2,516

Valley Falls, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $212,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    388 Still Water Cir, Boiling Springs, SC 29316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,416

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Gilliam Gilliam Realty Group

    388 Still Water Cir, Boiling Springs, SC 29316
    • /27

      Est $299,230 Not Listed For Sale

      315 Bentley Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      315 Bentley Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Cosgrove Carolina Moves, LLC

  • /2

    $384,065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft

    2208 Springview Ct, Boiling Springs, SC 29316

    Check out 2208, a formal model home in our Baxter Village community. This gorgeous two-story home features four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a two-car garage, featuring both luxury and practicality. As you enter, you’ll be welcomed by an inviting foyer that connects to a spacious dining room before leading into the heart of the home. The open-concept design includes a large living room

    Trina Montalbano D.R. Horton

    2208 Springview Ct, Boiling Springs, SC 29316
  • 1917 Landrow Ln, Boiling Springs, SC 29316

    $300,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1917 Landrow Ln, Boiling Springs, SC 29316

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,832

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Austin Hammock Realty North Georgia

    1917 Landrow Ln, Boiling Springs, SC 29316
    • /28

      Est $239,072 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Caroway Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      112 Caroway Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Burt Keller Williams Grv Upst

  • /7

    $69,999

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $107,691 per Acre

    0 Lawson Creek Dr, Valley Falls, SC 29303

    DESCRIPTION: Prime Commercial Land for Sale in Spartanburg, SC Parcel ID: 7-04-00-006.03 This highly desirable 0.65-acre parcel located in the heart of Spartanburg offers endless opportunities for your next commercial development. With convenient access to major highways and the area's bustling business district, this property is ideally suited for a range of commercial uses. Property Highlights:

    Cameron Massey

    0 Lawson Creek Dr, Valley Falls, SC 29303
  • /61

    $304,900 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2323 Springview Ct, Boiling Springs, SC 29316

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Baxter Village

    2323 Springview Ct, Boiling Springs, SC 29316
    • /20

      Est $156,764 Not Listed For Sale

      701 Mike Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29303

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 995 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      701 Mike Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JOSEPH MORELLI OTHER

  • /42

    $289,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft

    1242 Kilead Ct, Boiling Springs, SC 29316

    This charming home boasts a welcoming and accommodating open concept floorplan, designed to elevate everyday living. The focal point of the main level is the breathtaking kitchen, featuring a large island and breakfast bar adorned with beautiful quartz countertops and a timeless tile backsplash. Equipped with a Frigidaire gas range, new Whirlpool stainless steel appliances, and a huge walk-in

    Ron Hawkins NextHome Experience Realty

    1242 Kilead Ct, Boiling Springs, SC 29316
  • /7

    $40,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    0 Ranch Rd, Valley Falls, SC 29303

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $28,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elena Tkachuk Blackstream International RE

    0 Ranch Rd, Valley Falls, SC 29303
    • /25

      Est $327,800 Not Listed For Sale

      1016 Melody Ln, Spartanburg, SC 29303

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1016 Melody Ln, Spartanburg, SC 29303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Thuy Dinh Realty One Group Freedom

  • /32

    $219,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft

    3443 Hunters Brook Dr, Boiling Springs, SC 29316

    Check out 3443 Hunters Brook Drive, a beautifully designed townhome featuring three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a one-car garage. The open-concept layout is perfect for entertaining, ensuring you’re always part of the action. Upon entering, you'll be welcomed by a spacious foyer that leads into the living that features a glass door that seamlessly connects the indoors with the patio,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3443 Hunters Brook Dr, Boiling Springs, SC 29316
  • /36

    $297,900 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2248 Springview Ct, Boiling Springs, SC 29316

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Baxter Village

    2248 Springview Ct, Boiling Springs, SC 29316
    • /2

      Est $246,644 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Caston Cir, Boiling Springs, SC 29316

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      205 Caston Cir, Boiling Springs, SC 29316

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • Last Sold Price $240,000

      Last Listing Agent Will Bowers Bowers & Associates Real Estate, Inc.

  • /38

    $349,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft

    130 N River Hills Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    Charming home on large corner lot in desirable North River Hills subdivision! Great location close to I-85, I-26, District 2 schools, shopping/dining, & North Grove Medical Park. Easy commute to Greenville & just minutes from Spartanburg’s vibrant downtown. Main floor features foyer, large living room with gas logs fireplace, dining room, half bath, beautifully updated kitchen with stainless

    Bryan Pack Pack and Company Real Estate

    130 N River Hills Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29303
  • /35

    $295,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    408 Pierview Way, Boiling Springs, SC 29316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,794

    Last Listing Agent BETH ABERNATHY Keller Williams Realty

    408 Pierview Way, Boiling Springs, SC 29316
    • /2

      Est $224,232 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Bryson Dr, Boiling Springs, SC 29316

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      201 Bryson Dr, Boiling Springs, SC 29316

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $141/SF
      • Last Sold Price $220,000

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Brooks Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est

  • /2

    $365,175 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800+ Sq Ft

    2168 Springview Ct, Boiling Springs, SC 29316

    Check out 2168 Springview Court, a beautiful new home in our Baxter Village community. This spacious two-story home features four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a two-car garage, featuring the perfect space. Upon entering, you’ll be greeted by a foyer that first leads to a home office and then to a formal dining room, making it ideal for both work and entertaining. The foyer flows into

    Trina Montalbano D.R. Horton

    2168 Springview Ct, Boiling Springs, SC 29316
  • 2327 Springview Ct, Boiling Springs, SC 29316

    $294,900 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2327 Springview Ct, Boiling Springs, SC 29316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Baxter Village

    2327 Springview Ct, Boiling Springs, SC 29316
    • /18

      Est $181,133 Not Listed For Sale

      210 Tenosha Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29303

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      210 Tenosha Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Wassermann Real Broker, LLC

  • /16

    $280,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft

    1711 Southwold Ln, Boiling Springs, SC 29316

    Conveniently located in the heart of Boiling Springs, 1711 Southwold Lane puts everyday essentials and recreation just minutes from your door. Enjoy quick access to shopping, dining, and services along Highway 9, including Publix, Walmart, Target, local restaurants, and coffee shops. Outdoor lovers will appreciate proximity to Boiling Springs Community Park, Lake Bowen, and nearby green spaces,

    Michael Turner BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

    1711 Southwold Ln, Boiling Springs, SC 29316
  • /48

    $272,500 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    400 Woodson Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,586

    Last Listing Agent Robert Ouzts Ouzts Realty Company, LLC

    400 Woodson Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29303
    • /31

      Est $211,970 Not Listed For Sale

      335 Still Water Cir, Boiling Springs, SC 29316

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      335 Still Water Cir, Boiling Springs, SC 29316

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Gleed Quartermaster Properties LLC

  • /43

    $639,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,233 Sq Ft

    131 Walkers Bluff Rd, Boiling Springs, SC 29316

    Welcome to lakefront living in the heart of Boiling Springs, nestled inside the highly sought-after Glen Lakes community! This beautifully maintained home offers a rare opportunity to own one of the few properties in the neighborhood with a backyard that sits directly on the lake - giving you peaceful water views, the ability to fish right from your backyard, and a sense of serenity you won't

    Alexandria Boone Century 21 Blackwell & Co

    131 Walkers Bluff Rd, Boiling Springs, SC 29316
  • /27

    $300,900 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    3006 Hunters Brook Dr, Boiling Springs, SC 29316

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Baxter Village

    3006 Hunters Brook Dr, Boiling Springs, SC 29316
    • /34

      Est $214,436 Not Listed For Sale

      376 Still Water Cir, Boiling Springs, SC 29316

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      376 Still Water Cir, Boiling Springs, SC 29316

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Apr 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Link Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greenville Downtown

  • /26

    $308,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft

    4129 Springshire Ln, Boiling Springs, SC 29316

    Check out 4129 Springshire Lane a beautiful new home in our Baxter Village neighborhood. This spacious two-story home Features three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a two-car garage, making it an ideal space for growing families. As you enter, you’ll be greeted by a welcoming foyer that leads into the heart of the home. The open-concept design seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining area,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    4129 Springshire Ln, Boiling Springs, SC 29316
  • /20

    $165,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    8180 9th St, Boiling Springs, SC 29316

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,553

    Last Listing Agent Brian Hurry Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est

    8180 9th St, Boiling Springs, SC 29316
    • /27

      Est $254,301 Not Listed For Sale

      350 Worthington Cir, Spartanburg, SC 29303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      350 Worthington Cir, Spartanburg, SC 29303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent HOLLY BLACK OTHER

  • /29

    $299,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft

    668 Branch View Dr, Boiling Springs, SC 29316

    This spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home is perfectly situated in a desirable location, convenient to I-85 and I-26 and just minutes from Spartanburg and Boiling Springs. A welcoming rocking chair front porch sets the tone as you step inside to a large den featuring a fireplace. The kitchen offer plenty of space along with a breakfast area, complemented by a formal dining room, half bath and

    Cindi KNOX Century 21 Blackwell & Co

    668 Branch View Dr, Boiling Springs, SC 29316
  • /28

    $125,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    8173 9th St, Boiling Springs, SC 29316

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,019

    Last Listing Agent Pam Harrison Keller Williams Realty - Wests

    8173 9th St, Boiling Springs, SC 29316
    • /10

      Est $102,188 Not Listed For Sale

      1072 Upper Valley Falls Rd, Boiling Springs, SC 29316

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      1072 Upper Valley Falls Rd, Boiling Springs, SC 29316

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Bracken Bracken Real Estate

  • /2

    $399,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,995 Sq Ft

    124 Barreto Ct, Boiling Springs, SC 29316

    Brand new, energy-efficient home available by Feb 2026! Two flex spaces on the main level, plus a large loft upstairs, allow you to customize the layout to fit your needs. White cabinet with white quartz countertops, EVP flooring, and carpet in our Radiant Package. Discover Ashby Woods, a serene new community in the Greenville Upstate area offering 9 energy-efficient floorplans in a beautifully

    Kelly Jo Hard MTH SC Realty, LLC

    124 Barreto Ct, Boiling Springs, SC 29316
  • /29

    $283,500 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2231 Springview Ct, Boiling Springs, SC 29316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Baxter Village

    2231 Springview Ct, Boiling Springs, SC 29316
    • /10

      Est $180,389 Not Listed For Sale

      1074 Upper Valley Falls Rd, Boiling Springs, SC 29316

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1074 Upper Valley Falls Rd, Boiling Springs, SC 29316

      Last Sold Summary

      • 154% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $71,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Smith Keller Williams Realty

  • /35

    $349,300

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft

    117 N River Hills Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    Location, Location, Location! This charming farmhouse-style home sits on a great lot and offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, the spacious great room flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen, creating an open layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is a true highlight with a beautiful granite island and

    Lisa Reese BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

    117 N River Hills Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29303
  • /39

    $350,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    742 Maya St, Boiling Springs, SC 29316

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,298

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Wood SC NC REALTY

    742 Maya St, Boiling Springs, SC 29316
    • /19

      Est $184,632 Not Listed For Sale

      1361 Upper Valley Falls Rd, Boiling Springs, SC 29316

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1361 Upper Valley Falls Rd, Boiling Springs, SC 29316

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Murphree Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est

  • /31

    $278,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft

    2355 Springview Ct, Boiling Springs, SC 29316

    Check out 2355 Springview Court, a beautiful new home in our Baxter Village community. This spacious single-story home features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a one-car garage, featuring both comfort and convenience. As you enter, you’ll be welcomed by a foyer that leads directly into the heart of the home. The open-concept design connects the family room, dining room, and kitchen, creating

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2355 Springview Ct, Boiling Springs, SC 29316
  • /15

    $234,900 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    340 Worthington Cir, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,491

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    340 Worthington Cir, Spartanburg, SC 29303

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home