2,182

Upper Yoder, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /35

      Est $208,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      438 Girard St, Johnstown, PA 15905

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,415 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      438 Girard St, Johnstown, PA 15905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachael Shroyer BHHS Preferred Ligonier

  • /3

    $222,500

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1732 Magdalene Way, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,076

    Last Listing Agent Adam Dugan COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE REALTY

    1732 Magdalene Way, Johnstown, PA 15905
    • /34

      Est $72,187

      Not Listed For Sale

      331 Cannon St, Johnstown, PA 15905

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 832 Sq Ft
      331 Cannon St, Johnstown, PA 15905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $51,500
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Bob Colvin Team RE/MAX

  • /24

    $155,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    115 Nice Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,824

    Last Listing Agent Ashley McLaughlin REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK JOHNSTOWN

    115 Nice Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905
    • /19

      Est $193,271

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Elim St, Johnstown, PA 15905

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      204 Elim St, Johnstown, PA 15905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

• /21

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3078 Menoher Blvd, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,148

3078 Menoher Blvd, Johnstown, PA 15905
    • /32

      Est $134,524

      Not Listed For Sale

      449 Harshberger Rd, Johnstown, PA 15905

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      449 Harshberger Rd, Johnstown, PA 15905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,500
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachael Shroyer BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /60

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    124 Westview Dr, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,024

    Last Listing Agent The Bob Colvin Team RE/MAX TEAM, REALTORS

    124 Westview Dr, Johnstown, PA 15905
    • /29

      Est $141,335

      Not Listed For Sale

      1018 Haverford St, Johnstown, PA 15905

      • 2 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1018 Haverford St, Johnstown, PA 15905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sheree Speicher SPEICHER SELECT PROPERTIES, LLC

  • /25

    $326,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    145 Mellott Dr, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,000

145 Mellott Dr, Johnstown, PA 15905
    • /24

      Est $115,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      480 Swank St, Johnstown, PA 15905

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      480 Swank St, Johnstown, PA 15905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Rauch-Howard RE/MAX POWER Associates

  • /32

    $67,500

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    120 Northwood Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,073 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,784

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Wingard CENTURY 21 ALL SERVICE, INC.

    120 Northwood Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905
    • /34

      Est $139,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Lindberg Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      109 Lindberg Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,500
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Zamias RE/MAX

  • /34

    $120,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    304 Warren St, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,112

    Last Listing Agent Steve Limani REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    304 Warren St, Johnstown, PA 15905
    • /16

      Est $119,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Keppler Dr, Johnstown, PA 15905

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      122 Keppler Dr, Johnstown, PA 15905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Chirillo JOHN HILL REAL ESTATE

  • /11

    $70,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1617 Christopher St, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,822

    Last Listing Agent Barry Gallagher KW EXCLUSIVE REAL ESTATE

    1617 Christopher St, Johnstown, PA 15905
    • /28

      Est $167,262

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 Braddock St, Johnstown, PA 15905

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      500 Braddock St, Johnstown, PA 15905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,500
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan & Bill Lease RE/MAX

  • /41

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1700 Luzerne Street Extension, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,302

    Last Listing Agent Michael Zamias RE/MAX TEAM, REALTORS

    1700 Luzerne Street Extension, Johnstown, PA 15905
    • /14

      Est $107,243

      Not Listed For Sale

      453 Girard St, Johnstown, PA 15905

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      453 Girard St, Johnstown, PA 15905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,650
      • Oct 11, 2024

• /38

    $154,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    300 Coon Ridge Rd, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,051

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Shroyer BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    300 Coon Ridge Rd, Johnstown, PA 15905
    • /15

      Est $152,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 Sell St, Johnstown, PA 15905

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      503 Sell St, Johnstown, PA 15905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • Sep 23, 2024

• /33

    $97,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    1040 Haverford St, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,127

1040 Haverford St, Johnstown, PA 15905
    • /16

      Est $67,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Arch St, Johnstown, PA 15905

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      202 Arch St, Johnstown, PA 15905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $43,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

• /48

    $205,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    291 Irving St, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,857

    Last Listing Agent Michele Haschak BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    291 Irving St, Johnstown, PA 15905
    • /42

      Est $272,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Ames Ct, Johnstown, PA 15905

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,193 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      3 Ames Ct, Johnstown, PA 15905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Renee Lizambri BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /17

    $145,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    301 Irving St, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 89% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,875

301 Irving St, Johnstown, PA 15905
    • /37

      Est $395,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Old Delta Ln, Johnstown, PA 15905

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,867 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      106 Old Delta Ln, Johnstown, PA 15905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Dec 16, 2024

• /27

    $165,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    112 Nice Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,991

    Last Listing Agent Beth Reina COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE REALTY

    112 Nice Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905
    • /22

      Est $62,468

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Old Orchard Way, Johnstown, PA 15905

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      104 Old Orchard Way, Johnstown, PA 15905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $33/SF
      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $33,500
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Elko REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK JOHNSTOWN

  • /29

    $132,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    704 Goucher St, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,923

    Last Listing Agent Tara Nicklow SPEICHER SELECT PROPERTIES, LLC

    704 Goucher St, Johnstown, PA 15905
    • /52

      Est $131,032

      Not Listed For Sale

      822 Goucher St, Johnstown, PA 15905

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      822 Goucher St, Johnstown, PA 15905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $113,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Bob Colvin Team RE/MAX

  • /49

    $248,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    102 Shenkelview Dr, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,463

    Last Listing Agent Michael Zamias RE/MAX TEAM, REALTORS

    102 Shenkelview Dr, Johnstown, PA 15905
    • /72

      Est $148,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      2224 Franklin St, Johnstown, PA 15905

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2224 Franklin St, Johnstown, PA 15905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,500
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gerard Murphy RE/MAX

  • /73

    $165,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    105 Royal Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,433

    Last Listing Agent Gerard Murphy RE/MAX POWER Associates

    105 Royal Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905
    • /30

      Est $146,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      189 Mellott Dr, Johnstown, PA 15905

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      189 Mellott Dr, Johnstown, PA 15905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Don Colvin & Erin Colvin RE/MAX POWER Associates

  • /34

    $210,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    459 Tiffany St, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,285

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Singer CENTURY 21 ALL SERVICE, INC.

    459 Tiffany St, Johnstown, PA 15905
    • /15

      Est $155,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      437 S Clearfield St, Johnstown, PA 15905

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      437 S Clearfield St, Johnstown, PA 15905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

• /61

    $160,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    443 Kraft St, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,110

    Last Listing Agent Diane Roberts REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK JOHNSTOWN

    443 Kraft St, Johnstown, PA 15905
    • /20

      Est $114,728

      Not Listed For Sale

      367 Sell St, Johnstown, PA 15905

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      367 Sell St, Johnstown, PA 15905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 130% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,900
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Tidwell BHHS Preferred Ligonier

  • /30

    $225,253

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    178 Kenesaw Ln, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,315

    Last Listing Agent Justin Vardian HOWARD HANNA BARDELL REALTY SOMERSET

    178 Kenesaw Ln, Johnstown, PA 15905

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home