105

Recently Sold Uhrichsville, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $215,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    699 Moravian Trail, Uhrichsville, OH 44683

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,373

    Last Listing Agent Vikki O'Hara McInturf Realty

    699 Moravian Trail, Uhrichsville, OH 44683
  • /24

    $219,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    223 E 9th St, Uhrichsville, OH 44683

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,413

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Fell Fell Realty, LLC

    223 E 9th St, Uhrichsville, OH 44683
  • /49

    $300,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    10524 Kleski Rd SE, Uhrichsville, OH 44683

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,040

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Yoder Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC

    10524 Kleski Rd SE, Uhrichsville, OH 44683
  • /28

    $165,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    4995 Maple Grove Rd SE, Uhrichsville, OH 44683

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,617

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlin VanGilder Fell Realty, LLC

    4995 Maple Grove Rd SE, Uhrichsville, OH 44683
  • /49

    $440,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    6413 Dague Rd SE, Uhrichsville, OH 44683

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $573/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,683

    Last Listing Agent Tristden Bauer Mossy Oak Properties Bauer Realty & Auctions, LLC

    6413 Dague Rd SE, Uhrichsville, OH 44683
  • /24

    $165,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    537 Wilcoxen St, Uhrichsville, OH 44683

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,479

    Last Listing Agent Greg Norris Howard Hanna

    537 Wilcoxen St, Uhrichsville, OH 44683
  • /40

    $115,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    140 S Main St, Uhrichsville, OH 44683

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,662

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Yoder Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

    140 S Main St, Uhrichsville, OH 44683
  • /45

    $269,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1549 Boyd St, Uhrichsville, OH 44683

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,844

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Ragsdale Carol Goff & Associates

    1549 Boyd St, Uhrichsville, OH 44683
  • /18

    $92,900

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    122 Washington Ave Unit Rear, Uhrichsville, OH 44683

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,854

    Last Listing Agent Scotty Jones McInturf Realty

    122 Washington Ave Unit Rear, Uhrichsville, OH 44683
  • /40

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    87410 Reed Rd, Uhrichsville, OH 44683

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,347

    Last Listing Agent Korey German Fell Realty, LLC

    87410 Reed Rd, Uhrichsville, OH 44683
  • /34

    $100,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    10748 State Route 258 SE, Uhrichsville, OH 44683

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,892

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Bailey RE/MAX Trends Realty

    10748 State Route 258 SE, Uhrichsville, OH 44683
  • /27

    $205,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    618 Parrish St, Uhrichsville, OH 44683

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,476

    Last Listing Agent Sally Espenschied Howard Hanna

    618 Parrish St, Uhrichsville, OH 44683
  • /13

    $162,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1107 Parrish St, Uhrichsville, OH 44683

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,302

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Willis Willis Group Realty LLC

    1107 Parrish St, Uhrichsville, OH 44683
  • /15

    $47,500

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    519 N Uhrich St, Uhrichsville, OH 44683

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $25/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,333

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Miller III Gem Real Estate Assoc., Inc.

    519 N Uhrich St, Uhrichsville, OH 44683
  • /28

    $121,500

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    335 Packer St, Uhrichsville, OH 44683

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,122

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Leone McInturf Realty

    335 Packer St, Uhrichsville, OH 44683
  • /44

    $333,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    9375 Ridge Rd SE, Uhrichsville, OH 44683

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,349

    Last Listing Agent Greg Norris Howard Hanna

    9375 Ridge Rd SE, Uhrichsville, OH 44683
  • /32

    $178,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    4598 Maple Grove Rd SE, Uhrichsville, OH 44683

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,693

    Last Listing Agent Vikki O'Hara McInturf Realty

    4598 Maple Grove Rd SE, Uhrichsville, OH 44683
  • /40

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    108 N Wardell St, Uhrichsville, OH 44683

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,285

    Last Listing Agent Bethanie Peters Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    108 N Wardell St, Uhrichsville, OH 44683
  • /9

    $356,979

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    0 Buckeye Hollow Rd, Uhrichsville, OH 44683

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $10,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Norris Howard Hanna

    0 Buckeye Hollow Rd, Uhrichsville, OH 44683
  • /29

    $2,200,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    4502 Belden Dr SE, Uhrichsville, OH 44683

    • Land
    • 368.51 Acres
    • $5,970 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clifford Sprang Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

    4502 Belden Dr SE, Uhrichsville, OH 44683
  • /27

    $153,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    525 E High St, Uhrichsville, OH 44683

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,392

    Last Listing Agent Michael Watkins Barnett Inc. Realtors

    525 E High St, Uhrichsville, OH 44683
  • /30

    $327,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    150 N Wardell St, Uhrichsville, OH 44683

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,771

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Leone McInturf Realty

    150 N Wardell St, Uhrichsville, OH 44683
  • /2

    $53,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    518 N Dawson St, Uhrichsville, OH 44683

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,910

    Last Listing Agent Janet McConnell Barnett Inc. Realtors

    518 N Dawson St, Uhrichsville, OH 44683
  • /47

    $149,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    522 W High St, Uhrichsville, OH 44683

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,543

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Steele Hang EXP Realty, LLC.

    522 W High St, Uhrichsville, OH 44683
  • /28

    $47,500

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1221 Eastport Ave, Uhrichsville, OH 44683

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,408

    Last Listing Agent Cade Watkins McInturf Realty

    1221 Eastport Ave, Uhrichsville, OH 44683
  • /24

    $123,900

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    8134 State Route 800 SE, Uhrichsville, OH 44683

    • Land
    • 8.85 Acres
    • $13,997 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,906

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Leone McInturf Realty

    8134 State Route 800 SE, Uhrichsville, OH 44683
  • /23

    $169,500

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    515 E High St, Uhrichsville, OH 44683

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,726

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Fell Fell Realty, LLC

    515 E High St, Uhrichsville, OH 44683
  • /21

    $189,900

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    523 E 9th St, Uhrichsville, OH 44683

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,906

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Warfield McInturf Realty

    523 E 9th St, Uhrichsville, OH 44683
  • /48

    $560,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    4752 Gatchell Rd SE, Uhrichsville, OH 44683

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,751

    Last Listing Agent Greg Norris Howard Hanna

    4752 Gatchell Rd SE, Uhrichsville, OH 44683
  • /2

    $7,700

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    0 E Bank St, Uhrichsville, OH 44683

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $29,615 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Don Wallick McInturf Realty

    0 E Bank St, Uhrichsville, OH 44683
  • /20

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1306 Eastport Ave, Uhrichsville, OH 44683

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,501

    Last Listing Agent Traci Pangrazio Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    1306 Eastport Ave, Uhrichsville, OH 44683
  • /20

    $65,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    281 Mcconnell St, Uhrichsville, OH 44683

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,622

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Wallick McInturf Realty

    281 Mcconnell St, Uhrichsville, OH 44683
  • /14

    $105,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    214 N Dawson St, Uhrichsville, OH 44683

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,111

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Warfield McInturf Realty

    214 N Dawson St, Uhrichsville, OH 44683
  • /24

    $155,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    802 N Main St, Uhrichsville, OH 44683

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,903

    Last Listing Agent Kate Overton Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

    802 N Main St, Uhrichsville, OH 44683
  • /50

    $135,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    307 W 3rd St, Uhrichsville, OH 44683

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,525

    Last Listing Agent Steve Dailey Leonard and Newland Real Estate Services

    307 W 3rd St, Uhrichsville, OH 44683
  • /20

    $159,500

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    7481 State Route 800 SE, Uhrichsville, OH 44683

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15,949,900% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,810

7481 State Route 800 SE, Uhrichsville, OH 44683
  • /16

    $50,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    603 Trenton Ave, Uhrichsville, OH 44683

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4,999,900% Above List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,288

    Last Listing Agent Steven Cronebaugh Cronebaugh Auction & Realty, LLC

    603 Trenton Ave, Uhrichsville, OH 44683
  • /23

    $120,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    10720 State Route 258 SE, Uhrichsville, OH 44683

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,369

10720 State Route 258 SE, Uhrichsville, OH 44683
  • /2

    $37,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    217 Deersville Ave, Uhrichsville, OH 44683

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,872

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wengerd EXP Realty, LLC.

    217 Deersville Ave, Uhrichsville, OH 44683
  • /35

    $216,400

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1508 Roanoke Ave, Uhrichsville, OH 44683

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,741

    Last Listing Agent Shane Gardner Fell Realty, LLC

    1508 Roanoke Ave, Uhrichsville, OH 44683

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Uhrichsville, OH?
Homes for sale in Uhrichsville, OH have an average home price of $148,232.
What is the average time to sell a house in Uhrichsville, OH?
The houses for sale in Uhrichsville, OH spend an average of 54 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Uhrichsville, OH?
There are 13 active homes for sale in Uhrichsville, OH.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Uhrichsville, OH?
63 homes have sold in Uhrichsville, OH over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Uhrichsville, OH

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$139,900
Median Single Family Sale Price
$135,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$100
Number of Homes for Sale
13
Last 12 months Home Sales
63
Months of Supply
2.50
Median List Price
$139,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
24%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home