10,576

Tyler County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /34

      Est $183,419 Not Listed For Sale

      503 N Nellius St, Woodville, TX 75979

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,805 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      503 N Nellius St, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 89 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Tant Fowler Realty

  • /10

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $11,000 per Acre

    Tract 7B Timberland Branch Dr, Woodville, TX 75979

    Introducing Timberland Branch, a new residential development located in Southeast Texas, just 90 minutes north of Houston. This development offers heavily wooded 10+ acre residential lots with road system, access to electricity, and ranch board fencing installed along the roads. Each property features mature hardwoods, rolling terrain, and excellent sandy-loam soils. . Enjoy country living while

    Agent Photo

    Maria Williams

    Texcom Realty, Inc.

    (409) 260-1786

    Tract 7B Timberland Branch Dr, Woodville, TX 75979
  • /2

    $100,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 10, 2026

    309 S Pitzer St Unit 3065, Colmesneil, TX 75938

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,653

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Jackson-Whitworth Martindale Real Estate Investments

    309 S Pitzer St Unit 3065, Colmesneil, TX 75938
    • /31

      Est $227,096 Not Listed For Sale

      804 Pear St, Woodville, TX 75979

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      804 Pear St, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 242 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Parker Loblolly Real Estate

  • /12

    $175,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    1773 County Road 1520, Warren, TX 77664

    Diamond in the rough with room to grow! This open-concept 1 bed/1 bath home sits on a slab and offers a HardiePlank exterior with an attached double carport. Enjoy 10 unrestricted acres with roughly 2/3 fenced, small pond and a private well.. also an extra slab ready for your future homeplace, shop, or storage. Not in a flood area, and just 15 minutes to Woodville and 30 minutes to Lumberton.

    Agent Photo

    Brittney Y'Barbo

    Southeast Texas Realty

    (409) 263-5393

    1773 County Road 1520, Warren, TX 77664
  • /24

    $220,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 01, 2026

    12 Wayne St, Woodville, TX 75979

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashton Weatherford Martindale Real Estate Investments

    12 Wayne St, Woodville, TX 75979
    • /27

      Est $289,348 Not Listed For Sale

      609 Timberland Dr, Woodville, TX 75979

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      609 Timberland Dr, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 82 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gina Fowler Fowler Realty

  • /10

    $210,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $10,500 per Acre

    Tract 10 Timberland Branch Dr, Woodville, TX 75979

    Introducing Timberland Branch, a new residential development located in Southeast Texas, just 90 minutes north of Houston. This development offers heavily wooded 20+ acre residential lots with road system, access to electricity, and ranch board fencing installed along the roads. Each property features mature hardwoods, rolling terrain, and excellent sandy-loam soils. Enjoy country living while

    Agent Photo

    Maria Williams

    Texcom Realty, Inc.

    (409) 207-9390

    Tract 10 Timberland Branch Dr, Woodville, TX 75979
  • /22

    $290,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    391 County Road 4262, Woodville, TX 75979

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,702

    Last Listing Agent Michele Martindale Martindale Real Estate Investments

    391 County Road 4262, Woodville, TX 75979
    • /25

      Est $259,450 Not Listed For Sale

      503 Temple St, Woodville, TX 75979

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,004 Sq Ft
      503 Temple St, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent KATE JOHNSON Re/Max One

  • /31

    $179,400 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    9344 US Highway 69 S, Warren, TX 77664

    Charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath brick home offering 1,040 sq ft of beautiful living space on a lovely1-acre lot. This well-maintained property features custom cabinetry, an attached 1-car garage, and a 2-car attached carport, providing ample storage and flexible parking options.Designed with accessibility in mind, the home includes a ramped entry, wider doorways, and grab bars in the primary

    Agent Photo

    Erica Wright

    RE/MAX ONE

    (409) 498-7761

    9344 US Highway 69 S, Warren, TX 77664
  • /6

    $176,106 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    TBD Private Road 8327, Woodville, TX 75979

    • Land
    • 29.35 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 393 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keelin Parker Loblolly Real Estate

    TBD Private Road 8327, Woodville, TX 75979
    • /2

      Est $124,404 Not Listed For Sale

      704 Tucker Dr, Woodville, TX 75979

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      704 Tucker Dr, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /18

    $65,900

    • Land
    • 2.99 Acres
    • $22,040 per Acre

    Lot 324 Madison, Hillister, TX 77624

    2.9 Acres of Luxury Living in Exclusive Lakeland Ranch ~ Experience refined country living on this breathtaking homesite tucked within the prestigious, gated Lakeland Ranch community. A stunning blend of open pasture & mature wooded landscape creates a private, park-like setting—perfectly suited for an custom ranch home, or upscale weekend retreat. Generous space & natural beauty at every turn,

    Agent Photo

    Brittney Y'Barbo

    Southeast Texas Realty

    (409) 547-7956

    Lot 324 Madison, Hillister, TX 77624
  • /30

    $179,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 17, 2025

    4051 County Road 4850, Warren, TX 77664

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Rogers Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

    4051 County Road 4850, Warren, TX 77664
    • /25

      Est $386,183 Not Listed For Sale

      1106 Ada St, Woodville, TX 75979

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1106 Ada St, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 137 Days On Market

• /42

    $425,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft

    8081 Fm 256 E, Colmesneil, TX 75938

    Experience the charm & comfort of this cherished family homestead set on 10 beautiful acres. This well-built brick home offers approx 1,932 sf of living space & has been lovingly maintained, reflecting years of care and pride. The spacious 4/2 layout features a welcoming living room w/ vaulted ceilings, a cozy wood-burning fireplace, & custom built-ins including a desk and bookshelves. A unique

    Agent Photo

    Bridgette White

    Texland Real Estate

    (409) 257-3648

    8081 Fm 256 E, Colmesneil, TX 75938
  • /38

    $598,600 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    850 County Road 4390, Hillister, TX 77624

    • Land
    • 107 Acres
    • $5,594 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 198 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cole Lowery MRC Land Realty, LLC

    850 County Road 4390, Hillister, TX 77624
    • /24

      Est $133,560 Not Listed For Sale

      306 Kelley Blvd, Woodville, TX 75979

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      306 Kelley Blvd, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 135 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pachall JLA Realty

  • /10

    $99,000

    • 625 Sq Ft

    125 County Road 1910, Warren, TX 77664

    Great 2 acre tract in Warren with the beginning of a barndominium. Property was used for dog breeder and is set up with kennels. There are 2 large buildings on site on slab. Community water. Property will need new septic. Quiet area. Great for weekend getaway. Needs a little care to make it your own.

    Agent Photo

    Liz McClurg

    Liz Mcclurg Realtors

    (409) 752-6500

    125 County Road 1910, Warren, TX 77664
  • /12

    $1,730,865 Last List Price Sold Feb 12, 2026

    0 Fm 1746 Unit 20211004, Woodville, TX 75979

    • Land
    • 663 Acres
    • $2,611 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Flack HomeLand Properties, Inc

    0 Fm 1746 Unit 20211004, Woodville, TX 75979
    • /31

      Est $182,897 Not Listed For Sale

      1102 Ada St, Woodville, TX 75979

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,895 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1102 Ada St, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Austin Bailey Rafter B Real Estate

  • /10

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $11,000 per Acre

    TBD 11B Timberland Branch Dr, Woodville, TX 75979

    Introducing Timberland Branch, a new residential development located in Southeast Texas, just 90 minutes north of Houston. This development offers heavily wooded 20+ acre residential lots with an all-weather rocked interior road system, access to electricity, and ranch board fencing installed along the roads. Enjoy country living while conveniently located near local amenities.

    Agent Photo

    Maria Williams

    Texcom Realty, Inc.

    (409) 403-5925

    TBD 11B Timberland Branch Dr, Woodville, TX 75979
  • /10

    $85,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 16, 2025

    231 Stonehenge Dr, Woodville, TX 75979

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,667

    Last Listing Agent Anjanette Stehlgens JLA Realty

    231 Stonehenge Dr, Woodville, TX 75979
    • /18

      Est $166,165 Not Listed For Sale

      402 N Beech St, Woodville, TX 75979

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      402 N Beech St, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 93 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Arthur Garza Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

  • /42

    $299,411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft

    7211 County Road 1325, Warren, TX 77664

    The Beach House offers peaceful country living in the desirable Warren School District. Built in 2010 as a United Homes model/show home, this well-kept 3-bed, 2-bath home sits on 6.9 private acres. The open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area features a cozy wood-burning fireplace, and with only about three years of actual occupancy, the home feels fresh and move-in ready. Outside, enjoy a

    Agent Photo

    Erica Wright

    RE/MAX ONE

    (409) 260-1380

    7211 County Road 1325, Warren, TX 77664
  • /7

    $280,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 06, 2025

    0000 Fm 1632, Woodville, TX 75979

    • Land
    • 28.05 Acres
    • $9,983 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 740 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Hughes eXp Realty LLC

    0000 Fm 1632, Woodville, TX 75979
    • /9

      Est $159,067 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Wingate St, Woodville, TX 75979

      121 Wingate St, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 98 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Haley Johnson Jamison Premier Property Group

  • /35

    $170,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft

    618 Temple St, Woodville, TX 75979

    Charming home in the heart of Woodville offering space, comfort, and small-town appeal! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home with an office features a durable metal roof and sits on over half an acre, providing plenty of room to enjoy both indoors and out. Step inside to find two spacious living areas filled with lots of natural light—perfect for entertaining, a game room, or a cozy second den. The

    Agent Photo

    Erica Wright

    RE/MAX ONE

    (409) 239-0449

    618 Temple St, Woodville, TX 75979
  • /2

    $74,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 03, 2025

    312 County Road 4445, Spurger, TX 77660

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $41/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawna Bradley Journey Realty

    312 County Road 4445, Spurger, TX 77660
    • /6

      Est $87,333 Not Listed For Sale

      301 W Holly St, Woodville, TX 75979

      301 W Holly St, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Tant Fowler Realty

  • /18

    $475,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    3096 County Road 4300, Woodville, TX 75979

    Welcome to peaceful country living in Timberland Branch near Woodville! Situated on 12.5 acres, this charming farm-style Barndominium offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a spacious, open-concept design. Inside, you’ll find impressive high ceilings, stained concrete flooring, granite countertops, a large kitchen island, and beautiful entry doors that add warmth and character to the home. The

    Agent Photo

    Maria Williams

    Texcom Realty, Inc.

    (409) 419-6712

    3096 County Road 4300, Woodville, TX 75979
  • /33

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    259 County Road 4547, Spurger, TX 77660

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,231

    Last Listing Agent Faith Wyrick Premier Property Group

    259 County Road 4547, Spurger, TX 77660
    • /42

      Est $173,204 Not Listed For Sale

      803 Pear St, Woodville, TX 75979

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      803 Pear St, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Buchanan Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

  • /26

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $42,714 per Acre

    Lots 100-111 Lady Georgie Dr, Ivanhoe, TX 75979

    This 0.70-acre double lake district lot in Ivanhoe, Tyler County, Texas is located in the Lake Galahad community and within walking distance of Lake Tristan. The level, tree-covered property has access to city water through Monarch Water and electricity through Sam Houston Electric. DSL and cable internet, along with cell and landline service, are available in the area. A septic system will be

    Xing Gao Central Metro Realty

    Lots 100-111 Lady Georgie Dr, Ivanhoe, TX 75979
  • /30

    $170,000 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    698 W Wildwood Dr, Kountze, TX 77625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

698 W Wildwood Dr, Kountze, TX 77625
    • /16

      Est $131,339 Not Listed For Sale

      202 E Live Oak St, Woodville, TX 75979

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,839 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      202 E Live Oak St, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 117 Days On Market

  • /61

    $9,900

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $55,000 per Acre

    Lot 26 Unit Buckingham Drive, Ivanhoe, TX 75979

    0.18 Acre Wooded Lot with Lake Access, Electric, Water in Ivanhoe TxCash Price: $9,900Owner Financing: 12 Months Same as Cash.: $900 down, then $750/Month for 12 monthsReservation Fee: $900 non-refundable reservation fee secures this property. Reservation fee will be counted toward purchase price or down payment.With your Purchase You Get:1. Clean Title with a

    Elegment Land Elegment.com

    Lot 26 Unit Buckingham Drive, Ivanhoe, TX 75979
  • /50

    $549,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2899 County Road 3260, Colmesneil, TX 75938

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,000

    Last Listing Agent Gina Fowler Fowler Realty

    2899 County Road 3260, Colmesneil, TX 75938
    • /2

      Est $172,667 Not Listed For Sale

      1405 W Holly St, Woodville, TX 75979

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1405 W Holly St, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Jackson Martindale Real Estate Investments

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home