12,143

Union County, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $359,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft

    538 Dyer Rd, New Columbia, PA 17856

    Beautiful 2-car garage home with open floorplan perfect for entertaining! The kitchen features an island for easy meal prep and flows into the breakfast room, which opens into the living room, perfect for movie nights. Upgrades include dark gray cabinets, granite counters, and stainless appliances. There is also a flex room which is ideal for someone who works remotely. Upstairs you will find

    Anthony Noland Iron Valley Real Estate Quakertown

    538 Dyer Rd, New Columbia, PA 17856
  • /24

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    707 Matlack Ave, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    Updated and remodeled!!! NOW available first floor 2 bedroom 2 bathroom apartment located in convenient Lewisburg location close to downtown, shopping, Hospital, and University. Granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances and on site laundry. Call for your private tour. Other units available ask agent for details.

    BRITTANY HUNT-STRAHAN EXP Realty, LLC

    707 Matlack Ave, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /42

    $385,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    92 Valley View Rd, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,662

    Last Listing Agent Martha Barrick COLDWELL BANKER PENN ONE REAL ESTATE

    92 Valley View Rd, Lewisburg, PA 17837
    • /24

      Est $166,720 Not Listed For Sale

      431 High St, West Milton, PA 17886

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      431 High St, West Milton, PA 17886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent NATHAN YOUNG COUP AGENCY

  • /59

    $399,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,555 Sq Ft

    130 S 13th St, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    LOOK AGAIN! Historic and very unique 1804 farmhouse located in the very sought after Linntown neighborhood with access points from both 12th & 13th streets sits on a large .781 acre lot with a mixture of new and mature landscaping.. This huge home is conveniently located a short distance to Bucknell University, Lewisburg schools, Buffalo Valley Rail Trail, Miller Center YMCA, WellSpan Evangelical

    TIMOTHY BROUSE EXP Realty, LLC

    130 S 13th St, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /40

    $514,011 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    9 Westridge Ln, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,652

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Horten BOWEN AGENCY INC., REALTORS - LEWISBURG

    9 Westridge Ln, Lewisburg, PA 17837
    • /7

      Est $130,659 Not Listed For Sale

      1248 Furnace Rd, New Columbia, PA 17856

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1248 Furnace Rd, New Columbia, PA 17856

      Last Sold Summary

      • 118% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Hilliard RE/MAX BRIDGES

  • /49

    $395,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft

    191 Keila Ave, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    Beautiful Bi-level on desirable corner lot in Lewisburg. Large kitchen with island and stainless steel appliances, sunroom, spacious primary suite with walk in closet and primary bathroom, second bedroom with newly updated on-suite bathroom, plus additional bedrooms and full bathroom. Lower level features an amazing bar area , game room , family room and laundry/half bathroom. Outside oasis,

    Teresa Keeley EXP Realty, LLC

    191 Keila Ave, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /50

    $592,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    556 Equestrian Ln, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,588

    Last Listing Agent Sabra Karr VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - LEWISB

    556 Equestrian Ln, Lewisburg, PA 17837
    • /67

      Est $657,853 Not Listed For Sale

      2039 Millers Bottom Rd, New Columbia, PA 17856

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2039 Millers Bottom Rd, New Columbia, PA 17856

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $667,750
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Will COLDWELL BANKER PENN ONE REAL ESTATE

  • /43

    $349,975 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft

    3789 Ridge Rd, New Columbia, PA 17856

    Country setting two-story home with plenty of space to enjoy! Conveniently located and featuring 5 bedrooms -- including one on the first floor -- plus first-floor laundry for added ease. Enjoy a large living room, formal dining room, and a cozy breakfast nook. The two-car garage offers a finished space above for extra storage or potential workspace. Situated on 1.8 acres with a chicken coop and

    BRITTANY HUNT-STRAHAN EXP Realty, LLC

    3789 Ridge Rd, New Columbia, PA 17856
  • /75

    $360,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    2935 Smoketown Rd, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,775

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Price PRO Real Estate Services, Inc.

    2935 Smoketown Rd, Lewisburg, PA 17837
    • /25

      Est $174,850 Not Listed For Sale

      2807 New Columbia Rd, New Columbia, PA 17856

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2807 New Columbia Rd, New Columbia, PA 17856

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent BRITTANY HUNT-STRAHAN EXP Realty, LLC

  • /32

    $375,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft

    2470 Grand Valley Rd, Mifflinburg, PA 17844

    Charming Cabin style two story located just outside of town.Currently operating as an AIR BNB.All contents and furnishings INCLUDED!!!Beautiful open floor plan with lofted 2nd floor.First floor features kitchen with granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances and large island, living room, bedroom and bathroom.Second floor loft area, bedroom, and bathroom.Large covered front porch to

    Teresa Keeley EXP Realty, LLC

    2470 Grand Valley Rd, Mifflinburg, PA 17844
  • /41

    $300,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    620 Ikeler St, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,048

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Keeley EXP Realty, LLC

    620 Ikeler St, Lewisburg, PA 17837
    • /30

      Est $342,953 Not Listed For Sale

      1986 White Deer Pike, New Columbia, PA 17856

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      1986 White Deer Pike, New Columbia, PA 17856

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Appleman Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

  • /44

    $449,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    416 S 21st St, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    This classic West Acres two-story offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths in the ultimate Lewisburg location. Features include refinished hardwood floors, a spacious family room with wood-burning fireplace and built-ins, five high-efficiency mini-splits for added comfort and a partially finished basement. A few of the recent updates include recessed lighting throughout, a remodeled primary bath, and a

    Sabra Karr VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - LEWISB

    416 S 21st St, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /2

    $13,525 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2 acre Parcel Ranck Rd, Hartley Township, PA 17845

    • Land
    • 1.8 Acres
    • $7,514 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Kline TEU Real Estate Corporation

    2 acre Parcel Ranck Rd, Hartley Township, PA 17845
    • /59

      Est $301,987 Not Listed For Sale

      1961 Number 10 Rd, New Columbia, PA 17856

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1961 Number 10 Rd, New Columbia, PA 17856

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,500
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JERILYN KATHERMAN EXP Realty, LLC

  • /48

    $400,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    283 Reitz Ave, Winfield, PA 17889

    WOW!!!Waterfront property with Boat Ramp and Boat Dock!!!This rare opportunity is just in time for summer fun on the river.Charming home with large open kitchen, granite counter tops, oversized island and stainless steel appliances.First floor bedroom with full bathroom and sunny living room. Second floor bedroom with large window to enjoy the river views.Two lots included in sale, workshop,2 car

    Teresa Keeley EXP Realty, LLC

    283 Reitz Ave, Winfield, PA 17889
  • /44

    $245,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    605 Maclay Ave, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,012

    Last Listing Agent Terry Conrad VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - LEWISB

    605 Maclay Ave, Lewisburg, PA 17837
    • /48

      Est $298,536 Not Listed For Sale

      2367 Pleasant View Rd, New Columbia, PA 17856

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2367 Pleasant View Rd, New Columbia, PA 17856

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doug Wertz COLDWELL BANKER PENN ONE REAL ESTATE

  • /45

    $350,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft

    916 Reber Rd, Mifflinburg, PA 17844

    Tucked back from a quiet country road, this cozy ranch-style home sits gently on 2.37 wooded acres where nature feels like part of everyday life. The house has a simple, timeless design with a wide deck in the rear perfect for quiet mornings and coffee. Behind the home, a meandering stream traces the edge of the property, its gentle sound adding a constant sense of calm. Deer and other wildlife

    SUSAN STOVER EXP Realty, LLC

    916 Reber Rd, Mifflinburg, PA 17844
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    181 Poplar Ave, Allenwood, PA 17810

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,218

    Last Listing Agent Zachery Holdren VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

    181 Poplar Ave, Allenwood, PA 17810
    • /50

      Est $204,373 Not Listed For Sale

      154 Creek Rd, New Columbia, PA 17856

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      154 Creek Rd, New Columbia, PA 17856

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristen MIKITA PFLEEGOR PRO Real Estate Services, Inc.

  • /35

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    44 N 8th St, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    Charming downtown Lewisburg home offering 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, conveniently located close to everything the area has to offer. This inviting property features hardwood flooring throughout much of the home and includes the convenience of first-floor stackable laundry.The main level offers a spacious living room, a comfortable family room, and a dining room, providing flexible living and

    Chantelle Jack EXP Realty, LLC

    44 N 8th St, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /54

    $385,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    456 Hawthorne Dr, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,942

456 Hawthorne Dr, Lewisburg, PA 17837
    • /61

      Est $373,422 Not Listed For Sale

      2550 Pleasant View Rd, New Columbia, PA 17856

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      2550 Pleasant View Rd, New Columbia, PA 17856

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent NICK BENDER EXP Realty, LLC

  • /53

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft

    148 Horseshoe Ln, Mifflinburg, PA 17844

    Looking for a private setting? This completely remodeled ranch is tucked away on a private lane and sits on 1.31 acres surrounded by woods. Enjoy a quiet, secluded location while still having a beautifully updated home. The interior features a spacious living room and a high-end, fully remodeled kitchen with quality finishes. The primary suite includes a gorgeous master bathroom with modern

    Erica Mowrey Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

    148 Horseshoe Ln, Mifflinburg, PA 17844
  • /34

    $270,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1041 William Penn Dr, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,126

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Ulmer Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

    1041 William Penn Dr, Lewisburg, PA 17837
    • /22

      Est $314,588 Not Listed For Sale

      2432 Pleasant View Rd, New Columbia, PA 17856

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2432 Pleasant View Rd, New Columbia, PA 17856

      Last Sold Summary

      • $269/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Ingerick Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

  • /36

    $391,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft

    159 Villa Vista Dr, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    Welcome to easy, one-level living in one of the area's most sought-after neighborhoods--where space, light, and lifestyle come together beautifully. This thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom ranch (currently configured with a home office) is filled with natural light and features a stunning see-through fireplace that creates warmth and ambiance between the living and dining spaces. The dining room

    MEGAN KEIFER BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES HODRICK REALTY-LEWS

    159 Villa Vista Dr, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /34

    $687,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    100 Market St, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1819

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,512

100 Market St, Lewisburg, PA 17837
    • /20

      Est $150,253 Not Listed For Sale

      2238 Crossroads Dr, Lewisburg, PA 17837

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2238 Crossroads Dr, Lewisburg, PA 17837

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Hilliard RE/MAX BRIDGES

  • /50

    $363,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    15429 U S 15, White Deer, PA 17887

    Enjoy stunning views of the Susquehanna Valley from this beautiful property situated atop a hill. This lovely estate spans over 3 acres of land and is within walking distance of State Forest Lands. Inside, you'll find a spacious living room and a separate dining area equipped with a propane stove. The first floor has a primary bedroom, a bath, along with a convenient laundry room to make first

    Doug Wertz COLDWELL BANKER PENN ONE REAL ESTATE

    15429 U S 15, White Deer, PA 17887
  • /36

    $165,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    397 N Hill Rd, New Columbia, PA 17856

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,709

    Last Listing Agent TIMOTHY BROUSE EXP Realty, LLC

    397 N Hill Rd, New Columbia, PA 17856
    • /47

      Est $255,593 Not Listed For Sale

      1629 Pleasant View Rd, New Columbia, PA 17856

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1629 Pleasant View Rd, New Columbia, PA 17856

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

• /53

    $397,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft

    244 Fairmount Dr, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    Set on a 1 acre lot Lewisburg's West Lawn neighborhood, this welcoming ranch offers true single level living. The updated kitchen is open to the dining and living room with its fireplace, an ideal gathering space for family and friends. The spacious primary suite is a quiet retreat with a full bathroom, walk in closet and access to the rear deck. Two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, finished

    Brett Barrick COLDWELL BANKER PENN ONE REAL ESTATE

    244 Fairmount Dr, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /45

    $459,500 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    35 Primavera Cir, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,343

    Last Listing Agent Brett Barrick COLDWELL BANKER PENN ONE REAL ESTATE

    35 Primavera Cir, Lewisburg, PA 17837
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Bluejay Ln, New Columbia, PA 17856

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      107 Bluejay Ln, New Columbia, PA 17856

      Last Sold Summary

      • $190/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Wiest SQUARE DIEHL REALTY INC

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home