254

Recently Sold University Park, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $2,250,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3445 Lovers Ln, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 7 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $397/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,059,916

    Last Listing Agent Susan Baldwin Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    3445 Lovers Ln, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /39

    $3,450,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 06, 2025

    2728 Purdue Ave, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $577/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,378,783

    Last Listing Agent Judith Sessions Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    2728 Purdue Ave, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /36

    $2,450,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 27, 2026

    3504 Mcfarlin Blvd, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $583/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,588,020

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Norman Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    3504 Mcfarlin Blvd, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /12

    $550,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3401 Binkley Ave Unit A, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $547/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,166

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Handlin Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    3401 Binkley Ave Unit A, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /28

    $4,150,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3808 Greenbrier Dr, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $659/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,347,288

    Last Listing Agent Amy Detwiler Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    3808 Greenbrier Dr, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /26

    $2,250,000 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    4404 University Blvd, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $492/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,010,248

    Last Listing Agent Ford Wheeler Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    4404 University Blvd, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /40

    $1,549,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2829 Lovers Ln, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $692/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,445,841

    Last Listing Agent Paige Elliott Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    2829 Lovers Ln, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /22

    $147,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 10, 2025

    5881 Preston View Blvd Unit 220, Dallas, TX 75240

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,910

    Last Listing Agent Deborah France France Properties Realty

    5881 Preston View Blvd Unit 220, Dallas, TX 75240
  • /2

    $1,479,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 23, 2026

    3631 Binkley Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $458/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,469,323

    Last Listing Agent Christy Berry Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    3631 Binkley Ave, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /28

    $2,595,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3729 Amherst Ave, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $948/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,617,335

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Stark Jerry Stark Companies

    3729 Amherst Ave, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /38

    $1,650,000 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    3649 Asbury St, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $482/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,626,866

    Last Listing Agent JP Findley Compass RE Texas, LLC

    3649 Asbury St, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /38

    $2,825,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 06, 2026

    3325 Amherst Ave, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $651/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,807,392

    Last Listing Agent Carla Hea Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    3325 Amherst Ave, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /40

    $3,495,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3647 University Blvd, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $837/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,896,465

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Pinkston Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    3647 University Blvd, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /37

    $1,500,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 28, 2025

    4516 Mockingbird Ln, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $530/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,447,863

    Last Listing Agent Tim Williams Equity Plus Real Estate LLC

    4516 Mockingbird Ln, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /2

    $5,600,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3915 Southwestern Blvd, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $964/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,188,601

    Last Listing Agent Susan Baldwin Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    3915 Southwestern Blvd, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /40

    $1,375,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3423 Asbury St, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $517/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,370,612

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Ecklof EXP REALTY

    3423 Asbury St, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /36

    $2,295,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4380 San Carlos St, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $689/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,208,519

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Ferrell Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    4380 San Carlos St, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /40

    $2,295,000 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    3433 Purdue Ave, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $802/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,387,965

    Last Listing Agent Julie Provenzano Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    3433 Purdue Ave, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /17

    $1,775,000 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    4332 Hyer St, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $667/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,647,839

    Last Listing Agent Erin Mathews Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    4332 Hyer St, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /10

    $1,995,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 23, 2025

    4115 Grassmere Ln, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 7 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 4,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $469/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,842,339

    Last Listing Agent Juli Harrison Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    4115 Grassmere Ln, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /40

    $5,295,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 21, 2025

    6024 Connerly Dr, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $960/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,416,948

    Last Listing Agent Kim Calloway Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    6024 Connerly Dr, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /40

    $3,150,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3728 Stanford Ave, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $630/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,259,087

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Bruner Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    3728 Stanford Ave, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /26

    $149,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 20, 2025

    5881 Preston View Blvd Unit 131, Dallas, TX 75240

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,186

    Last Listing Agent Holly Bell Redfin Corporation

    5881 Preston View Blvd Unit 131, Dallas, TX 75240
  • /40

    $3,275,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 08, 2025

    3341 Stanford Ave, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $620/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,260,793

    Last Listing Agent Piper Young Rivera Christie's Lone Star

    3341 Stanford Ave, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /23

    $3,450,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 23, 2026

    3409 Villanova St, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $698/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,448,683

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Mote Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    3409 Villanova St, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /32

    $2,900,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 21, 2026

    3230 Hanover St, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $807/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,862,809

    Last Listing Agent Erin Ballard Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    3230 Hanover St, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /11

    $2,950,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2824 Hanover St, Dallas, TX 75225

    • Land
    • 15,028 Sq Ft
    • $8,550,725 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,864,935

    Last Listing Agent Tessa Mosteller Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    2824 Hanover St, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /39

    $7,495,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4001 Glenwick Ln, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,214/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,235,263

    Last Listing Agent Susan Baldwin Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    4001 Glenwick Ln, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /40

    $2,499,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4032 Marquette St, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $586/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,499,623

    Last Listing Agent Jean Bateman Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    4032 Marquette St, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /32

    $1,600,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 17, 2026

    3417 Asbury St, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $519/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,581,844

    Last Listing Agent Justin Croft Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

    3417 Asbury St, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /25

    $1,045,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3552 Granada Ave Unit B, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,178,763

    Last Listing Agent Dawn M. Rejebian Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    3552 Granada Ave Unit B, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /29

    $180,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    5881 Preston View Blvd Unit 215, Dallas, TX 75240

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,304

    Last Listing Agent Omar Escalante Castro RE/MAX Trinity

    5881 Preston View Blvd Unit 215, Dallas, TX 75240
  • /37

    $869,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3420 Milton Ave Unit A, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $435/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $833,563

    Last Listing Agent Damon Williamson Agency Dallas Park Cities, LLC

    3420 Milton Ave Unit A, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /34

    $1,359,500 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4133 Emerson Ave Unit 2, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $582/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Wood Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    4133 Emerson Ave Unit 2, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /40

    $3,395,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2724 Hanover St, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $590/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,321,617

    Last Listing Agent Christine Mckenny Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    2724 Hanover St, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /27

    $3,199,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4029 Purdue Ave, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $851/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,954,348

    Last Listing Agent Amy Detwiler Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    4029 Purdue Ave, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /19

    $1,975,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4309 Emerson Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $497/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,017,198

    Last Listing Agent Ford Wheeler Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    4309 Emerson Ave, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /38

    $4,895,000 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    3320 Colgate Ave, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $743/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,824,953

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Brasher Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    3320 Colgate Ave, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /12

    $799,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3418 Mcfarlin Blvd Unit E, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $465/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,794

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Randall Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    3418 Mcfarlin Blvd Unit E, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /39

    $3,399,995 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3808 Bryn Mawr Dr, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $727/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,357,177

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Greenstein Arthur Greenstein

    3808 Bryn Mawr Dr, Dallas, TX 75225

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home