5,240

Vale, NC Homes

Section Image
    • /39

      Est $471,788 Not Listed For Sale

      5118 Hoyle Farm Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      5118 Hoyle Farm Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 282 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Grant Mosteller Marc 1 Realty

  • /23

    $192,500 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 8.93 Acres
    • $21,554 per Acre

    0000 Bud Davis Rd Unit 9, Vale, NC 28168

    Prime opportunity to build your dream home on 8.931 acres in desirable Vale, NC! This gently rolling, easily accessible property features mature mixed timber — pine, oak, and hardwoods — offering natural beauty and peaceful surroundings. Ideal for a private homestead with room for outdoor recreation. Centrally located between the Blue Ridge Mountains, Hickory, Lake Norman, and Gaston County. Soil

    Kyle Keller Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    0000 Bud Davis Rd Unit 9, Vale, NC 28168
  • /48

    $250,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2951 Evergreen Trail, Vale, NC 28168

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Hunt Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Foothills

    2951 Evergreen Trail, Vale, NC 28168
    • /30

      Est $261,537 Not Listed For Sale

      1251 Howards Creek Mill Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1251 Howards Creek Mill Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Pope Century 21 Town & Country Rlty

  • /21

    $229,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft

    3262 Wellman Rd, Vale, NC 28168

    Welcome to country living in Vale! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath doublewide sits on a spacious 2-acre lot, offering plenty of room to spread out and enjoy the quiet surroundings. Inside, you’ll love the warm farmhouse-inspired interior that was updated in 2016, featuring inviting finishes and a comfortable, functional layout. The primary suite is a true retreat with a beautifully tiled shower,

    William Poteat RE/MAX Crossroads

    3262 Wellman Rd, Vale, NC 28168
  • /27

    $218,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    1841 Weston Dr, Vale, NC 28168

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joan Everett The Joan Killian Everett Company, LLC

    1841 Weston Dr, Vale, NC 28168
    • /26

      Est $281,699 Not Listed For Sale

      5006 Sisk Hill Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5006 Sisk Hill Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brent Heavner Premier South

  • /48

    $479,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft

    702 Saddlebrook Ln, Cherryville, NC 28021

    If You’re Looking for Peace and Quiet, This Is It! Welcome to 10.58 beautiful acres in Western Lincoln County offering privacy, functionality, and room to breathe. This fully fenced property is ideal for horses or livestock, featuring two separate pasture areas and a 5-stall barn complete with a tack room and hay loft. The privacy here is exceptional, creating the perfect setting for a peaceful

    Grant Mosteller Marc 1 Realty

    702 Saddlebrook Ln, Cherryville, NC 28021
  • /27

    $256,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    7527 Old Shelby Rd, Vale, NC 28168

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,091

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ayers HomeZu

    7527 Old Shelby Rd, Vale, NC 28168
    • /30

      Est $267,339 Not Listed For Sale

      5722 Reepsville Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5722 Reepsville Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Poteat RE/MAX

  • /10

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 2.14 Acres
    • $35,047 per Acre

    3805 Plantation Dr, Vale, NC 28168

    Discover the perfect setting for your dream home on this beautiful, level 2.14-acre lot in the desirable Pine Creek community. Offering the ideal blend of space and simplicity, this property is ready for your custom build. Enjoy peaceful country living with room to breathe, while still benefiting from the structure of a thoughtfully planned development. Located on the outskirts of Catawba County

    Kay Loftin Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell

    3805 Plantation Dr, Vale, NC 28168
  • /28

    $303,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    9257 Mull Rd, Vale, NC 28168

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,726

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Devenney Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Foothills

    9257 Mull Rd, Vale, NC 28168
    • /32

      Est $243,742 Not Listed For Sale

      3465 Plateau Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      3465 Plateau Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,500
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Poteat RE/MAX

  • /29

    $285,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft

    3802 Babe Ln, Vale, NC 28168

    Welcome to peaceful country living at 3802 Babe Lane in Vale, NC—where privacy, space, and major recent upgrades come together. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a quiet road and offers a bright, functional layout with comfortable living areas and great natural light throughout. The kitchen provides ample cabinet and counter space, perfect for everyday living or entertaining, while the spacious

    Douglas Christen Nestlewood Realty, LLC

    3802 Babe Ln, Vale, NC 28168
  • /14

    $525,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    8336 N Hebron Church Rd, Vale, NC 28168

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $390/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,181

    Last Listing Agent Diane Dick Apple Realty of Lincolnton

    8336 N Hebron Church Rd, Vale, NC 28168
    • /45

      Est $779,277 Not Listed For Sale

      5696 Hoover Elmore Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      5696 Hoover Elmore Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Travis Repman Coldwell Banker Mountain View

  • /11

    $123,500

    • Land
    • 4.97 Acres
    • $24,829 per Acre

    #2 Rockdale Rd, Vale, NC 28168

    Come purchase tract #2 (out of six acreage tracts) which is unrestricted at Rockdale Acres! Discover a dream home-build property, offering the perfect setting for your future homestead with premium acreage tracts with truly gentle topography; varying between open field and wooded landscapes. The property was previously in farm-use making it an excellent choice for those looking to establish their

    Justin Zinn Key Real Estate Group, LLC

    #2 Rockdale Rd, Vale, NC 28168
  • /33

    $265,900 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1173 Cat Square Rd, Vale, NC 28168

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,053

    Last Listing Agent Diane Dick Apple Realty of Lincolnton

    1173 Cat Square Rd, Vale, NC 28168
    • /45

      Est $449,127 Not Listed For Sale

      1106 Cat Square Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1106 Cat Square Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,900
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent O'Neal Helms RE/MAX

  • /8

    $259,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,644 Sq Ft

    1983 Seagletown Rd, Vale, NC 28168

    Rick Shepard Shepard Realty

    1983 Seagletown Rd, Vale, NC 28168
  • /30

    $165,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    4205 Haynes Moretz Ln, Vale, NC 28168

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colby Winters Fathom Realty NC LLC

    4205 Haynes Moretz Ln, Vale, NC 28168
    • /7

      Est $172,189 Not Listed For Sale

      5680 Hoover Elmore Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      5680 Hoover Elmore Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janet Cox RE/MAX

  • /2

    $25,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $24,510 per Acre

    5182 Macedonia Church Rd, Vale, NC 28168

    Looking for a quiet and peaceful lot to put your home on. This 1.02 ac lot has been partially cleared and the well and septic tank are installed. You are just minutes from Hwy 321 and Hwy 10. The house on the property will need to be removed due to its condition. If you're ready to get out of city living, this country setting is just waiting for you.

    Teresa Bowman Leaders Realty Group

    5182 Macedonia Church Rd, Vale, NC 28168
  • /35

    $530,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    5156 W Nc 27 None, Vale, NC 28168

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,515

    Last Listing Agent John Midler Mark Spain Real Estate

    5156 W Nc 27 None, Vale, NC 28168
    • /25

      Est $397,078 Not Listed For Sale

      6749 Wells Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      6749 Wells Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Miller Real Broker, LLC

  • /4

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $27,500 per Acre

    00 #24 Majestic Pine Dr Unit 24, Vale, NC 28168

    Fully wooded 2.0 acre lot within Pine Forest Subdivision. Come build your dream home on this beautiful lot on Majestic Pine Drive. Very quiet and larger lot neighborhood. Land has not been perked nor has the owner ever lived in the area. Plat map attached shows a drainage easement on the property.

    Angela Walker Premier South

    00 #24 Majestic Pine Dr Unit 24, Vale, NC 28168
  • /36

    $425,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1784 Union Heights Ct, Vale, NC 28168

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,085

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Parks RE/MAX Crossroads

    1784 Union Heights Ct, Vale, NC 28168
    • /46

      Est $265,527 Not Listed For Sale

      1691 Hasta Ln, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1691 Hasta Ln, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Warlick Century 21 Town & Country Rlty

  • /48

    $315,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1551 J Rhyne Reep Rd, Vale, NC 28168

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,841

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Grossnickle Howard Hanna Allen Tate Mooresville/LKN

    1551 J Rhyne Reep Rd, Vale, NC 28168
    • /43

      Est $319,560 Not Listed For Sale

      1691 Cat Square Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1691 Cat Square Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ladonna Bumgarner Team Real Estate Sales & Service

  • /48

    $320,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2991 Sam Houser Rd, Vale, NC 28168

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,455

    Last Listing Agent Lena Lawing Century 21 Town & Country Rlty

    2991 Sam Houser Rd, Vale, NC 28168
    • /31

      Est $267,388 Not Listed For Sale

      1709 Cat Square Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1709 Cat Square Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mitzy Bratt Century 21 Town & Country Rlty

  • /31

    $440,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    9525 Mull Rd, Vale, NC 28168

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,000

    Last Listing Agent Edith McAlpin McAlpin Realty

    9525 Mull Rd, Vale, NC 28168
    • /41

      Est $445,829 Not Listed For Sale

      2465 Cat Square Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,982 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      2465 Cat Square Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rosie Zapata Century 21 Providence Realty

  • /48

    $493,500 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    448 Dave Peterson Ln, Vale, NC 28168

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,891

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Walker Keller Williams Advantage

    448 Dave Peterson Ln, Vale, NC 28168
    • /37

      Est $224,089 Not Listed For Sale

      2185 Cat Square Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2185 Cat Square Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Myra Marshall Weichert, Realtors - Team Metro

  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    7085 Sparrow Ln, Vale, NC 28168

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,655

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    7085 Sparrow Ln, Vale, NC 28168
    • /19

      Est $272,742 Not Listed For Sale

      6272 Crowders Cir, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      6272 Crowders Cir, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ransford Cannon Ransford Properties LLC

  • /37

    $2,330,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    3048 Morning Glory Ln, Vale, NC 28168

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $849/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,236,722

    Last Listing Agent William Poteat RE/MAX Crossroads

    3048 Morning Glory Ln, Vale, NC 28168
    • /26

      Est $231,372 Not Listed For Sale

      363 Cooper Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      363 Cooper Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • $101/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brent Heavner Premier South

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home