19,213

Urbandale, IA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $825,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,109 Sq Ft

    Cadbury Plan at Biltmore Proper, Urbandale, IA 50263

    The Cadbury offers 3,109 square feet of well-designed space, featuring 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3-car garageall on a single story. The main level includes a generous great room that flows seamlessly into a modern kitchen and dining area, creating an ideal space for gatherings. The primary suite provides a private retreat with a spacious bath and walk-in closet. Additional bedrooms offer

    Destination Homes Builder
    0 173rd St Unit 36747890, Urbandale, IA 50263
  • /20

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 902 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5924 Sutton Place, Urbandale, IA 50322

    Two-bedroom, two-bathroom condominium in the heart of Urbandale. Unit 10 graces the upper level of this inviting building, conveniently situated near the crossroads of I-80, offering seamless access to Johnston across the highway. The surrounding schools are exemplary, featuring Summit Middle School, Timber Ridge Elementary, and Johnston Senior High School. Revel in the delights of top-level

    (515) 400-3413

    5924 Sutton Place, Urbandale, IA 50322
  • /20

    $270,240

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    17027 Persimmon Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    17027 Persimmon Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323
    • /33

      Est $621,524

      Not Listed For Sale

      14722 Horton Ave, Urbandale, IA 50323

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      14722 Horton Ave, Urbandale, IA 50323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cy Phillips Space Simply

  • /43

    $850,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,248 Sq Ft

    Palmer Plan at Biltmore West, Urbandale, IA 50323

    The Palmer is a refined and thoughtfully designed ranch plan that brings together open living, timeless design, and everyday functionality. With over 3,200 finished square feet, this home is perfectly suited for both entertaining and relaxed living.Upon entry, the home opens to a light-filled great room with a fireplace and expansive windows. The gourmet kitchen features a large center island,

    Destination Homes Builder
    17815 Goodman Dr Unit 36748305, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /20

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    8311 Twana Dr, Urbandale, IA 50322

    Property Id: 2486156Welcome to your dream home at 8311 Twana Dr in Urbandale, IA! This charming single family property offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious 2-car garage. Property includes THREE living/family rooms. Enjoy extra storage space with an 8x8 shed. Enjoy modern amenities such as a security cameras, keyless entry, dishwasher, washer/dryer in unit, and a fenced yard.

    (641) 652-4032

    8311 Twana Dr, Urbandale, IA 50322
  • /34

    $560,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    16005 N Valley Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,086

    Last Listing Agent Megan Hill Mitchum Century 21 Signature

    16005 N Valley Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323
    • /26

      Est $241,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      15444 Walnut Hills Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      15444 Walnut Hills Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,540
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mariah Klemp RE/MAX

  • /15

    $1,950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    17119 Mistflower Ln, Urbandale, IA 50323

    3 bd, 2.5 bath 1,548 Sq Ft. | Available June 10, 2026 - Not available for showing UNTIL June 1, 2026You are going to love this better than new 2 story home! Move out west to a new development in Waukee Schools, minutes from everything. Beautifully maintained home in pristine condition. All appliances are furnished including the 2nd floor laundry. Open concept great room. White kitchen

    17119 Mistflower Ln, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /32

    $330,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    16205 Monroe Ct, Urbandale, IA 50323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,085

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Kerr Century 21 Signature

    16205 Monroe Ct, Urbandale, IA 50323
    • /35

      Est $550,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      16010 Aurora Ave, Urbandale, IA 50323

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      16010 Aurora Ave, Urbandale, IA 50323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $531,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Beth Ernst Keller Williams Realty GDM

  • /33

    $529,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft

    4657 179th St, Urbandale, IA 50323

    Check out this 4-bedroom, 3-bath walkout ranch by Cosgriff Development, offering over 2,400 sq. ft. of stylish finishes and high-quality upgrades. Step inside to an inviting open-concept design where the stunning kitchen flows seamlessly into a spacious living area with a cozy fireplace—perfect for entertaining. Thoughtfully designed with first-floor laundry, plush carpeting, and luxury vinyl

    Jennifer Clark Century 21 Signature

    4657 179th St, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /2

    $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5430 153rd St, Urbandale, IA 50323

    Waterford Creek South Townhomes with a modern open feel & soaring windows for an abundance of natural light. Open kitchen with white cabinetry, snack bar, quartz counters, pantry, and stainless steel appliances. ALL APPLIANCES INCLUDED. (Stove, microwave, dishwasher, refrigerator, washer and dryer). The kitchen opens to the dining room, patio & great room to make this perfect for entertaining.

    5430 153rd St, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /21

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    7025 Rocklyn Cir, Urbandale, IA 50322

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,493

    Last Listing Agent Rick Wanamaker Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    7025 Rocklyn Cir, Urbandale, IA 50322
    • /35

      Est $591,243

      Not Listed For Sale

      4221 162nd St, Urbandale, IA 50323

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      4221 162nd St, Urbandale, IA 50323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Anania RE/MAX Revolution

  • /25

    $375,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft

    14315 Greenbelt Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323

    Rare Find! Location, Location, Location... Spacious ranch townhome with sunroom, 3 car garage, walkout lower level and a view of the pond. This townhome is located in Urbandale’s Walnut Lake neighborhood. Over 2,400 sq. ft. of living space. Beautiful view of pond from the sunroom and spacious low maintenance deck . Located on a low traffic street. You will enjoy living close to Walnut Creek

    Mike Bray Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    14315 Greenbelt Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /12

    $2,090

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    15302 Goldenrod Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323

    Waterford Creek development in Urbandale. 15302 Goldenrod Drive, Urbandale, IowaThis 3 bedroom townhome features an attached two car garage, 2 1/2 baths and 1,753 square feet of living space. The main floor has LVP Floors, quartz countertops, stove, microwave and dishwasher included and sliding door to the patio. Three bedrooms upstairs with the master having its own full

    15302 Goldenrod Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /30

    $677,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    14417 Catalpa Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,378

    Last Listing Agent Marc Lee and Jill Olofson RE/MAX Precision

    14417 Catalpa Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323
    • /35

      Est $493,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      4419 163rd St, Urbandale, IA 50323

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4419 163rd St, Urbandale, IA 50323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $477,900
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Wiedenman Spire Real Estate

  • /34

    $524,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft

    4650 180th St, Urbandale, IA 50323

    Welcome Home! This extraordinary ranch-style home showcasing over 2,500 square feet of luxurious finishes. The main level features an open-concept kitchen, dining area, and great room with gorgeous LVP flooring. The great room boasts a stunning stone fireplace and tray ceiling with beautiful wood beams. The gourmet kitchen is equipped with white cabinetry, quartz countertops, tile backsplash,

    Marc Lee and Jill Olofson RE/MAX Precision

    4650 180th St, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /15

    $1,995

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    8306 Wilden Dr, Urbandale, IA 50322

    Beautiful and well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the heart of Urbandale in a quiet and highly convenient neighborhood. This spacious home features an open-concept layout with abundant natural light, granite countertops, modern finishes, and an attached 2-car garage. The kitchen opens into the dining and living areas, creating a comfortable and functional living space

    8306 Wilden Dr, Urbandale, IA 50322
  • /32

    $249,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    6811 Maryland Dr, Urbandale, IA 50322

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,460

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Carapella RE/MAX Revolution

    6811 Maryland Dr, Urbandale, IA 50322
    • /27

      Est $619,136

      Not Listed For Sale

      14419 Oakwood Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,787 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      14419 Oakwood Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Perkins RE/MAX

  • /33

    $324,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft

    14136 Wilden Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323

    Timberline Village end unit! Awesome natural light in this open-concept floor plan. The kitchen shines with quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances and a walk-in pantry. The living area features 9’ ceilings, large windows, a half bath and drop zone off the oversized two-car garage. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a spa-like bath with double quartz vanities, a tiled

    B.J. Knapp Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    14136 Wilden Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /21

    $1,875 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5506 144th St, Urbandale, IA 50323

    This beautiful two-story home offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan featuring a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining.The stylish kitchen is a true highlight, complete with a large island ideal for meal prep and gatherings, along with a generously sized pantry for all your kitchen essentials. Upstairs, the primary

    5506 144th St, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /35

    $490,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    15805 Monroe Ct, Urbandale, IA 50323

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,479

    Last Listing Agent Cy Phillips Space Simply

    15805 Monroe Ct, Urbandale, IA 50323
    • /32

      Est $424,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      14619 Hickory Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      14619 Hickory Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Baudler RE/MAX Concepts

  • /35

    $650,500

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft

    16624 Deerview Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323

    Completed in January 2026, this exquisite walkout ranch by SJ Home Builders embodies the perfect balance of luxury & livability. Every detail thoughtfully designed to reflect timeless elegance & superior craftsmanship—echoing the same level of refinement found in this signature custom home by SJ Home Builders. Rich engineered hardwood floors grace the main level, complemented by solid core doors

    Megan Carey O'Leary RE/MAX Concepts

    16624 Deerview Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /14

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bedroom Home for rent in Urbandale, IA

    7003 Madison Ave Unit 7003 Madison Ave, Urbandale, IA 50322

    Did you know you could lease a ranch style townhome for about the same cost as renting an apartment? The conveniences of an apartment with the enjoyment of your own front door, yard and attached garage. Upgrade your apartment experience to townhome living with Kading! We offer affordable living with desired amenities such as washer/dryer hook-ups, cable ready units, and air

    7003 Madison Ave Unit 7003 Madison Ave, Urbandale, IA 50322
  • /32

    $379,200

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    16728 Walnut Meadows Ct, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rob Burditt Hubbell Homes of Iowa, LLC

    16728 Walnut Meadows Ct, Waukee, IA 50263
    • /20

      Est $146,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      8641 Alpine Dr Unit G, Urbandale, IA 50322

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      8641 Alpine Dr Unit G, Urbandale, IA 50322

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Connie Anderson LPT Realty, LLC

  • /35

    $289,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft

    5421 154th Ct, Urbandale, IA 50323

    Welcome to this stunning 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhome located in the heart of Urbandale. Built in 2022, this residence offers 1,753 square feet of meticulously designed living space, perfectly blending modern style with everyday functionality. The main level welcomes you with an open-concept layout, featuring a gourmet kitchen equipped with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a

    Aldana Selimovic Platinum Realty LLC

    5421 154th Ct, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /16

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4725 170th Place, Waukee, IA 50263

    We work with ALL credit typesPets acceptedRequirements: Proof of 2.5x income. Clear background.Dallas County Housing Assistance AcceptedThis modern 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome built in 2024 offers comfort, convenience, and contemporary style in a prime Urbandale location. The home features a spacious open layout with high-end finishes, a beautiful kitchen, and all appliances

    4725 170th Place, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /35

    $585,721

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4638 180th St, Urbandale, IA 50323

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,200

    Last Listing Agent David Schabold LPT Realty, LLC

    4638 180th St, Urbandale, IA 50323
    • /34

      Est $994,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      5019 160th St, Urbandale, IA 50323

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,121 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      5019 160th St, Urbandale, IA 50323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 185 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Von Gillern RE/MAX Concepts

  • /2

    $489,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft

    4805 155th St, Urbandale, IA 50323

    24 hour sale

    Kelly Perkins RE/MAX Concepts

    4805 155th St, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /20

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    14306 Springbrook Trail, Grimes, IA 50111

    This stunning, brand-new 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome offers refined living with modern elegance throughout. The main level welcomes you with a sophisticated living room highlighted by a large gas fireplace, creating a warm and stylish ambiance. The gourmet kitchen is beautifully appointed with stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and an oversized center island--perfect for hosting,

    14306 Springbrook Trail, Grimes, IA 50111
  • /9

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    26002 V Ave, Waukee, IA 50263

    • Land
    • 9.5 Acres
    • $57,895 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sean Asada RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    26002 V Ave, Waukee, IA 50263
    • /33

      Est $294,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      4521 68th St, Urbandale, IA 50322

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4521 68th St, Urbandale, IA 50322

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $303,695
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Wright RE/MAX

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home