5,252

Vale, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $354,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft

    2388 Cat Square Rd, Vale, NC 28168

    Easy Country Living! This home has a spacious open-concept design for comfort and entertaining. The kitchen features lots of storage, an island with breakfast bar seating, and flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas. The split-bedroom plan offers added privacy, with a generously sized primary suite that includes a private bath with walk-in shower, dual sinks, ample storage, and a

    Agent Photo

    Lora Rousseau

    Weichert, Realtors - Team Metro

    (980) 303-2055

    2388 Cat Square Rd, Vale, NC 28168
  • /2

    $1,023 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Property for Rent

    132 Gantt Rd Unit 16, Vale, NC 28168

    This spacious 3-bedroom 2-bathroom 1986 mobile is located in a peaceful community. Inside, you'll find a functional layout and living area! $1,023/month (includes land lease fee) with $1,800 upfront payment (payment may be able to be broken down into smaller monthly payments depending on application). *Sorry, we cannot accept section 8 vouchers at this time. 1-2 small pets allowed with approved

    Edward Johnson Suburban Acres LLC

    132 Gantt Rd Unit 16, Vale, NC 28168
  • /26

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    5078 Tonys Way, Vale, NC 28168

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,186

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Digh RE/MAX Southern Lifestyles

    5078 Tonys Way, Vale, NC 28168
    • /21

      Est $211,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      1641 Knoll Dr, Vale, NC 28168

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1641 Knoll Dr, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • May 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Haydee Trejo Nestlewood Realty, LLC

  • /8

    $85,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7.18 Acres
    • $11,838 per Acre

    00 Gilbert Rd, Vale, NC 28168

    This 7.18-acre tract in the countryside of Vale, NC, is priced affordably at $85,000. Boasting a peaceful wooded landscape with substantial road frontage for easy access. Surrounded by the charm of rural living, this property is perfect for a private homesite, recreational use, or a country retreat. Its natural setting provides seclusion while remaining conveniently accessible.

    Agent Photo

    Lee Huss

    Gilleland Realty Inc

    (980) 577-2410

    00 Gilbert Rd, Vale, NC 28168
  • /10

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    2387 Peeler Rd, Vale, NC 28168

    GREAT COUNTRY LIVING AT ITS BEST!! You must see this lovely 3 BR 2 BA home with open floor plan. Beautiful country living with lots of room to roam. Pets are welcome!! Lawncare, water & sewer included. ***************************FIRST MONTH RENT HALF OFF!!*************************

    Pam White Allison & White Property Management & Realty

    2387 Peeler Rd, Vale, NC 28168
  • /28

    $205,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    0000 Bud Davis Rd Unit 4, Vale, NC 28168

    • Land
    • 7.8 Acres
    • $26,282 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 87% Above List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Keller Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    0000 Bud Davis Rd Unit 4, Vale, NC 28168
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Cedar Grove Church Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      00 Cedar Grove Church Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Dick Apple Realty of Lincolnton

  • /25

    $855,000

    • Land
    • 57 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    00 Cooksville Rd, Vale, NC 28168

    Vacant land of this size and usability is increasingly limited, making this 57± acre tract a great opportunity. The property is mostly tillable with flat to gently rolling topography and over 1,300 feet of road frontage on Cooksville Road. A farm well is located on the property for irrigation of fields or watering of livestock. A pond adds a natural feature to the landscape, while multiple

    Agent Photo

    Chip Camp

    Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    (980) 655-3015

    00 Cooksville Rd, Vale, NC 28168
  • /16

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 991 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    405 Northbrook III School Rd, Vale, NC 28168

    Brick Duplex on the West Side of Lincolnton! This well-maintained duplex offers nearly 1,000 square feet of comfortable living space in a quiet neighborhood. Inside, you’ll find a spacious den perfect for relaxing or entertaining, along with a nicely appointed kitchen featuring granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances. The home includes vinyl plank flooring throughout, ceiling fans, and

    Grant Mosteller Marc 1 Realty

    405 Northbrook III School Rd, Vale, NC 28168
  • /44

    $499,900

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    5384 Reepsville Rd, Vale, NC 28168

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,500

    Last Listing Agent William Poteat RE/MAX Crossroads

    5384 Reepsville Rd, Vale, NC 28168
    • /25

      Est $249,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1382 Overlook Ln, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1382 Overlook Ln, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 149% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Travis Repman Coldwell Banker Mountain View

  • /40

    $565,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft

    6314 Providence Church Rd, Hickory, NC 28602

    24.67 Acres of Secluded Rolling Countryside with Spacious Home & Barn. Discover the perfect blend of privacy, space & natural beauty on this stunning land, tucked away in a peaceful, secluded with two creeks. Gently rolling hills offer a picturesque landscape ideal for homesteading, farming, horseback riding, or simply enjoying wide-open country living. The land is a rare find—usable, private,

    Agent Photo

    Debby Bullock-Benfield

    Weichert, Realtors - Team Metro

    (828) 827-5538

    6314 Providence Church Rd, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /2

    $1,029 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Property for Rent

    132 Gantt Rd Unit 23, Vale, NC 28168

    This cozy 2-bedroom 1-bathroom 2000 mobile is located in a peaceful community. Inside, you'll find a functional layout and cozy living area! $1,029/month (includes land lease fee) with $1,800 upfront payment (payment may be able to be broken down into smaller monthly payments depending on application). *Sorry, we cannot accept section 8 vouchers at this time. 1-2 small pets allowed with approved

    Edward Johnson Suburban Acres LLC

    132 Gantt Rd Unit 23, Vale, NC 28168
  • /29

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    6785 Knotty Wood Ln, Vale, NC 28168

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,739

    Last Listing Agent Lena Lawing Century 21 Town & Country Rlty

    6785 Knotty Wood Ln, Vale, NC 28168
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Northbrook III School Rd Unit 7, Vale, NC 28168

      00 Northbrook III School Rd Unit 7, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Lyerly Marc 1 Realty

  • /35

    $365,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    1325 Western Hills Ln, Vale, NC 28168

    Welcome to this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home situated on a generous 0.81-acre lot, offering the perfect combination of modern finishes and peaceful surroundings. This home features a 2-car garage and a long driveway, providing ample parking and curb appeal.Step inside to an inviting open-concept floor plan filled with huge windows that flood the home with natural light,

    Agent Photo

    Nancy Braun

    Showcase Realty LLC

    (980) 375-5832

    1325 Western Hills Ln, Vale, NC 28168
  • /13

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    2379 Peeler Rd, Vale, NC 28168

    COUNTRY LIVING AT ITS BEST. You must see this lovely 4 BR 2 BA home located on a nice lot. Open floor plan with nice size bedrooms and great back deck. A MUST SEE TO APPREICATE THE SPACE!! Pets welcome and includes lawn care, water & sewer included. ********HALF OFF FIRST MONTHS RENT********

    Pam White Allison & White Property Management & Realty

    2379 Peeler Rd, Vale, NC 28168
  • /3

    $39,500

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    00 Gracie Ln, Vale, NC 28168

    • Land
    • 1.86 Acres
    • $21,237 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 177 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judy Greenhill Classic Properties of the Catawba Valley, LLC

    00 Gracie Ln, Vale, NC 28168
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Northbrook III School Rd Unit 4, Vale, NC 28168

      00 Northbrook III School Rd Unit 4, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Lyerly Marc 1 Realty

  • /47

    $398,500

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,699 Sq Ft

    5958 Hoover Elmore Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    Looking for your own slice of rural living or a mini farm? This property could be exactly what you’ve been searching for. Situated on 6.37+/- acres, the property offers plenty of space for animals, gardening, and enjoying peaceful country life. The barn on the property was previously used as a horse barn with multiple stalls, and the materials to convert it back to a working barn are still on

    Agent Photo

    Judy Brandt

    RE/MAX Crossroads

    (980) 360-5954

    5958 Hoover Elmore Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /2

    $1,031 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Property for Rent

    132 Gantt Rd Unit 17, Vale, NC 28168

    This 2-bedroom 2-bathroom 1991 mobile is located in a peaceful community. Inside, you'll find a functional layout and cozy living area! $1,031/month (includes land lease fee) with $1,800 upfront payment (payment may be able to be broken down into smaller monthly payments depending on application). *Sorry, we cannot accept section 8 vouchers at this time. 1-2 small pets allowed with approved

    Edward Johnson Suburban Acres LLC

    132 Gantt Rd Unit 17, Vale, NC 28168
  • /38

    $489,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    6454 Sain Milling Rd, Vale, NC 28168

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,667

    Last Listing Agent Angela Warlick Century 21 Town & Country Rlty

    6454 Sain Milling Rd, Vale, NC 28168
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      283 Northbrook III School Rd Unit 16, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      283 Northbrook III School Rd Unit 16, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • $236/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,900
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Grant Mosteller Marc 1 Realty

  • /13

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 21 Acres
    • $15,476 per Acre

    00 Cooksville Rd Unit LotWP001, Vale, NC 28168

    Located on Cooksville Road in Catawba County, this 21 acre portion of a larger tract offers a highly usable, well-maintained farm, ready for continued agricultural production or a future transition. The property is mostly tillable and currently being farmed, with gently rolling to level topography that allows for efficient use of the entire acreage.A scenic pond provides both a water source and

    Agent Photo

    Chip Camp

    Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    (704) 473-3833

    00 Cooksville Rd Unit LotWP001, Vale, NC 28168
  • /30

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    2353 Lynn Mountain Rd, Vale, NC 28168

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,307

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Franklin Realty Executives of Hickory

    2353 Lynn Mountain Rd, Vale, NC 28168
    • /32

      Est $227,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      5392 N Carolina 27, Vale, NC 28168

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5392 N Carolina 27, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Lyerly Marc 1 Realty

  • /19

    $499,000

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $14,257 per Acre

    00 Cooksville Rd, Vale, NC 28168

    Located in Catawba County, this 35± acre portion of a larger tract offers a strong foundation for a working farm, homestead, or recreational retreat. The property is mostly tillable, featuring open ground that lays well off Cooksville Road, making it highly usable and easy to access. Currently being farmed, it also includes established irrigated fields, ideal for continued agricultural production

    Agent Photo

    Chip Camp

    Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    (704) 459-3390

    00 Cooksville Rd, Vale, NC 28168
  • /44

    $419,900

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    7058 Sparrow Ln, Vale, NC 28168

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,595

7058 Sparrow Ln, Vale, NC 28168
    • /45

      Est $290,948

      Not Listed For Sale

      344 Luther Scronce Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      344 Luther Scronce Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • $235/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Digh Key Real Estate Group, LLC

  • /23

    $499,000

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $14,257 per Acre

    00 Cooksville Rd Unit LotWP002, Vale, NC 28168

    Located in Catawba County, this 35 acre portion of a larger tract offers a strong foundation for a working farm, homestead, or recreational retreat. The property is mostly tillable, featuring open ground that lays well off Cooksville Road, making it highly usable and easy to access. Currently being farmed, it also includes established irrigated fields, ideal for continued agricultural production

    Agent Photo

    Chip Camp

    Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    (704) 473-3833

    00 Cooksville Rd Unit LotWP002, Vale, NC 28168
  • /19

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3810 Spike Ln, Vale, NC 28168

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,357

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Brown Renaissance Realty & Estate Sales

    3810 Spike Ln, Vale, NC 28168
    • /3

      Est $276,387

      Not Listed For Sale

      368 Luther Scronce Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      368 Luther Scronce Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Justin Zinn Key Real Estate Group, LLC

  • /13

    $90,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 4.8 Acres
    • $18,750 per Acre

    00 Macedonia Church Rd, Vale, NC 28168

    Don't let this property pass you by! Stunning piece of land with privacy, fenced in pasture, and horse barn. This land really is gorgeous! Well and Septic needed.

    Agent Photo

    Jade Isenhour

    Realty Executives of Hickory

    (704) 396-5300

    00 Macedonia Church Rd, Vale, NC 28168
  • /48

    $375,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    5955 Reepsville Rd, Vale, NC 28168

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,739

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Balla White Premier South

    5955 Reepsville Rd, Vale, NC 28168
    • /29

      Est $200,262

      Not Listed For Sale

      680 Plainview Estate Ln, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      680 Plainview Estate Ln, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • $154/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Toni Whiteside Toni Whiteside Real Estate LLC

  • /11

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 21 Acres
    • $15,476 per Acre

    00 Cooksville Rd, Vale, NC 28168

    Located on Cooksville Road in Catawba County, this 21± acre portion of a larger tract offers a highly usable and well-maintained farm ready for continued agricultural production or future transition. The property is mostly tillable and currently being farmed, with gently rolling to level topography that allows for efficient use of the entire acreage.A scenic pond provides both a water source

    Agent Photo

    Chip Camp

    Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    (704) 859-2613

    00 Cooksville Rd, Vale, NC 28168
  • /36

    $345,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    6300 Bill Sain Rd, Vale, NC 28168

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,284

    Last Listing Agent Deb Richards Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Blue Ridge REALTORS®

    6300 Bill Sain Rd, Vale, NC 28168
    • /20

      Est $278,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      4814 Bonnie Brook Ct, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      4814 Bonnie Brook Ct, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anna Wiseman RE/MAX

  • /43

    $449,900

    New Construction $9K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft

    7279 Blue Jay Ln, Vale, NC 28168

    This newly constructed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in western Lincoln County is ready to welcome its new owner. Step inside to beautifully finished hardwood floors throughout the main living areas, complemented by tile in the bathrooms and laundry room. Nine-foot ceilings, abundant natural lighting, and vaulted ceilings in the open-concept living and kitchen area, as well as the spacious primary

    Agent Photo

    Judy Brandt

    RE/MAX Crossroads

    (980) 463-8380

    7279 Blue Jay Ln, Vale, NC 28168

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Vale, NC

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$315,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$325,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$207
Number of Homes for Sale
16
Last 12 months Home Sales
85
Months of Supply
2.30
Median List Price
$350,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
19%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home