5,240

Vale, NC Homes

Section Image
    • /5

      Est $410,775 Not Listed For Sale

      6052 Reepsville Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2021
      6052 Reepsville Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,269% Above List Price
      • $17/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • May 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ruth Free RE/MAX

    • /12

      Est $417,000 Not Listed For Sale

      9344 Cooksville Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      9344 Cooksville Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 138% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Oct 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Reynolds RE/MAX

    • /30

      Est $218,914 Not Listed For Sale

      5478 N Carolina 27, Vale, NC 28168

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      5478 N Carolina 27, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • May 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent William Poteat RE/MAX

    • /17

      Est $183,444 Not Listed For Sale

      9292 Mull Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      9292 Mull Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • 259 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Nov 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tony Cloninger Keller Williams Advantage

    • /20

      Est $193,749 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Hallman Mill Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      115 Hallman Mill Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • May 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tami Fox Keller Williams Unified

    • /47

      Est $517,515 Not Listed For Sale

      5156 N Carolina 27, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,121 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      5156 N Carolina 27, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Dec 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Haley Budge Premier South

    • /9

      Est $424,692 Not Listed For Sale

      0000 Katie Reep Ln Unit 4, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      0000 Katie Reep Ln Unit 4, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jun 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kaylon Michael Hometown Southern Realty LLC

    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 W Highway 27 Hwy W Unit 3667488, Vale, NC 28168

      0 W Highway 27 Hwy W Unit 3667488, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 893 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,500
      • Mar 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Baker Baker Realty & Construction

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Appletree Ct Unit 18 & 19 3085569, Vale, NC 28168

      0 Appletree Ct Unit 18 & 19 3085569, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,800
      • Aug 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mike Baker Baker Realty & Construction

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      02-O3 Highway 27 Hwy, Vale, NC 28168

      02-O3 Highway 27 Hwy, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 322 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,000
      • Aug 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Willis Century 21 Town & Country Rlty

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      3719 Plantation Dr, Vale, NC 28168

      3719 Plantation Dr, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82% Above List Price
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,500
      • Nov 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Amy Gilleland Gilleland Realty Inc

    • /19

      Est $303,724 Not Listed For Sale

      4173 Rolling Creek Dr, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      4173 Rolling Creek Dr, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Aug 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Angie Oberer United Real Estate-Queen City

    • /13

      Est $208,713 Not Listed For Sale

      000 White Rd, Bandy's, NC 28168

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 2022
      000 White Rd, Bandy's, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 276% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 461 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,500
      • May 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Shane Greene Faith Parker Properties, LLC

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      #20 Dobbin Ct Unit 20, Vale, NC 28168

      #20 Dobbin Ct Unit 20, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 552 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • May 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mark Cox N C Land and Lots LLC

    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Dan Rhyne Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      00 Dan Rhyne Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Jun 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kate Pyne Century 21 Town & Country Rlty

    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      6072 Cottontail Ln, Vale, NC 28168

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      6072 Cottontail Ln, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • $28/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Oct 02, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Alexandra Dobrin Fathom Realty NC LLC

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      07 Davids Chapel Church Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      07 Davids Chapel Church Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,000
      • Feb 20, 2019

• /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      05 Davids Chapel Church Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      05 Davids Chapel Church Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Jan 10, 2019

• /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      - Alf Hoover Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      - Alf Hoover Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Dec 11, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Chad Stamey Keller Williams Advantage

    • /8

      Est $151,000 Not Listed For Sale

      9073 Cooksville Rd Unit 2-5, Vale, NC 28168

      9073 Cooksville Rd Unit 2-5, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 655% Above List Price
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Aug 13, 2018

      Last Listing Agent William Poteat Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Lackey Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      000 Lackey Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,000
      • Dec 07, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Sherrill Premier South

    • /3

      Est $166,000 Not Listed For Sale

      3729 Heatherbrook Trail, Vale, NC 28168

      3729 Heatherbrook Trail, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 797% Above List Price
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,500
      • Aug 20, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Lori Phelps Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell

    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      5509 Reepsville Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      5509 Reepsville Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • $104/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • Dec 14, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Kenny Dowell Sellstate Choice Realty

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Hwy 18 None Unit 9594570, Vale, NC 28168

      0 Hwy 18 None Unit 9594570, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,000
      • Jun 27, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Herman Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell

    • /21

      Est $279,920 Not Listed For Sale

      1071 Cedar Grove Church Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1071 Cedar Grove Church Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Sep 12, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Benton Century 21 Town & Country Rlty

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Ed Craig Rd Unit 3401754, Vale, NC 28168

      0 Ed Craig Rd Unit 3401754, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,000
      • Aug 07, 2018

• /18

      Est $329,253 Not Listed For Sale

      6480 Ash Ct Unit 10, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6480 Ash Ct Unit 10, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jul 16, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Teeters Kevin Teeters Realty

    • /3

      Est $279,174 Not Listed For Sale

      3844 Bridle Path Dr Unit 6, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3844 Bridle Path Dr Unit 6, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,000
      • Jul 12, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Yvonne Reynolds RE/MAX

    • /24

      Est $221,000 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Acres Palm Tree Church Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      32 Acres Palm Tree Church Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,000
      • Nov 05, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Janet Cox RE/MAX

    • /34

      Est $390,176 Not Listed For Sale

      1726 Union Heights Ct, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1726 Union Heights Ct, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Jul 16, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Borders RE/MAX

    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      8155 Young Rd Unit 2, Hickory, NC 28602

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      8155 Young Rd Unit 2, Hickory, NC 28602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $37/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,300
      • Jul 23, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Queen Invision Group Inc

    • /48

      Est $741,276 Not Listed For Sale

      3760 Old Towery Ln, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3760 Old Towery Ln, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $416,000
      • Oct 31, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Gina King Realty Executives

    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      4165 Haynes Moretz Ln, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4165 Haynes Moretz Ln, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • $17/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Aug 07, 2013

• /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      3385 L & Dr S, Vale, NC 28168

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,021 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      3385 L & Dr S, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • $76/SF
      • 213 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,000
      • Mar 13, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Marsha Jordan Apple Realty

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 3 Katie Reep Ln, Vale, NC 28168

      Lot 3 Katie Reep Ln, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,000
      • Aug 16, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Anna Wiseman RE/MAX

    • /12

      Est $245,667 Not Listed For Sale

      2972 Daisy Trail, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2972 Daisy Trail, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 719% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Jan 10, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Phyllis Stanley Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Landmark Prop

    • /25

      Est $309,895 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Tommys Trail, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      201 Tommys Trail, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Dec 15, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Angie Warlick Century 21 Town & Country Real Estate

    • /25

      Est $434,753 Not Listed For Sale

      6481 Keeneland Trail, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,807 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      6481 Keeneland Trail, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,500
      • Oct 09, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Mike Kelly Jr. Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Foothills

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 W Hwy 10 Unit 9548946, Vale, NC 28168

      0 W Hwy 10 Unit 9548946, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,243 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,500
      • Apr 01, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Donna Austin Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell

    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      5792 Smith Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      5792 Smith Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,500
      • May 28, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Gary Shaver Century 21 American Homes

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home