6,465

Properties in ZIP Code 11581

Section Image
    • 17 Oceanview Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Est $1,057,996 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Oceanview Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,711 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      17 Oceanview Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $920,000
      • Sep 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Anna Fiorentino-Aprea Century 21 American Homes

    • 232 Piccadilly Dwns, Lynbrook, NY 11563

      Est $860,000 Not Listed For Sale

      232 Piccadilly Dwns, Lynbrook, NY 11563

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      232 Piccadilly Dwns, Lynbrook, NY 11563

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Dec 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Linda Ulanoff Century 21 American Homes

    • 108 Piccadilly Dwns, Lynbrook, NY 11563

      Est $737,095 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Piccadilly Dwns, Lynbrook, NY 11563

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      108 Piccadilly Dwns, Lynbrook, NY 11563

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $389/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Jul 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Colombos Compass Greater NY LLC

    • 582 Hook St, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Est $1,225,160 Not Listed For Sale

      582 Hook St, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,935 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      582 Hook St, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $558/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,080,000
      • May 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Gil Shemtov Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 817 Glenridge Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Est $1,159,164 Not Listed For Sale

      817 Glenridge Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      817 Glenridge Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $915,000
      • Jan 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Miri Stern Realty Connect USA LLC

    • 765 Hillcrest Place, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Est $1,737,278 Not Listed For Sale

      765 Hillcrest Place, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,986 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      765 Hillcrest Place, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $476/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,422,500
      • Sep 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Irene Steiner BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    • 62 Halyard Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Est $1,107,584 Not Listed For Sale

      62 Halyard Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      62 Halyard Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $421/SF
      • 188 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $990,000
      • Feb 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shlomo Meirov Olam Realty Group

    • 10 Brookfield Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Est $1,051,095 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Brookfield Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      10 Brookfield Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $430/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • Mar 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Fei Guo Skylux Realty Inc

    • 815 Oliver Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Est $948,806 Not Listed For Sale

      815 Oliver Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      815 Oliver Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $417/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Jul 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ann Bienstock Five Towns Miller Realty Inc

    • 957 Kilmer Ln, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Est $964,846 Not Listed For Sale

      957 Kilmer Ln, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,803 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      957 Kilmer Ln, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Jun 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Anna Xu East Coast REALTORS Inc

    • 885 Oak Ln, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Est $1,039,679 Not Listed For Sale

      885 Oak Ln, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      885 Oak Ln, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 229 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Jan 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Blau Signature Premier Properties

    • 90 Sunnyfield Ln, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Est $1,026,416 Not Listed For Sale

      90 Sunnyfield Ln, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      90 Sunnyfield Ln, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $364/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Sep 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Annette Vasquez Miller Linda Kettering Realty Corp

    • 34 Heatherfield Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Est $1,001,381 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Heatherfield Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      34 Heatherfield Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $657/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • Sep 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Urooj Nawaz Redfin Real Estate

    • 1060 Furth Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Est $862,336 Not Listed For Sale

      1060 Furth Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1060 Furth Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $769,000
      • Mar 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Veronica Talbott Century 21 American Homes

    • 2 Furth Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Est $1,006,732 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Furth Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2 Furth Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Nov 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mario Ciampa Ciampa Realty Group LLC

    • 122 Saddle Rock Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Est $758,986 Not Listed For Sale

      122 Saddle Rock Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      122 Saddle Rock Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $412/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Jul 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Madeline Dallek Realty Connect USA LLC

    • 80 Saddle Rock Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Est $828,264 Not Listed For Sale

      80 Saddle Rock Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      80 Saddle Rock Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Dec 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jeewan Persaud JAPHOMES Inc

    • 66 Hungry Harbor Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Est $866,084 Not Listed For Sale

      66 Hungry Harbor Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      66 Hungry Harbor Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Feb 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Joel Richards Home and Hearth of Long Island

    • 31 Cloverfield Rd S, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Est $736,958 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Cloverfield Rd S, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,934 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      31 Cloverfield Rd S, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $395/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $763,000
      • Apr 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Peter Caruso Caruso & Boughton Realty Inc

    • 59 Brook Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Est $1,191,623 Not Listed For Sale

      59 Brook Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      59 Brook Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $885,000
      • Jul 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Leah Ferster North East Queens Realty Corp

    • 46 Brook Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Est $852,505 Not Listed For Sale

      46 Brook Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,557 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      46 Brook Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $440/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Dec 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Rich Marin Century 21 American Homes

    • Unlisted Address

      Est $883,797 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $425/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Nov 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Najee Smith ERA/Top Service Realty Inc

    • 25 Forest Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Est $845,556 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Forest Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,541 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      25 Forest Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $406/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Nov 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Linda Kettering Linda Kettering Realty Corp

    • 29 Forest Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Est $809,729 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Forest Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      29 Forest Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $433/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Nov 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Arthur Briscoe HomeSmart CrossIsland

    • 156 Cambridge St, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Est $754,469 Not Listed For Sale

      156 Cambridge St, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      156 Cambridge St, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $515/SF
      • 179 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $639,000
      • Mar 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ansaray Ali LJ Realty Team Inc

    • 21 Sanford Ct, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Est $723,406 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Sanford Ct, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      21 Sanford Ct, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $414/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Sep 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Fehn Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

    • 53 Jedwood Place, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Est $819,992 Not Listed For Sale

      53 Jedwood Place, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      53 Jedwood Place, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $528/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Jan 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Muhammad Vali Voro LLC

    • 42 Spruce Ln, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Est $694,447 Not Listed For Sale

      42 Spruce Ln, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      42 Spruce Ln, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $426/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Nov 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Connie Chan Sung & Associates Real Estate

    • 179 Fairfield St, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Est $752,741 Not Listed For Sale

      179 Fairfield St, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,797 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      179 Fairfield St, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Mar 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Connie Francisco Connie Francisco R E Group

    • 27 Brookfield Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Est $642,994 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Brookfield Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      27 Brookfield Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Nov 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Evangelista Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 15 Avondale St, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Est $739,629 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Avondale St, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      15 Avondale St, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $543/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Feb 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ghias Bhuiyan Provident Realty Group Corp

    • 59 Avondale St, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Est $705,200 Not Listed For Sale

      59 Avondale St, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      59 Avondale St, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $586/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Oct 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Maryam Muwwakkil MYNY Residential

    • 2 Jadwin St, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Est $711,563 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Jadwin St, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2 Jadwin St, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $442/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $598,000
      • Aug 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mary Cooper Howard Hanna Coach

    • 132 Edgeworth St, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Est $663,345 Not Listed For Sale

      132 Edgeworth St, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      132 Edgeworth St, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $394/SF
      • 187 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jun 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Rochler Kenrock Realty Corp

    • 128 Edgeworth St, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Est $838,847 Not Listed For Sale

      128 Edgeworth St, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      128 Edgeworth St, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Jan 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Vasco Pereira Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 242 Elmwood St, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Est $637,395 Not Listed For Sale

      242 Elmwood St, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      242 Elmwood St, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $482/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Apr 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Shahnewaz Qurashi Exit Realty Prime

    • 90 Birch Ln, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Est $644,578 Not Listed For Sale

      90 Birch Ln, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      90 Birch Ln, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $448/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • May 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Navin Sookra Prestige Homes NY Inc

    • 110 Birch Ln, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Est $800,050 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Birch Ln, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      110 Birch Ln, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Aug 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Maria Medina Keller Williams Rlty Landmark

    • 223 Hollywood Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Est $690,640 Not Listed For Sale

      223 Hollywood Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      223 Hollywood Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $362/SF
      • 478 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Sep 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Pedro Cruz Sell Right Group LLC

    • 215 Hollywood Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Est $660,216 Not Listed For Sale

      215 Hollywood Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      215 Hollywood Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11581

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $449/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jan 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Walter Greene Signature Premier Properties

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home