47

Recently Sold Upper Nyack, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 552 Sierra Vista Ln, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

    $471,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    552 Sierra Vista Ln, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,899

    Last Listing Agent Ourania Pizzolato Weichert Realtors

    552 Sierra Vista Ln, Valley Cottage, NY 10989
  • 920 Sierra Vista Ln Unit 920, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    920 Sierra Vista Ln Unit 920, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,956

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Ramundo Keller Williams Valley Realty

    920 Sierra Vista Ln Unit 920, Valley Cottage, NY 10989
  • 952 Sierra Vista Ln Unit 952, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    952 Sierra Vista Ln Unit 952, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,446

    Last Listing Agent Michael Canter Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    952 Sierra Vista Ln Unit 952, Valley Cottage, NY 10989
  • 221 N Midland Ave, Nyack, NY 10960

    $595,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    221 N Midland Ave, Nyack, NY 10960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,048

    Last Listing Agent Madeline Wiebicke Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    221 N Midland Ave, Nyack, NY 10960
  • 905 Sierra Vista Ln, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

    $365,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    905 Sierra Vista Ln, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,410

    Last Listing Agent Denise Rooney Joyce Realty Corp

    905 Sierra Vista Ln, Valley Cottage, NY 10989
  • 963 Sierra Vista Ln, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    963 Sierra Vista Ln, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,514

    Last Listing Agent Elena Bertussi-Bachman Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    963 Sierra Vista Ln, Valley Cottage, NY 10989
  • 17 Grand Ave, Nyack, NY 10960

    $750,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    17 Grand Ave, Nyack, NY 10960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $706/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,481

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Blaker Weber Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    17 Grand Ave, Nyack, NY 10960

Showing Results 41 - 47, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home