238

Recently Sold Homes in 36854

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $225,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    30 Lee Road 778-Lot13b, Valley, AL 36854

    • 100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $2,250/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,667

    30 Lee Road 778-Lot13b, Valley, AL 36854
  • /27

    $449,900 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    331 Lee Road 357, Valley, AL 36854

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,512

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bancer HUGHSTON HOMES MARKETING

    331 Lee Road 357, Valley, AL 36854
  • /23

    $210,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    410 Crestview Ln, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,768

    Last Listing Agent JUDSON GARNER EXP REALTY, LLC

    410 Crestview Ln, Valley, AL 36854
  • /28

    $329,900 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    163 Lee Rd 2151 Rd, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    163 Lee Rd 2151 Rd, Valley, AL 36854
  • /31

    $210,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2012 29th Blvd, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,882

    Last Listing Agent Lori Terry LORI TERRY HOME TOWN REALTY LLC

    2012 29th Blvd, Valley, AL 36854
  • 4102 19th Ave, Valley, AL 36854

    $212,450 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4102 19th Ave, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,513

    Last Listing Agent Lori Terry Lori Terry Home Town Realty

    4102 19th Ave, Valley, AL 36854
  • /13

    $169,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1502 31st St, Valley, AL 36854

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,362

    Last Listing Agent Christina Stewart KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY RIVER CITIES III

    1502 31st St, Valley, AL 36854
  • /15

    $290,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1111 30th St E, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    1111 30th St E, Valley, AL 36854
  • /31

    $169,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    203 Hodge St, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,463

    Last Listing Agent David Hickox Keller Williams Realty River Cities

    203 Hodge St, Valley, AL 36854
  • /20

    $160,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1712 31st St, Valley, AL 36854

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,272

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Morris LORI TERRY HOME TOWN REALTY LLC

    1712 31st St, Valley, AL 36854
  • /28

    $155,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1050 Lamb Addition, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Pitts LORI TERRY HOME TOWN REALTY LLC

    1050 Lamb Addition, Valley, AL 36854
  • /17

    $195,700 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2805 14th Ave, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Wood WOOD AND WOOD REALTY

    2805 14th Ave, Valley, AL 36854
  • /17

    $105,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    615 Denson St, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,141

    Last Listing Agent RICK NORRED HAYLEY ENTERPRISES

    615 Denson St, Valley, AL 36854
  • /4

    $49,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    0 Ben Brown Rd Unit 177396, Valley, AL 36854

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $16,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Beauchamp GREAT SOUTHERN HOMES OF ALABAMA LLC

    0 Ben Brown Rd Unit 177396, Valley, AL 36854
  • /9

    $18,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1584 River Rd, Valley, AL 36854

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marc smith LOKATION REAL ESTATE

    1584 River Rd, Valley, AL 36854
  • 5404 17th Ave, Valley, AL 36854

    $215,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    5404 17th Ave, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,065

    Last Listing Agent KAREN HEIMEN BERGARA Plains Realty Partners

    5404 17th Ave, Valley, AL 36854
  • 20 Lee Road 2156, Valley, AL 36854

    $273,900 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    20 Lee Road 2156, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,467

    Last Listing Agent Joan Smith Go Realty

    20 Lee Road 2156, Valley, AL 36854
  • /22

    $64,500 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    Phase 4 Creek Landing Unit 22, Valley, AL 36854

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $12,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Rivers EXP REALTY, LLC

    Phase 4 Creek Landing Unit 22, Valley, AL 36854
  • 5810 21st Ave, Valley, AL 36854

    $23,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5810 21st Ave, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,721

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Rowe Riverbend Realty Inc.

    5810 21st Ave, Valley, AL 36854
  • /34

    $274,013 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1013 Crossing Ct E, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Holland Homes Camellia Crossing

    1013 Crossing Ct E, Valley, AL 36854
  • 1716 44th St, Valley, AL 36854

    $209,900 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1716 44th St, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,918

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Bolt Riverbend Realty Inc.

    1716 44th St, Valley, AL 36854
  • /13

    $75,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    0 Lee Road 367 Unit E103037, Valley, AL 36854

    • Land
    • 3.96 Acres
    • $18,939 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    0 Lee Road 367 Unit E103037, Valley, AL 36854
  • /16

    $170,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    177 Lee Road 2113, Cusseta, AL 36852

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent HOLLIE FOSTER LORI TERRY HOME TOWN REALTY LLC

    177 Lee Road 2113, Cusseta, AL 36852
  • 213 Martin Luther King jr Dr, Valley, AL 36854

    $140,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    213 Martin Luther King jr Dr, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alonzo Williams Turner & Associates Realty, Inc.

    213 Martin Luther King jr Dr, Valley, AL 36854
  • Unlisted Address

    $109,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,229

    Last Listing Agent Leonard Orenstein COLDWELL BANKER - KPDD

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $248,500 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2481 Ben Brown Rd, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,374

    Last Listing Agent Tinker McCain THE DENSON GROUP

    2481 Ben Brown Rd, Valley, AL 36854
  • 1110 30th St E, Valley, AL 36854

    $318,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1110 30th St E, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Kelley Real Brokerage LLC Terri Kelle

    1110 30th St E, Valley, AL 36854
  • /21

    $488,900 Sold May 14, 2025

    9488 Lee County Road 158, Salem, AL 36874

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RENEE DYKES HOMELINK REALTY

    9488 Lee County Road 158, Salem, AL 36874
  • /25

    $469,900 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    9352 Lee Rd 158, Salem, AL 36874

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    9352 Lee Rd 158, Salem, AL 36874
  • 9054 Lee Road 158, Salem, AL 36874

    $449,900 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    9054 Lee Road 158, Salem, AL 36874

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RENEE DYKES Homelink Realty

    9054 Lee Road 158, Salem, AL 36874
  • /26

    $170,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    8449 Lee County Road 158, Salem, AL 36874

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Montgomery Showtime Realty, Inc.

    8449 Lee County Road 158, Salem, AL 36874
  • /2

    $423,900 Sold May 27, 2025

    8936 Lee Road 158, Salem, AL 36874

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non Member NON MEMBER

    8936 Lee Road 158, Salem, AL 36874
  • /10

    $118,900 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    lot 58 Lee County Road 266, Cusseta, AL 36852

    • Land
    • 8.2 Acres
    • $14,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marc smith LOKATION REAL ESTATE

    lot 58 Lee County Road 266, Cusseta, AL 36852
  • 8862 Lee Road 158, Salem, AL 36874

    $494,900 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    8862 Lee Road 158, Salem, AL 36874

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brent Newsome Keller Williams Realty River C

    8862 Lee Road 158, Salem, AL 36874
  • /2

    $83,875 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    0 Lee Road 266 Unit 168449, Cusseta, AL 36852

    • Land
    • 8.2 Acres
    • $10,229 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 504 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TRICIA YOUNG LAH SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    0 Lee Road 266 Unit 168449, Cusseta, AL 36852
  • /2

    $85,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    0 Lee Road 266 Unit 168446, Cusseta, AL 36852

    • Land
    • 9.72 Acres
    • $8,745 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 299 Days On Market

0 Lee Road 266 Unit 168446, Cusseta, AL 36852
  • /2

    $87,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    0 Lee Road 266 Unit 168445, Cusseta, AL 36852

    • Land
    • 9.73 Acres
    • $8,941 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 440 Days On Market

0 Lee Road 266 Unit 168445, Cusseta, AL 36852

Showing Results 201 - 238, Page 6 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home