Section Image Section Image

Explore Similar Homes Within 2 Miles of Unionville, NY

  • /2

    $215,000

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $153,571 per Acre

    25 Arrowhead Ln, Minisink, NY 10998

    Some properties come with built-in limitations. Lot #24 gives you the freedom to shape something entirely your own from the ground up. Located within the Minisink School District in the heart of the Hudson Valley, you are surrounded by local farms, restaurants, hiking trails, and nearby towns that easily bring everyday life and weekend plans together. Positioned roughly 70 miles from New York

    Agent Photo

    Brian Caplicki

    Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    (845) 470-5895

    25 Arrowhead Ln, Minisink, NY 10998
  • /37

    $499,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft

    82 Lower Rd, Westtown, NY 10998

    A Timeless Treasure: Historic Colonial Farmhouse with Panoramic Views. Step back in time without sacrificing the beauty of the present. This breathtaking colonial farmhouse, dating to the 1700s, is a rare and irreplaceable piece of history once owned by the same family since 1968 — a home where craftsmanship, character, and natural beauty converge in a way that simply cannot be replicated. Do as

    Agent Photo

    Lynelle Alessi

    Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    (845) 478-8235

    82 Lower Rd, Westtown, NY 10998
  • /2

    $220,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $146,667 per Acre

    21 Arrowhead Ln, Minisink, NY 10998

    At a certain point, the search starts to feel like the same house in different paint colors. You have read the listings until the language blurs together. You have stood in someone else's kitchen, looked at someone else's choices, and quietly thought, this is not it. For buyers considering building, this property offers a different path forward. This 1.5-acre fully approved building lot in the

    Agent Photo

    Brian Caplicki

    Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    (845) 303-2178

    21 Arrowhead Ln, Minisink, NY 10998
  • /2

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 4.3 Acres
    • $46,488 per Acre

    19 Arrowhead Ln, Minisink, NY 10998

    Tucked into the Minisink School District in the Hudson Valley, this 4.3-acre fully approved building lot is a rare opportunity in today's market, the kind where the slow, expensive, uncertain part is already behind you. Most land asks for your patience. This one rewards your vision. Surveys, board approvals, health department sign-offs, septic design, the building envelope, the path from raw land

    Agent Photo

    Brian Caplicki

    Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    (845) 439-2563

    19 Arrowhead Ln, Minisink, NY 10998
  • /5

    $74,000

    • Land
    • 2.39 Acres
    • $30,962 per Acre

    3 Mt Salem Rd, Wantage Twp., NJ 07461

    2.39 ACRES on a CORNER LOT with roughly 800 FEET of ROAD FRONTAGE! Open lot currently being used for corn crop. Property borders lot 4.05 (MLS # 3798798), also listed for sale. Purchase both to have almost 5 PRISTINE acres!

    Debbie Kistle KISTLE REALTY, LLC.

    3 Mt Salem Rd, Wantage Twp., NJ 07461
  • /4

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 2.9 Acres
    • $12,069 per Acre

    396 Unionville Rd, Wantage Twp., NJ 07461

    2.9 ACRES with approximately 200 feet of ROAD FRONTAGE on Unionville Road! This property is adjacent to lot 7 which is 12.08 acres also listed for sale (mls #3798783). Combine the 2 for ALMOST 15 ACRES!

    Debbie Kistle KISTLE REALTY, LLC.

    396 Unionville Rd, Wantage Twp., NJ 07461
  • /44

    $495,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    156 Lott Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    Escape to your own private retreat with this custom A-frame home set on nearly 2 picturesque acres. Surrounded by nature, this pine tree lined property features over a dozen mature fruit bearing bushes and trees and beautiful perennial plantings that bloom throughout the seasons, creating a peaceful and inviting landscape. The large fenced garden boasts gourmet perennial herbs and lots of space

    MELISSA C. KISTLE KISTLE REALTY, LLC.

    156 Lott Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • /50

    $529,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft

    385 Route 284, Westtown, NY 10998

    Pride of Ownership! Please check this stunning, custom built contemporary home with a beautiful curb appeal in the town of Minisink. Featuring a sunken living room with a lot of sun coming thru the windows and with vaulted ceiling to the 2nd story. A great size formal dining room open to an upgraded kitchen with stainless appliances to a massive and bright family room with sliding door leading to

    Anita S. Cristiano HomeSmart Homes & Estates

    385 Route 284, Westtown, NY 10998
  • /3

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 6.32 Acres
    • $11,867 per Acre

    0 Unionville Rd, Wantage Twp., NJ 07461

    OVER 6 FARM ASSESSED ACRES on a COUNTY ROAD! TAXES just about $92 per YEAR! Approximately 553 feet of road frontage on this WOODED FLAT piece of property! Beautiful piece of property just waiting for you to make it your DREAM HOMESTEAD!

    Debbie Kistle KISTLE REALTY, LLC.

    0 Unionville Rd, Wantage Twp., NJ 07461
  • /9

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 40.3 Acres
    • $37,221 per Acre

    Myers RD. Westtown, Myers Rd, Minisink, NY 10998

    4900+feet road frontage on 3 roads, make this property for a single-family home, family compound, or a possible 16+ lot subdivision. The sale also includes 2 separate lots which make a combined acreage of 43+ acres. Lot size in the Town of Minisink for single family homes is 2 acres with 200 road frontages. There is an unfinished access road to the fields on Myers Road along with a road cut for

    Bob Edwards Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    Myers RD. Westtown, Myers Rd, Minisink, NY 10998
  • /45

    $489,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    67 Jacobs Rd, Westtown, NY 10998

    Modern Elegance Meets Rustic Charm on 2 Park-Like Acres..Step into this breathtaking, fully renovated Cape Cod where timeless character meets contemporary luxury. The heart of the home features soaring cathedral ceilings anchored by exposed wood beams and a beautiful stone fireplace, creating an atmosphere of warmth and grandeur. Gleaming wood floors flow throughout the open layout, leading to a

    Pedro Garcia Curasi Realty, Inc.

    67 Jacobs Rd, Westtown, NY 10998
  • /26

    $6,000,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,419 Sq Ft

    112 Quarry Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    Hickory Hollow Farm presents a rare, once-in-a-generation opportunity to own and customize a private compound on 280 breathtaking acres. This extraordinary estate is anchored by a stately 5-bedroom, 4-bath colonial designed for flexible living. The main residence boasts graciously scaled rooms and timeless appeal, featuring a gourmet kitchen, private office, sunroom, a stunning family room with a

    Jaime Luongo WEICHERT REALTORS

    112 Quarry Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • /3

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 2.82 Acres
    • $12,411 per Acre

    0 Rockport Rd, Wantage Twp., NJ 07461

    2.82 ACRES on township road. Currently farm assessed with yearly taxes of $9! Over 200' of ROAD FRONTAGE! Property adjacent to lot 6.10 also listed for sale. Purchase both for over 6 ACRE HOMESTEAD!

    Debbie Kistle KISTLE REALTY, LLC.

    0 Rockport Rd, Wantage Twp., NJ 07461
  • /3

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 3.43 Acres
    • $11,370 per Acre

    00 Rockport Rd, Wantage, NJ 07461

    3.4 ACRES with almost 219' of ROAD FRONTAGE. Wooded property on township road. Roughly 700' deep on one side and 788' on the other. Nice rectangular piece of property. Adjacent to lot 6.08 also listed for sale. Purchase both for over 6 ACRE HOMESTEAD!

    Debbie Kistle KISTLE REALTY, LLC.

    00 Rockport Rd, Wantage, NJ 07461
  • /48

    $659,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    332 Lake Wallkill Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    This is the one you've been waiting for. A showstopping Vernon Colonial perched with breathtaking Tri-State mountain views — visible right from the classic front porch swing. Outside, a saltwater Gunite pool with waterfall and custom landscaping set the scene for unforgettable summers. Inside, soaring open spaces, a stacked stone gas fireplace, and a gourmet granite kitchen with center island

    Jackie Young Modern Realty Group

    332 Lake Wallkill Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • /5

    $69,000

    • Land
    • 2.49 Acres
    • $27,711 per Acre

    289 Unionville Rd, Wantage Twp., NJ 07461

    Almost 2.5 FLAT ACRES with approximately 274 feet of ROAD FRONTAGE on county road! Mainly open field currently being used for corn crop. Adjacent to lot 4.04 currently listed for sale (mls #3798801), 2.39 ACRES. Combine the 2 for almost 5 acres!

    Debbie Kistle KISTLE REALTY, LLC.

    289 Unionville Rd, Wantage Twp., NJ 07461
  • /14

    $759,000

    • Land
    • 63.3 Acres
    • $11,991 per Acre

    234 State Line Rd, Other Orange County, NJ 10998

    Looking for your own private sanctuary? Look no further this remarkable parcel, just 60 miles from NYC, offers an escape like no other. As you travel down your secluded earth road, you'll be greeted by breathtaking 360 panoramic views that extend as far as the Catskill Mountains, the High Point Monument, the Appalachian Mountain range, AND overlook the Wallkill Wildlife Preserve. Just a short

    Kevin Colman BHHS GROSS AND JANSEN REALTORS

    234 State Line Rd, Other Orange County, NJ 10998
  • /47

    $399,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,198 Sq Ft

    101 Minisink Turnpike, Westtown, NY 10998

    Escape to your own private sanctuary in this adorable, fully updated Cape Cod nestled on 4 sprawling acres. This home perfectly balances classic charm with modern sophistication, offering a serene setting that sits well back from the road for ultimate privacy. The exterior has been completely transformed with a brand-new roof, siding, soffits, gutters, and Anderson windows. Inside, the home is

    Danielle Bartula Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    101 Minisink Turnpike, Westtown, NY 10998
  • /8

    $76,000

    • Land
    • 3.9 Acres
    • $19,487 per Acre

    000 Rockport Rd, Wantage, NJ 07461

    3.9 ACRES with approximately 815 FEET OF FRONTAGE on a CORNER LOT! Partially wooded lot on corner of Rockport and Route 651.

    Debbie Kistle KISTLE REALTY, LLC.

    000 Rockport Rd, Wantage, NJ 07461
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home