14,961

Union County, AR Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $375,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft

    48 Pleasant Oaks Dr, SMacKover, AR 71762

    Welcome to this nice brick home tucked away in a quiet neighborhood in Smackover! Offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this property combines comfort, functionality, and great outdoor living. Step inside to find a spacious layout perfect for families or entertaining. The master suite features a soaking tub and walk in shower. Out back, you will love the large deck that includes a bar, ideal for

    Mark Hodnett Hodnett Realty Group

    48 Pleasant Oaks Dr, SMacKover, AR 71762
  • /7

    $48,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1206 N Mosby Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,995

    Last Listing Agent Jason Reed Century 21 United

    1206 N Mosby Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730
    • /24

      Est $333,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      1110 N Madison Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1110 N Madison Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Todd Whatley Century 21 United

  • /27

    $289,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft

    2300 N Madison Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730

    Located in the desirable Northeast section of El Dorado, this Mid-Century Modern home has 2 new HVAC systems, new roof, appliances have all been replaced and will remain. Deck has been replaced. New lighting and fans. New blinds. Hardwood floors.

    Vicki Templeton Century 21 United

    2300 N Madison Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /10

    $106,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    3215 Edgewood Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,565

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Hogue Southern Realty Group

    3215 Edgewood Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730
    • /29

      Est $301,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      2001 N Madison Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730

      • 3 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 2,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2001 N Madison Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $311,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Meadows Southern Realty Group

  • /29

    $325,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,956 Sq Ft

    411 N Murphy Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730

    This beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home sits on nearly an acre, offering plenty of space both inside and out! Freshly updated with new paint and flooring downstairs, this property is move-in ready. The den features stunning walnut tongue-and-groove walls, adding warmth and character to the home. With ample parking and a convenient storage building, this property is ideal for a large

    Netasha Williamson Jan's Realty

    411 N Murphy Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /13

    $52,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3691 E State Line Rd, Junction City, AR 71749

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Bridges Century 21 United

    3691 E State Line Rd, Junction City, AR 71749
    • /27

      Est $352,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      1924 N Calion Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      1924 N Calion Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 331 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Netasha Williamson Jan's Realty

  • /14

    $103,680

    $58K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft

    903 Haney Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730

    Give us a call for a showing of this 3 bedroom 2 bath home located on Haney Avenue in El Dorado Arkansas. This home has a nice privacy fenced back yard. This home is nicely located between schools, shopping, and the Spudnut Shoppe. ***Exclusive Agency Listing. Deed Shall be Conveyed by Special Warranty Deed or its Equivalent.

    Todd Whatley Century 21 United

    903 Haney Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /19

    $302,500

    Sold May 15, 2026

    136 Jacks Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,772

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Meadows Southern Realty Group

    136 Jacks Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730
    • /42

      Est $431,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      1601 N Madison Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1601 N Madison Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 573 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bobbie Dumas Southern Realty Group

  • /21

    $154,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft

    400 N Pine St, Junction City, AR 71749

    Come take a look at this well-maintained home nestled on an oversized corner lot with great curb appeal. This property boasts 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, is turnkey, and is ready to move in. All furniture will convey with the property with an acceptable offer by the seller.

    Brontez O'Guinn Century 21 United

    400 N Pine St, Junction City, AR 71749
  • /22

    $320,500

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2109 Rosewood Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,219

    Last Listing Agent Netasha Williamson Jan's Realty

    2109 Rosewood Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730
    • /13

      Est $132,570

      Not Listed For Sale

      631 E 6th St, El Dorado, AR 71730

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1800
      631 E 6th St, El Dorado, AR 71730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashlee Allen Southern Realty Group

  • /16

    $139,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,860 Sq Ft

    172 N Broadway Blvd, El Dorado, AR 71730

    Consider this property located on North Broadway an ideal residence for first time homebuyers or a savvy investment opportunity. Plenty of room with a large backyard.

    Terry Webb Southern Realty Group

    172 N Broadway Blvd, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /20

    $135,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    4137 Nick Springs Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marquita Bailey Century 21 United

    4137 Nick Springs Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730
    • /23

      Est $143,693

      Not Listed For Sale

      630 E 6th St, El Dorado, AR 71730

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      630 E 6th St, El Dorado, AR 71730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kalie Owens KO Realty Group

  • /28

    $222,500

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft

    1208 Briarwood Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730

    Welcome to 1208 Briarwood Drive, a spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 2,119 sq ft of comfort and character. Inside, you’ll find both a formal living room and a cozy den, giving you flexible spaces for entertaining, relaxing, or spending time with family. The updated kitchen features stainless steel appliances, stone countertops, and ample cabinet space; a perfect blend of style and

    Travontae Cook Jan's Realty

    1208 Briarwood Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /17

    $169,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    509 N Tate Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,577

    Last Listing Agent Carly Barnette KO Realty Group

    509 N Tate Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730
    • /17

      Est $204,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      631 E 7th St, El Dorado, AR 71730

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,929 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      631 E 7th St, El Dorado, AR 71730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,500
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Bridges Century 21 United

  • /48

    $129,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft

    136 La Hideaway, Huttig, AR 71747

    Great opportunity to own your own hunting paradise! Located near Arkansas Natural Heritage Commission land and Felsenthal National Wildlife Refuge this 3.34 acre property offers a 2009 custom-built cypress home with shop, camp house, storage building, metal carport sheds, dog kennel and much more! Main house has vaulted ceiling with exposed beams, pine flooring downstairs and cypress upstairs,

    Mandy Rawls Rawls-Campbell Agency

    136 La Hideaway, Huttig, AR 71747
  • /37

    $420,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    415 E 13th St, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 998 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,964

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Dumas Southern Realty Group

    415 E 13th St, El Dorado, AR 71730
    • /50

      Est $169,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      800 N Euclid Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      800 N Euclid Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Reed Century 21 United

  • /4

    $25,000

    $7K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    1009 E 1st St, El Dorado, AR 71730

    Investment opportunity! This 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offers 1,170 square feet of living space and is being sold as-is, where-is, with all faults. Perfect for investors or buyers looking for a renovation project with strong potential.

    David Bridges Century 21 United

    1009 E 1st St, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /20

    $184,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    102 Alderman Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,723

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com, Inc.

    102 Alderman Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730
    • /3

      Est $88,889

      Not Listed For Sale

      628 E 3rd St, El Dorado, AR 71730

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      628 E 3rd St, El Dorado, AR 71730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 311 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maxine Canterberry Jan's Realty

  • /19

    $210,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft

    3474 Haynesville Hwy, El Dorado, AR 71730

    3 bed 2 bath house in Parker Chapel. Roof 2yrs old, mancave/workshop, updated flooring and paint

    Bruce Woolsey Century 21 United

    3474 Haynesville Hwy, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /44

    $345,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    544 N Tate Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 262 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,399

    Last Listing Agent Netasha Williamson Jan's Realty

    544 N Tate Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730
    • /17

      Est $79,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      905 N Euclid Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      905 N Euclid Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Aug 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Blaklee Ramsey Southern Realty Group

  • /20

    $159,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    620 E 7th St, El Dorado, AR 71730

    Adorable and neat as a pin cottage home in the Northeast side of town. Fenced back yard, double carport, new roof in February 2025, tankless water heater. 2 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Additional storage outside. Security system. Manicured lawn. This one is a beaut!

    Kalie Owens KO Realty Group

    620 E 7th St, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /22

    $157,500

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    808 E Padgett Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Reed Century 21 United

    808 E Padgett Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730
    • /16

      Est $141,926

      Not Listed For Sale

      1019 N Madison Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1019 N Madison Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brontez O'Guinn Century 21 United

  • /2

    $129,400

    • Land
    • 39.6 Acres
    • $3,268 per Acre

    16-19-17 Arkansas 15, El Dorado, AR 71730

    Located just southwest of El Dorado in Union County, Arkansas, the Three Creeks West Tract offers a versatile +/-39-acre property well-suited for residential, agricultural, or investment use. With paved county road frontage forming the eastern boundary, the tract provides excellent accessibility along with utilities, making it an ideal candidate for a homesite or rural getaway. The property

    Jordan Bradshaw United Country - Neeley Forestry Service

    16-19-17 Arkansas 15, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    146 N Wyatt Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Swan Jan's Realty

    146 N Wyatt Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730
    • /5

      Est $104,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      2008 Retta Brown St, El Dorado, AR 71730

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2008 Retta Brown St, El Dorado, AR 71730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,900
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patti Reed Century 21 United

  • /3

    $124,250

    • Land
    • 38.1 Acres
    • $3,261 per Acre

    16-19-17 E Three Creeks Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730

    Situated in southwest El Dorado within Union County, Arkansas, the Three Creeks East Tract spans 38 acres and offers an excellent combination of accessibility and versatility. The property features paved county road frontage with utilities nearby and lied within the sought-after Parkers Chapel School District, making it an ideal setting for a future homesite. The property features a gently

    Jordan Bradshaw United Country - Neeley Forestry Service

    16-19-17 E Three Creeks Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /19

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    121 Stroud St, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,308

    Last Listing Agent Kalie Owens KO Realty Group

    121 Stroud St, El Dorado, AR 71730
    • /13

      Est $110,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 Dixie Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      506 Dixie Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Netasha Williamson Jan's Realty

  • /25

    $460,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,358 Sq Ft

    2315 Pathway, El Dorado, AR 71730

    This home a located on a quite dead end street. Primary bedroom and bonus room both with full baths are located on the main level.

    Melissa Blakely Southern Realty Group

    2315 Pathway, El Dorado, AR 71730

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home