103

Recently Sold Twin Lakes, CO Homes

Section Image
  • /37

    $100,000

    Sold Sep 07, 2025

    401 Decagon Loop, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

    • Land
    • 4.96 Acres
    • $20,161 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,963

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Purdy Independence Realty & Property Management

    401 Decagon Loop, Twin Lakes, CO 81251
  • /5

    $131,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    719 Peakview Unit 352A, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $142,391 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,579

    Last Listing Agent Heather Lindh Aspen Leaf Realty

    719 Peakview Unit 352A, Twin Lakes, CO 81251
  • /16

    $430,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    7140 Avrum Dr, Denver, CO 80221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $427/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,924

    Last Listing Agent Somnith Chinnel Coldwell Banker Realty 56

    7140 Avrum Dr, Denver, CO 80221
  • /32

    $860,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    400 County Road 26, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,143,998

    Last Listing Agent Lori May 8z Real Estate - ROCC

    400 County Road 26, Twin Lakes, CO 81251
  • /2

    $755,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    6668 Osage St, Denver, CO 80221

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,835

    Last Listing Agent Joe Solomon Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    6668 Osage St, Denver, CO 80221
  • /40

    $428,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    7010 Raritan St, Denver, CO 80221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,684

    Last Listing Agent Albie Sherman Compass - Denver

    7010 Raritan St, Denver, CO 80221
  • /45

    $729,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1340 W 68th Ave, Denver, CO 80221

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,541

    Last Listing Agent Erin Brumleve Keller Williams DTC

    1340 W 68th Ave, Denver, CO 80221
  • /50

    $565,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1919 W 66th Ave, Denver, CO 80221

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,326

    Last Listing Agent Juan Munoz eXp Realty, LLC

    1919 W 66th Ave, Denver, CO 80221
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    833 Peakview, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $141,304 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,224

    Last Listing Agent Carol Glenn Centennial Ent & Real Estate, Inc

    833 Peakview, Twin Lakes, CO 81251
  • /25

    $54,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    361 Fir Dr Unit 126, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $180,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erna Cavcic Keller Williams Integrity Real Estate LLC

    361 Fir Dr Unit 126, Twin Lakes, CO 81251
  • /21

    $775,900

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    6877 Bryant Ct, Twin Lakes, CO 80221

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,388

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Mogan First Summit Realty

    6877 Bryant Ct, Twin Lakes, CO 80221
  • /27

    $392,300

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    7146 Jennie Dr, Denver, CO 80221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,552

    Last Listing Agent Abel Reyes The Block Inc

    7146 Jennie Dr, Denver, CO 80221
  • /5

    $82,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    0 Prcl 1-A Trct 54 Unit REC5824166, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

    • Land
    • 5.67 Acres
    • $14,462 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,500

    Last Listing Agent Candace Alonzo-Ochoa Aspen Leaf Realty

    0 Prcl 1-A Trct 54 Unit REC5824166, Twin Lakes, CO 81251
  • /30

    $490,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    7030 Warren Dr, Denver, CO 80221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,146

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Wiman Wiman Realty

    7030 Warren Dr, Denver, CO 80221
  • /48

    $580,500

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    275 La Plata Peak Dr, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,458

    Last Listing Agent Laurel Lydecker LIV Sothebys International Realty- Breckenridge

    275 La Plata Peak Dr, Twin Lakes, CO 81251
  • /8

    $86,500

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    834 Cedar Dr, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $188,043 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,156

    Last Listing Agent Candace Alonzo-Ochoa Aspen Leaf Realty

    834 Cedar Dr, Twin Lakes, CO 81251
  • /48

    $515,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    6737 Canosa St, Denver, CO 80221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,841

    Last Listing Agent Alexa Ferguson Good Neighbor LLC

    6737 Canosa St, Denver, CO 80221
  • /29

    $475,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    7210 Alan Dr, Denver, CO 80221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,089

    Last Listing Agent Kassi Malkin RE/MAX Momentum

    7210 Alan Dr, Denver, CO 80221
  • /19

    $155,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    0 Parcel 14 Tract 7, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

    • Land
    • 10.53 Acres
    • $14,720 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Morrison Aspen Leaf Realty

    0 Parcel 14 Tract 7, Twin Lakes, CO 81251
  • /33

    $619,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1996 W 66th Ave, Denver, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalia Kanonerova Engel & Voelkers Aspen - Snowmass

    1996 W 66th Ave, Denver, CO 80229
  • /49

    $803,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    6760 Mariposa Ct, Denver, CO 80221

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,654

    Last Listing Agent Bret Weinstein Guide Real Estate

    6760 Mariposa Ct, Denver, CO 80221
  • /15

    $45,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    Parcel 1-A Tract 60, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

    • Land
    • 3.64 Acres
    • $12,363 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,500

    Last Listing Agent Stewart Voutour Slifer Smith & Frampton R.E.

    Parcel 1-A Tract 60, Twin Lakes, CO 81251
  • /32

    $599,995

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    6654 Pecos St, Denver, CO 80221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,679

    Last Listing Agent Dyllan Nguyen LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    6654 Pecos St, Denver, CO 80221
  • /17

    $120,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    0 Parcel 11 Tract 9 Unit REC9871740, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

    • Land
    • 4.48 Acres
    • $26,786 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 241 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JAY RAIOLA Mountain Realty

    0 Parcel 11 Tract 9 Unit REC9871740, Twin Lakes, CO 81251
  • /36

    $750,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    6747 Raritan Dr, Denver, CO 80221

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,482

    Last Listing Agent Joan Pallone MB Pallone & Associates

    6747 Raritan Dr, Denver, CO 80221
  • /40

    $120,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    322 Juniper, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $133,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 329 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,733

    Last Listing Agent Jo Reese Full Circle Real Estate Group

    322 Juniper, Twin Lakes, CO 81251
  • /28

    $30,500

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    495 Birch Dr, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $66,304 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,855

    Last Listing Agent Jo Reese Full Circle Real Estate Group

    495 Birch Dr, Twin Lakes, CO 81251
  • /2

    $45,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    341 Aspen Dr, Leadville, CO 80461

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $150,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josefina Escalante Escalante Real Estate

    341 Aspen Dr, Leadville, CO 80461
  • /47

    $975,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    389 Twin Peaks Dr, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,022,440

    Last Listing Agent Holly Vejrostek LPT Realty

    389 Twin Peaks Dr, Twin Lakes, CO 81251
  • /14

    $536,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2507 W 69th Place, Twin Lakes, CO 80221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,224

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Mogan First Summit Realty

    2507 W 69th Place, Twin Lakes, CO 80221
  • /25

    $415,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    6916 Fern Dr, Denver, CO 80221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,101

    Last Listing Agent Brett Murphy James Patrick GWV LLC

    6916 Fern Dr, Denver, CO 80221
  • /20

    $399,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    7241 Raritan St, Denver, CO 80221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,769

    Last Listing Agent Nickolas Folkedahl Keller Williams Preferred Realty

    7241 Raritan St, Denver, CO 80221
  • /41

    $1,475,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    70 County Rd Unit 26, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 525 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Nelson Nelson Mountain RE, LLC

    70 County Rd Unit 26, Twin Lakes, CO 81251
  • /30

    $469,250

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    6991 Warren Dr, Denver, CO 80221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,643

    Last Listing Agent Zach Otten Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    6991 Warren Dr, Denver, CO 80221
  • /31

    $130,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    469 E Hill Dr, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

    • Land
    • 3.54 Acres
    • $36,723 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JoAnn MacDougall Jefferson Real Estate, Inc.

    469 E Hill Dr, Twin Lakes, CO 81251
  • /41

    $130,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    11 Aspen Ave, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

    • Land
    • 4.93 Acres
    • $26,369 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JAY RAIOLA Mountain Realty

    11 Aspen Ave, Twin Lakes, CO 81251
  • /47

    $710,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1813 W 67th Ave, Denver, CO 80221

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,952

    Last Listing Agent Juan Munoz eXp Realty, LLC

    1813 W 67th Ave, Denver, CO 80221
  • /40

    $460,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    6910 Warren Dr, Denver, CO 80221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,711

    Last Listing Agent Deb Ellis Compass - Denver

    6910 Warren Dr, Denver, CO 80221
  • /25

    $445,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6981 Zuni St, Denver, CO 80221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,309

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Romero Megastar Realty

    6981 Zuni St, Denver, CO 80221
  • /31

    $700,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    6712 Avrum Dr, Denver, CO 80221

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,151

    Last Listing Agent Antoinette Bradley Milehimodern

    6712 Avrum Dr, Denver, CO 80221

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home