5,121

Properties in ZIP Code 28168

Section Image
    • /19

      Est $272,742 Not Listed For Sale

      6272 Crowders Cir, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      6272 Crowders Cir, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ransford Cannon Ransford Properties LLC

    • /26

      Est $231,372 Not Listed For Sale

      363 Cooper Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      363 Cooper Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • $101/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brent Heavner Premier South

    • /27

      Est $263,786 Not Listed For Sale

      1059 Cedar Grove Church Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1059 Cedar Grove Church Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Sarver Keller Williams Lake Norman

    • /43

      Est $298,900 Not Listed For Sale

      331 Cooper Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      331 Cooper Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Davis Rus/D Real Estate

    • /24

      Est $340,490 Not Listed For Sale

      1296 Bess Chapel Church Rd, Cherryville, NC 28021

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1296 Bess Chapel Church Rd, Cherryville, NC 28021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Grant Mosteller Marc 1 Realty

    • /30

      Est $355,554 Not Listed For Sale

      7271 Hallman Mill Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,697 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      7271 Hallman Mill Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent William Poteat RE/MAX

    • /48

      Est $642,158 Not Listed For Sale

      8629 Reeps Grove Church Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      8629 Reeps Grove Church Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janet Lyda Marc 1 Realty

    • /42

      Est $604,393 Not Listed For Sale

      7517 Reeps Grove Church Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,173 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      7517 Reeps Grove Church Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Harmon House of Harmon Real Estate LLC

    • /21

      Est $171,105 Not Listed For Sale

      6806 Lackey Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      6806 Lackey Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Pope Century 21 Town & Country Rlty

    • /28

      Est $250,257 Not Listed For Sale

      6009 W Highway 27, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      6009 W Highway 27, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,500
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Warlick Century 21 Town & Country Rlty

    • /17

      Est $287,623 Not Listed For Sale

      497 Davids Chapel Church Rd, Lawndale, NC 28090

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,693 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      497 Davids Chapel Church Rd, Lawndale, NC 28090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Poteat Gilleland Realty Inc

    • /44

      Est $344,293 Not Listed For Sale

      8696 Reeps Grove Church Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,951 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      8696 Reeps Grove Church Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Randy Justice EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    • /34

      Est $414,670 Not Listed For Sale

      8195 W Highway 27, Vale, NC 28168

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      8195 W Highway 27, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rob Hall COMPASS

    • /45

      Est $430,731 Not Listed For Sale

      854 Hulls Grove Church Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,751 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      854 Hulls Grove Church Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Poteat RE/MAX

    • /15

      Est $176,402 Not Listed For Sale

      427 Hulls Grove Church Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 905 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      427 Hulls Grove Church Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 233 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Benton Century 21 Town & Country Rlty

    • /24

      Est $294,011 Not Listed For Sale

      540 Highway 274, Vale, NC 28168

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      540 Highway 274, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jules King NextHome Choice Realty

    • /16

      Est $216,937 Not Listed For Sale

      1678 Knoll Dr, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1678 Knoll Dr, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anna Wiseman RE/MAX

    • /3

      Est $208,460 Not Listed For Sale

      893 Cedar Grove Church Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1987
      893 Cedar Grove Church Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 198% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Russ Champion Champion Properties

    • /6

      Est $174,333 Not Listed For Sale

      1658 Knoll Dr, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,569 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1658 Knoll Dr, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 232% Above List Price
      • $33/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,500
      • Dec 09, 2024

• /26

      Est $238,763 Not Listed For Sale

      7446 Henry Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      7446 Henry Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Poteat RE/MAX

    • /9

      Est $111,103 Not Listed For Sale

      733 Cedar Grove Church Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      733 Cedar Grove Church Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,100
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Dick Apple Realty of Lincolnton

    • /17

      Est $339,968 Not Listed For Sale

      9279 Willis Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1965
      9279 Willis Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 655% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bevin Mann Mannco Realty LLC

    • /30

      Est $200,333 Not Listed For Sale

      8416 Cooksville Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      8416 Cooksville Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Dick Apple Realty of Lincolnton

    • /20

      Est $285,916 Not Listed For Sale

      7472 Old Shelby Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      7472 Old Shelby Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dana Messick Fathom Realty NC LLC

    • /42

      Est $800,076 Not Listed For Sale

      6979 W Nc 10 Hwy, Vale, NC 28168

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      6979 W Nc 10 Hwy, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Haydee Trejo Nestlewood Realty, LLC

    • /48

      Est $610,651 Not Listed For Sale

      3798 Heatherbrook Trail, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,747 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3798 Heatherbrook Trail, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Turner The Joan Killian Everett Company, LLC

    • /15

      Est $308,613 Not Listed For Sale

      2405 Bayleigh Dr, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2405 Bayleigh Dr, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Burris Realty Executives

    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      9585 Knob View Dr, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      9585 Knob View Dr, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • $146/SF
      • 193 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Galloway RE/MAX

    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      4932 Macedonia Church Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      4932 Macedonia Church Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • $118/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angie Harris Realty Executives

    • /32

      Est $174,703 Not Listed For Sale

      5397 Hope Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      5397 Hope Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey Listwithfreedom.com Inc

    • /21

      Est $331,684 Not Listed For Sale

      4559 Plateau Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      4559 Plateau Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Poteat RE/MAX

    • /35

      Est $495,792 Not Listed For Sale

      5306 Macedonia Church Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,129 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      5306 Macedonia Church Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda McKinnon Mark Spain

    • /41

      Est $335,652 Not Listed For Sale

      6405 Heavner Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      6405 Heavner Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy King-Eller RE/MAX

    • /34

      Est $293,433 Not Listed For Sale

      7412 W Nc 10 Hwy, Vale, NC 28168

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,081 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      7412 W Nc 10 Hwy, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jay Brown Jay Brown, Realtors

    • /48

      Est $581,160 Not Listed For Sale

      6440 Keeneland Trail, Vale, NC 28168

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,859 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6440 Keeneland Trail, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

• /33

      Est $223,032 Not Listed For Sale

      7466 W Nc 10 Hwy, Vale, NC 28168

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      7466 W Nc 10 Hwy, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Poteat RE/MAX

    • /30

      Est $165,032 Not Listed For Sale

      7500 W Nc 10 Hwy, Vale, NC 28168

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      7500 W Nc 10 Hwy, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kay Loftin Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell

    • /16

      Est $269,342 Not Listed For Sale

      7610 W Nc 10 Hwy, Vale, NC 28168

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      7610 W Nc 10 Hwy, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Wilcox Sellstate Choice Realty

    • /39

      Est $111,777 Not Listed For Sale

      3012 Lynn Mountain Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      3012 Lynn Mountain Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,500
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Kelly Jr. Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Foothills

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home