1,681

Recently Sold Upper Freehold Township, NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $575,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    18 Mead Ave, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,417

    Last Listing Agent Christine Feola Real Broker, LLC- Point P

    18 Mead Ave, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • 319 Highgate Ct, Marlboro, NJ 07746

    $865,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    319 Highgate Ct, Marlboro, NJ 07746

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,869

    Last Listing Agent Alfonso, Derrick Logan VYLLA HOME

    319 Highgate Ct, Marlboro, NJ 07746
  • /22

    $686,470

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    34 Primrose Ct, Manalapan, NJ 07726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Lennar Manalapan Grove

    34 Primrose Ct, Manalapan, NJ 07726
  • /20

    $510,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1602 Wagon Wheel Ct, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,423

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Fullerton C21/ Lawrence Realty

    1602 Wagon Wheel Ct, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /9

    $252,500

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    37 Queens Way, Englishtown, NJ 07726

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,235

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Viscuso Crossroads Realty, Inc.

    37 Queens Way, Englishtown, NJ 07726
  • 21 Dressage Place, Freehold, NJ 07728

    $1,235,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    21 Dressage Place, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,374,257

    Last Listing Agent HANY SALIB AMERICA'S ELITE GROUP LLC

    21 Dressage Place, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /57

    $689,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    15 Edgewood Dr, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,849

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Desantis Real Broker, LLC- Freehold

    15 Edgewood Dr, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /25

    $479,900

    Sold May 15, 2026

    159 Dorado Beach Ct, Howell, NJ 07731

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,673

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Maguire Coldwell Banker Realty

    159 Dorado Beach Ct, Howell, NJ 07731
  • /22

    $713,220

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    44 Primrose Ct, Manalapan, NJ 07726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,000

    Lennar Manalapan Grove

    44 Primrose Ct, Manalapan, NJ 07726
  • /28

    $496,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    564 Saint Andrews Place, Manalapan, NJ 07726

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,335

    Last Listing Agent Alan Kurlander Coldwell Banker Realty

    564 Saint Andrews Place, Manalapan, NJ 07726
  • /22

    $430,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    10 Harrison Ave, Englishtown, NJ 07726

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,829

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Fash Roman Balandin Realty LLC

    10 Harrison Ave, Englishtown, NJ 07726
  • /11

    $704,470

    Sold May 29, 2025

    19 Primrose Ct, Manalapan, NJ 07726

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Glatz Lennar Sales Corp.

    19 Primrose Ct, Manalapan, NJ 07726
  • /29

    $890,850

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1214 Auburn Terrace, Manalapan, NJ 07726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes Manalapan Landing

    1214 Auburn Terrace, Manalapan, NJ 07726
  • /46

    $935,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    22 Grayson Ln, Manalapan, NJ 07726

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $948,391

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Florkowski RE/MAX Revolution

    22 Grayson Ln, Manalapan, NJ 07726
  • /44

    $849,900

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    219 Everton Blvd, Marlboro, NJ 07746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,099

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Kennas RE/MAX Central

    219 Everton Blvd, Marlboro, NJ 07746
  • /22

    $671,170

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    26 Primrose Ct, Manalapan, NJ 07726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Lennar Manalapan Grove

    26 Primrose Ct, Manalapan, NJ 07726
  • /28

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    707 Zlotkin Cir Unit 7, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,151

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Guan Real Broker, LLC

    707 Zlotkin Cir Unit 7, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /32

    $705,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    10 Surray Ct, Marlboro, NJ 07746

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,671

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Fasano Real Broker, LLC- Point P

    10 Surray Ct, Marlboro, NJ 07746
  • /3

    $1,300,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    3 Green Springs Way, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,336,311

    Last Listing Agent Nabeela Kausar Realty One Group Central

    3 Green Springs Way, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /45

    $999,999

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    301 Colgate Way, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,023,798

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Buccheri Coldwell Banker Realty

    301 Colgate Way, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /39

    $670,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    99 Caldwell Terrace, Marlboro, NJ 07746

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,484

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sclafani RE/MAX Central

    99 Caldwell Terrace, Marlboro, NJ 07746
  • /41

    $909,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1 Kate Ct, Marlboro, NJ 07746

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $932,120

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Guariglia NextHome Realty Premier Properties

    1 Kate Ct, Marlboro, NJ 07746
  • /70

    $850,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    217 Bradwick Way, Marlboro, NJ 07746

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,235

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Kennas RE/MAX Central

    217 Bradwick Way, Marlboro, NJ 07746
  • /40

    $710,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    7 Syngle Way, Morganville, NJ 07751

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,227

    Last Listing Agent SHARON DELGROSSO-LOGIUDICE Real Broker LLC -Freehold 2

    7 Syngle Way, Morganville, NJ 07751
  • /34

    $605,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    5 Claytons Ln, Manalapan, NJ 07726

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $511/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,876

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Egri Keller Williams Elite

    5 Claytons Ln, Manalapan, NJ 07726
  • /25

    $539,999

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    20 Lone Star Ln, Manalapan, NJ 07726

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,899

    Last Listing Agent Aleksandr Pritsker EXP Realty

    20 Lone Star Ln, Manalapan, NJ 07726
  • /33

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    49 Scarborough Ct Unit 3, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,601

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Maddalena VRI Homes

    49 Scarborough Ct Unit 3, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /59

    $1,070,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    5 Marigold Ln, Marlboro, NJ 07746

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,107,014

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Coyle RE/MAX Select

    5 Marigold Ln, Marlboro, NJ 07746
  • /33

    $735,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    4 Terrace Dr, Englishtown, NJ 07726

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yelena Volis Dreamlife Realty Services Corp

    4 Terrace Dr, Englishtown, NJ 07726
  • /46

    $770,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    82 Oriskany Dr, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,313

    Last Listing Agent Rammi Singh Real Broker, LLC- Red Bank

    82 Oriskany Dr, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /58

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    191 Robertsville Rd, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,271,041

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Taylor Realty One Group Emerge

    191 Robertsville Rd, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /51

    $839,999

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    8 Crawford Rd, Manalapan, NJ 07726

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,041

    Last Listing Agent Annmarie Downing RE/MAX Central

    8 Crawford Rd, Manalapan, NJ 07726
  • /47

    $785,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    123 Freehold Rd, Manalapan Township, NJ 07726

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 180 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Ann King RE/MAX Central

    123 Freehold Rd, Manalapan Township, NJ 07726
  • /34

    $575,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    16 Kiawah Ave, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,971

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTINE ROMEO DISANTILLO RE/MAX Central

    16 Kiawah Ave, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /42

    $835,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    16 Nashua Dr, Marlboro, NJ 07746

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,154

    Last Listing Agent Brett Feinman LPT Realty

    16 Nashua Dr, Marlboro, NJ 07746
  • /81

    $2,160,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    20 Fountayne Ln, Manalapan, NJ 07726

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $498/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,117,978

    Last Listing Agent Debra Carnesi & Jennifer DeAlmeida Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

    20 Fountayne Ln, Manalapan, NJ 07726
  • /15

    $349,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    712 Zlotkin Cir Unit 8, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,605

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Child RE/MAX Achievers

    712 Zlotkin Cir Unit 8, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /31

    $855,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    21 Devon Dr, Manalapan, NJ 07726

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $951,000

    Last Listing Agent Tina Hoffman RE/MAX Central

    21 Devon Dr, Manalapan, NJ 07726
  • /32

    $405,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    283 Lily Ln, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,779

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Mitchell 1-2-3 REALTORS

    283 Lily Ln, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /2

    $900,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    9 Adams St, Morganville, NJ 07751

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $942,067

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Barba Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

    9 Adams St, Morganville, NJ 07751

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home