239

Recently Sold Valley Springs, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 6519 Friedman Way, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    $411,025 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    6519 Friedman Way, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,744

    Last Listing Agent Eva Cedillo Home Buyers Realty

    6519 Friedman Way, Valley Springs, CA 95252
  • 3281 Dunn Rd, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    $465,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    3281 Dunn Rd, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,775

    Last Listing Agent Julia Lutge RE/MAX GOLD

    3281 Dunn Rd, Valley Springs, CA 95252
  • 5858 Southworth Rd, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    $545,500 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    5858 Southworth Rd, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,986

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Popovits KW Central Valley

    5858 Southworth Rd, Valley Springs, CA 95252
  • 7831 Kirby St, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    $300,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    7831 Kirby St, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,756

    Last Listing Agent Monica Ketterling Realty One Group Complete

    7831 Kirby St, Valley Springs, CA 95252
  • 6831 Conner Dr, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    $539,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    6831 Conner Dr, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,664

    Last Listing Agent Linda Frater Century 21 Tri-Dam Realty

    6831 Conner Dr, Valley Springs, CA 95252
  • 9032 Montero Rd, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    $625,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    9032 Montero Rd, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,594

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Martin Century 21 Tri-Dam Realty

    9032 Montero Rd, Valley Springs, CA 95252
  • 2147 Lewis Way, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    $475,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2147 Lewis Way, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,661

    Last Listing Agent Caprice Butzler Busy Bee Realty

    2147 Lewis Way, Valley Springs, CA 95252
  • 8719 Sparrowk Rd, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    $58,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    8719 Sparrowk Rd, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $56,311 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,445

    Last Listing Agent Linda Frater Century 21 Tri-Dam Realty

    8719 Sparrowk Rd, Valley Springs, CA 95252
  • 78 E Highway 12, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    $77,500 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    78 E Highway 12, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $352,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Popovits KW Central Valley

    78 E Highway 12, Valley Springs, CA 95252
  • 2661 Stagecoach Dr, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    $420,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2661 Stagecoach Dr, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,636

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Shaw Realty World Classic Fthll Pro

    2661 Stagecoach Dr, Valley Springs, CA 95252
  • 2961 State Route 26, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    $415,500 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2961 State Route 26, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,269

    Last Listing Agent Kim Valverde Grupe Real Estate

    2961 State Route 26, Valley Springs, CA 95252
  • 10660 Hogan Dam Rd, Valley Springs, CA 95221

    $575,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    10660 Hogan Dam Rd, Valley Springs, CA 95221

    • Land
    • 160.35 Acres
    • $3,586 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leanne Smith RE/MAX Gold - Murphys

    10660 Hogan Dam Rd, Valley Springs, CA 95221
  • /21

    $30,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2894 Stagecoach Dr, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $54,545 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 271 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $31,143

    Last Listing Agent Florencio Lavadia eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    2894 Stagecoach Dr, Valley Springs, CA 95252
  • 2978 Heney Ln, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    $65,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2978 Heney Ln, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $130,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 677 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,000

    Last Listing Agent Manuel Aguila Cornerstone Real Estate Group

    2978 Heney Ln, Valley Springs, CA 95252
  • 138 Gold Creek Ct, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    $70,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    138 Gold Creek Ct, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $466,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,993

    Last Listing Agent Sinan Zakaria Listed Simply

    138 Gold Creek Ct, Valley Springs, CA 95252
  • 2526 Hartvickson Ln, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    $430,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2526 Hartvickson Ln, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,471

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Thomas HomeSmart PV & Associates

    2526 Hartvickson Ln, Valley Springs, CA 95252
  • 1943 S Ranchero Rd, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    $264,600 Sold May 05, 2026

    1943 S Ranchero Rd, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,319

    Last Listing Agent Dale Friend Coldwell Banker Mother Lode RE

    1943 S Ranchero Rd, Valley Springs, CA 95252
  • 7505 Baldwin St, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    $439,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    7505 Baldwin St, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,505

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Grimes KW Central Valley

    7505 Baldwin St, Valley Springs, CA 95252
  • 6061 Wind River Dr, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    $665,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    6061 Wind River Dr, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,651

    Last Listing Agent Linda Frater Century 21 Tri-Dam Realty

    6061 Wind River Dr, Valley Springs, CA 95252
  • 2850 Heinemann Dr, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    $449,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2850 Heinemann Dr, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,699

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Hull Goldberg Century 21 Tri-Dam Realty

    2850 Heinemann Dr, Valley Springs, CA 95252
  • 2886 Berkesey Ln, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    $440,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2886 Berkesey Ln, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,686

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Neelans Country Oaks Realty

    2886 Berkesey Ln, Valley Springs, CA 95252
  • 10871 Milton Rd, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    $465,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    10871 Milton Rd, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Swortfiguer Friend's Real Estate Services

    10871 Milton Rd, Valley Springs, CA 95252
  • 8270 S Hwy, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    $400,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    8270 S Hwy, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Rodriguez Serrano Casa Robles R.E. Inc.

    8270 S Hwy, Valley Springs, CA 95252
  • 2707 Danaher Dr, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    $440,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2707 Danaher Dr, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,924

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Faucett Schaffer & Company, Realtors

    2707 Danaher Dr, Valley Springs, CA 95252
  • 11660 School St, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    $187,500 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    11660 School St, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,108

    Last Listing Agent Brendyn Gunn Davenport Properties

    11660 School St, Valley Springs, CA 95252
  • 3444 Botfuher Rd Unit 9, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    $349,950 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    3444 Botfuher Rd Unit 9, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,897

    Last Listing Agent Tammy DeLong Residential Group

    3444 Botfuher Rd Unit 9, Valley Springs, CA 95252
  • 2212 Clair Ct, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    $435,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2212 Clair Ct, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,679

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Denier Coldwell Banker Realty

    2212 Clair Ct, Valley Springs, CA 95252
  • 1521 Country View Dr, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    $560,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1521 Country View Dr, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,707

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Bingaman Exp Commercial of California, Inc.

    1521 Country View Dr, Valley Springs, CA 95252
  • 5688 Cox Dr, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    $475,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    5688 Cox Dr, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,050

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wise Coldwell Banker Realty

    5688 Cox Dr, Valley Springs, CA 95252
  • 6936 Gwin St, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    $730,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6936 Gwin St, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,973

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Burton Busy Bee Realty

    6936 Gwin St, Valley Springs, CA 95252
  • 130 Gold Creek Ct, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    $499,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    130 Gold Creek Ct, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,364

    Last Listing Agent Sinan Zakaria Listed Simply

    130 Gold Creek Ct, Valley Springs, CA 95252
  • 290 Gold Creek Dr, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    $414,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    290 Gold Creek Dr, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,877

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Martin Century 21 Tri-Dam Realty

    290 Gold Creek Dr, Valley Springs, CA 95252
  • 6627 Evergreen Rd, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    $245,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    6627 Evergreen Rd, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    • Land
    • 20.57 Acres
    • $11,911 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,000

    Last Listing Agent Linda Frater Century 21 Tri-Dam Realty

    6627 Evergreen Rd, Valley Springs, CA 95252
  • 32 Oak Leaf Ln, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    $550,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    32 Oak Leaf Ln, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,273

    Last Listing Agent Mark Lowney PMZ Real Estate

    32 Oak Leaf Ln, Valley Springs, CA 95252
  • 3637 Hartvickson Ln, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    $310,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    3637 Hartvickson Ln, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,883

    Last Listing Agent Diana Wheaton Century 21 Tri-Dam Realty

    3637 Hartvickson Ln, Valley Springs, CA 95252
  • 3716 Hartvickson Ln, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    $550,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3716 Hartvickson Ln, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,191

    Last Listing Agent Anna Smith Mountain Resort Realty

    3716 Hartvickson Ln, Valley Springs, CA 95252
  • 3656 Antonovich Rd, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    $360,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    3656 Antonovich Rd, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,052

    Last Listing Agent Connie Church Church Real Estate

    3656 Antonovich Rd, Valley Springs, CA 95252
  • 7799 Kirby St, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    $439,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    7799 Kirby St, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,678

    Last Listing Agent Darci Watson Century 21 Tri-Dam Realty

    7799 Kirby St, Valley Springs, CA 95252
  • 5272 Baldwin St, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    $550,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    5272 Baldwin St, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,094

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fong PMZ Real Estate

    5272 Baldwin St, Valley Springs, CA 95252
  • 2932 Hoffman Dr, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    $345,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2932 Hoffman Dr, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,589

    Last Listing Agent Ingrid Burden Keller Williams Realty

    2932 Hoffman Dr, Valley Springs, CA 95252

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home