4,580

Valley Center, KS Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft

    310 S Colby St, Valley Center, KS 67147

    Location, location, location! Nestled in a charming Valley Center neighborhood, this home sits in an unbeatable spot directly across the street from Lions Park, the public library, the Valley Center swimming pool, pickleball courts, and playground - the time for summer fun is just around the corner! If you have been searching for a home with great bones in an incredible setting, this is your

    Steve Myers LPT Realty, LLC

    310 S Colby St, Valley Center, KS 67147
  • /36

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    610 S Stoneridge St, Valley Center, KS 67147

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,572

    Last Listing Agent Lori Touchatt Lori Touchatt Real Estate, LLC

    610 S Stoneridge St, Valley Center, KS 67147
    • /33

      Est $209,683

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 N Dexter Ave, Valley Center, KS 67147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      208 N Dexter Ave, Valley Center, KS 67147

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Trotter Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

  • /2

    $217,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $986,364 per Acre

    Lot 39-45 Blk D Harvest Place Addition, Valley Center, KS 67147

    60 Lots for sale in Valey Center. Both single family and duplex lots available. "Harvest Place Addition", 1/4 mile east of Meridian off 93rd. Streets in Phase A expected to be completed by mid Feb. 2026. Open builder area with builder and plans to be approved by the architectural control committee. HOA and restrictive covenants stil under development. Lake and cul-de-sac lots available. Near the

    Karen Hampton RE/MAX Premier

  • /29

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    513 E Harper St, Valley Center, KS 67147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Lynam Heritage 1st Realty

    513 E Harper St, Valley Center, KS 67147
    • /32

      Est $307,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      655 E 3rd St, Valley Center, KS 67147

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      655 E 3rd St, Valley Center, KS 67147

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ron Smith Platinum Realty LLC

  • /2

    $175,000

    $3K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft

    844 S Jay St, Valley Center, KS 67147

    Welcome to your dream home! This brand-new, single-level residence perfectly blends modern design with peaceful living in Valley Center. 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths, this home offers an open-concept layout ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. Enjoy cooking in a bright, contemporary kitchen with quality finishes, then unwind on your back patio to a peaceful scenery. The primary suit

    Kristi Starr LPT Realty, LLC

    844 S Jay St, Valley Center, KS 67147
  • /15

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    524 W 1st St, Valley Center, KS 67147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,468

    Last Listing Agent Shawntel James Heritage 1st Realty

    524 W 1st St, Valley Center, KS 67147
    • /36

      Est $289,796

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 N Meridian Ave, Valley Center, KS 67147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      126 N Meridian Ave, Valley Center, KS 67147

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Don Hamm Wheat State Realty, LLC

  • /36

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft

    841 S Wybern St, Valley Center, KS 67147

    Brand-new three-bedroom, two-bathroom twin home located in the Valley Center School District and priced under $190,000! This home features a split-bedroom floor plan with a spacious kitchen, walk-in pantry, and separate laundry area. The attached two-car garage provides convenience and extra storage. Enjoy relaxing evenings on the covered back patio overlooking a peaceful water view. Affordable,

    Dustin Lynam Heritage 1st Realty

    841 S Wybern St, Valley Center, KS 67147
  • /21

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    701 W Cottonwood Dr, Valley Center, KS 67147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,210

    Last Listing Agent Alexa Blackburn Banister Real Estate LLC

    701 W Cottonwood Dr, Valley Center, KS 67147
    • /28

      Est $203,983

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 N Colby Ave, Valley Center, KS 67147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      115 N Colby Ave, Valley Center, KS 67147

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Wade RE/MAX Premier

  • /2

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $37,313 per Acre

    0 Lot 3 Block 2 Barnhart Estates Unit SCK649495, Valley Center, KS 67147

    Welcome to Hearthstone! Located at the corner of 93rd N & Oliver. 2-3 acre lots available, paved roads, open builder. Many cul-de-sac lake lots available. Prices of lots are subject to change without notice. Shops/outbuildings are permitted.

    Dan Madrigal Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

  • /36

    $244,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    310 N Miles Ave, Valley Center, KS 67147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,150

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mathews Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    310 N Miles Ave, Valley Center, KS 67147
    • /17

      Est $184,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 N Colby Ave, Valley Center, KS 67147

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      209 N Colby Ave, Valley Center, KS 67147

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lesley Perreault Real Broker, LLC

  • /18

    Call for Price

    Pending
    • Land
    • 5 Acres

    5+/- Acres E Ford St, Valley Center, KS 67147

    Property offered at ONLINE ONLY auction. BIDDING OPENS: Tuesday, April 7th, 2026 at 2 PM (cst) | BIDDING CLOSING: Thursday, April 16th, 2026 at 2:40 PM (cst). Bidding will remain open on this property until 90 seconds have passed without receiving a bid. Property available to preview by appointment. CLEAR TITLE AT CLOSING, NO BACK TAXES. ONLINE ONLY!!! 5± acre prime homesite located just outside

    Rick Brock McCurdy Real Estate & Auction, LLC

    5+/- Acres E Ford St, Valley Center, KS 67147
  • /35

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    501 W Deerfield, Valley Center, KS 67147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,944

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Andrews Coldwell Banker Plaza Real Estate

    501 W Deerfield, Valley Center, KS 67147
    • /19

      Est $230,458

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 N Abilene Ave, Valley Center, KS 67147

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      230 N Abilene Ave, Valley Center, KS 67147

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tom Bartel Top Dog Realty

  • /36

    $689,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft

    9615 S Rock Rd, Valley Center, KS 67147

    Welcome to your own slice of Kansas paradise—where the road winds a little slower, the skies stretch a little wider, and every sunset feels like it was put on just for you. Tucked at the end of a private, tree-lined 1/8-mile driveway, this custom log home is perfectly positioned on 29.44 rolling, fully fenced acres, offering a rare blend of seclusion, serenity, and sweeping prairie views in every

    Dan Madrigal Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    9615 S Rock Rd, Valley Center, KS 67147
  • /7

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    Lot 6 Block A Barnhart Lake Addition, Valley Center, KS 67147

    • Land
    • 9.71 Acres
    • $20,597 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Madrigal Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    • /26

      Est $174,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      326 N Burns Ave, Valley Center, KS 67147

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      326 N Burns Ave, Valley Center, KS 67147

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Myron Klaassen Coldwell Banker Plaza Real Estate

  • /2

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $42,500 per Acre

    0 Lot 7 Block 1 Barnhart Estates Unit SCK649472, Valley Center, KS 67147

    Welcome to Hearthstone! Located at the corner of 93rd N & Oliver. 2-3 acre lots available, paved roads, open builder. Many cul-de-sac lake lots available. Prices of lots are subject to change without notice. Shops/outbuildings are permitted

    Dan Madrigal Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

  • /26

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    610 W 5th St, Valley Center, KS 67147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,565

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Wessel Bricktown ICT Realty

    610 W 5th St, Valley Center, KS 67147
    • /34

      $169,588 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      446 N Colby Ave, Valley Center, KS 67147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      446 N Colby Ave, Valley Center, KS 67147

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Larry Hall Real Broker, LLC

  • /36

    $239,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft

    724 N Redbud Ave, Valley Center, KS 67147

    Turn-key home in Valley Center! Experience the perfect blend of modern design and effortless living in this stunning 2020-built zero-entry ranch. Skip the “to-do” list—this home has been professionally refreshed from top to bottom. Enjoy brand-new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout (no carpet!) and fresh professional paint on every wall, door, and trim. The heart of the home is a spacious,

    Julia Shetlar Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    724 N Redbud Ave, Valley Center, KS 67147
  • /2

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    0 Lot 25 Block 1 Barnhart Estates Unit SCK649485, Valley Center, KS 67147

    • Land
    • 3.25 Acres
    • $38,462 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 282 Days On Market

• /32

      Est $208,442

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 N Colby Ave, Valley Center, KS 67147

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,697 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      500 N Colby Ave, Valley Center, KS 67147

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stefanie Roth Lange Real Estate

  • /2

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $36,000 per Acre

    0 Lot 6 Block 1 Barnhart Estates Unit SCK649471, Valley Center, KS 67147

Dan Madrigal Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

  • /7

    $82,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    Lot 9 E 101st Red Oak, Valley Center, KS 67147

    • Land
    • 5.73 Acres
    • $14,311 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Petz Bricktown ICT Realty

    Lot 9 E 101st Red Oak, Valley Center, KS 67147
    • /32

      Est $198,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      536 N Colby Ave, Valley Center, KS 67147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      536 N Colby Ave, Valley Center, KS 67147

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tiffani Sorrells Reece Nichols South Central Kansas

  • /36

    $28,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $116,667 per Acre

    Lot 7 Blk A Harvest Place Addition, Valley Center, KS 67147

    60 Lots for sale in Valley Center. Both single family and duplex lots available. "Harvest Place Addition", 1/4 mile east of Meridian off 93rd. Streets in Phase A expected to be completed by May 2026. Open builder area with builder and plans to be approved by the architectural control committee. HOA and restrictive covenants still under development. Lake and cul-de-sac lots available. Near the

    Karen Hampton RE/MAX Premier

    Lot 7 Blk A Harvest Place Addition, Valley Center, KS 67147
  • /17

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    490 E Hayes St, Valley Center, KS 67147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,668

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Ternes Keller Williams Hometown Partners

    490 E Hayes St, Valley Center, KS 67147
    • /28

      Est $210,304

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 N Emporia Ave, Valley Center, KS 67147

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      421 N Emporia Ave, Valley Center, KS 67147

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

• /2

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 2.29 Acres
    • $43,668 per Acre

    0 Lot 28 Block 1 Barnhart Estates Unit SCK649488, Valley Center, KS 67147

Dan Madrigal Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

  • /36

    $610,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1625 E Sunnydale Lakes Cir, Valley Center, KS 67147

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dee Mccallum Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    1625 E Sunnydale Lakes Cir, Valley Center, KS 67147
    • /34

      Est $233,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      439 N Emporia Ave, Valley Center, KS 67147

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      439 N Emporia Ave, Valley Center, KS 67147

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Fouse Heritage 1st Realty

  • /2

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 2.94 Acres
    • $32,313 per Acre

    0 Lot 19 Block 1 Barnhart Estates Unit SCK649481, Valley Center, KS 67147

Dan Madrigal Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

  • /36

    $585,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5301 W 81st St N, Valley Center, KS 67147

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,576

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Holle Keller Williams Hometown Partners

    5301 W 81st St N, Valley Center, KS 67147
    • /28

      Est $195,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      440 N Dexter Ave, Valley Center, KS 67147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      440 N Dexter Ave, Valley Center, KS 67147

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Burdett Heritage 1st Realty

  • /35

    $220,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    416 N Dexter Ave, Valley Center, KS 67147

    Great starter home in Valley Center, welcome to 416 N Dexter! Trendy and classic, 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and one car garage! New roof in 2025! Kitchen has been modified by opening the area up to the dining area and a classic double pantry and counter has been added for storage! Easy to maintain flooring in the main living areas! Updated hall bath and lower-level bath! Fenced in backyard,

    DANIELLE WILDEMAN Reece Nichols South Central Kansas

    416 N Dexter Ave, Valley Center, KS 67147

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home