11,186

University Place, WA Homes

Section Image
    • /27

      Est $598,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      4719 70th Avenue Ct W, University Place, WA 98466

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      4719 70th Avenue Ct W, University Place, WA 98466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Savannah Parker Abbey Realty Inc

  • /25

    $538,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    6315 36th St W, University Place, WA 98466

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,635

    Last Listing Agent Victor Meyer Sound Point Real Estate LLC

    6315 36th St W, University Place, WA 98466
    • /28

      Est $639,387

      Not Listed For Sale

      7001 47th St W, University Place, WA 98466

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      7001 47th St W, University Place, WA 98466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Jagosh John L Scott

  • /40

    $840,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    8927 51st St W, University Place, WA 98467

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,813

    Last Listing Agent Lily Hu Skyline Properties, Inc.

    8927 51st St W, University Place, WA 98467
    • /25

      Est $714,537

      Not Listed For Sale

      4501 68th Ave W, University Place, WA 98466

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      4501 68th Ave W, University Place, WA 98466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anders Ibsen Windermere Professional Partners

  • /38

    $700,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    4719 61st Ave W, Tacoma, WA 98466

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,070

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Davison Redfin

    4719 61st Ave W, Tacoma, WA 98466
    • /33

      Est $685,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      4501 69th Ave W, University Place, WA 98466

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4501 69th Ave W, University Place, WA 98466

      Last Sold Summary

      • $340/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicolas Lind Commencement Bay Brokers LLC

  • /40

    $822,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4004 Brouse Blvd W, University Place, WA 98466

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,526

    Last Listing Agent Hailey Miller The Cascade Team

    4004 Brouse Blvd W, University Place, WA 98466
    • /25

      Est $625,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      4428 69th Ave W, University Place, WA 98466

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      4428 69th Ave W, University Place, WA 98466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $411,000
      • Oct 08, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Mark Bergman Windermere Professional Partners

  • /25

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    4501 Grandview Dr W Unit T114, Tacoma, WA 98466

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,225

    Last Listing Agent Wilson Kim Realty One Group Turn Key

    4501 Grandview Dr W Unit T114, Tacoma, WA 98466
    • /39

      Est $756,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      4416 69th Avenue Ct W, University Place, WA 98466

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4416 69th Avenue Ct W, University Place, WA 98466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anwar Thomas Best Choice Realty Brokerage

  • /37

    $572,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    5330 58th Avenue Ct W, University Place, WA 98467

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,882

    Last Listing Agent Jim Goertz Berkshire Hathaway HS SSP

    5330 58th Avenue Ct W, University Place, WA 98467
    • /39

      Est $675,822

      Not Listed For Sale

      5327 95th Avenue Ct W, University Place, WA 98467

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5327 95th Avenue Ct W, University Place, WA 98467

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $669,999
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Gavranich Engel & Volkers Chambers Bay

  • /26

    $710,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    4820 71st Avenue Ct W, University Place, WA 98467

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,624

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Buenavista Skyline Properties, Inc.

    4820 71st Avenue Ct W, University Place, WA 98467
    • /38

      Est $663,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Tinsley RE/MAX Exclusive

  • /40

    $875,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    9610 55th Street Ct W, University Place, WA 98467

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,648

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Niebergall Engel & Volkers Chambers Bay

    9610 55th Street Ct W, University Place, WA 98467
    • /35

      Est $728,506

      Not Listed For Sale

      9528 53rd St W, University Place, WA 98467

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      9528 53rd St W, University Place, WA 98467

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $396/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Vigus Hawkins-Poe

  • /40

    $900,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1912 Mountain View Ave W, Tacoma, WA 98466

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Collins Solution Partners NW

    1912 Mountain View Ave W, Tacoma, WA 98466
    • /32

      Est $608,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      5219 95th Avenue Ct W, University Place, WA 98467

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      5219 95th Avenue Ct W, University Place, WA 98467

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Grubb RE/MAX

  • /40

    $815,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    5405 89th Avenue Ct W, University Place, WA 98467

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,641

    Last Listing Agent Doug Davey Terrafin

    5405 89th Avenue Ct W, University Place, WA 98467

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home