2,257

Recently Sold Union, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    304 Azteca Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,431

    Last Listing Agent Susie Verrill NextHome Paramount

    304 Azteca Dr, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /48

    $490,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    4217 Twenty Grand Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,409

    Last Listing Agent Lizette Conover RE/MAX Executive

    4217 Twenty Grand Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /41

    $290,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    3722 Society Ct, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,815

    Last Listing Agent Susie Verrill NextHome Paramount

    3722 Society Ct, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /41

    $710,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    9507 Reid Hall Ln, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,991

    Last Listing Agent Joseph McMurry EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    9507 Reid Hall Ln, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /43

    $565,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    123 Linville Dr, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,615

    Last Listing Agent John Combs Local Real Estate

    123 Linville Dr, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /36

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    6715 3rd Ave, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,824

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Blewett NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    6715 3rd Ave, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /48

    $735,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    7305 Indian Trail Fairview Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,784

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hoyle Real Broker, LLC

    7305 Indian Trail Fairview Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /11

    $523,600

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2019 Puddle Pond Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Batey McGraw Dream Finders Realty, LLC.

    2019 Puddle Pond Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /25

    $449,900

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    4028 Grommet Ct, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,500

    Dream Finders Homes Arbor Village

    4028 Grommet Ct, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /15

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    6207 Indian Trail Fairview Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • Land
    • 7.98 Acres
    • $53,258 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,538

    Last Listing Agent Jay Ross Keller Williams Select

    6207 Indian Trail Fairview Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /34

    $385,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    7109 Edgefield Ct, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,620

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Clyncke RE/MAX Executive

    7109 Edgefield Ct, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /47

    $490,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2906 Crescent Knoll Dr, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,108

    Last Listing Agent DJ Pomposini HoneyBee Real Estate

    2906 Crescent Knoll Dr, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /31

    $312,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    5008 Alexis Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,681

    Last Listing Agent Cindi Heafner Cindi Heafner & Co., LLC

    5008 Alexis Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /19

    $290,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1124 Landen Chase Dr, Monroe, NC 28110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,465

    Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty LLC

    1124 Landen Chase Dr, Monroe, NC 28110
  • /45

    $640,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1506 Ivy Bluff Way, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,926

    Last Listing Agent Angela Cerbelli Assist2sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice LLC

    1506 Ivy Bluff Way, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /45

    $623,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    4116 Hoodridge Ln, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,220

    Last Listing Agent Ming Fan Paragon Real Estate Group

    4116 Hoodridge Ln, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /39

    $680,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    144 Balboa St, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,413

    Last Listing Agent Maria Bansal SM North Carolina Brokerage LLC

    144 Balboa St, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /16

    $369,990

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    411 Silver Star Blvd, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Taylor Morrison Indian Trail Townhomes - 21'-Wide Lots

    411 Silver Star Blvd, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /47

    $900,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    626 Tullamore Ct, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $905,832

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Staker Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    626 Tullamore Ct, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /47

    $1,110,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2317 Houston Branch Rd, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,084,907

    Last Listing Agent Susan Prince Corcoran HM Properties

    2317 Houston Branch Rd, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /8

    $434,990

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    479 Sunharvest Ln, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Taylor Morrison Esplanade at Northgate - 50'-Wide Lots

    479 Sunharvest Ln, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /43

    $573,105

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2043 Gallinule Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sanctuary at Southgate

    2043 Gallinule Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /32

    $650,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    1117 Yarrow St, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,246

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Croswell Center City Realty

    1117 Yarrow St, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /34

    $549,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2018 Gallinule Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sanctuary at Southgate

    2018 Gallinule Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /34

    $455,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    3121 Spring Fancy Ln, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,374

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Masucci Sun Valley Realty

    3121 Spring Fancy Ln, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /48

    $1,789,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2700 Cross Country Rd, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,718,374

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Ruby Helen Adams Realty

    2700 Cross Country Rd, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /48

    $1,360,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2007 Maynard Rd, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,350,810

    Last Listing Agent Ryann Bartmann JET Realty Carolinas

    2007 Maynard Rd, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /48

    $1,265,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    705 Vintage Creek Dr, Weddington, NC 28104

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $345/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,255,131

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Kistler Helen Adams Realty

    705 Vintage Creek Dr, Weddington, NC 28104
  • /2

    $540,145

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1035 Rocking Horse Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,882

    Dream Finders Homes Moore Farms

    1035 Rocking Horse Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /33

    $490,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3015 Liddington Rd, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,967

    Last Listing Agent Brian Cox 1 Percent Lists Advantage

    3015 Liddington Rd, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /27

    $390,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3824 Unionville Indian Trail Rd W, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,497

    Last Listing Agent KDG Goodman Costello Real Estate and Investments LLC

    3824 Unionville Indian Trail Rd W, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /29

    $476,500

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3043 Windsor Meadow Ln, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,629

    Last Listing Agent Nick Cabaniss Carolina Realty & Investing Group LLC

    3043 Windsor Meadow Ln, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /48

    $860,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    5718 Bardsey Ct, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,902

    Last Listing Agent Robin Sams Carolina Realty Solutions

    5718 Bardsey Ct, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /32

    $402,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5519 Burning Ridge Dr, Monroe, NC 28110

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,660

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Archer Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    5519 Burning Ridge Dr, Monroe, NC 28110
  • /35

    $475,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1813 Top Flight Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,445

    Last Listing Agent Dana Beck Lilac Realty LLC

    1813 Top Flight Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /38

    $341,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1002 Raywood Ct, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,201

    Last Listing Agent Lisha Maxwell Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    1002 Raywood Ct, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /3

    $1,299,990

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2638 High Ridge Rd, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,290,382

    Last Listing Agent Tony Hanson Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Paracle

    2638 High Ridge Rd, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /31

    $575,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2002 Ledare Ln Unit 70, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,195

    Last Listing Agent Javin Daniels COMPASS

    2002 Ledare Ln Unit 70, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /41

    $1,054,750

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    601 Highland Forest Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,113,714

    Last Listing Agent Maria Richter NextHome Paramount

    601 Highland Forest Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /43

    $2,150,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    407 Crepe Myrtle Ln, Weddington, NC 28104

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $431/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mackenzie Moser, CCIM The Moser Group Residential Inc

    407 Crepe Myrtle Ln, Weddington, NC 28104

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home