8,206

University Park, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $2,295,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4380 San Carlos St, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $689/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,208,519

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Ferrell Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    4380 San Carlos St, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /35

      Est $4,326,576 Not Listed For Sale

      4405 Potomac Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

      • 5 Beds
      • 7.5 Baths
      • 5,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      4405 Potomac Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Rado Compass RE Texas, LLC.

  • /40

    $2,295,000 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    3433 Purdue Ave, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $802/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,387,965

    Last Listing Agent Julie Provenzano Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    3433 Purdue Ave, Dallas, TX 75225
    • /36

      Est $2,663,167 Not Listed For Sale

      2805 Westminster Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2805 Westminster Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erin Ballard Compass RE Texas, LLC.

  • /17

    $1,775,000 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    4332 Hyer St, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $667/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,647,839

    Last Listing Agent Erin Mathews Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    4332 Hyer St, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /15

      Est $799,835 Not Listed For Sale

      6634 Airline Rd, Dallas, TX 75205

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,707 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      6634 Airline Rd, Dallas, TX 75205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bailey Schaufele Compass RE Texas, LLC.

  • /10

    $1,995,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 23, 2025

    4115 Grassmere Ln, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 7 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 4,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $469/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,842,339

    Last Listing Agent Juli Harrison Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    4115 Grassmere Ln, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /40

      Est $3,424,563 Not Listed For Sale

      3309 Marquette St, Dallas, TX 75225

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,939 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      3309 Marquette St, Dallas, TX 75225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 73 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelley Schadt Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

  • /40

    $5,295,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 21, 2025

    6024 Connerly Dr, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $960/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,416,948

    Last Listing Agent Kim Calloway Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    6024 Connerly Dr, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /25

      Est $1,705,163 Not Listed For Sale

      3819 Northwest Pkwy, Dallas, TX 75225

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3819 Northwest Pkwy, Dallas, TX 75225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Trowbridge Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

  • /40

    $3,150,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3728 Stanford Ave, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $630/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,259,087

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Bruner Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    3728 Stanford Ave, Dallas, TX 75225
    • /40

      Est $2,894,258 Not Listed For Sale

      2804 Daniel Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2804 Daniel Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 70 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Dillon Dave Perry-Miller

  • /26

    $149,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 20, 2025

    5881 Preston View Blvd Unit 131, Dallas, TX 75240

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,186

    Last Listing Agent Holly Bell Redfin Corporation

    5881 Preston View Blvd Unit 131, Dallas, TX 75240
    • /36

      Est $2,693,473 Not Listed For Sale

      4309 Bryn Mawr Dr, Dallas, TX 75225

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      4309 Bryn Mawr Dr, Dallas, TX 75225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Cohn Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

  • /40

    $3,275,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 08, 2025

    3341 Stanford Ave, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $620/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,260,793

    Last Listing Agent Piper Young Rivera Christie's Lone Star

    3341 Stanford Ave, Dallas, TX 75225
    • /28

      Est $2,371,976 Not Listed For Sale

      4025 Purdue Ave, Dallas, TX 75225

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      4025 Purdue Ave, Dallas, TX 75225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Osborne Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

  • /23

    $3,450,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 23, 2026

    3409 Villanova St, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $698/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,448,683

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Mote Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    3409 Villanova St, Dallas, TX 75225
    • /36

      Est $2,605,137 Not Listed For Sale

      3432 Purdue Ave, Dallas, TX 75225

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      3432 Purdue Ave, Dallas, TX 75225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Simone Jeanes Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

  • /32

    $2,900,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 21, 2026

    3230 Hanover St, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $807/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,862,809

    Last Listing Agent Erin Ballard Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    3230 Hanover St, Dallas, TX 75225
    • /24

      Est $1,820,171 Not Listed For Sale

      4421 Southwestern Blvd, Dallas, TX 75225

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      4421 Southwestern Blvd, Dallas, TX 75225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Clair Storey Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

  • /11

    $2,950,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2824 Hanover St, Dallas, TX 75225

    • Land
    • 15,028 Sq Ft
    • $8,550,725 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,864,935

    Last Listing Agent Tessa Mosteller Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    2824 Hanover St, Dallas, TX 75225
    • /36

      Est $3,229,329 Not Listed For Sale

      3205 Amherst Ave, Dallas, TX 75225

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      3205 Amherst Ave, Dallas, TX 75225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Wood Compass RE Texas, LLC.

  • /39

    $7,495,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4001 Glenwick Ln, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,214/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,235,263

    Last Listing Agent Susan Baldwin Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    4001 Glenwick Ln, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /21

      Est $1,461,979 Not Listed For Sale

      3546 Granada Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3546 Granada Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 74 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Wood Compass RE Texas, LLC.

  • /40

    $2,499,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4032 Marquette St, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $586/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,499,623

    Last Listing Agent Jean Bateman Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    4032 Marquette St, Dallas, TX 75225
    • /40

      Est $3,496,212 Not Listed For Sale

      3605 Rosedale Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3605 Rosedale Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gianna Cerullo Compass RE Texas, LLC.

  • /32

    $1,600,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 17, 2026

    3417 Asbury St, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $519/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,581,844

    Last Listing Agent Justin Croft Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

    3417 Asbury St, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /40

      Est $2,771,042 Not Listed For Sale

      4230 Mcfarlin Blvd, Dallas, TX 75205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      4230 Mcfarlin Blvd, Dallas, TX 75205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Juli Harrison Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

  • /25

    $1,045,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3552 Granada Ave Unit B, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,178,763

    Last Listing Agent Dawn M. Rejebian Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    3552 Granada Ave Unit B, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /19

      Est $5,812,969 Not Listed For Sale

      3636 Hanover St, Dallas, TX 75225

      • 6 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 7,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3636 Hanover St, Dallas, TX 75225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 64 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Les Owens LRO Residential Development

  • /37

    $869,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3420 Milton Ave Unit A, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $435/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $833,563

    Last Listing Agent Damon Williamson Agency Dallas Park Cities, LLC

    3420 Milton Ave Unit A, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /40

      Est $612,609 Not Listed For Sale

      3325 Rosedale Ave Unit B, Dallas, TX 75205

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      3325 Rosedale Ave Unit B, Dallas, TX 75205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 88 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Megan Oh eXp Realty LLC

  • /34

    $1,359,500 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4133 Emerson Ave Unit 2, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $582/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Wood Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    4133 Emerson Ave Unit 2, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /26

      Est $2,054,185 Not Listed For Sale

      2917 University Blvd, Dallas, TX 75205

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2917 University Blvd, Dallas, TX 75205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Duke Jimerson Compass RE Texas, LLC.

  • /40

    $3,395,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2724 Hanover St, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $590/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,321,617

    Last Listing Agent Christine Mckenny Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    2724 Hanover St, Dallas, TX 75225
    • /40

      Est $1,978,289 Not Listed For Sale

      3229 Northwest Pkwy, Dallas, TX 75225

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3229 Northwest Pkwy, Dallas, TX 75225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Edward Slater Compass RE Texas, LLC.

  • /27

    $3,199,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4029 Purdue Ave, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $851/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,954,348

    Last Listing Agent Amy Detwiler Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    4029 Purdue Ave, Dallas, TX 75225
    • /38

      Est $7,457,437 Not Listed For Sale

      3224 Centenary Ave, Dallas, TX 75225

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,905 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      3224 Centenary Ave, Dallas, TX 75225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dan Rhodes Compass RE Texas, LLC.

  • /19

    $1,975,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4309 Emerson Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $497/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,017,198

    Last Listing Agent Ford Wheeler Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    4309 Emerson Ave, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /39

      Est $4,102,836 Not Listed For Sale

      3420 Wentwood Dr, Dallas, TX 75225

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3420 Wentwood Dr, Dallas, TX 75225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Judith Sessions Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home