515

Recently Sold University City, MO Homes

Section Image
  • /52

    $697,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    7120 Princeton Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,686

    Last Listing Agent Meg Coghlan Dielmann Sotheby's International Realty

    7120 Princeton Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /51

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1251 Waldron Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,131

    Last Listing Agent Bethany DeMaggio Real Broker LLC

    1251 Waldron Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /31

    $595,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    7147 Delmar Blvd, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,870

    Last Listing Agent Constantine Benos Realty Exchange

    7147 Delmar Blvd, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /40

    $949,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    8000 Stanford Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,628

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Medve Dielmann Sotheby's International Realty

    8000 Stanford Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /23

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    6761 Vernon Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,281

    Last Listing Agent Megan Colyer Vancil Brothers Realty

    6761 Vernon Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /31

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    8233 Swarthmore Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,763

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Snell Garcia Properties

    8233 Swarthmore Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /29

    $449,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    515 N Bemiston Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,999

    Last Listing Agent Jen Ross Cross RedKey Realty Leaders

    515 N Bemiston Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /2

    $799,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    7396 Bedford Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF

    Current Estimated Value $808,719

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Schaaf Dielmann Sotheby's International Realty

    7396 Bedford Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /40

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1179 Belrue Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,393

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Hartmann Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties

    1179 Belrue Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /20

    $184,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1109 N and South Rd, University City, MO 63130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,223

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Lacueva Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

    1109 N and South Rd, University City, MO 63130
  • /16

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1422 Anna Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,515

    Last Listing Agent Loni Parrish Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

    1422 Anna Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /41

    $699,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    8141 Gannon Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,032

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Southern Dielmann Sotheby's International Realty

    8141 Gannon Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /22

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    8308 Fullerton Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63132

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,707

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Coombes Fillingham Realty One Group Trifecta

    8308 Fullerton Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63132
  • /2

    $164,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1349 Rushmore Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,377

    Last Listing Agent Robert Puryear United Realty Co.

    1349 Rushmore Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /26

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    7350 Colgate Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,554

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Iskiwitch Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

    7350 Colgate Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /2

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1515 78th St, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,654

    Last Listing Agent DeAnna Cross Vylla Home

    1515 78th St, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /21

    $129,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1164 Ursula Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,527

    Last Listing Agent Angela Kittner Keller Williams Realty St. Louis

    1164 Ursula Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /2

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    7441 Trenton Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,975

    Last Listing Agent Krista Hartmann RE/MAX Results

    7441 Trenton Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /19

    $105,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    605 Westgate Ave Unit 605B, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,480

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Geppert RedKey Realty Leaders

    605 Westgate Ave Unit 605B, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /72

    $439,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    734 Brittany Ln, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,564

    Last Listing Agent Michael Simon RedKey Realty Leaders

    734 Brittany Ln, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /19

    $70,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    6514 Julian Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63133

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,884

    Last Listing Agent Susan Bommarito Bommarito Realty Group LLC

    6514 Julian Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63133
  • /33

    $539,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    901 S Skinker Blvd Unit PH 3NB, Saint Louis, MO 63105

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Oliver Dielmann Sotheby's International Realty

    901 S Skinker Blvd Unit PH 3NB, Saint Louis, MO 63105
  • /36

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    6816 Julian Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,534

    Last Listing Agent Abbey Josar Worth Clark Realty

    6816 Julian Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /36

    $994,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    6318 Waterman Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $977,353

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Kelly Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

    6318 Waterman Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /20

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1243 Fairview Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,054

    Last Listing Agent April Minner TimberVine Group

    1243 Fairview Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /19

    $59,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    6512 Etzel Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $41/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,185

    Last Listing Agent Tellee Warren Keyrenter St. Louis West

    6512 Etzel Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /17

    $1,100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    6369 Pershing Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,027,102

    Last Listing Agent Beth Fagan Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

    6369 Pershing Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /33

    $799,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    7437 Stratford Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,171

    Last Listing Agent Sam Hall Dielmann Sotheby's International Realty

    7437 Stratford Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /14

    $549,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    6624 Pershing Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,064

    Last Listing Agent Sara Bodine Keller Williams Realty St. Louis

    6624 Pershing Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /76

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    443 Westgate Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,100

    Last Listing Agent Mary Krummenacher RE/MAX Results

    443 Westgate Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /22

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7939 Delmar Blvd Unit 1W, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Gerchen Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker West Regional

    7939 Delmar Blvd Unit 1W, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /59

    $699,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    7069 Pershing Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,073

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Strait-Hughes Gladys Manion, Inc.

    7069 Pershing Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /39

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    7340 Wayne Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,121

    Last Listing Agent Justin Schoemehl Patton Properties

    7340 Wayne Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /27

    $549,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    7810 Lafon Place, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,150

    Last Listing Agent Kathe Degrand Dielmann Sotheby's International Realty

    7810 Lafon Place, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /38

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1310 Midland Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,435

    Last Listing Agent Frances Rice ReeceNichols Real Estate

    1310 Midland Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /15

    $532,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    6312 Cates Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Safdari Elevate Realty, LLC

    6312 Cates Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /43

    $799,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    6363 Pershing Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,421

    Last Listing Agent Kim Carney Coldwell Banker Premier Group

    6363 Pershing Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /44

    $850,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    421 W Point Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $404/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,734

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lehan 360 Prime Realty Group, LLC

    421 W Point Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /22

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1036 Groby Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,229

    Last Listing Agent Derek Merkel Harold M. Klamen & Assoc.

    1036 Groby Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /56

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    7453 Cornell Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,788

    Last Listing Agent Demi Beys Keller Williams Realty St. Louis

    7453 Cornell Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home