8,296

Upshur County, WV Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $196,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Meade St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      42 Meade St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Laura Rusmisell COLDWELL BANKER ARMSTRONG-DAVIS REALTY, INC

    • /2

      Est $93,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 W Lincoln St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      60 W Lincoln St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Kate Garton GARTON REAL ESTATE GROUP

    • /2

      Est $122,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Sedgwick St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      21 Sedgwick St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Joni Nelson-Howard NELSON HOWARD REAL ESTATE LLC

    • /9

      Est $102,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Thurman Ave, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      38 Thurman Ave, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Randy Coffman COUNTRY ROADS REALTY, DIV OF UPSHUR AGENCY, INC

    • /30

      Est $192,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 N Florida St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 1 Bed
      • 2,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      46 N Florida St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      236 1/2 S Kanawha St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      236 1/2 S Kanawha St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

• /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Cleveland Ave, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 1,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      10 Cleveland Ave, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Stan Rexroad COUNTRY ROADS REALTY, DIV OF UPSHUR AGENCY, INC

    • /2

      Est $242,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Route 20 South Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      305 Route 20 South Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

• /2

      Est $122,182

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Dustin Dr, French Creek, WV 26218

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      54 Dustin Dr, French Creek, WV 26218

      Last Sold Summary

• /2

      Est $204,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      94 Joni Kay Blvd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      94 Joni Kay Blvd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

• /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      10266 Wv Route 9, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      10266 Wv Route 9, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      Last Sold Summary

      • $54/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,900
      • Oct 13, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Molly King Real Estate Innovations

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Sedgewick Mobile 1 St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      21 Sedgewick Mobile 1 St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

• /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Joni Kay Blvd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      128 Joni Kay Blvd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

• /2

      Est $615,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 E Main St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      34 E Main St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Kate Garton GARTON REAL ESTATE GROUP

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      236 S Kanawha St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      236 S Kanawha St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

• /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 Easy St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      57 Easy St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

• /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      69 Easy St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      69 Easy St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

• /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Easy St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      43 Easy St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

• /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Joni Kay Blvd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      124 Joni Kay Blvd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

• /2

      Est $101,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      133 Camden Ave, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      133 Camden Ave, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

• /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Scarlet Maple Path, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      38 Scarlet Maple Path, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

• /2

      Est $170,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Joni Kay Blvd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      118 Joni Kay Blvd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

• /2

      Est $262,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      2702 Glady Fork Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2702 Glady Fork Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

• /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Chestnut St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      105 Chestnut St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $76/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $141,000
      • Nov 26, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Campbell KANAWHA VALLEY BOARD OF REALTO

    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 Chestnut St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      216 Chestnut St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $68/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Mar 31, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Holly Burgess Burgess Real Estate

    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Boy Scout Camp Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      20 Boy Scout Camp Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $95/SF
      • 451 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,000
      • Sep 12, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Susan Schoonover Rural WV Realty, LLC

    • /2

      Est $196,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 1/2 Meade St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      42 1/2 Meade St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

• /8

      Est $320,654

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Church St, Rock Cave, WV 26234

      • Studio
      • 15,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      31 Church St, Rock Cave, WV 26234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 469 Days On Market

• /2

      Est $269,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      154 Riley Heights, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1961
      154 Riley Heights, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Ware COLDWELL BANKER ARMSTRONG-DAVIS REALTY, INC

    • /2

      Est $228,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      93 W Main St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1950
      93 W Main St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

• /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Boy Scout Camp Unit 1004067492, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2012
      0 Boy Scout Camp Unit 1004067492, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Feb 08, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Susan Schoonover Rural WV Realty, LLC

    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Boy Scout Camp Rd Unit 1003897438, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      0 Boy Scout Camp Rd Unit 1003897438, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 845 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $23,500
      • Jul 15, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Susan Schoonover Rural WV Realty, LLC

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Boy Scout Camp Rd Unit 1003897382, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      0 Boy Scout Camp Rd Unit 1003897382, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 441 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,500
      • Jul 23, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Susan Schoonover Rural WV Realty, LLC

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Boy Scout Camp Rd Unit 1003897374, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      0 Boy Scout Camp Rd Unit 1003897374, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,500
      • Nov 02, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Susan Schoonover Rural WV Realty, LLC

    • /2

      Est $134,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Monongalia St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      7 Monongalia St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JENNA HORNBECK COUNTRY ROADS REALTY, DIV OF UPSHUR AGENCY, INC

    • /2

      Est $274,100

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Meade St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      4 Meade St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Todd Conley LANDMARK REALTY SERVICES OF WV, INC

    • /2

      Est $145,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      2730 Turkey Run Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2000
      2730 Turkey Run Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,282% Above List Price
      • $9/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,500
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent AUDRA LENNEN ALL SERVICE REALTY, INC

    • /2

      Est $316,190

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 Circle Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,849 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      129 Circle Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,500
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CRYSTAL REED GRIFFIN REAL ESTATE

    • /2

      Est $87,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      10070 Route 20 South Rd, French Creek, WV 26218

      • Studio
      • 6,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      10070 Route 20 South Rd, French Creek, WV 26218

      Last Sold Summary

    • 1024 Gormley Rd, Ellamore, WV 26267

      Est $233,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      1024 Gormley Rd, Ellamore, WV 26267

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1024 Gormley Rd, Ellamore, WV 26267

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home