4,152

Upper Moreland, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $525,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    513 Stewart Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,455

    Last Listing Agent KEVIN REDDINGTON Compass RE

    513 Stewart Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040
    • /20

      Est $357,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      2602 Veser Ln, Willow Grove, PA 19090

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2602 Veser Ln, Willow Grove, PA 19090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,500
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Henry Jacquelin Quinn & Wilson, Inc.

  • /25

    $499,900

    $39K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,627 Sq Ft

    2338 Fairway Rd, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage on a quiet street in sought-after Huntingdon Valley. Offering a spacious layout and comfortable living areas, this home is perfect for those seeking both convenience and tranquility.Step outside to enjoy a beautiful yard surrounded by mature trees, providing shade, privacy, and a peaceful setting. With plenty of outdoor

    Luke Berg United Real Estate Strive 212

    2338 Fairway Rd, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006
  • /19

    $582,500

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2535 Exton Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,596

    Last Listing Agent John Weinrich RE/MAX Legacy

    2535 Exton Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040
    • /45

      Est $530,784

      Not Listed For Sale

      2445 Turner Rd, Willow Grove, PA 19090

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2445 Turner Rd, Willow Grove, PA 19090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Jannetti RE/MAX

  • /45

    $552,175

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2335 Terwood Rd, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,250

    Last Listing Agent Matthew DeSantis Keller Williams Real Estate-Horsham

    2335 Terwood Rd, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006
    • /33

      Est $415,403

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 Topsfield Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      612 Topsfield Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $293/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Aulett Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

  • /19

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    138 Greenbelt Dr, Hatboro, PA 19040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $377/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,079

    Last Listing Agent Janique Craig Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown

    138 Greenbelt Dr, Hatboro, PA 19040
    • /30

      Est $562,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      4200 Thistlewood Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      4200 Thistlewood Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $513,750
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Lockstein Rosedale Real Estate LLC

  • /110

    $1,000,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2500 Edge Hill Rd, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,063,616

    Last Listing Agent Christine Cole Re/Max One Realty

    2500 Edge Hill Rd, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006
    • /70

      Est $787,650

      Not Listed For Sale

      1979 Terwood Rd, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1979 Terwood Rd, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Godfrey Quinn & Wilson, Inc.

  • /17

    $430,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    502 Preston Ln, Hatboro, PA 19040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,279

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Malgieri RE/MAX Centre Realtors

    502 Preston Ln, Hatboro, PA 19040
    • /36

      Est $735,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      2045 Terwood Rd, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1774
      2045 Terwood Rd, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Fabrizio RE/MAX

  • /45

    $709,505

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2660 Terwood Hill Dr, Willow Grove, PA 19090

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,564

    Last Listing Agent Henry Jacquelin Quinn & Wilson, Inc.

    2660 Terwood Hill Dr, Willow Grove, PA 19090
    • /14

      Est $405,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      2355 Terwood Rd, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2355 Terwood Rd, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Pazdan Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

  • /27

    $380,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2405 Edge Hill Rd, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,499

    Last Listing Agent Jaimee Cohen RE/MAX Prime Real Estate

    2405 Edge Hill Rd, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006
    • /31

      Est $583,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      2535 Terwood Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,901 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2535 Terwood Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Barbera EXP Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $330,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1714 Willow Ave, Hatboro, PA 19040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,651

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Carr HomeZu

    1714 Willow Ave, Hatboro, PA 19040
    • /30

      Est $340,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      2520 Terwood Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      2520 Terwood Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,900
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eleanor Studley Walter Studley Real Estate Sales Corp

  • /32

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1908 Carton Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,764

    Last Listing Agent Jason Ostrowsky BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    1908 Carton Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040
    • /24

      Est $378,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      432 Tanner Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      432 Tanner Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jill Czmar BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /46

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2780 E County Line Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent GEOFFREY SLICK Keller Williams Real Estate-Montgomeryville

    2780 E County Line Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040
    • /45

      Est $473,989

      Not Listed For Sale

      1707 Sycamore Ave, Hatboro, PA 19040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1707 Sycamore Ave, Hatboro, PA 19040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Faye Riccitelli RE/MAX

  • /30

    $397,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    513 Corinthian Ave, Hatboro, PA 19040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,458

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Bongarzone RE/MAX Centre Realtors

    513 Corinthian Ave, Hatboro, PA 19040
    • /15

      Est $335,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      1501 Sycamore Ave, Willow Grove, PA 19090

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1501 Sycamore Ave, Willow Grove, PA 19090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $383,900
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mohammad Abdelmuhsen Realty Mark Cityscape-Huntingdon Valley

  • /63

    $690,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    4175 Thistlewood Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,086

    Last Listing Agent Inna Dimova Keller Williams Real Estate - Southampton

    4175 Thistlewood Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040
    • /36

      Est $414,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      1628 Sycamore Ave, Hatboro, PA 19040

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1628 Sycamore Ave, Hatboro, PA 19040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erik Lee Keller Williams Main Line

  • /31

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    325 S Warminster Rd Unit A-8 BLDG 1, Hatboro, PA 19040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kara Rogan Halligan Coldwell Banker Realty

    325 S Warminster Rd Unit A-8 BLDG 1, Hatboro, PA 19040
    • /37

      Est $526,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      1620 Sycamore Ave, Hatboro, PA 19040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1620 Sycamore Ave, Hatboro, PA 19040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Rudolph Homestarr Realty

  • /27

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2815 Kentner Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,933

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Shaposhnick Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

    2815 Kentner Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040
    • /18

      Est $325,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      1506 Sycamore Ave, Willow Grove, PA 19090

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1506 Sycamore Ave, Willow Grove, PA 19090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Max Lomas Real Broker LLC

  • /59

    $950,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1625 Terwood Rd, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $948,685

    Last Listing Agent Adam Brown BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    1625 Terwood Rd, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006
    • /24

      Est $390,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 Surrey Ln, Hatboro, PA 19040

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      318 Surrey Ln, Hatboro, PA 19040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Katein Century 21 Veterans-Newtown

  • /47

    $755,500

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2315 Fairway Rd, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,245

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Carr Compass RE

    2315 Fairway Rd, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006
    • /25

      Est $426,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      335 Surrey Ln, Hatboro, PA 19040

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,958 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      335 Surrey Ln, Hatboro, PA 19040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Sundell Re/Max Centre Realtors

  • /56

    $485,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    4145 Thistlewood Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,106

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Margaret Giorla Roc Hous Real Estate LLC

    4145 Thistlewood Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040
    • /37

      Est $454,268

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Saint Dunstans Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      25 Saint Dunstans Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

• /23

    $461,200

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    710 Orchard Way, Hatboro, PA 19040

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,359

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Jones Keller Williams Real Estate - Newtown

    710 Orchard Way, Hatboro, PA 19040
    • /39

      Est $471,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      168 Sleighride Rd, Willow Grove, PA 19090

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      168 Sleighride Rd, Willow Grove, PA 19090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Fullam BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /19

    $641,300

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    141 Greenwood Dr, Willow Grove, PA 19090

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,354

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Byrne Homestarr Realty

    141 Greenwood Dr, Willow Grove, PA 19090

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home