1,468

Elim Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $164,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft

    110 Alberta Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905

    Discover this beautifully updated 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath, two-story brick & vinyl home in Upper Yoder Township. This home offers comfort, style and convenience throughout! The first floor features a spacious Living Room with built-in cabinets and bench seat and fireplace, separate Dining Room that is perfect for gatherings and an updated modern Kitchen complete with glass front cabinetry, under

    Don Colvin & Erin Colvin RE/MAX POWER Associates

    110 Alberta Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905
  • /18

    $975 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    545 Goucher St Unit 51, Johnstown, PA 15905

    RENTERS SPECIAL OFFER! Owner offering HALF OFF 1st month rent with an April MOVE-IN date! CALL NOW TO TOUR AND RENT! HARD TO FIND PET FRIENDLY UNITS-SMALL PET PERMITTED W/OWNER APPROVAL! 2 bedroom 1st floor unit with living room, dining area, kitchen w/appliances, 1 full bath, 1 space in carport. Shared coin-operated laundry. Carpet, tile flooring. Gas forced air heat w/thermostat control, wall

    The Bob Colvin Team RE/MAX TEAM, REALTORS

    545 Goucher St Unit 51, Johnstown, PA 15905
  • /23

    $70,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1520 Ferndale Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,579

    Last Listing Agent Fred George REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK JOHNSTOWN

    1520 Ferndale Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905
    • /48

      Est $112,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      464 Harshberger Rd, Johnstown, PA 15905

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 898 Sq Ft
      464 Harshberger Rd, Johnstown, PA 15905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $114,900
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Wingard CENTURY 21 ALL SERVICE, INC.

  • /13

    $119,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft

    216 Arch St, Johnstown, PA 15905

    Welcome to 216 Arch St in Johnstown! This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a great opportunity for homeowners and investors alike. Featuring numerous updates throughout, the home is move-in ready and offers a comfortable, functional layout. Enjoy the beautiful sunroom, providing a bright space to relax year-round, along with a deck that's perfect for entertaining or enjoying your

    William Kanich Lang Real Estate

    216 Arch St, Johnstown, PA 15905
  • /20

    $800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Charming 2-Bedroom Single-Family Home with Garage and Off-Street Parking

    216 Leon St, Johnstown, PA 15905

    Single-family home offering 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The living room opens into the kitchen, which is equipped with an electric stove, refrigerator, and dishwasher. Laundry hookups are available in the basement, and a washer and dryer are provided for tenant use; maintenance and replacement are the tenant’s responsibility if needed. The home features gas heat and gas hot water. Off-street

    216 Leon St, Johnstown, PA 15905
  • /43

    $293,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    423 Braddock St, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,471

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Shetler-Libent KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    423 Braddock St, Johnstown, PA 15905
    • /28

      Est $125,567

      Not Listed For Sale

      1004 Haverford St, Johnstown, PA 15905

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1004 Haverford St, Johnstown, PA 15905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beth Reina COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE REALTY

  • /40

    $225,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft

    122 Ravine Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905

    **Welcome to Your Dream Home**Nestled in a picturesque setting, this remarkable property invites you to experience peaceful living with all the modern conveniences you desire. As you approach the home, a beautifully landscaped front yard creates a welcoming first impression, offering glimpses of the care and attention to detail found throughout this home. Step inside to discover a warm and

    Elizabeth Beadling HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    122 Ravine Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905
  • /19

    $975 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    545 Goucher St Unit 73, Johnstown, PA 15905

    RENTERS SPECIAL OFFER! Owner offering HALF OFF 1st month rent with an April 1st MOVE-IN date! CALL NOW TO TOUR AND RENT! HARD TO FIND PET FRIENDLY UNITS-SMALL PET PERMITTED W/OWNER APPROVAL! 2 bedroom 1st floor unit with living room, dining area, kitchen w/appliances, 1 full bath, 1 space in carport. Shared coin-operated laundry. Carpet, tile flooring. Gas forced air heat w/thermostat control,

    The Bob Colvin Team RE/MAX TEAM, REALTORS

    545 Goucher St Unit 73, Johnstown, PA 15905
  • /39

    $174,500

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    518 Swank St, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,903

    Last Listing Agent Don Colvin & Erin Colvin RE/MAX POWER Associates

    518 Swank St, Johnstown, PA 15905
    • /26

      Est $55,167

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 Sell St, Johnstown, PA 15905

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      410 Sell St, Johnstown, PA 15905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Torok RE/MAX

  • /42

    $149,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft

    427 Swank St, Johnstown, PA 15905

    This updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath property in Upper Yoder TWP/Westmont Schools features tasteful, warm finishes throughout the home. Many rooms showcase beautiful wood / and laminate wood trim, flooring and ceilings. There is an extended kitchen with large quartz countertop, built in oven and additional cabinets, ideal for baking, entertaining and more! On the main floor you will also find spacious

    Beth Reina COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE REALTY

    427 Swank St, Johnstown, PA 15905
  • /18

    $975 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    545 Goucher St Unit 6, Johnstown, PA 15905

The Bob Colvin Team RE/MAX TEAM, REALTORS

    545 Goucher St Unit 6, Johnstown, PA 15905
  • /24

    $120,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    108 Winton St, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,347

    Last Listing Agent Jim Hanley RE/MAX POWER Associates

    108 Winton St, Johnstown, PA 15905
    • /38

      Est $102,961

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Finch St, Johnstown, PA 15905

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      310 Finch St, Johnstown, PA 15905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,500
      • Jun 26, 2023

• /48

    $159,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft

    87 Rosemont Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905

    Situated on a quiet street with easy access to Westmont and Johnstown, this spacious Upper Yoder 3-bedroom Cape Cod perfectly blends classic charm with modern potential. The interior features real hardwood floors, a large living room, a formal dining room, and an eat-in kitchen with a pantry. Two bedrooms and a spacious full bath are also located on the main floor, while the upstairs offers a

    Rachael Shroyer BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    87 Rosemont Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905
  • /46

    $277,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    89 Dahlia St, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,333

    Last Listing Agent The Bob Colvin Team RE/MAX TEAM, REALTORS

    89 Dahlia St, Johnstown, PA 15905
    • /20

      Est $120,857

      Not Listed For Sale

      459 Edward St, Johnstown, PA 15905

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      459 Edward St, Johnstown, PA 15905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Subich BHHS Preferred Johnstown

  • /45

    $180,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft

    644 Goucher St, Johnstown, PA 15905

    Welcome to 644 Goucher Street! Move in today and enjoy easy living at its finest. This home features 4 spacious bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and plenty of living space, including a large living room, dining room, and kitchen. Two of the bedrooms are conveniently located on the first floor. Highlights include a wood fireplace, attached garage, and a great yard perfect for summer gatherings. Located in the

    Amy Barfield CHARIS REALTY GROUP

    644 Goucher St, Johnstown, PA 15905
  • /58

    $355,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    1048 Goucher St, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,333

    Last Listing Agent Michael Zakuciya KW EXCLUSIVE REAL ESTATE

    1048 Goucher St, Johnstown, PA 15905
    • /36

      Est $132,776

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 S Clearfield St, Johnstown, PA 15905

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      404 S Clearfield St, Johnstown, PA 15905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,500
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Elko REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK JOHNSTOWN

  • /40

    $124,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    94 Bronx St, Johnstown, PA 15905

    Welcome to this solid and meticulously maintained brick ranch nestled in the heart of Upper Yoder Township. Located at 94 Bronx St within the Westmont Hilltop School District, this home offers a combination of classic durability and modern updates. The exterior provides immediate peace of mind with a long-lasting metal roof, a brand-new driveway, a fresh front door, and a new garage door for

    Michael Zamias EXP REALTY, LLC

    94 Bronx St, Johnstown, PA 15905
  • /38

    $90,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    121 Royal Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,897

121 Royal Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905
    • /12

      Est $118,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      430 Bantel St, Johnstown, PA 15905

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      430 Bantel St, Johnstown, PA 15905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Chirillo JOHN HILL REAL ESTATE

  • /57

    $179,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    109 Antonia St, Johnstown, PA 15905

    Nothing to do but move in...this Upper Yoder Township home is ready for you! A beautiful foyer entry with cathedral ceiling welcomes you and leads you to the cozy living room with wood burning fireplace, HW floor, and lots of natural light. The kitchen has been totally renovated with stunning white cabinets, granite counters, ceramic tile, and appliances, The separate dining room has corner

    The Bob Colvin Team RE/MAX TEAM, REALTORS

    109 Antonia St, Johnstown, PA 15905
  • /43

    $237,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    903 Haverford St, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,943

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Guzman RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    903 Haverford St, Johnstown, PA 15905
    • /48

      Est $210,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1537 Luzerne Street Extension, Johnstown, PA 15905

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1537 Luzerne Street Extension, Johnstown, PA 15905

      Last Sold Summary

      • $87/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,750
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Zahurak CENTURY 21 ALL SERVICE, INC.

  • /25

    $159,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft

    447 Tiffany St, Johnstown, PA 15905

    You will be hard pressed to find such a clean and well cared for home as this one located in Upper Yoder Twp. For the first time on the market since 1988, this brick and vinyl home has a large living room with a gas fireplace, open staircase and walk-out to 1 of 2 trex decking covered porches. The separate dining room flows nicely into the updated kitchen with granite countertops and included

    Adam Dugan COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE REALTY

    447 Tiffany St, Johnstown, PA 15905
  • /45

    $307,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    517 Palliser St, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,285

    Last Listing Agent Cory Pollagi Overdorff RE/MAX POWER Associates

    517 Palliser St, Johnstown, PA 15905
    • /13

      Est $113,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Debra Ln, Johnstown, PA 15905

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      113 Debra Ln, Johnstown, PA 15905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,500
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Dugan COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE REALTY

  • /36

    $164,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft

    1020 Goucher St, Johnstown, PA 15905

    Exceptionally well-maintained duplex in Upper Yoder Township offering flexibility for a variety of buyers. Each side features 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, separate driveways, garage parking, and usable lower-level space, with one side offering a finished basement. Whether you're looking for an owner-occupant opportunity, investment property, multi-generational living setup, or potential single-family

    Justin Vardian HOWARD HANNA BARDELL REALTY SOMERSET

    1020 Goucher St, Johnstown, PA 15905
  • /27

    $271,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    262 Wonder St, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,820

262 Wonder St, Johnstown, PA 15905
    • /47

      Est $202,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Pocahontas Dr, Johnstown, PA 15905

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      107 Pocahontas Dr, Johnstown, PA 15905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ian Banks RE/MAX

  • /26

    $67,500

    $2K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 826 Sq Ft

    225 Columbia St, Johnstown, PA 15905

    GREAT OPPORTUNITY TO EXPAND YOUR REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO...this 2 bedroom vinyl sided ranch in Upper Yoder Township is ready for its new owner. The property provides living room/dining room combo, kitchen with appliances, den, 2 bedrooms, and full bath. Gas hot water heat, 100 amp electrical, vinyl siding and windows, shed, and fenced yard. Property is currently tenant occupied. Tenant

    The Bob Colvin Team RE/MAX TEAM, REALTORS

    225 Columbia St, Johnstown, PA 15905
  • /26

    $85,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    110 Keppler Dr, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,825

    Last Listing Agent Cory Pollagi Overdorff RE/MAX Power Associates

    110 Keppler Dr, Johnstown, PA 15905
    • /10

      Est $95,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Keppler Dr, Johnstown, PA 15905

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      119 Keppler Dr, Johnstown, PA 15905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 165% Above List Price
      • $21/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Mongold RE/MAX

  • /16

    $79,500

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft

    14 Jefferson St, Johnstown, PA 15905

    Attention investors! This versatile 2-unit property offers outstanding potential and could easily be converted back into a single-family home with minor renovations. Conveniently located near Roxbury Park, local hospitals, and within the Westmont School District, the property is well-positioned to attract a variety of tenants. The main level features 3 bedrooms, a spacious living room, dining

    Adam Dugan COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE REALTY

    14 Jefferson St, Johnstown, PA 15905
  • /30

    $167,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    930 Susquehanna St, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,942 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,022

    Last Listing Agent The Bob Colvin Team RE/MAX Team, REALTORS

    930 Susquehanna St, Johnstown, PA 15905
    • /12

      Est $165,018

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Alberta Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      121 Alberta Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Chirillo JOHN HILL REAL ESTATE

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Elim, PA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$157,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$160,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$95
Number of Homes for Sale
3
Last 12 months Home Sales
40
Months of Supply
0.90
Median List Price
$149,450
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
13%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home