6,493

Universal City, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $569,440

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft

    132 Low Meadow Dr, Universal City, TX 78148

    The Alder (2,430 sq.ft) is located on a homesite that features a large backyard perfect for entertaining or for families with pets. Enjoy the soaking tub and walk-in shower. This home has a 3-car garage. Energy Star home with foam insulation through entire home. Home is ready now!

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    (726) 208-6835

    132 Low Meadow Dr, Universal City, TX 78148
  • /18

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    317 E Lindbergh Blvd, Universal City, TX 78148

    Property Id: 2437765Welcome to your dream home in Universal City, TX! This charming single-family property features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, perfect for families or roommates. Located at 317 E Lindbergh, this home boasts modern amenities including an oven, refrigerator, central AC, and washer/dryer hookups. With laminate flooring throughout, pets are welcome (cats, small dogs, and

    (830) 455-3370

    317 E Lindbergh Blvd, Universal City, TX 78148
  • /21

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    107 La Salle Place, Universal City, TX 78148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,347

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Rivera Keller Williams Legacy

    107 La Salle Place, Universal City, TX 78148
    • /12

      Est $175,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      321 W Aviation Blvd, Universal City, TX 78148

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 821 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      321 W Aviation Blvd, Universal City, TX 78148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Austin Ingram Gingrich Group, LLC

  • /33

    $319,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft

    13127 Almond Bend Dr, Universal City, TX 78148

    Offering easy access to 1604, IH35, IH10, Randolph AFB, The Forum Shopping Center, and the Tri-County Metroplex, this well maintained and recently updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home includes a split primary suite, with a large welcoming bath, solid surface countertops throughout, two dining areas or one and a flex space. Outside you'll find mature trees, low a terraced backyard with irrigation, and a

    Matthew Hurlbert Texas Edge Realty

    13127 Almond Bend Dr, Universal City, TX 78148
  • /15

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    10806 Mathom Landing Unit 2, Universal City, TX 78148

    Property Id: 2395820You'll feel right at home in this affordable, exceptionally clean split-plan townhome located near IKEA, The Forum, top-rated restaurants, and exciting entertainment options! This spacious two-story townhome offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms upstairs, while the main level features a comfortable living and dining area, a well-equipped kitchen, and a convenient

    (325) 246-3780

    10806 Mathom Landing Unit 2, Universal City, TX 78148
  • /34

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    13135 Almond Bend Dr, Universal City, TX 78148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,161

    Last Listing Agent Bill Schlip Vista View Realty

    13135 Almond Bend Dr, Universal City, TX 78148
    • /39

      Est $218,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      418 W Wright Blvd, Universal City, TX 78148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      418 W Wright Blvd, Universal City, TX 78148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 80 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Philip Becker Becker Properties, LLC

  • /26

    $269,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft

    121 Young Ave, Universal City, TX 78148

    Charming one-story home in Universal City featuring two spacious living areas, including a cozy family room with vaulted ceilings and a beautiful stone fireplace. The flexible layout offers a living/dining combo and a separate family room that opens to the kitchen. Enjoy the large backyard with mature trees, a covered patio, and a storage shed. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and

    Pepa Thomas RE/MAX North-San Antonio

    121 Young Ave, Universal City, TX 78148
  • /16

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10211 Round Rock Way, Universal City, TX 78148

    Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!Take advantage of the incredible location,

    (726) 245-8611

    10211 Round Rock Way, Universal City, TX 78148
  • /37

    $193,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    125 Meadowland, Universal City, TX 78148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,712

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Irving Century 21 Scott Myers, REALTORS

    125 Meadowland, Universal City, TX 78148
    • /17

      Est $198,446

      Not Listed For Sale

      322 W Wright Blvd, Universal City, TX 78148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      322 W Wright Blvd, Universal City, TX 78148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Raye Spyglass Realty

  • /48

    $284,989

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft

    10111 Sparrow Way, Universal City, TX 78148

    This move-in ready two-story home in Springwood offers a comfortable layout with 5 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, designed for everyday living. The spacious open floor plan features neutral tones throughout, creating a light and welcoming atmosphere. A combined living and dining area provides flexible space for gatherings, while the second living area flows into the breakfast space and offers direct

    Jesse Landin Redfin Corporation

    10111 Sparrow Way, Universal City, TX 78148
  • /13

    $995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 775 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    607 W Byrd Blvd Unit 605-2, Universal City, TX 78148

    Property Id: 24374812 Bedroom - 1 Bath - washer dryer connections -- Fully Renovated- 2nd floor apartment. Universal City, very close to major highway 1604 minutes to major shopping areas. Newly remodeled, new Central HVAC, LED lights. New tile, new kitchen with Granite countertops, remodeled bathroom. Washer and dryer connections.The apartment includes 2 dedicated of-street

    (726) 200-1528

    607 W Byrd Blvd Unit 605-2, Universal City, TX 78148
  • /19

    $499,555 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    105 Allin Oaks, Universal City, TX 78148

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 301 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dayton Schrader eXp Realty

    105 Allin Oaks, Universal City, TX 78148
    • /4

      Est $99,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 E Lindbergh Blvd, Universal City, TX 78148

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1954
      217 E Lindbergh Blvd, Universal City, TX 78148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carolina Garcia Real Broker, LLC

  • /39

    $374,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,106 Sq Ft

    13314 Galicia, Universal City, TX 78148

    Priced as one of the best values in Universal City for a home over 3,000 sq ft, this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Oro de Coronado delivers the space, upgrades, and location today... all with no HOA! The light-filled, flexible layout includes a dedicated office, formal dining room, upstairs game room, and a stunning primary suite with a spa-inspired bath featuring an oversized

    Lisa Sinn Keller Williams Heritage

    13314 Galicia, Universal City, TX 78148
  • /16

    $3,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,099 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13519 Thessaly, Universal City, TX 78148

    Beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath single-family home in the desirable Olympia subdivision of Universal City. This home features an open first-floor layout with two living areas, a spacious kitchen, updated bathrooms, abundant natural light, charming window seats, mature trees, and a large covered patio with ceiling fans.Residents enjoy access to the Olympia community pool and a quiet,

    13519 Thessaly, Universal City, TX 78148
  • /10

    $533,971 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    139 Rosanna Ridge, Universal City, TX 78148

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes Cibolo Crossing

    139 Rosanna Ridge, Universal City, TX 78148
    • /6

      Est $159,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      433 W Wright Blvd, Universal City, TX 78148

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      433 W Wright Blvd, Universal City, TX 78148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susie Mansfield Goss Realty & Associates

  • /12

    $557,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,665 Sq Ft

    Monterrey Plan at Cibolo Crossing, Universal City, TX 78148

    The Monterrey is a sophisticated one-story single-family home that showcases architectural elegance and versatility. The open-concept kitchen and great room, enhanced by beautiful beam ceilings, create a warm and inviting atmosphere. An attached casita offers flexible space for guests, hobbies, or multigenerational living, making this plan both stylish and adaptable.

    Beazer Homes Builder
    200 Seibel Way Unit 36848842, Universal City, TX 78148
  • /12

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 998 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    620 Fern Meadow Dr, Universal City, TX 78148

    Well maintained home in desirable Meadow Oaks Subdivision. The subdivision is quiet and the set up of the home is good. This home features high Ceilings, Fireplace. The rooms are good size also. Although the kitchen is small this allows room for a good size dining room. Ceiling fans through out home. Bath has been updated. Please verify schools. Thank you for showing.

    Rene Avila Action Realty

    620 Fern Meadow Dr, Universal City, TX 78148
  • /25

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    9034 Barkwood, Universal City, TX 78148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,564

    Last Listing Agent Heath Anders Anders Pierce Realty, LLC

    9034 Barkwood, Universal City, TX 78148
    • /23

      Est $174,399

      Not Listed For Sale

      425 W Wright Blvd, Universal City, TX 78148

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      425 W Wright Blvd, Universal City, TX 78148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 179 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Devin Resendez Keller Williams Legacy

  • /41

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft

    8426 Ulysses, Universal City, TX 78148

    Lovingly cared for 2-story home in Olympia Hills with many mature oak trees. Downstairs features high ceilings, crown molding, plantation shutters, beautiful hardwood floors and a cozy fireplace. A great place for entertaining with two living areas and two eating areas. Gorgeous island kitchen with granite counters and custom cabinets. Fridge conveys. The primary bedroom has a spa-like bath with

    Pauline Heberling RE/MAX North-San Antonio

    8426 Ulysses, Universal City, TX 78148
  • /13

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft
    • 8514 Collingwood-

    8514 Collingwood, Universal City, TX 78148

    This well-appointed 2,300 sq ft home offers an open, connected layout with the dining room, kitchen, and living areas flowing seamlessly together — accented by elegant arched entryways and a classic chandelier.The kitchen features rich wood cabinetry, dark granite countertops, a center island, and a pass-through bar — all opening to the main living space. Tile flooring runs through the

    8514 Collingwood, Universal City, TX 78148
  • /49

    $995,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    121 Kitty Hawk Rd, Universal City, TX 78148

    • 7 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 278 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joan Gaytan Realty Executives Of S.A.

    121 Kitty Hawk Rd, Universal City, TX 78148
    • /16

      Est $171,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      413 W Wright Blvd, Universal City, TX 78148

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      413 W Wright Blvd, Universal City, TX 78148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andre Fulton Nextdoor Property Management

  • /34

    $335,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,517 Sq Ft

    8338 Delphian Dr, Universal City, TX 78148

    $10K in Seller Concessions Assumable VA Loan 4.125. Welcome to this stunning, fully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the highly desirable Olympia community! Situated on a spacious 0.23-acre lot, this move-in ready gem offers 2,517 sq ft of beautifully refreshed living space designed for comfort, style, and functionality. Step inside to discover fresh interior paint, newer roof, updated

    Alexandra Berry Century 21 Core Values

    8338 Delphian Dr, Universal City, TX 78148
  • /10

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    221 Scott Ave, Universal City, TX 78148

    This property is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home situated near Randolph Air Force Base. It features a convenient eat-in kitchen, providing ample space for dining and meal preparation. The covered patio offers a comfortable outdoor area for relaxation and entertainment. The home is located in an established neighborhood within Universal City. Residents benefit from proximity to local schools,

    Ricardo Echeverria All Safe Property Management

    221 Scott Ave, Universal City, TX 78148
  • /32

    $406,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    8707 Boreas, Universal City, TX 78148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,965

    Last Listing Agent Shaunna Hanover Keller Williams Heritage

    8707 Boreas, Universal City, TX 78148
    • /19

      Est $175,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 W Wright Blvd, Universal City, TX 78148

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 889 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      409 W Wright Blvd, Universal City, TX 78148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Allred Orchard Brokerage

  • /27

    $399,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft

    350 Colonial Bluff, Universal City, TX 78148

    Stunning two-story home with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, offering privacy with no back neighbors. Features all-new flooring-wood-look tile downstairs and carpet upstairs. The open main level includes high ceilings, a formal dining area, light-filled living room, and an island kitchen with ample counter space and pantry. Primary suite is downstairs with double vanity and garden tub/shower combo.

    Karen Gonzales Keller Williams Heritage

    350 Colonial Bluff, Universal City, TX 78148
  • /2

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Mathom Landing #2

    10619 Mathom Landing, Universal City, TX 78148

    Contact us to schedule a showing.

    10619 Mathom Landing, Universal City, TX 78148
  • /25

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1005 North Blvd, Universal City, TX 78148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,746

    Last Listing Agent Janet Wingrove Keller Williams Heritage

    1005 North Blvd, Universal City, TX 78148
    • /29

      Est $183,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      430 W Byrd Blvd, Universal City, TX 78148

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      430 W Byrd Blvd, Universal City, TX 78148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 187 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Butler Keller Williams City-View

  • /30

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft

    141 Oaklane Dr, Universal City, TX 78148

    Recently updated 3 bedroom/2 bath ranch style home with pool and casita! Rustic kitchen with masonry accents and granite countertops has plenty of cabinet space. Lovely view from your sink to the dining area and backyard pool. Drainlines replaced and warrantied foundation work completed fall of 2025, with fresh paint and carpet throughout. Vintage pink tile in excellent shape in both the

    Crystal Randolph The Stiles Agency

    141 Oaklane Dr, Universal City, TX 78148
  • /27

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8603 Phoenix Ave, Universal City, TX 78148

    Welcome to 8603 Phoenix Ave! Introducing this gorgeous 2,498 sq ft David Weekley home, available for rent in desired Olympia! Thoughtfully designed with modern upgrades, this home features stainless steel smart appliances, a garage door opener with app capability, and a spacious covered back deck shaded by mature trees. The split-bedroom layout offers added privacy, with the primary suite

    Joyce Zimdahl Randolph Field Realty, Inc.

    8603 Phoenix Ave, Universal City, TX 78148
  • 14003 Libra Ln, Universal City, TX 78148

    $259,499 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    14003 Libra Ln, Universal City, TX 78148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,157

    Last Listing Agent Adelina Rotar Keller Williams Realty

    14003 Libra Ln, Universal City, TX 78148
    • /25

      Est $193,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      429 W Byrd Blvd, Universal City, TX 78148

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,021 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      429 W Byrd Blvd, Universal City, TX 78148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 148 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Johnson Epique Realty LLC

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home