3,816

Homes in ZIP Code 10989

Section Image
    • 966 Sierra Vista Ln, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

      Est $313,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      966 Sierra Vista Ln, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      966 Sierra Vista Ln, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniela Staub Keller Williams Hudson Valley

  • /3

    $710,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft

    557 Babbling Brook Ln, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

    This raised-ranch-style home features 4 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths, Formal Dining Room, a kitchen, and a two Car Garage. The information provided is estimated to the best of our abilities at this time.

    Todd Yovino Island Advantage Realty LLC

    557 Babbling Brook Ln, Valley Cottage, NY 10989
  • 160 Ridge Rd, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

    $1,035,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    160 Ridge Rd, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,034,086

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Hennerty

    160 Ridge Rd, Valley Cottage, NY 10989
    • 962 Sierra Vista Ln, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

      Est $323,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      962 Sierra Vista Ln, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,081 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      962 Sierra Vista Ln, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Pagella Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /36

    $425,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft

    668 Sierra Vista Ln Unit 668, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

    Welcome to 668 Sierra Vista Lane – a two-bedroom, two-bath condo in Valley Cottage’s Mountainview Condominiums. This well-laid-out home features a spacious primary bedroom with its own ensuite bathroom, along with a comfortable second bedroom and full hall bath. A separate dining room provides the perfect space for everyday meals or entertaining guests, while the bright and airy living room

    Isabella Galea Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    668 Sierra Vista Ln Unit 668, Valley Cottage, NY 10989
  • 943 Sierra Vista Ln Unit 943, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

    $341,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    943 Sierra Vista Ln Unit 943, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,264

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Muller Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    943 Sierra Vista Ln Unit 943, Valley Cottage, NY 10989
    • 949 Sierra Vista Ln Unit 949, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

      Est $345,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      949 Sierra Vista Ln Unit 949, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,081 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      949 Sierra Vista Ln Unit 949, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Raissa Reid Howard Hanna Rand Realty

  • /50

    $699,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    551 Westfield Dr, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

    Welcome to 551 Westfield Drive in Valley Cottage! This well-maintained home offers four bedrooms and one and a half bathrooms, with a flexible layout for everyday living. The home features three bedrooms and a full bathroom on the main level, while the lower level includes an additional bedroom, a half bathroom, and a sunroom that provides extra living space. A two-car garage offers convenient

    Michael Chang Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    551 Westfield Dr, Valley Cottage, NY 10989
  • 312 Bliss Ln, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

    $975,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    312 Bliss Ln, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $982,865

    Last Listing Agent Noemi Morales Barile Coldwell Banker Realty

    312 Bliss Ln, Valley Cottage, NY 10989
    • 947 Sierra Vista Ln Unit 947, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

      Est $400,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      947 Sierra Vista Ln Unit 947, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      947 Sierra Vista Ln Unit 947, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

      Last Sold Summary

      • $391/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Margo Bohlin Howard Hanna Rand Realty

  • /4

    $149,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft

    186 S Route 303, Congers, NY 10920

    .

    Jasper Newman Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

    186 S Route 303, Congers, NY 10920
  • 416 Storms Rd, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

    $910,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    416 Storms Rd, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $943,430

    Last Listing Agent Geena Glasel Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    416 Storms Rd, Valley Cottage, NY 10989
    • 901 Sierra Vista Ln Unit 901, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

      Est $399,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      901 Sierra Vista Ln Unit 901, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      901 Sierra Vista Ln Unit 901, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $376/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,000
      • Jan 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Holmes HomeSmart Homes & Estates

  • /26

    $299,000

    Open Sun 1:30PM - 3PM
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 788 Sq Ft

    1 Church Ln Unit N, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

    Welcome to this beautiful, move-in ready First floor 1BR/1BA condo offering light-filled, low-maintenance living in an ideally situated location. Features include a spacious, bright living room and dining area with hardwood floors and sliding glass doors to deck overlooking a tranquil courtyard. Updated eat-in kitchen boasts gorgeous granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, young wood

    Tara Korn Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    1 Church Ln Unit N, Valley Cottage, NY 10989
  • 336 Old Mill Rd, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    336 Old Mill Rd, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,693

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Hilburg Corcoran Baer & McIntosh

    336 Old Mill Rd, Valley Cottage, NY 10989
    • 81 Sierra Vista Ln, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

      Est $397,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      81 Sierra Vista Ln, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      81 Sierra Vista Ln, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Perraglia Century 21 Full Service Realty

  • /50

    $650,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft

    584 Babbling Brook Ln, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

    Welcome to Babbling Brook Lane — where the address says it all. Nestled in Valley Cottage on nearly half an acre of level, fully fenced yard, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom home backs to a real babbling brook — complete with a charming footbridge — creating a setting that feels like it was pulled straight from a storybook.Arrive to a paver-accented entry, lush landscaping, and classic

    Kristin Ozanian eXp Realty

    584 Babbling Brook Ln, Valley Cottage, NY 10989
  • 11 Pine Tree Ct, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

    $708,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    11 Pine Tree Ct, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,617

    Last Listing Agent Rikki Drillman Q Home Sales

    11 Pine Tree Ct, Valley Cottage, NY 10989
    • 777 Sierra Vista Ln Unit 777, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

      Est $332,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      777 Sierra Vista Ln Unit 777, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 801 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      777 Sierra Vista Ln Unit 777, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Kopec Howard Hanna Rand Realty

  • /49

    $575,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft

    29 Green Ave, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

    Welcome to 29 Green Avenue in Valley Cottage, New York, a recently updated three-bedroom home designed for comfortable living and everyday convenience. The first floor offers a spacious living area ideal for relaxing or entertaining, along with a convenient half bathroom for guests.The updated kitchen features brand-new appliances, including a refrigerator, oven, and dishwasher, providing

    Michael Chang Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    29 Green Ave, Valley Cottage, NY 10989
  • 319 Bliss Ln, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

    $876,500

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    319 Bliss Ln, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $390/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,629

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Meyerson Christie's Int. Real Estate

    319 Bliss Ln, Valley Cottage, NY 10989
    • 761 Sierra Vista Ln Unit 761, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

      Est $400,452

      Not Listed For Sale

      761 Sierra Vista Ln Unit 761, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      761 Sierra Vista Ln Unit 761, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gwen Weiss Keller Williams Hudson Valley

  • /50

    $679,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft

    385 Kings Hwy, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

    First time on the market! 385 Kings Highway sits on a sprawling 1.2-acre property, offering exceptional space and endless potential.This beautifully renovated 102 Year Old Craftsman home was fully updated in 2017 — truly move-in ready. Enter through the inviting front porch into a bright all-season room, then step into the open-concept main living area. The living room flows seamlessly into

    Heather Thoms Q Home Sales

    385 Kings Hwy, Valley Cottage, NY 10989
  • 656 Sierra Vista Ln, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

    $272,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    656 Sierra Vista Ln, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,632

    Last Listing Agent Michael Truiano Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    656 Sierra Vista Ln, Valley Cottage, NY 10989
    • 760 Sierra Vista Ln Unit 760, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

      Est $327,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      760 Sierra Vista Ln Unit 760, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 801 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      760 Sierra Vista Ln Unit 760, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $402/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Flynn Century 21 Elite Realty

  • /37

    $949,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,553 Sq Ft

    66 Sedge Rd, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

    Beautiful Colonial meticulously maintained in Valley Cottage. This turn key house has all the warmth and beauty that you are looking for in your new home. Situated on a half acre with a flat backyard and large oversized deck there is plenty of room for entertaining. The front porch offers a quiet place to relax and watch the sunrise and sunset. The main floor has all hardwood floors throughout

    Mary Krische Christie's Int. Real Estate

    66 Sedge Rd, Valley Cottage, NY 10989
  • 153 Sierra Vista Ln Unit 153, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

    $415,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    153 Sierra Vista Ln Unit 153, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,891

    Last Listing Agent Jo-Ann Merla Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    153 Sierra Vista Ln Unit 153, Valley Cottage, NY 10989
    • 743 Sierra Vista Ln, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

      Est $456,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      743 Sierra Vista Ln, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      743 Sierra Vista Ln, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $441,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Isabel Tamazian Weichert Realtors

  • /28

    $524,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft

    97 Ridge Rd, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated ranch set on nearly half an acre in desirable Valley Cottage, within the Clarkstown community. Positioned for added privacy with a generous setback from the road, this home also offers scenic surroundings, including mountain views from the dining area and backyard. The home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, highlighted by a spacious primary suite with

    Jennifer Rousset Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    97 Ridge Rd, Valley Cottage, NY 10989
  • 139 Sierra Vista Ln, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

    $305,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    139 Sierra Vista Ln, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,082

    Last Listing Agent Michael Galgano IBNA Real Estate Group

    139 Sierra Vista Ln, Valley Cottage, NY 10989
    • 737 Sierra Vista Ln Unit 737, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

      Est $404,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      737 Sierra Vista Ln Unit 737, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      737 Sierra Vista Ln Unit 737, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $416/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bliss Voutsinas Hillside Realty & Development

  • 543 Westfield Dr, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

    $579,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    543 Westfield Dr, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,512

    Last Listing Agent Naomi Streicher Q Home Sales

    543 Westfield Dr, Valley Cottage, NY 10989
    • 735 Sierra Vista Ln Unit 735, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

      Est $314,746

      Not Listed For Sale

      735 Sierra Vista Ln Unit 735, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 801 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      735 Sierra Vista Ln Unit 735, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Isabel Tamazian Weichert Realtors

  • 733 Jacqueline Dr, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

    $679,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    733 Jacqueline Dr, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,607

    Last Listing Agent Adam Blankfort Corcoran Baer & McIntosh

    733 Jacqueline Dr, Valley Cottage, NY 10989
    • 728 Sierra Vista Ln Unit 728, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

      Est $441,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      728 Sierra Vista Ln Unit 728, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      728 Sierra Vista Ln Unit 728, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Krista Fontenelle-Garcia Batiz Exit Realty DKC

  • 34 Forest Ridge Rd, Nyack, NY 10960

    $765,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    34 Forest Ridge Rd, Nyack, NY 10960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,363

    Last Listing Agent Donna Cox Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    34 Forest Ridge Rd, Nyack, NY 10960
    • 721 Sierra Vista Ln Unit 721, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

      Est $340,225

      Not Listed For Sale

      721 Sierra Vista Ln Unit 721, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 837 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      721 Sierra Vista Ln Unit 721, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $398/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $333,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zuleima Ruge-Tinoco eRealty Advisors, Inc

  • 306 Old Mill Rd, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

    $1,175,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    306 Old Mill Rd, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,207,712

    Last Listing Agent Margo Bohlin Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    306 Old Mill Rd, Valley Cottage, NY 10989
    • 717 Sierra Vista Ln, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

      Est $342,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      717 Sierra Vista Ln, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 837 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      717 Sierra Vista Ln, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Vasquez Keller Williams Village Sq Rlt

  • 350 Boxberger Rd, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

    $1,250,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    350 Boxberger Rd, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,292,027

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Finochio Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    350 Boxberger Rd, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home