5,737

Recently Sold Upper Darby, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /11

    $125,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    5855 Windsor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,178

    Last Listing Agent Kenya McKnight EXP Realty, LLC

    5855 Windsor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /36

    $219,900

    Sold May 16, 2025

    316 Wolfenden Ave, Darby, PA 19023

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,485

    Last Listing Agent Peter Todd-Burke Property Merchants, LLC

    316 Wolfenden Ave, Darby, PA 19023
  • /10

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5036 Osage Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,711

    Last Listing Agent Herb Robinson Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    5036 Osage Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /29

    $296,694

    Sold May 11, 2026

    216 Ridley Ave, Sharon Hill, PA 19079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,486

    Last Listing Agent Richard Downes BHHS Fox & Roach Wayne-Devon

    216 Ridley Ave, Sharon Hill, PA 19079
  • /18

    $87,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1010 S Ithan St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,371

    Last Listing Agent Abdulai Diallo KW Empower

    1010 S Ithan St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /21

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    436 N Sloan St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,122

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Joyce Urban Realty Corporation

    436 N Sloan St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /11

    $339,999

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    4086 Leslie Ln Unit A47, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Noah Ostroff KW Empower

    4086 Leslie Ln Unit A47, Philadelphia, PA 19131
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6993 Guilford Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,844

    Last Listing Agent Javada Hill Compass RE

    6993 Guilford Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082
  • /30

    $725,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    118 Princeton Rd, Havertown, PA 19083

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $522/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,927

    Last Listing Agent Erica Deuschle Keller Williams Main Line

    118 Princeton Rd, Havertown, PA 19083
  • /2

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    7429 Tanager St, Philadelphia, PA 19153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,295

    Last Listing Agent Philip Cavalcanto Coldwell Banker Realty

    7429 Tanager St, Philadelphia, PA 19153
  • /2

    $500,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    1232 Darby Rd, Havertown, PA 19083

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,238

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Toole III RE/MAX Main Line-West Chester

    1232 Darby Rd, Havertown, PA 19083
  • /25

    $110,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    533 S Salford St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,601

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cohen KW Empower

    533 S Salford St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /45

    $1,050,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    701 Argyle Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,075,292

    Last Listing Agent Marjie Frankel Compass RE

    701 Argyle Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096
  • /30

    $431,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    640 Laurel Rd, Springfield, PA 19064

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,996

    Last Listing Agent John McFadden RE/MAX Hometown Realtors

    640 Laurel Rd, Springfield, PA 19064
  • /41

    $390,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    641 W Sproul Rd, Springfield, PA 19064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,175

    Last Listing Agent Brian Kane RE/MAX Preferred - Newtown Square

    641 W Sproul Rd, Springfield, PA 19064
  • /2

    $340,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3728 W Country Club Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,716

    Last Listing Agent Deidre Quinn EXP Realty, LLC

    3728 W Country Club Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19131
  • /30

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    613 Saint Anthony Ln, Upper Darby, PA 19082

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,211

    Last Listing Agent Nick DeLuca Coldwell Banker Realty

    613 Saint Anthony Ln, Upper Darby, PA 19082
  • /36

    $373,500

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2158 6th Ave, Morton, PA 19070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,994

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Sheridan Coldwell Banker Realty

    2158 6th Ave, Morton, PA 19070
  • /35

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    510 Amosland Rd, Morton, PA 19070

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,945

    Last Listing Agent MARIA TSOUKALOS Compass RE

    510 Amosland Rd, Morton, PA 19070
  • /23

    $227,500

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    7043 Radbourne Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,207

    Last Listing Agent aristone Louxz Compass RE

    7043 Radbourne Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082
  • /35

    $710,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    4 Rainey Ct, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $504/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,073

    Last Listing Agent Larry Levin Realty Mark Associates-CC

    4 Rainey Ct, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /25

    $230,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    334 Wiltshire Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,762

    Last Listing Agent Hasan Yasin Amin RE/MAX Preferred - Malvern

    334 Wiltshire Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082
  • /35

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    340 E Thomson Ave, Springfield, PA 19064

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,571

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Kunda Freestyle Real Estate LLC

    340 E Thomson Ave, Springfield, PA 19064
  • /18

    $585,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    190 Presidential Blvd Unit 301, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,102

    Last Listing Agent Robin Gordon BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    190 Presidential Blvd Unit 301, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
  • /17

    $287,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    321 E Magnolia Ave, Aldan, PA 19018

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,646

    Last Listing Agent Zach Behr Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    321 E Magnolia Ave, Aldan, PA 19018
  • /56

    $685,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    22 Scenic Rd, Springfield, PA 19064

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,771

    Last Listing Agent John McFadden RE/MAX Hometown Realtors

    22 Scenic Rd, Springfield, PA 19064
  • /25

    $110,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    6023 Race St, Philadelphia, PA 19139

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,436

    Last Listing Agent Bill Hamberg RE/MAX Central - Blue Bell

    6023 Race St, Philadelphia, PA 19139
  • /19

    $247,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    22 King Ave, Folcroft, PA 19032

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,766

    Last Listing Agent Chardae Taylor EXP Realty, LLC

    22 King Ave, Folcroft, PA 19032
  • /32

    $212,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    6239 Reedland St, Philadelphia, PA 19142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,752

    Last Listing Agent Thanh Doan Realty Mark Cityscape

    6239 Reedland St, Philadelphia, PA 19142
  • /2

    $155,000

    Sold Jun 22, 2025

    5415 Euclid St, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,063

    Last Listing Agent Jason Johnson Perfect Place Real Estate Co.

    5415 Euclid St, Philadelphia, PA 19131
  • /2

    $1,850,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    217 Mcclenaghan Mill Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,976,970

    Last Listing Agent Lavinia Smerconish Compass RE

    217 Mcclenaghan Mill Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096
  • /37

    $705,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4721 Cedar Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,796

    Last Listing Agent Tsering Choky Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    4721 Cedar Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /29

    $1,300,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    530 New Gulph Rd, Haverford, PA 19041

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $483/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,302,242

    Last Listing Agent Robin Gordon BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    530 New Gulph Rd, Haverford, PA 19041
  • /56

    $780,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    303 Captains Way Unit 504, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,206

    Last Listing Agent Gregory D'Amico BHHS Fox & Roach At the Harper, Rittenhouse Square

    303 Captains Way Unit 504, Philadelphia, PA 19146
  • /16

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    48 Llanfair Rd Unit 1, Ardmore, PA 19003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,462

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Stanziani Keller Williams Main Line

    48 Llanfair Rd Unit 1, Ardmore, PA 19003
  • /61

    $590,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    517 Sharpless Rd, Springfield, PA 19064

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,938

    Last Listing Agent John McFadden RE/MAX Hometown Realtors

    517 Sharpless Rd, Springfield, PA 19064
  • /33

    $270,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1108 Providence Rd, Secane, PA 19018

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,062

    Last Listing Agent Joe Milani Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1108 Providence Rd, Secane, PA 19018
  • /66

    $109,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    332 N Redfield St, Philadelphia, PA 19139

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,311

    Last Listing Agent Shannon W Squire Trinity Property Advisors

    332 N Redfield St, Philadelphia, PA 19139
  • /39

    $930,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    208 N Morgan Ave, Havertown, PA 19083

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $914,007

    Last Listing Agent Robert Hoopes Coldwell Banker Realty

    208 N Morgan Ave, Havertown, PA 19083
  • /37

    $100,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    145 Greenwood Rd, Sharon Hill, PA 19079

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,576

    Last Listing Agent James Kosh RE/MAX Edge

    145 Greenwood Rd, Sharon Hill, PA 19079

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home