15,328

Homes in ZIP Code 07087

Section Image
  • /11

    $335,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 474 Sq Ft

    520 New York Ave Unit 2, Union City, NJ 07087

    Introducing Residence 2 at 520 New York Ave, a stunning and modern 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo nestled in the heart of Union City's most desirable neighborhood. This warm and cozy unit is approximately 474 square feet of ergonomic space, boasting an open concept layout, high ceilings, and custom Andersen windows. As you enter the unit, you'll be greeted by a functional open living and kitchen

    Padraic Gallagher COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    520 New York Ave Unit 2, Union City, NJ 07087
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      4315 Park Ave Unit 6I, Union City, NJ 07087

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      4315 Park Ave Unit 6I, Union City, NJ 07087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $426/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $441,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Ferrera COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /39

    $599,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    649 38th St, Union City, NJ 07087

    Move-In Ready 2BR/2BA Condo with Garage Parking, In-Unit Laundry & Easy NYC AccessPerfectly positioned for commuters, this clean and vacant 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers comfort, convenience, and a low-maintenance lifestyle in a well-kept HOA-managed building. With a bus stop right across the street, getting into NYC is simple, making this an ideal option for those who want easy city access

    Serhat Okdemir EXP REALTY, LLC

    649 38th St, Union City, NJ 07087
    • /15

      Est $290,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 33rd St Unit 5, Union City, NJ 07087

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 694 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      110 33rd St Unit 5, Union City, NJ 07087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $468/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Glensy Brizuela LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC

  • /34

    $699,000

    $28K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    1610 West St, Union City, NJ 07087

    Welcome to one of the most beloved and historic streets in town — a place where generations have grown up, stayed, and created lasting memories. This charming three-bedroom, one-and-a-half-bath residence sits on a desirable 20x100 lot and offers the perfect blend of character, comfort, and convenience. Step inside and be greeted by engineered hardwood floors, soaring ceilings, and original

    MICHAEL CHECK COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1610 West St, Union City, NJ 07087
    • 200 19th St, Union City, NJ 07087

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 19th St, Union City, NJ 07087

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      200 19th St, Union City, NJ 07087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $257/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ana O'Callaghan KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE REALTY

  • /17

    $310,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    120 32nd St Unit 2, Union City, NJ 07087

    This beautifully renovated, bright, south-facing one bedroom condo in the Cambridge building also comes with one parking spot. Highly connected location with a quick 13 minute commute to midtown Manhattan, as well as easy access to Hoboken and Weehawken. Contemporary kitchen and bath, easy layout, and plenty of storage make this the perfect home. The building is pet friendly, has on-site laundry

    Jill Biggs Coldwell Banker, Hoboken

    120 32nd St Unit 2, Union City, NJ 07087
    • /19

      Est $414,912

      Not Listed For Sale

      512 4th St Unit 3, Union City, NJ 07087

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      512 4th St Unit 3, Union City, NJ 07087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Below List Price
      • $493/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent BRUNA SANTANA PROMINENT PROPERTIES SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

  • /18

    $325,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    616 10th St Unit 2, Union City, NJ 07087

    Beautiful, well-kept condo in prime downtown Union City location just off Central Ave with 2 parking spaces, private backyard and in-unit washer/dryer. Vibrant home including 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, high ceilings, hardwood floors throughout, modern kitchen featuring granite countertop and stainless steal appliances. Bathroom is fully renovated. Unit is equipped with multiple closets, full

    Douglas Farrell CORCORAN SAWYER SMITH

    616 10th St Unit 2, Union City, NJ 07087
    • /25

      Est $262,354

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 Central Ave Unit 1415, Union City, NJ 07087

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 567 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      500 Central Ave Unit 1415, Union City, NJ 07087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $432/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Fleisher CORCORAN SAWYER SMITH

  • /7

    $715,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    205 34th St, Union City, NJ 07087

    Mixed-Use/Multi Family Property in Union City! Own this corner store at 205 34th St, Union City, NJ 07087 – complete with real estate, good potential cash flow, and room for growth. Priced to sell. Just 1 block from NYC PATH/NJ Transit, near top schools & shopping. Low taxes, versatile for retail + 2-family. Prime Hudson County location

    Jose Martinez CHRISTIE'S INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE GROUP

    205 34th St, Union City, NJ 07087
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      712 25th St Unit 3, Union City, NJ 07087

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      712 25th St Unit 3, Union City, NJ 07087

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Gisella Liberati CHRISTIE'S INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /30

    $1,249,000

    Pending
    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    148 36th St, Union City, NJ 07087

    Exceptional Corner-Lot Three-Family with Five Private Garages in Prime Union City Rare opportunity to own a well-maintained 3-family property on a desirable corner lot in the heart of Union City, complete with 5 detached garages, a highly valuable asset in this parking-constrained neighborhood. Property offers spacious residential layouts with strong rental appeal, all just moments from shopping,

    Ruben Moya SYNERGY REALTY GROUP

    148 36th St, Union City, NJ 07087
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      161 18th St Unit 6C, Union City, NJ 07087

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      161 18th St Unit 6C, Union City, NJ 07087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $386/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Krysta Ciampaglia THE AGENCY

  • /33

    $875,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    1709 Palisade Ave, Union City, NJ 07087

    Rare two-family investment opportunity on historic Palisade Avenue! This completely gut-renovated townhouse features a first-floor unit with three bedrooms, two full baths, modern open kitchen, and private walk-out backyard, plus a second-floor unit with three bright bedrooms, full bath, and charming greenhouse breakfast room. Recent upgrades include new sewer line, new hot water heater, and

    Jason Flesher CORCORAN SAWYER SMITH

    1709 Palisade Ave, Union City, NJ 07087
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      712 25th St Unit 2, Union City, NJ 07087

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 970 Sq Ft
      712 25th St Unit 2, Union City, NJ 07087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $397/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

• /28

    $525,000

    $300K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,143 Sq Ft

    100 Manhattan Ave Unit 1612, Union City, NJ 07087

    Luxury Hi-Rise Waterfront Living just minutes from Manhattan, located high above the Palisades bordering the Heights and Hoboken. The Doric@Union City, offering the perfect balance of convenience, community and attainable luxury living. Welcome to one of the best values currently available-an exceptional 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath residence showcasing sweeping, unobstructed views of the NYC skyline and

    DANETTE DIORIO BHHS VAN DER WENDE PROPERTIES

    100 Manhattan Ave Unit 1612, Union City, NJ 07087
    • 4310 Palisade Ave Unit 29, Union City, NJ 07087

      Est $251,504

      Not Listed For Sale

      4310 Palisade Ave Unit 29, Union City, NJ 07087

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 699 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      4310 Palisade Ave Unit 29, Union City, NJ 07087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trina Olivo Keller Williams Town Life

  • /26

    $339,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft

    100 Manhattan Ave Unit 2103, Union City, NJ 07087

    Be the first to live in this NEWLY renovated 1BDRM, 1BTH with gorgeous park views and an uptown NYC Hudson Yards view from your private balcony. The Doric Luxury residences tower over Hoboken, and are 1 block to the Hoboken access elevator and Light Rail @ 9th street! HOA/Maint. Includes: Taxes, ALL Electric, AC, Heat, Hot/Cold Water. This unit CAN be purchased as investment only, please inquire

    Deborah Toney KELLER WILLIAMS CITY LIFE REALTY

    100 Manhattan Ave Unit 2103, Union City, NJ 07087
    • /30

      Est $914,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Palisade Ave Unit 3, Union City, NJ 07087

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,855 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      209 Palisade Ave Unit 3, Union City, NJ 07087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $459/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $851,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ingrid Hart PROMINENT PROPERTIES SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

  • /18

    $1,075,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    907 Palisade Ave Unit 3, Union City, NJ 07087

    An exceptional 3-bedroom, 2-bath Penthouse offering approx. 1,700 sq ft of bright, modern living with unobstructed NYC views. Sunlight pours through the home all day, highlighting the soaring 9-foot ceilings and giving the space an airy, uplifting feel. As a true top-floor residence, it’s wonderfully quiet—with no neighbors above you—so you can truly unwind at home. Step out onto your large

    Franklin Mendez REAL

    907 Palisade Ave Unit 3, Union City, NJ 07087
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 44th St Unit 23, Union City, NJ 07087

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 699 Sq Ft
      217 44th St Unit 23, Union City, NJ 07087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $328/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trina Olivo KELLER WILLIAMS TOWN LIFE

  • /30

    $649,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    380 Mountain Rd Unit 1813, Union City, NJ 07087

    Welcome to Residence 1813 at 380 Mountain Road — a beautifully renovated home offering space, light, and effortless living in one of Union City’s most convenient locations. This bright and inviting residence features desirable east and south exposures, filling the home with abundant natural light throughout the day. The well-designed layout offers generous living space, while the open living and

    Farah Alli COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    380 Mountain Rd Unit 1813, Union City, NJ 07087
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      380 Mountain Rd Unit 2115, Union City, NJ 07087

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      380 Mountain Rd Unit 2115, Union City, NJ 07087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $271/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Mediavilla REAL

  • /2

    $500,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    811 Sip St, Union City, NJ 07087

    This property has potential but need alot of TLC. Home is being sold in as is conditions. SUBJECT TO BANK APPROVAL! Buyer is responsible for all open permits per the town of Union City and CO and Smoke inspection.

    Jerry Ceberio TERRANE REALTY ADVISORS

    811 Sip St, Union City, NJ 07087
    • /2

      Est $716,226

      Not Listed For Sale

      3519 Park Ave Unit 14, Union City, NJ 07087

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3519 Park Ave Unit 14, Union City, NJ 07087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Below List Price
      • $323/SF
      • Last Sold Price $485,000

      Last Listing Agent Chris Lane Compass New Jersey, LLC-Montclair

  • /19

    $192,600

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    527 34th St Unit D2, Union City, NJ 07087

    Renovated condo in excellent location! Quiet street but close to everything. Features new kitchen and bathroom, beautiful hardwood floors, and is only 10-15 minutes from Lincoln Tunnel into Manhattan. Close to stores, restaurants, public transportation, schools, and houses of worship.

    Maria Lopez Broadway Realtors

    527 34th St Unit D2, Union City, NJ 07087
    • /13

      Est $255,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 48th St Unit 6, Union City, NJ 07087

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 619 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      214 48th St Unit 6, Union City, NJ 07087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $428/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vincent Fox RE/MAX

  • /2

    $490,000

    $70K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    721 30th St, Union City, NJ 07087

    Great one family house with plenty of space. Could use some TLC but not a complete rehab. Sold as-is.

    Ronald Cubias HP PROPERTIES

    721 30th St, Union City, NJ 07087
    • /5

      Est $1,996,382

      Not Listed For Sale

      512 Monastery Place, Union City, NJ 07087

      • 7 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      512 Monastery Place, Union City, NJ 07087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 150% Above List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent PAUL CHANG KELLER WILLIAMS CITY LIFE REALTY

  • /50

    $1,199,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths

    1815 Summit Ave, Union City, NJ 07087

    Prime Mixed-Use Property in the Heart of Union City Exceptional investment opportunity! This corner-lot, mixed-use building offers a two-level commercial space with excellent visibility and heavy foot traffic; perfect for retail, office, or service-based businesses. The property also includes three residential apartments, all currently tenant-occupied, providing immediate rental income. Located

    Christina Majano REALTY ONE GROUP LEGEND

    1815 Summit Ave, Union City, NJ 07087
    • 515 30th St Unit 2C, Union City, NJ 07087

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 30th St Unit 2C, Union City, NJ 07087

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 963 Sq Ft
      515 30th St Unit 2C, Union City, NJ 07087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $462/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Kim 2WIN REALTY

  • /30

    $360,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,043 Sq Ft

    100 Manhattan Ave Unit 1417, Union City, NJ 07087

    Enjoy stunning NYC and sunset views from every window of this 2BDRM, 2BTH CORNER residence. Maint/HOA inclds. TAXES, ELECTRIC, HEAT/AC, HOT/COLD WATER. Renovate and design your own home! AS IS sale. The private balcony is the perfect place to escape and relax. This residence offers lots of light, lots of closets, NEW INSULATED NOISE REDUCTION WINDOWS and large living space. Closed kitchen can

    Deborah Toney KELLER WILLIAMS CITY LIFE REALTY

    100 Manhattan Ave Unit 1417, Union City, NJ 07087
    • 153 20th St Unit 2, Union City, NJ 07087

      Est $324,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      153 20th St Unit 2, Union City, NJ 07087

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 659 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      153 20th St Unit 2, Union City, NJ 07087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $531/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Resham Sethi Keller Williams Town Life

  • /7

    $475,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    511 6th St Unit 13, Union City, NJ 07087

    Location !!, Location !!, Location !! Close to Shopping, Bus, Park & School

    Himanshu Shah APNAGHAR REALTY LLC

    511 6th St Unit 13, Union City, NJ 07087
    • 1722 Kennedy Blvd Unit 1, Union City, NJ 07087

      Not Listed For Sale

      1722 Kennedy Blvd Unit 1, Union City, NJ 07087

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      1722 Kennedy Blvd Unit 1, Union City, NJ 07087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $216/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Taylor EXP Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $1,149,000

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    1909 New York Ave, Union City, NJ 07087

    Location !!, Location !!, Location !!. Close to Shopping, Bus, Park & School. Approved for conversion into a three-family dwelling. Ready to begin construction.

    Himanshu Shah APNAGHAR REALTY LLC

    1909 New York Ave, Union City, NJ 07087
    • 204 38th St Unit 1, Union City, NJ 07087

      Est $367,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 38th St Unit 1, Union City, NJ 07087

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      204 38th St Unit 1, Union City, NJ 07087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kash Vaidya Coldwell Banker, Clifton

  • /8

    $289,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 694 Sq Ft

    201 45th St Unit E4, Union City, NJ 07087

    Excellent opportunity for investor, low taxes, close to everything, transportation, store, park, etc. Call now!

    CARMEN MARCELA BAEZ CENTURY 21 REALTY GROUP

    201 45th St Unit E4, Union City, NJ 07087
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      3121 Central Ave Unit 4D, Union City, NJ 07087

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 762 Sq Ft
      3121 Central Ave Unit 4D, Union City, NJ 07087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $505/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Corrado Giancaspro CORCORAN SAWYER SMITH

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home