6,297

Vadnais Heights, MN Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $700,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,997 Sq Ft

    171 Red Oaks Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55127

    Sprawl out in one of the largest homes in the neighborhood, boasting over 4,000 sq. ft. of living space and a floor plan designed for entertaining. This 5-bedroom, 4-bath residence is a rare opportunity to gain massive sweat equity in a prime location.The main level features a spacious layout, while the primary suite serves as a true retreat with a private reading nook, expansive bath, and

    Christopher Kornberg Countryside Realty

    171 Red Oaks Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55127
  • /16

    $243,600 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    130 Primrose Ct, Saint Paul, MN 55127

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,475

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Klepac Edina Realty, Inc.

    130 Primrose Ct, Saint Paul, MN 55127
    • /21

      Est $252,715 Not Listed For Sale

      4325 Evergreen Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55127

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,529 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      4325 Evergreen Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55127

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Voyen Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $499,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft

    4093 Isaac Ct, Vadnais Heights, MN 55127

    Grant Johnson Real Broker, LLC

    4093 Isaac Ct, Vadnais Heights, MN 55127
  • /36

    $265,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    698 Monn Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55127

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,665

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Esnaola Edina Realty, Inc.

    698 Monn Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55127
    • /44

      Est $374,334 Not Listed For Sale

      466 Springhill Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55127

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      466 Springhill Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55127

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,900
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Steichen Keller Williams Classic Realty

  • /16

    $258,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft

    3230 Edgerton St, Saint Paul, MN 55127

    Beautiful and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhome in a desirable Vadnais Heights location! This home features brand new carpet throughout, creating a fresh and move-in ready feel. Enjoy a functional layout with spacious living areas, an eat-in kitchen with appliances included, and plenty of natural light.The home also offers a 2-car attached garage and low-maintenance living with

    Beri Bandin eXp Realty

    3230 Edgerton St, Saint Paul, MN 55127
  • /43

    $339,900 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    133 Martin Way, Saint Paul, MN 55127

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,643

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Lockwood Keller Williams Premier Realty

    133 Martin Way, Saint Paul, MN 55127
    • /31

      Est $300,590 Not Listed For Sale

      4326 Thornhill Ln, Saint Paul, MN 55127

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      4326 Thornhill Ln, Saint Paul, MN 55127

      Last Sold Summary

      • $208/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Hegstrand RE/MAX Advantage Plus

  • /4

    $95,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    163 Skyline Dr Unit 239, Saint Paul, MN 55127

    Own your own home in a quiet, well-maintained neighborhood! This 3 bed/2 bath home has plenty of living space. Every day could feel like a vacation! Call us today to schedule a showing and see all the benefits of living in Five Star, a professionally managed community. Ask about our special incentive programs! This one won't last long!

    Tori Coil Five Star

    163 Skyline Dr Unit 239, Saint Paul, MN 55127
  • /30

    $184,900 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4372 Buckingham Ct Unit 1406, Saint Paul, MN 55127

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,229

    Last Listing Agent Denise Larson Edina Realty, Inc.

    4372 Buckingham Ct Unit 1406, Saint Paul, MN 55127
    • /24

      Est $273,087 Not Listed For Sale

      3342 Jansen Way, Saint Paul, MN 55127

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3342 Jansen Way, Saint Paul, MN 55127

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,900
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dain Johnson RE/MAX Results

  • /28

    $449,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft

    4497 S Oak Leaf Ct, Saint Paul, MN 55127

    Buyer backed out at the last minute—seller is highly motivated. Property must close by the end of May or it will revert to the bank. All title work is complete, including payoffs—ready for a quick close. Unique opportunity featuring a separate 2-bedroom living area complete with its own full bath and kitchen—ideal for a mother-in-law suite, guests, or potential Airbnb setup. Home needs some TLC

    Ryan Dybevik Keller Williams Integrity Realty

    4497 S Oak Leaf Ct, Saint Paul, MN 55127
  • /26

    $401,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    680 Koehler Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55127

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,387

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Larson Keller Williams Classic Realty

    680 Koehler Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55127
    • /29

      Est $495,417 Not Listed For Sale

      4262 Elizabeth Ln, Saint Paul, MN 55127

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      4262 Elizabeth Ln, Saint Paul, MN 55127

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Larry Eberhard Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /5

    $97,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    129 Skyline Dr Unit 222, Saint Paul, MN 55127

    Check out one of the best kept housing secrets in town, Five Star, a well-maintained, professionally maintained manufactured home. Don't just rent an apartment! Rent a 2 bed/1 bath home for only $1,395.00 per month, including site fees! Call today to schedule a viewing of this home before someone else calls your hand!

    Tori Coil Five Star

    129 Skyline Dr Unit 222, Saint Paul, MN 55127
  • /22

    $350,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    507 S Oak Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,158

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Borys Edina Realty, Inc.

    507 S Oak Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55127
    • /49

      Est $391,446 Not Listed For Sale

      906 Evergreen Ct, Saint Paul, MN 55127

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      906 Evergreen Ct, Saint Paul, MN 55127

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joy Erickson Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /7

    $679,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft

    450X Wood Duck Dr, Vadnais Heights, MN 55127

    Beautiful setting for this wonderful "To Be Built " Custom 4+ Bedroom, 3+ bath, Two story with a 3 car garage. This Custom built home can have a standard front load three or four car garage or an L Shaped load. Beautiful finishes throughout. Big wooded lot in the 624 School district. Great convenient location to shopping and freeways. Buyer has ability to change the plan or modify any aspect of a

    Dick Kotoski Coldwell Banker Realty

    450X Wood Duck Dr, Vadnais Heights, MN 55127
  • /10

    $145,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    TBD McMenemy St, Vadnais Heights, MN 55127

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $273,585 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon McDonough Keller Williams Premier Realty

    TBD McMenemy St, Vadnais Heights, MN 55127
    • /28

      Est $413,356 Not Listed For Sale

      211 Woodridge Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55127

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      211 Woodridge Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55127

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Zach Duckworth Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

  • /18

    $265,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,242 Sq Ft

    696 Monn Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55127

    Welcome to 696 Monn Ave, a charming one-level townhome offering comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living. This thoughtfully designed home features 2 spacious bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, making it the perfect fit for anyone seeking simplicity without sacrificing style.Step inside to an inviting open layout that flows effortlessly from the living room to the dining area and kitchen.

    Travis Metzen Metzen Realty and Associates CO.

    696 Monn Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55127
  • /70

    $905,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    221 Meadowood Ln, Saint Paul, MN 55127

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $871,988

    Last Listing Agent Mary Sue McMahon Bramsen RE/MAX Results

    221 Meadowood Ln, Saint Paul, MN 55127
    • /41

      Est $731,904 Not Listed For Sale

      282 Meadowood Ln, Saint Paul, MN 55127

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      282 Meadowood Ln, Saint Paul, MN 55127

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $684,900
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Guy Nelson Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /10

    $195,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    788 Parkside Dr Unit G, Saint Paul, MN 55127

    Enjoy Single-Level Living and never shovel or rake again. 788 Parkside is conveniently located walking distance from stores, churches, restaurants and Berwood Park. Be the first in line for 7-Brew Coffee or enjoy one of the many walking/biking paths that Vadnais Heights has to offer. This property has been a labor of love for the seller. Every wall, ceiling, cabinet and closet has been painted or

    Greg Lawrence HomeAvenue Inc

    788 Parkside Dr Unit G, Saint Paul, MN 55127
  • /27

    $600,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    421 Oak Creek Ct, Vadnais Heights, MN 55127

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,159

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Ames RE/MAX Results

    421 Oak Creek Ct, Vadnais Heights, MN 55127
    • /35

      Est $289,398 Not Listed For Sale

      3324 Jansen Way, Saint Paul, MN 55127

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3324 Jansen Way, Saint Paul, MN 55127

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bridgette Prew Redfin Corporation

  • /3

    $105,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    135 Mayfair Rd Unit 20, Saint Paul, MN 55127

    If you're looking for a beautiful place to call home, consider Five Star, a well-maintained, all-ages, manufactured home community. Right now, you could purchase a 2023 3 bed/2 bath home with 960 sq. ft. of space in Five Star for only $105,900.00 plus lot fees. That's a deal worth investigating! Call to schedule a viewing.

    Tori Coil Five Star

    135 Mayfair Rd Unit 20, Saint Paul, MN 55127
  • /29

    $385,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    4366 Greenhaven Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55127

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,828

    Last Listing Agent Erick Peterson Keller Williams Integrity NW

    4366 Greenhaven Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55127
    • /46

      Est $403,170 Not Listed For Sale

      3741 Edgerton St, Saint Paul, MN 55127

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3741 Edgerton St, Saint Paul, MN 55127

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vianney Blomgren National Realty Guild

  • /17

    $202,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,015 Sq Ft

    1027 Pond View Ct, Vadnais Heights, MN 55127

    Well, maintained freshly painted home with quality carpet just installed on 3/19/26 offers all living facilities on the upper level. This residence offers a comfortable layout, 2 bedrooms, one bath, large walk-in closet and an attached garage. Patio door and deck offer natural light with a pleasant sense of privacy. Pella patio door and Pella windows were installed by association, and the

    David Rice David Robert Realty

    1027 Pond View Ct, Vadnais Heights, MN 55127
  • /18

    $332,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4510 Wood Duck Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55127

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,793

    Last Listing Agent mary ann betts Coldwell Banker Realty

    4510 Wood Duck Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55127
    • /50

      Est $595,354 Not Listed For Sale

      409 Tessier Cir, Saint Paul, MN 55127

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      409 Tessier Cir, Saint Paul, MN 55127

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joy Erickson Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /21

    $84,900

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $249,706 per Acre

    32xx Rice St, Saint Paul, MN 55126

    Wooded commercial lot for sale. Great road frontage on busy Rice Street, just south of 694. Vacant land that's zoned for a commercial property.

    Mark Nelson Timber Ghost Realty, LLC

    32xx Rice St, Saint Paul, MN 55126
  • /17

    $277,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    635 Hiawatha Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,001

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Boss Keller Williams Select Realty

    635 Hiawatha Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55127
    • /25

      Est $208,340 Not Listed For Sale

      1000 Pond View Ct, Saint Paul, MN 55127

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1000 Pond View Ct, Saint Paul, MN 55127

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bradley Adam Fathom Realty MN, LLC

  • /26

    $189,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    975 Pondview Ct, Saint Paul, MN 55127

    Welcome to effortless living in the highly sought-after Estates of Evergreen Ponds! This beautifully updated, upper-level townhome is completely turnkey and ready for you to call home. Step inside from your convenient tuck-under garage and head upstairs to your private retreat. You'll immediately be greeted by an airy, open-concept living and dining space, perfectly highlighted by soaring vaulted

    Katheryn Congdon HOMESTEAD ROAD

    975 Pondview Ct, Saint Paul, MN 55127
  • /39

    $850,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3309 Nathaniel Ct, Saint Paul, MN 55127

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $852,663

    Last Listing Agent Kim Koniar Coldwell Banker Realty

    3309 Nathaniel Ct, Saint Paul, MN 55127
    • /23

      Est $201,881 Not Listed For Sale

      3307 Greenbrier St Unit D205, Saint Paul, MN 55127

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      3307 Greenbrier St Unit D205, Saint Paul, MN 55127

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Augustine eXp Realty

  • /5

    $74,900 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    120 Star Cir Unit 33, Saint Paul, MN 55127

    Five Star a professionally managed, well-maintained manufactured home community, currently has a beautiful 960 sq. ft. home with 1 bedrooms and bathrooms for sale. Call today to learn about our current incentives and offers. Don't pass up on your chance to live in one of the state's most attractive areas. Call and schedule a viewing of this home and ask about our flexible financing options! Lot

    Tori Coil Five Star

    120 Star Cir Unit 33, Saint Paul, MN 55127

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home