27,697

Recently Sold Upstate New York, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /5

    $129,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    L54 Meadowbrook Ln, Greenville, NY 12083

    • Land
    • 5.47 Acres
    • $23,583 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christa Richardson KW Platform

    L54 Meadowbrook Ln, Greenville, NY 12083
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    24 Ely Dr, Fayetteville, NY 13066

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,084

    Last Listing Agent Alicia McMahon Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    24 Ely Dr, Fayetteville, NY 13066
  • /2

    $310,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4777 Glencrest Ave, Liverpool, NY 13088

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,397

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Peplinski Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    4777 Glencrest Ave, Liverpool, NY 13088
  • /16

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1732 Carrie St, Schenectady, NY 12308

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,333

    Last Listing Agent Mahendra Datt Epik Realty Group LLC

    1732 Carrie St, Schenectady, NY 12308
  • /2

    $85,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3316 S Salina St, Syracuse, NY 13205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,343

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Vincitore Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era

    3316 S Salina St, Syracuse, NY 13205
  • 0 Airport Rd Unit 11320862, Hancock, NY 13783

    $75,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    0 Airport Rd Unit 11320862, Hancock, NY 13783

    • Land
    • 105 Acres
    • $714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 265 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Gross UPPER DELAWARE REAL ESTATE

    0 Airport Rd Unit 11320862, Hancock, NY 13783
  • /51

    $620,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    6 Rose Ct, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,904

    Last Listing Agent Shane Cahill Venture Realty Partners

    6 Rose Ct, Ballston Lake, NY 12019
  • /2

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1656 Bennett St, Utica, NY 13502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,346

    Last Listing Agent Alen Zekic Listing by Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice

    1656 Bennett St, Utica, NY 13502
  • /23

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    224 Myrtle Ave, Albany, NY 12202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1874

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,288

    Last Listing Agent Angana Patel Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    224 Myrtle Ave, Albany, NY 12202
  • /2

    $244,900

    Sold May 19, 2025

    6238 Barker Rd, Oriskany Falls, NY 13425

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 292 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,286

    Last Listing Agent Michael Miner Listing by Miner Realty & Prop Management

    6238 Barker Rd, Oriskany Falls, NY 13425
  • /11

    $137,500

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    3226 Albany St, Schenectady, NY 12304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,933

    Last Listing Agent Angela Cugini-Girard eXp Realty

    3226 Albany St, Schenectady, NY 12304
  • /55

    $405,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    201 Reservoir Rd, Fort Edward, NY 12828

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,099

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ostrander Howard Hanna

    201 Reservoir Rd, Fort Edward, NY 12828
  • /64

    $477,500

    Sold May 12, 2026

    6 Stone Place Rd, Diamond Point, NY 12824

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,660

    Last Listing Agent Angela Cugini-Girard eXp Realty

    6 Stone Place Rd, Diamond Point, NY 12824
  • /58

    $505,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    225 Droms Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,988

    Last Listing Agent Christina Center Gabler Realty, LLC

    225 Droms Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /46

    $231,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    184 Quail St, Albany, NY 12203

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,095

    Last Listing Agent Nii Nortey NH Capital Realty

    184 Quail St, Albany, NY 12203
  • /2

    $164,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    8137 Rome-Westernville Rd, Rome, NY 13440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dominique Corigliano Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

    8137 Rome-Westernville Rd, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $211,500

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    32 Brown St, Baldwinsville, NY 13027

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,711

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Stillwell Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    32 Brown St, Baldwinsville, NY 13027
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    23638 State Route 37, Watertown, NY 13601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,440

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Caprara Listing by North Star Real Estate & Property Management

    23638 State Route 37, Watertown, NY 13601
  • /34

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    347 Landon Hill Rd, Chestertown, NY 12817

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,948

    Last Listing Agent Carol Monroe Najer Realty

    347 Landon Hill Rd, Chestertown, NY 12817
  • /34

    $388,500

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    32 Fredericks Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,945

    Last Listing Agent Terressa Mannix KW Platform

    32 Fredericks Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    508 Tamarack St, Utica, NY 13502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,185

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Fumarola Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

    508 Tamarack St, Utica, NY 13502
  • /50

    $430,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    7 Gladwish Ave, Albany, NY 12203

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,205

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Kieley Kellie Kieley Realty LLC

    7 Gladwish Ave, Albany, NY 12203
  • /2

    $520,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    9480 Sunrise Dr, Sauquoit, NY 13456

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,418

    Last Listing Agent Rianna Lazzaro Listing by Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice

    9480 Sunrise Dr, Sauquoit, NY 13456
  • /2

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    6300 Jamesville Toll Rd, Jamesville, NY 13078

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,694

    Last Listing Agent Karen Whalen Listing by Keller Williams Syracuse

    6300 Jamesville Toll Rd, Jamesville, NY 13078
  • /76

    $420,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2210 15th St, Troy, NY 12180

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,279

    Last Listing Agent Binglin Li KW Platform

    2210 15th St, Troy, NY 12180
  • /2

    $787,745

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    28 Admirals Way, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $412/SF

    Current Estimated Value $783,626

    Last Listing Agent Beth Smith Beth Smith Realty Ltd

    28 Admirals Way, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
  • /30

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    4 Westchester Ct, Clifton Park, NY 12065

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,562

    Last Listing Agent Beth Grzyboski Northern Routes Realty, Inc.

    4 Westchester Ct, Clifton Park, NY 12065
  • /47

    $283,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    273 Pinehurst Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,966

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hart Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    273 Pinehurst Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    4037 Winterpark Dr, Liverpool, NY 13090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,552

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Burr Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    4037 Winterpark Dr, Liverpool, NY 13090
  • /34

    $399,900

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    960 Fuller Rd, Peru, NY 12972

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF

    Current Estimated Value $433,865

    Last Listing Agent Tina Covey RE/MAX North Country

    960 Fuller Rd, Peru, NY 12972
  • /2

    $305,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    878 State St, Carthage, NY 13619

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,204

    Last Listing Agent Allison Elliott Listing by Marble Key Realty LLC

    878 State St, Carthage, NY 13619
  • /2

    $482,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    23 S Village Dr, Cazenovia, NY 13035

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,010

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Tait Listing by Oak Tree Real Estate

    23 S Village Dr, Cazenovia, NY 13035
  • /6

    $14,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    0 Route 23 Rd, Copake, NY 0

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $9,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 368 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Birch Barns & Farms Realty, LLC

    0 Route 23 Rd, Copake, NY 0
  • /73

    $399,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    300 Route 9w, Glenmont, NY 12077

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF

    Current Estimated Value $404,566

    Last Listing Agent Nii Nortey NH Capital Realty

    300 Route 9w, Glenmont, NY 12077
  • /46

    $235,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    406 Worthington Terrace, Wynantskill, NY 12198

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,364

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Walton Staged Nest Real Estate LLC

    406 Worthington Terrace, Wynantskill, NY 12198
  • /40

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    9743 New York 32, Freehold, NY 12431

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Caprio Coldwell Banker Prime

    9743 New York 32, Freehold, NY 12431
  • /45

    $640,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    198 9th St, Troy, NY 12180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1871

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,840

    Last Listing Agent James Perniciaro Heer Realty, Inc.

    198 9th St, Troy, NY 12180
  • /2

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    107 Fairmount Ave, Liverpool, NY 13088

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,143

    Last Listing Agent Alec Sessa Listing by The O'Hara Group

    107 Fairmount Ave, Liverpool, NY 13088
  • /2

    $184,900

    Sold May 19, 2025

    5543 Trinity Ave, Lowville, NY 13367

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,562

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Rivers Listing by Homes Realty of Northern New York

    5543 Trinity Ave, Lowville, NY 13367
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    Lot 4 East Rd, Leyden, NY 13309

    • Land
    • 4.7 Acres
    • $10,638 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Britton Abbey Listing by Good Morning Realty

    Lot 4 East Rd, Leyden, NY 13309

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home