27,698

Recently Sold Upstate New York, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $1,184,900

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    16 Morgan St, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $414/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $943,667

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Byrne Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    16 Morgan St, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
  • /2

    $235,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    171 Dennis Rd, Oswego, NY 13126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,264

    Last Listing Agent Sherry LaFlamme Listing by LaFlamme Realty

    171 Dennis Rd, Oswego, NY 13126
  • /2

    $222,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    153 Haley St, Watertown, NY 13601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 247 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,503

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Byers Listing by Forte Management Group

    153 Haley St, Watertown, NY 13601
  • /29

    $165,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    3144 N Thompson St, Schenectady, NY 12306

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,045

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Harvey KW Platform

    3144 N Thompson St, Schenectady, NY 12306
  • /6

    $60,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    931 County Highway 119, Saint Johnsville, NY 13452

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $2,400 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Clayton Sitterly Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    931 County Highway 119, Saint Johnsville, NY 13452
  • /62

    $1,625,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    19 Washington St Unit 255 J, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $1,156/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon McCarthy eXp Realty

    19 Washington St Unit 255 J, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
  • /2

    $235,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    7774 Main St, Fabius, NY 13063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,634

    Last Listing Agent Emily Brown Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    7774 Main St, Fabius, NY 13063
  • /47

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    22 Teakwood Dr, Clifton Park, NY 12065

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,322

    Last Listing Agent Christie Cimmino Gabler Realty, LLC

    22 Teakwood Dr, Clifton Park, NY 12065
  • /23

    $606,193

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    10 Sally St, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $299/SF

    Current Estimated Value $635,819

    Last Listing Agent John Mesko Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    10 Sally St, Mechanicville, NY 12118
  • /28

    $350,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    5 Farr Rd, Greenfield Center, NY 12833

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,644

    Last Listing Agent Brian Winslow Winslow Realty

    5 Farr Rd, Greenfield Center, NY 12833
  • /33

    $210,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    6241 New York 30, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,517

    Last Listing Agent Robert Carter Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    6241 New York 30, Amsterdam, NY 12010
  • /44

    $454,325

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    390 County Route 22, Hudson, NY 12534

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 308 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,982

    Last Listing Agent Manga Mwazi Corcoran Country Living

    390 County Route 22, Hudson, NY 12534
  • /29

    $135,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    16 Maxwell Dr, Troy, NY 12180

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,894

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Minuto Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    16 Maxwell Dr, Troy, NY 12180
  • /13

    $145,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    L43.3 Hinds Rd, Providence, NY 12074

    • Land
    • 41 Acres
    • $3,537 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Gordon Inglenook Realty Inc

    L43.3 Hinds Rd, Providence, NY 12074
  • /2

    $146,260

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    803 Edwards St, Carthage, NY 13619

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,227

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Steria Listing by Marble Key Realty LLC

    803 Edwards St, Carthage, NY 13619
  • /2

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    930 Salt Rd, Constantia, NY 13044

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy (TJ) Perkins Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC

    930 Salt Rd, Constantia, NY 13044
  • /37

    $430,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    86 Cedar Grove Rd, Selkirk, NY 12158

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,027

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Bakerian Heartland Home Properties, LLC

    86 Cedar Grove Rd, Selkirk, NY 12158
  • /2

    $394,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    17 Old Glory Ln, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $186/SF

    Current Estimated Value $407,186

    Last Listing Agent John Hearn Spring City Realty

    17 Old Glory Ln, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
  • /2

    $209,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    118 E 3rd St, Oswego, NY 13126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1849

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,894

    Last Listing Agent Kim McPherson Listing by Century 21 Galloway Realty

    118 E 3rd St, Oswego, NY 13126
  • /2

    $212,000

    Sold Feb 01, 2026

    6350 Anderegg Dr, Rome, NY 13440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,150

    Last Listing Agent Mvar Nonmember Listing by MVAR NONMEMBER

    6350 Anderegg Dr, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $304,350

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    306 Hunt Dr, Fayetteville, NY 13066

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,921

    Last Listing Agent Connor Schwartz Listing by The O'Hara Group

    306 Hunt Dr, Fayetteville, NY 13066
  • /2

    $331,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    300 Greenwood Rd, Syracuse, NY 13214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,563

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Ciricillo Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    300 Greenwood Rd, Syracuse, NY 13214
  • /16

    $235,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    328 Salmon River Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,539

    Last Listing Agent Alec Currier Century 21 The One

    328 Salmon River Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    305 Academy Place, Syracuse, NY 13207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,933

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Newman Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC

    305 Academy Place, Syracuse, NY 13207
  • /66

    $440,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    126-128 N Greenfield Rd, Porter Corners, NY 12859

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,286

    Last Listing Agent Shayna Goodson Find Advisors

    126-128 N Greenfield Rd, Porter Corners, NY 12859
  • /35

    $88,500

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3242 State Highway 67, Fort Johnson, NY 12070

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,728

    Last Listing Agent Renee Komazenski Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    3242 State Highway 67, Fort Johnson, NY 12070
  • /26

    $283,500

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    116 Maple Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,034

    Last Listing Agent Regina Madsen Vera Cohen Realty, LLC

    116 Maple Ave, Troy, NY 12180
  • /34

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    8 Locust Dr, Peru, NY 12972

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $204/SF

    Current Estimated Value $245,086

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Kurz The Z Group-NY

    8 Locust Dr, Peru, NY 12972
  • /59

    $232,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    48 Antone Mt Rd, Corinth, NY 12822

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Ann Boyd Kelleher Realty

    48 Antone Mt Rd, Corinth, NY 12822
  • /37

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    45 Dempster St, Ravena, NY 12143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,495

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Miller Hunt ERA

    45 Dempster St, Ravena, NY 12143
  • /2

    $232,500

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    128 N School St, Carthage, NY 13619

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,976

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Mattimore Listing by Northern Beginnings Realty LLC

    128 N School St, Carthage, NY 13619
  • /2

    $254,900

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    5903 Reber Rd, Verona, NY 13478

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,085

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Chapin Listing by Chapin Real Estate

    5903 Reber Rd, Verona, NY 13478
  • /39

    $615,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    284 Alcove Rd, Hannacroix, NY 12087

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,500

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Casabella Century 21 New West Prop.

    284 Alcove Rd, Hannacroix, NY 12087
  • /12

    $156,955

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    88 Pine St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,269

    Last Listing Agent Brandy McDonald Century 21 The One

    88 Pine St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /2

    $195,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    6316 State Route 3, Natural Bridge, NY 13665

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kiah Sugrue Listing by Lake Ontario Realty, LLC

    6316 State Route 3, Natural Bridge, NY 13665
  • /38

    $299,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    352 Mohawk Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,461

    Last Listing Agent Renetta Sukhu Jenn Khan Realty LLC

    352 Mohawk Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /11

    $157,500

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    204 Victory Way, Clifton Park, NY 12065

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,884

    Last Listing Agent Isaiah Swart CYC Realty Management Inc

    204 Victory Way, Clifton Park, NY 12065
  • /29

    $150,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    263 New York 276, Champlain, NY 12919

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1805

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $72/SF

    Last Listing Agent Amy Provost Ridgeline Realty Group

    263 New York 276, Champlain, NY 12919
  • /26

    $133,900

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1112 Teboville Rd, Malone, NY 12953

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $97/SF

    Current Estimated Value $151,519

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Clark North Country Realty

    1112 Teboville Rd, Malone, NY 12953
  • /2

    $57,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    6669 Airport Rd, Hamilton, NY 13346

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Tubbs Listing by Hamilton Village R.E., LLC

    6669 Airport Rd, Hamilton, NY 13346

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home