27,801

Valley County, ID Homes

Section Image
    • /49

      Est $673,370 Not Listed For Sale

      1901 Big Pine Dr, Donnelly, ID 83615

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1901 Big Pine Dr, Donnelly, ID 83615

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Sawyer Compass RE

  • /16

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 2.06 Acres
    • $84,951 per Acre

    Ptn Lot 7 Packer John Rd, Cascade, ID 83611

    This property is ready for your building or camping imagination with a driveway and installed septic system! A short drive north of Boise takes you to over 2 acres of gently sloped land near the Payette River and the idyllic town of Smith’s Ferry. The property rises gently above the river valley floor to provide a view of Cougar Mountain. The outer edges of the property are ringed by trees for

    Molly Wegener Cascade Lake Realty INC

    Ptn Lot 7 Packer John Rd, Cascade, ID 83611
  • /8

    $135,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 01, 2025

    12925 Spring Valley Rd Unit 30, Donnelly, ID 83615

    • Land
    • 14,723 Sq Ft
    • $399,408 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Fischer McCall Real Estate Company

    12925 Spring Valley Rd Unit 30, Donnelly, ID 83615
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 22 Sawtooth Loop Unit Lot 22, Cascade, ID 83611

      Lot 22 Sawtooth Loop Unit Lot 22, Cascade, ID 83611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Schneider Crawford Olson Real Estate Services

  • /4

    $289,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $144,500 per Acre

    103 Sunbridge Dr, McCall, ID 83638

    Discover the perfect canvas for your custom mountain home in the brand new McCall Landing Subdivision. This expansive 2 acre lot offers serene views and breathtaking 360 panoramic mountain vistas that stretch across the valley and beyond. Nestled just minutes from vibrant downtown McCall and the sparkling shores of Payette Lake, this premier estate sized parcel sits in a private community

    Amber Murrer Amherst Madison

    103 Sunbridge Dr, McCall, ID 83638
  • /41

    $449,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1607 Davis Ave Unit 72, McCall, ID 83638

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $433/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Nuckols Century 21 Whitewater Clark

    1607 Davis Ave Unit 72, McCall, ID 83638
    • /71

      Est $5,112,596 Not Listed For Sale

      2370 Sharlie Ln, McCall, ID 83638

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      2370 Sharlie Ln, McCall, ID 83638

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Verna Vanis Crawford Olson Real Estate Services

  • /43

    $249,000

    • Land
    • 22,738 Sq Ft
    • $477,011 per Acre

    433 Wilhelm Creek Ct, McCall, ID 83638

    Located just beyond Jussilo Bow Pond, this exceptional estate homesite at Jug Mountain Ranch offers the rare combination of privacy, views, and effortless access to year-round recreation. Set on over half an acre, the lot is easy to build and already improved with water, sewer, and power—a true head start for your mountain retreat. A full set of building plans is available, allowing for a

    Trisha Sears McCall Real Estate Company

    433 Wilhelm Creek Ct, McCall, ID 83638
  • /50

    $869,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    13645 Farm To Market Rd, McCall, ID 83638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $580/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,087

    Last Listing Agent Robert Lyons Century 21 Whitewater Clark

    13645 Farm To Market Rd, McCall, ID 83638
    • /50

      Est $828,199 Not Listed For Sale

      128 Jacks Loop, Donnelly, ID 83615

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      128 Jacks Loop, Donnelly, ID 83615

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 98 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shaun Urwin Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate 43 Degrees North

  • /2

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 5.5 Acres
    • $90,909 per Acre

    Lot 20 To Be Determined Unit 20, McCall, ID 83638

    Situated along Red Valley Trail, this spectacular homesite looks out onto the beautifully green valley and majestic mountains to the west. Accented by the forest to the east, the McCall outdoors will elegantly embrace your home. This area of the community is also discreetly populated by our single-track mountain bike trails, providing over 10 miles of world-class trails to your doorstep. Here's

    Steve Drain Whitetail Club Realty

    Lot 20 To Be Determined Unit 20, McCall, ID 83638
  • /23

    $179,500 Last List Price Sold Sep 09, 2025

    32 C St, Cascade, ID 83611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Molly Wegener Cascade Lake Realty INC

    32 C St, Cascade, ID 83611
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Saddle Rock Dr, Cascade, ID 83611

      TBD Saddle Rock Dr, Cascade, ID 83611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70 Days On Market

• /56

    $1,670,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,861 Sq Ft

    84 Jughandle Dr, McCall, ID 83638

    Nestled against Jughandle Mountain, this 4 BR 3 BA custom built home with Architectural Digest floor plan is designed to maximize views, and living and entertaining spaces while enjoying vaulted ceilings and exposed timber trusses. Primary bedroom, Great room and Guest room are all on the main level. Spacious butler's pantry/utility room with abundant storage adjoins the kitchen. Enjoy watching

    James Boley Keller Williams Realty Boise

    84 Jughandle Dr, McCall, ID 83638
  • /44

    $875,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 08, 2025

    317 Mountain Cove Ct, McCall, ID 83638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $500/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,573

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Youkstetter Mountain Resort Realty

    317 Mountain Cove Ct, McCall, ID 83638
    • /49

      Est $1,100,694 Not Listed For Sale

      1101 Graham Dr, McCall, ID 83638

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1101 Graham Dr, McCall, ID 83638

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shane Hinson RE/MAX

  • /50

    $1,550,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,369 Sq Ft

    135 Par Dr, Cascade, ID 83611

    MULTI-MILLION $$ DOLLAR VIEW! Rare opportunity to own what is arguably the most head-turning, authentic log home in Cascade! Unobstructed golf course, lake and West Mountain views. Front row seat to the spectacular 4th of July fireworks. Every log in this beautifully crafted home has been meticulously hand-planed. Impressive floor to ceiling stone fireplace, Cathedral prow lake-view windows,

    Randy Mead Cascade Lake Realty INC

    135 Par Dr, Cascade, ID 83611
  • /16

    $1,300,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 11, 2026

    667 Aster Ct Unit 63, McCall, ID 83638

    • Land
    • 2.41 Acres
    • $539,419 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 537 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Snyder Iii Whitetail Club Realty

    667 Aster Ct Unit 63, McCall, ID 83638
    • /5

      Est $320,500 Not Listed For Sale

      330 Sunshine Dr, McCall, ID 83638

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,609 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      330 Sunshine Dr, McCall, ID 83638

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 117 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Snyder Iii Whitetail Club Realty

  • /26

    $1,986,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,814 Sq Ft

    1008 Penstemen Place, McCall, ID 83638

    Experience the perfect fusion of classic log craftsmanship and contemporary luxury in this exceptional custom log home, perfectly positioned along the serene fairways of the golf course in McCall, Idaho. This exquisite residence features a generous primary suite, a junior suite, two additional spacious bedrooms, and 3.5 bathrooms—delivering ample comfort and refined elegance for everyday living

    Amber Murrer Amherst Madison

    1008 Penstemen Place, McCall, ID 83638
  • /14

    $695,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1367 Pinehurst Blvd Unit 15B, McCall, ID 83638

    • Land
    • 2.57 Acres
    • $270,428 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jodell Barber Crawford Olson Real Estate Services

    1367 Pinehurst Blvd Unit 15B, McCall, ID 83638
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      13791 Idaho 55, McCall, ID 83638

      13791 Idaho 55, McCall, ID 83638

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Teia Golden Windermere Real Estate Professionals

  • /15

    $137,900

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $270,392 per Acre

    T75 LI Cabarton Rd, Cascade, ID 83611

    THIS IDEALLY LOCATED PROPERTY offers incredible potential for single-family homes, townhomes, or multi-unit development. Zoned for versatile residential use, it’s perfect for investors or builders looking to meet the growing housing demand in Cascade. Enjoy quick lake access and proximity to town making this an excellent location for short- or long-term rentals. Situated just across the street

    Molly Wegener Cascade Lake Realty INC

    T75 LI Cabarton Rd, Cascade, ID 83611
  • /11

    $87,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    457 Collier View Rd Unit 9, Cascade, ID 83611

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $145,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy Mead Cascade Lake Realty, Inc.

    457 Collier View Rd Unit 9, Cascade, ID 83611
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Silver Cloud Dr Unit 23, Cascade, ID 83611

      47 Silver Cloud Dr Unit 23, Cascade, ID 83611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 139 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Randy Mead Cascade Lake Realty, Inc.

  • /9

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $233,333 per Acre

    L3 B1 Lazy River St Unit 3, Cascade, ID 83611

    WELCOME TO THE RIVER DISTRICT! This lot offers paved road access with views of the surrounding mountains. Property has walking paths out it's back door to the Payette River which is a short distance away. Building site is level with access to city services.

    Randy Mead Cascade Lake Realty, Inc.

    L3 B1 Lazy River St Unit 3, Cascade, ID 83611
  • /13

    $220,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 17, 2025

    152 Jacks Loop, Donnelly, ID 83615

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $628,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,000

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Cunningham Better Homes & Gardens 43North

    152 Jacks Loop, Donnelly, ID 83615
    • /12

      Est $234,826 Not Listed For Sale

      47 Silver Cloud Dr, Cascade, ID 83611

      47 Silver Cloud Dr, Cascade, ID 83611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 139 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Randy Mead Cascade Lake Realty INC

  • /9

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $613,636 per Acre

    L9 B2 River St, Cascade, ID 83611

    RIVER DISTRICT! This is your chance to build Cascade’s newest subdivision with river access and awesome views. Quick access to the Payette River and Lake Cascade. Paved streets, underground utilities and city services. As an added bonus, the walking path is out your back door.

    Randy Mead Cascade Lake Realty INC

    L9 B2 River St, Cascade, ID 83611
  • /50

    $909,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    910 Camas Place, McCall, ID 83638

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $502/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,991

    Last Listing Agent Debra Stearns Silvercreek Realty Group

    910 Camas Place, McCall, ID 83638
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 Arling Center Ct Unit 204, Tamarack, ID 83615

      • 1 Bath
      • 413 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      75 Arling Center Ct Unit 204, Tamarack, ID 83615

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Hurley Compass RE

  • /6

    $189,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 35,109 Sq Ft
    • $235,608 per Acre

    1808 Schultz, Donnelly, ID 83615

    Enjoy sweeping views of Jughandle Mountain, Brundage Mountain, and West Mountain—a truly remarkable backdrop for your future home or getaway cabin. Perfectly located between Tamarack Resort and Donnelly, Idaho, this nearly one-acre property offers the ideal setting for your mountain retreat. Enjoy world-class, year-round recreation just minutes from your doorstep—skiing, boating, fishing,

    Shawn Endicott Silvercreek Realty Group

    1808 Schultz, Donnelly, ID 83615
  • /33

    $745,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    13098 Hill House Loop, Donnelly, ID 83615

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $478/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,737

    Last Listing Agent Randy Mead Cascade Lake Realty INC

    13098 Hill House Loop, Donnelly, ID 83615
    • /50

      Est $6,131,639 Not Listed For Sale

      1600 E Lake St, McCall, ID 83638

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 6,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1600 E Lake St, McCall, ID 83638

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Peter Hitt Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /50

    $1,750,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft

    216 Hereford Place, Donnelly, ID 83615

    This is an unbeatable location that RARELY comes available. Lakefront living directly on Cascade Lake with deep water access & private dock in Donnelly. Relax on the expansive deck with sweeping water views, & plenty of land for entertaining, including a beach & firepit area, & shed for storing toys. Set along a private shoreline, ideal for enjoying year-round outdoor adventures. Long summer days

    Sheila Smith RE/MAX Capital City

    216 Hereford Place, Donnelly, ID 83615
  • /24

    $1,249,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1023 Potts Dr, McCall, ID 83638

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $420/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Murrer Amherst Madison

    1023 Potts Dr, McCall, ID 83638
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Price Loop, Cascade, ID 83611

      39 Price Loop, Cascade, ID 83611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 154 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Fearn JPAR Live Local

  • /23

    $424,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft

    1630 Davis Ave Unit F47, McCall, ID 83638

    ATTENTION INVESTORS! Perfect opportunity purchase a turnkey investment in McCall. Best condo location in Town! Conveniently located close to all McCall has to offer. Walk to Payette Lake, public beaches, shopping and dining. Also easy walk to Ponderosa Park and the McCall City Golf Course. Or just enjoy the association maintained green space, pool and tennis court. Experience McCall with the ease

    Travis Leonard Elevation Realty

    1630 Davis Ave Unit F47, McCall, ID 83638
  • /12

    $136,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2 P St Unit 1, Cascade, ID 83611

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $2,266,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,000

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Munson Cascade Lake Realty, Inc.

    2 P St Unit 1, Cascade, ID 83611
    • /24

      Est $923,810 Not Listed For Sale

      73 Velvet Falls Ct, Donnelly, ID 83615

      73 Velvet Falls Ct, Donnelly, ID 83615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 183 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Trisha Sears McCall Real Estate Company