15,330

Homes in ZIP Code 07087

Section Image
  • /32

    $189,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 659 Sq Ft

    217 44th St Unit 1, Union City, NJ 07087

    Experience the best of convenience and comfort in this beautifully updated 1-bedroom residence in the heart of Union City. Enjoy spacious open-concept living, an upgraded kitchen, a modern bathroom, hardwood floors throughout, and high ceilings, with on-site laundry for added ease. Ideally located just moments from transportation, shopping and dining, and offering a quick, effortless commute to

    Courtenay Batcha PROMINENT PROPERTIES SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    217 44th St Unit 1, Union City, NJ 07087
  • /19

    $2,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    317 4th St Unit 2, Union City, NJ 07087

    Located in the best section of Union City known as West Hoboken. Completely renovated apartment featuring 3 Bedrooms and 1 Full Bath with Washer and Dryer. Step into the open layout kitchen, living room, and dining room with all new wood flooring throughout, SS Appliances, and custom built island. Larger primary room features large bay windows with an extra den space to use as an office or closet

    Paola Guzman KELLER WILLIAMS CITY VIEWS

    317 4th St Unit 2, Union City, NJ 07087
  • /37

    $295,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3315 Pleasant Ave Unit 521, Union City, NJ 07087

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 548 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $538/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,789

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Da Silva SIGNATURE REALTY NJ LLC

    3315 Pleasant Ave Unit 521, Union City, NJ 07087
    • /4

      Est $776,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 13th St, Union City, NJ 07087

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1893
      318 13th St, Union City, NJ 07087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent NICK DECANDIA CORCORAN INFINITY PROPERTIES

  • /20

    $500,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 930 Sq Ft

    620 38th St Unit 701, Union City, NJ 07087

    Say hello to your next Union City Condominium located in a commuter dream location! This gutted 900+ sq ft 2nd floor unit occupies 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This gem welcomes you to an open layout Living Room / Dining Room with lots of natural lighting seeping through & a contemporary kitchen with stainless steel appliances, 2 bedrooms, and 2 full bath! This unit includes the convenience of 1

    Eunice Ramirez ACCESS HOMES REALTY

    620 38th St Unit 701, Union City, NJ 07087
  • /15

    $3,600 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    633 37th St Unit 1, Union City, NJ 07087

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated, spacious 5-bedroom apartment in the heart of Union City, complete with a one-car garage and private backyard. This impressive home features an open-concept layout, stainless steel appliances, and generously sized bedrooms designed for comfortable living. Ideally located, you’ll find shopping, dining, and public transportation just steps away. Enjoy easy

    Carmin Duarte FOOTPRINTS REALTY

    633 37th St Unit 1, Union City, NJ 07087
  • 515 30th St Unit 3C, Union City, NJ 07087

    $510,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    515 30th St Unit 3C, Union City, NJ 07087

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rain Rosenfeld Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Weehawken

    515 30th St Unit 3C, Union City, NJ 07087
    • /17

      Est $1,017,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Palisade Ave, Union City, NJ 07087

      • 8 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      308 Palisade Ave, Union City, NJ 07087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $399/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $932,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent ROSA A. PAULINO PREMIER HOMES

  • /5

    $899,995

    Pending
    • 9 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    535 27th St, Union City, NJ 07087

    Discover this well-maintained three-family home ideally situated in the vibrant and commuter-friendly city of Union City. This spacious property offers three separate residential units, making it perfect for owner-occupants, extended families, or savvy investors seeking rental income potential. Located just minutes from NYC transportation, major highways, local schools, shopping, parks, and

    Grace Settembre WESTSIDE REALTY GROUP, LLC

    535 27th St, Union City, NJ 07087
  • /5

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    3508 Palisade Ave Unit 2, Union City, NJ 07087

    Charming 2-bedroom apartment in a convenient neighborhood close to public transportation, stores, and restaurants. Enjoy comfortable living with everything you need just minutes away.

    Kenneth DeGrave COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    3508 Palisade Ave Unit 2, Union City, NJ 07087
  • 4301 Park Ave Unit 10H, Union City, NJ 07087

    $620,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    4301 Park Ave Unit 10H, Union City, NJ 07087

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Raquel Pena Access Homes Realty

    4301 Park Ave Unit 10H, Union City, NJ 07087
    • 157 18th St, Union City, NJ 07087

      Est $758,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      157 18th St, Union City, NJ 07087

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1893
      157 18th St, Union City, NJ 07087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $705/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

  • /29

    $899,000

    Pending
    • 8 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths

    1011 Summit Ave, Union City, NJ 07087

    Excellent investment opportunity on Summit Ave in Union City featuring 3 apartments plus ground-level commercial space. Prime location just 5 miles from Manhattan, one bus stop to Port Authority, and minutes to the PATH train. High-demand rental area with exceptional transit access, strong income potential, and long-term appreciation. Ideal for investors seeking a mixed-use asset in the heart of

    RICHARD BRITO BENJAMIN EXP REALTY LLC

    1011 Summit Ave, Union City, NJ 07087
  • /14

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4526 Brown St Unit 3, Union City, NJ 07087

    3 Bed 1 Bath Apartment , newly painted, new kitchen, new appliances , washer and dryer in unit -

    Damoun Yashar A W VAN WINKLE & CO

    4526 Brown St Unit 3, Union City, NJ 07087
  • 4301 Park Ave Unit 4F, Union City, NJ 07087

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4301 Park Ave Unit 4F, Union City, NJ 07087

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 899 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Raquel Pena Access Homes Realty

    4301 Park Ave Unit 4F, Union City, NJ 07087
    • 417 22nd St, Union City, NJ 07087

      Est $818,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      417 22nd St, Union City, NJ 07087

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      417 22nd St, Union City, NJ 07087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $436/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christina Majano Realty One Group Legend, Clifton

  • /8

    $1,899,000

    $100K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    312 4th St Unit 14, Union City, NJ 07087

    Expansive 3-Family Home on a Double Lot in Prime Union City, NJ – Perfect for Homeowners & Investors Alike Discover this inviting three-family property nestled in the heart of Union City, just west of vibrant Hoboken. Situated on a spacious double lot, it offers something truly special in this bustling neighborhood: plenty of parking. Enjoy the convenience of a deep driveway and three detached

    Ruben Moya SYNERGY REALTY GROUP

    312 4th St Unit 14, Union City, NJ 07087
  • /28

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    722 27th St Unit 1, Union City, NJ 07087

    Available now! Beautifully maintained and oversized 1-bedroom + den residence offers a comfortable layout, charming character, and bonus outdoor space in a convenient Union City location. The home features hardwood floors throughout, spacious living and dining areas, and an updated kitchen with shakers cabinets, stainless steel appliances, sleek white quartz countertops and abundant cabinet

    Francesco Mazzaferro CHRISTIE'S INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE GROUP

    722 27th St Unit 1, Union City, NJ 07087
  • 900 Summit Ave, Union City, NJ 07087

    $1,975,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    900 Summit Ave, Union City, NJ 07087

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kawter Catania Century 21 The Crossing

    900 Summit Ave, Union City, NJ 07087
    • /2

      Est $771,980

      Not Listed For Sale

      1309 Bergenline Ave, Union City, NJ 07087

      • 10 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      1309 Bergenline Ave, Union City, NJ 07087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $281/SF
      • Last Sold Price $695,000

      Last Listing Agent Sylvia Eskander Coldwell Banker, Ridgewood

  • /24

    $1,450,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft

    305 Manhattan Ave Unit 3, Union City, NJ 07087

    Rare. 4 bedroom, 3 bath PH duplex with 2 car parking, three private decks, and unobstructed NYC views! Perched atop the Palisade cliff, this fully renovated home features an open-concept layout with a custom chef's kitchen outfitted with premium finishes including an Artistic Tile Carrara marble backsplash, quartz countertops (Sub-Zero fridge, Miele vented hood, beverage drawers and wine

    Jacqueline Petruzzelli CORCORAN SAWYER SMITH

    305 Manhattan Ave Unit 3, Union City, NJ 07087
  • /20

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    412 11th St Unit 2, Union City, NJ 07087

    Spacious duplex unit consisting of 3 bedrooms plus 1 large finished attic with full ceiling height. Access to private backyard shared with downstairs. This is the upper-level unit in a multifamily property, where there is only one other unit downstairs. Parking available for $200/month. NYC buses around the corner. Easy commute (30min) to Port Authority Bus Terminal. Close to Hoboken, Weehawken,

    Ningxi Borak CHRISTIE'S INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE GROUP

    412 11th St Unit 2, Union City, NJ 07087
  • /2

    $635,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    110 42nd St, Union City, NJ 07087

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,362

    Last Listing Agent Bruno Mele COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    110 42nd St, Union City, NJ 07087
    • /2

      Est $1,022,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      619 11th St, Union City, NJ 07087

      • 9 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      619 11th St, Union City, NJ 07087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $322/SF
      • Last Sold Price $999,000

      Last Listing Agent Tony Nabhan Keller Williams City Views Realty

  • /27

    $299,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft

    100 Manhattan Ave Unit 416, Union City, NJ 07087

    Visit The Doric Luxury Residences and view this renovated 1BDRM + private DEN, 1BTH residence with FREEDOM TOWER views and one block to Hoboken via elevator. Enjoy sleek wide plank flooring, accent walls, modern fixtures and open living/ entertaining space with lots of closets. MAINT/HOA INCLUDES: Taxes, Electric, AC, Heat, Hot/Cold Water. Kitchen features SS appliances, sleek quartz counter tops

    Deborah Toney KELLER WILLIAMS CITY LIFE REALTY

    100 Manhattan Ave Unit 416, Union City, NJ 07087
  • /28

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    649 38th St Unit 211, Union City, NJ 07087

    Welcome to Residence 211 at the Tailor House at 38th, Union City's newest condo development. Residence 211 is a one of a kind, oversized 982 SQFT one bedroom with top-tier design and layout, with no details spared. Enjoy hardwood floors, 9ft ceilings, tons of natural light and closet space, and a walk-in closet like no other. Other features include in-unit washer/dryer, spa-like Jack-and-Jill

    Michael Dibi KELLER WILLIAMS CITY VIEWS

    649 38th St Unit 211, Union City, NJ 07087
  • /10

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1619 Palisade Ave Unit 1L, Union City, NJ 07087

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 653 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Valeria Rivera REALTY ONE GROUP PARAMOUNT

    1619 Palisade Ave Unit 1L, Union City, NJ 07087
    • 118 41st St, Union City, NJ 07087

      Est $494,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 41st St, Union City, NJ 07087

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      118 41st St, Union City, NJ 07087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $606/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX

  • /16

    $574,900

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    607 22nd St, Union City, NJ 07087

    Welcome to this cozy two-family home in the heart of Union City, just 15 minutes from NYC. This property features a bright one-bedroom apartment on the first floor with ample natural light and generous closet space. The second-floor unit also offers one bedroom, plenty of light, and access to a small private patio. The property will be delivered vacant, making it ideal for both investors and

    Jennifer Romero-DeFeis COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    607 22nd St, Union City, NJ 07087
  • /18

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1412 Kerrigan Ave Unit 2, Union City, NJ 07087

    This well-maintained and updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath apartment features a renovated kitchen and hardwood floors. Conveniently located near NYC transportation, restaurants, shops, and schools—perfect for commuters. Don’t miss out

    Rajesh Shrestha COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1412 Kerrigan Ave Unit 2, Union City, NJ 07087
  • 314 6th St, Union City, NJ 07087

    $1,250,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    314 6th St, Union City, NJ 07087

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,269,528

314 6th St, Union City, NJ 07087
    • /17

      Est $804,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      1502 Palisade Ave, Union City, NJ 07087

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      1502 Palisade Ave, Union City, NJ 07087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Oscar Manzanarez PLATINUM ONE REALTY CORP.

  • /46

    $739,000

    $90K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    2212 Summit Ave, Union City, NJ 07087

    RARE FIND in Union City with PARKING — ACT NOW! One of the few multifamily properties NOT subject to rent control, a massive advantage in a market where most buildings are constrained by legacy tenants and regulated rents. This freedom alone on top of low taxes dramatically enhances long-term cash flow, operational flexibility, and exit value. The property can be delivered vacant, aside from a

    Eric Zarokostas REAL

    2212 Summit Ave, Union City, NJ 07087
  • /2

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    816 Bergenline Ave Unit 20, Union City, NJ 07087

    Security Deposit is 1.5 X The Monthly Rent. No pets.

    EVE SCHMIDT CORCORAN SAWYER SMITH

    816 Bergenline Ave Unit 20, Union City, NJ 07087
  • 810 23rd St, Union City, NJ 07087

    $805,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    810 23rd St, Union City, NJ 07087

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $807,217

    Last Listing Agent Aaram Green Keller Williams City Views Realty

    810 23rd St, Union City, NJ 07087
    • 113 38th St, Union City, NJ 07087

      Est $1,529,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 38th St, Union City, NJ 07087

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 2003
      113 38th St, Union City, NJ 07087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 251% Above List Price
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Moses Redfin Corporation

  • /42

    $1,174,900

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    413 21st St, Union City, NJ 07087

    Multi-Family Investment Opportunity in Union City, NJ! Don’t miss this fantastic opportunity to own a well-maintained 4-family home in the heart of Union City, New Jersey, perfect for both investors and owner-occupants! First Floor – Fully Renovated Unit This beautifully updated unit features: 3 large bedrooms 1 full bathroom Spacious living room Formal dining room Stunning kitchen with stainless

    LEONELA TRINIDAD E REALTY

    413 21st St, Union City, NJ 07087
  • /22

    $2,950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    809-815 22nd St Unit 1507, Union City, NJ 07087

    Welcome to The Altessa! Spacious 2BR/2BA apartment in an elevator building featuring kitchen with shaker style cabinets, granite counters and stainless steel appliances. Each apartment has built-in AC units, washer/dryer and hardwood floors throughout. 24-hour doorman on site with shared amenities that include rooftop terrace with walking path and heated pool offering breathtaking panoramic

    Joseph Wachtel CORCORAN SAWYER SMITH

    809-815 22nd St Unit 1507, Union City, NJ 07087
  • 4711 Broadway Unit 1, Union City, NJ 07087

    $282,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    4711 Broadway Unit 1, Union City, NJ 07087

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maikol Puebla Coldwell Banker, Ridgewood

    4711 Broadway Unit 1, Union City, NJ 07087
    • /17

      Est $861,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      819 19th St, Union City, NJ 07087

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      819 19th St, Union City, NJ 07087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Radika Seelall KELLER WILLIAMS CITY LIFE REALTY

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home