7,385

Valley, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $220,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    1265 Mapp Rd, Valley, AL 36854

    Looking for room to grow.....this 2020 model modular home has 2,016 sq ft and is situated on 2.18 acres. Open floorplan with living area, dining area, spacious kitchen with island/breakfast bar and pantry with barn doors. Also includes a bonus room. Appliances include refrigerator, stove, dishwasher and microwave. Large laundry room with built in cabinets and drop zone. LVP flooring and carpet.

    Debbie Pitts LORI TERRY HOME TOWN REALTY LLC

    1265 Mapp Rd, Valley, AL 36854
  • /146

    $500,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    546 Lee Road 370, Valley, AL 36854

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,390

    Last Listing Agent Robin Schuitema Fuller Realty at Lake Martin, Inc.

    546 Lee Road 370, Valley, AL 36854
    • 3004 23rd Dr, Valley, AL 36854

      Est $189,008 Not Listed For Sale

      3004 23rd Dr, Valley, AL 36854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      3004 23rd Dr, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lori Terry Lori Terry Home Town Realty

  • /13

    $155,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft

    209 Combs St, Valley, AL 36854

    Welcome to 209 Combs Street — a charming, fully updated home in the heart of Valley Mill that blends comfort, style, and peace of mind. This beautifully refreshed 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a bright, open feel with a spacious living area and generously sized bedrooms. The large dining room and kitchen combo creates the perfect space for everyday living and entertaining, featuring updated

    STACY HODGE KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AUBURN OPELIKA

    209 Combs St, Valley, AL 36854
  • /25

    $208,154 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2005 Crossing Ct W, Valley, AL 36854

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Will Dorminy HOLLAND HOME SALES

    2005 Crossing Ct W, Valley, AL 36854
    • 2405 31st St, Valley, AL 36854

      Est $104,531 Not Listed For Sale

      2405 31st St, Valley, AL 36854

      • Built 1915
      2405 31st St, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 515% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 975 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Daniel Broadmoor Realty Company

  • /8

    $259,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft

    1101 Clara Dr E, Valley, AL 36854

    Welcome to your dream home in Valley, Alabama! This stunning new construction house offers a perfect blend of modern features and classic charm. Situated in a desirable location, this home boasts 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious 1,292 square feet of living space. Estimated completion 2026. Step inside and be greeted by the elegant Luxury Vinyl Plank (LVP) flooring throughout the entire

    1101 Clara Dr E, Valley, AL 36854
  • /26

    $145,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    813 Spring St, Valley, AL 36854

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,284

    Last Listing Agent LEISA LEE EXP REALTY, LLC

    813 Spring St, Valley, AL 36854
    • 2702 19th Ave, Valley, AL 36854

      Est $224,566 Not Listed For Sale

      2702 19th Ave, Valley, AL 36854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2702 19th Ave, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Hicks Riverbend Realty Inc.

  • /33

    $387,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft

    5280 Judge Brown Rd, Valley, AL 36854

    5 ACRES and a beautiful home in a highly sought-after area of Valley. This beautifully kept home is A must-see. Owned by the same family since it was built, it sits on 5 acres of land and offers nearly 2,500 square feet of move-in-ready space. Recent updates include a new roof (2023), upstairs HVAC unit (2023), water heater (2024), new stove (2026) and fresh paint throughout. The septic tank was

    HOLLIE FOSTER LORI TERRY HOME TOWN REALTY LLC

    5280 Judge Brown Rd, Valley, AL 36854
  • 103 Lafayette St, Valley, AL 36854

    $254,900 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    103 Lafayette St, Valley, AL 36854

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,246

    Last Listing Agent Lori Terry Lori Terry Home Town Realty

    103 Lafayette St, Valley, AL 36854
    • /27

      Est $274,846 Not Listed For Sale

      1102 Kildare Ln, Valley, AL 36854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,889 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1102 Kildare Ln, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 190 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Pittman AFFINITY REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /31

    $201,315 Open Fri 12PM - 5PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 946 Sq Ft

    1002 Twin Ln, Valley, AL 36854

    New Designer Duette in the Newest Phase of Camellia Crossing! This Camellia Duette plan features two bedrooms, two bathrooms & span across 949 square feet. As you make your way into the home, you find yourself in the open concept living room that flows into the dining area. Across from the living room on the front of the home is the guest bedroom & bathroom. Off of the dining room is the

    Will Dorminy HOLLAND HOME SALES

    1002 Twin Ln, Valley, AL 36854
  • /29

    $259,900 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    5108 Lee Road 270, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,395

    Last Listing Agent Norman Hardman PRESTIGE PROPERTY BROKERS LLC

    5108 Lee Road 270, Valley, AL 36854
    • 1101 24th St, Valley, AL 36854

      Est $260,312 Not Listed For Sale

      1101 24th St, Valley, AL 36854

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1101 24th St, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jake Gay Southeastern Realty & Auction

  • /15

    $257,432 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft

    1007 Crossing Ct E, Valley, AL 36854

    *New Construction* Designer home in Valley, AL. Closing: Nov. 15. Community & comfort in Camellia Crossing by Holland Homes ~ The Todd B is a three bed, two bath home at 1,395 square feet. The front door opens to a spacious foyer with a coat closet. As you enter through the foyer, you are greeted by an open concept kitchen and dining area. The kitchen features a large center island and flows into

    1007 Crossing Ct E, Valley, AL 36854
  • /15

    $291,800 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1113 30th St E, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    1113 30th St E, Valley, AL 36854
    • /25

      Est $235,394 Not Listed For Sale

      1811 27th St, Valley, AL 36854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,291 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1811 27th St, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent CADEN PRATHER CENTURY 21 PRESTIGE

  • /2

    $319,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft

    3202 Landkart Ave, Valley, AL 36854

    Welcome to your dream home in the prestigious Crowne Homes Subdivision! This stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence boasts modern elegance and comfort, perfect for families and individuals alike. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by the luxurious LVP flooring that seamlessly flows throughout the home, offering durability and style. The heart of the home is the gourmet kitchen, featuring

    3202 Landkart Ave, Valley, AL 36854
  • /27

    $263,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2409 Valley Ct, Valley, AL 36854

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,581

    Last Listing Agent STACY HODGE KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AUBURN OPELIKA

    2409 Valley Ct, Valley, AL 36854
    • 1814 26th St, Valley, AL 36854

      Est $212,005 Not Listed For Sale

      1814 26th St, Valley, AL 36854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1814 26th St, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,900
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Bolt Riverbend Realty Inc.

  • /12

    $329,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft

    1109 Clara Dr E, Valley, AL 36854

    Brand New Kobeck-Built Home in Valley, AL Address: 1109 Clara Dr, Valley, AL 36854 Price: $329,900To be builtEst Completion date: 2026 Discover your dream home at 1109 Clara Dr, Valley, AL 36854. This brand-new Kobeck-built residence combines modern design with comfortable living, offering 1,690 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed space. Home Features: Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 2Garage:

    1109 Clara Dr E, Valley, AL 36854
  • /27

    $165,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    2408 30th St, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,994

    Last Listing Agent Greg Powell MAGNOLIA REALTY, LLC

    2408 30th St, Valley, AL 36854
    • 7965 Lee Road 279, Valley, AL 36854

      Est $471,149 Not Listed For Sale

      7965 Lee Road 279, Valley, AL 36854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,982 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      7965 Lee Road 279, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $524,900
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keith Williams Keith Williams Realty Inc

  • /42

    $779,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,137 Sq Ft

    558 Lee Road 367, Valley, AL 36854

    Experience exceptional lakeside living on beautiful Lake Harding! Situated on a level 1+ acre waterfront lot, this spacious 3,137+ sq ft home offers room for everyone and includes a full mother-in-law apartment with a private entrance, kitchen, and separate laundry. The main home was thoughtfully remodeled in 2006 and features an impressive 20' x 22' owner’s suite with a spa-inspired bath and an

    558 Lee Road 367, Valley, AL 36854
  • 1310 Mapp Rd, Valley, AL 36854

    $215,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1310 Mapp Rd, Valley, AL 36854

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Norman Hardman Prestige Property Brokers

    1310 Mapp Rd, Valley, AL 36854
    • 1128 County Road 190, Valley, AL 36854

      Est $207,298 Not Listed For Sale

      1128 County Road 190, Valley, AL 36854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1128 County Road 190, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,500
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terri Kelley Real Brokerage LLC Terri Kelle

  • /4

    $17,999

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $22,499 per Acre

    120 Greenberry Cir, Valley, AL 36854

    This 0.8-acre lot in the heart of Valley, AL, offers a peaceful and private setting with trees along the sides providing natural seclusion. The center of the lot is cleared where a previous structure was removed, leaving it ready for your plans. Public utilities are available nearby, and the property is situated in a quiet neighborhood just minutes from schools, local amenities, and scenic parks,

    Joel Hinckley Platlabs, LLC

    120 Greenberry Cir, Valley, AL 36854
  • 60 Lee Road 891, Valley, AL 36854

    $850,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    60 Lee Road 891, Valley, AL 36854

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,108

    Last Listing Agent Keith Williams Keith Williams Realty Inc

    60 Lee Road 891, Valley, AL 36854
    • /19

      Est $130,219 Not Listed For Sale

      402 Denna Dr, Valley, AL 36854

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 878 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      402 Denna Dr, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent ANGELIA THOMAS AT HOME PROFESSIONAL REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC

  • /19

    $165,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft

    1822 50th St, Valley, AL 36854

    Home was recently remodeled, , Roof, Light Fixtures, Cabinets, Tile Flashing, Bathroom Fixtures, Stainless Steel Stove*, Microwave*, and Dishwasher* (*stainless steel). Kitchen Cabinets and Drawers are "Easy Close". Heat Pump is and working. Shop/Storage building (wired), stained deck, Hot Water Heater. . Move in ready.

    Kathy Ware KW Realty Group, LLC

    1822 50th St, Valley, AL 36854
  • /47

    $280,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    8808 Lee County Road 279, Valley, AL 36854

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    8808 Lee County Road 279, Valley, AL 36854
    • /30

      Est $200,941 Not Listed For Sale

      3444 Columbus Rd, Valley, AL 36854

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,707 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      3444 Columbus Rd, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $118/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,609
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MEGHAN JOYCE KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AUBURN OPELIKA

  • /14

    $279,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft

    7175 King Rd, Valley, AL 36854

7175 King Rd, Valley, AL 36854
  • /21

    $118,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2305 31st St, Valley, AL 36854

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,366

    Last Listing Agent Lori Terry LORI TERRY HOME TOWN REALTY LLC

    2305 31st St, Valley, AL 36854
    • /14

      Est $152,837 Not Listed For Sale

      5211 18th Ave, Valley, AL 36854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      5211 18th Ave, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Darden COLDWELL BANKER SPINKS BROWN DURAND

  • /3

    $689,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft

    0 Lee Road 462 Unit 179519, Valley, AL 36854

    Sitting on 5.27 acres this stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 2-story custom brick home offers approximately 3,080 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with the opportunity for the buyer to select finishes and make it truly their own.The open-concept floor plan features a spacious family room ideal for everyday living and entertaining, seamlessly flowing into the kitchen and dining

    Gwendolyn Bates KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY RIVER CITIES III

    0 Lee Road 462 Unit 179519, Valley, AL 36854
  • /36

    $160,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    6504 22nd Ave, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,143

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Robertson PORCH LIGHT REAL ESTATE LLC

    6504 22nd Ave, Valley, AL 36854
    • /11

      Est $118,543 Not Listed For Sale

      1607 32nd St, Valley, AL 36854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1607 32nd St, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Walton THE DENSON GROUP

  • /47

    $438,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,602 Sq Ft

    1603 53rd St E, Valley, AL 36854

    Lovely all-brick home with over 5 acres of beautifully landscaped grounds. Terraced backyard featured in Southern Living when first built. This property includes large upper and lower flagstone terraces, a bricked retaining wall overlooking an over-sized in-ground pool and a covered picnic/grill area. The entertainment possibilities are endless. For the kids, there is a suspension bridge leading

    Jane Fuller EXP REALTY, LLC

    1603 53rd St E, Valley, AL 36854

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home