7,322

Homes in ZIP Code 91607

Section Image
  • /10

    $1,495,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,438 Sq Ft

    5449 Bellingham Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607

    Located in the highly desirable neighborhood of Valley Village, 5449 Bellingham Avenue offers investors the opportunity to own a well-positioned asset in one of the San Fernando Valley's most stable and sought-after rental markets. Known for its quiet, tree-lined streets and strong residential character, Valley Village attracts a diverse tenant base ranging from young professionals to families

    Jeff Louks Marcus & Millichap

    5449 Bellingham Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607
  • /22

    Starting at $2,405 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    11850 Riverside Dr, Valley Village, CA 91607

    A beautiful living experience awaits you at THE ASTAIRE Apartments in Valley Village, CA. Just minutes away from Ventura Boulevard’s wide array of vibrant retail, entertainment, and cultural amenities, The Astaire offers the luxury of an upscale residence in a charming and welcoming community. Only minutes away from the 170, 101, and 405 freeways, you will find that The Astaire offers an engaging

    The Astaire

    (424) 363-8092

    11850 Riverside Dr, Valley Village, CA 91607
  • 5817 Rhodes Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607

    $1,834,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    5817 Rhodes Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $741/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,818,906

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Chernov Equity Union

    5817 Rhodes Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607
    • 12850 Oxnard St, Los Angeles, CA 91606

      Not Listed For Sale

      12850 Oxnard St, Los Angeles, CA 91606

      • 12 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 5,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      12850 Oxnard St, Los Angeles, CA 91606

      Last Sold Summary

      • $288/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,226
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Karzen RE/MAX

  • /42

    $1,590,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    12849 Tiara St, Valley Village, CA 91607

    Discover this beautiful, completely updated four-bedroom, three-bath property, boasting around 2,000 square feet of living space. Situated on a large lot, the home features an expansive yard with spacious patio areas and meticulous landscaping, complete with synthetic grass, new pavers, and mature hedges, offering a tranquil haven and privacy. The property's enhancements extend beyond its

    Natalie Kraiem-Levi Equity Union

    12849 Tiara St, Valley Village, CA 91607
  • /16

    Starting at $2,395 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    12819 Riverside Dr, Valley Village, CA 91607

    The Plaza Apartments are located on the border of Sherman Oaks and Studio City and offer an unprecedented apartment community consisting of luxury one and two bedroom residences. Enjoy the finest in apartment living here! The penthouse-level residents have views of city lights, mountains, and a cityscape with high rises and church steeples. Studio City Golf Course, Universal City Walk and the

    The Plaza

    (747) 267-7728

    12819 Riverside Dr, Valley Village, CA 91607
  • 5253 Vantage Ave Unit 202, Valley Village, CA 91607

    $905,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    5253 Vantage Ave Unit 202, Valley Village, CA 91607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $539/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,928

    Last Listing Agent Todd Jones Rodeo Realty

    5253 Vantage Ave Unit 202, Valley Village, CA 91607
    • /2

      Est $1,175,801 Not Listed For Sale

      11815 Holly Way, Los Angeles, CA 91607

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,211 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      11815 Holly Way, Los Angeles, CA 91607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $466/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,030,000

      Last Listing Agent Varteni Kambourian Beverly and Company, Inc.

  • /19

    $490,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,005 Sq Ft

    5232 Corteen Place Unit 7, Valley Village, CA 91607

    Stop Renting! Having a house! This updated 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is located on the first floor of this private secure community located in Valley Village The master bedroom has a very gracious size walk in closet and attached updated bathroom. The 2nd bath is also updated with a fresh modern look. Private patio is located just off the generous size living area. Recessing lights, New stainless

    Shirin Ataie Tabrizi The One Luxury Properties

    5232 Corteen Place Unit 7, Valley Village, CA 91607
  • /29

    Starting at $1,800 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    5633 Colfax Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    Welcome home to Pacific Pointe Apartments, where our floorplans range from studios to 3-bedroom apartments. Our community offers you the perfect blend of comfort and convenience amid a lush landscape and great amenities. Enjoy a dip in our pool & jacuzzi , grab those rackets and hit the tennis courts, get your buddies to play basketball or ping pong, hit the state of the art gym, all just steps

    Pacific Pointe Apartments

    (747) 245-1828

    5633 Colfax Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601
  • /41

    $1,950,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    12154 Morrison St, Valley Village, CA 91607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $762/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,930,008

    Last Listing Agent Janis Gabbert Carmody Real Estate, Inc.

    12154 Morrison St, Valley Village, CA 91607
    • 11809 Holly Way, Los Angeles, CA 91607

      Est $1,239,585 Not Listed For Sale

      11809 Holly Way, Los Angeles, CA 91607

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,211 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      11809 Holly Way, Los Angeles, CA 91607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $543/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

• /35

    $426,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 785 Sq Ft

    12830 Burbank Blvd, Valley Village, CA 91607

    Welcome to this inviting top-floor one-bedroom, one-bath residence offering a wonderful blend of comfort, privacy, and tranquility. Situated within a highly desirable community, this home enjoys mountain views and a peaceful setting in a beautifully maintained complex. Inside, an open and airy layout is filled with natural light, creating a warm and welcoming living environment. Large windows and

    Dan Drantch Rodeo Realty

    12830 Burbank Blvd, Valley Village, CA 91607
  • /38

    Starting at $1,695 Per Month

    • Studio

    11853 Kling St, Valley Village, CA 91607

    *Look & Lease Special* Apply within 24 hours of tour and get $500 rent credit. In addition, take advantage of a reduced $500 security deposit, making your move-in more affordable.Appreciate the charm of vintage mid-century design with the convenience of modern renovations. Enter your new home through your rustic gated patio. Enjoy an open floor plan which allows easy flow from patio

    Village Flats: Mid-Century Design with Modern Convenience

    (747) 977-8675

    11853 Kling St, Valley Village, CA 91607
  • 4730 Ben Ave Unit 3, Valley Village, CA 91607

    $818,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    4730 Ben Ave Unit 3, Valley Village, CA 91607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,183

    Last Listing Agent Luke Smith Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc.

    4730 Ben Ave Unit 3, Valley Village, CA 91607
    • /35

      Est $1,252,437 Not Listed For Sale

      12005 Milan Dr, Valley Village, CA 91607

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      12005 Milan Dr, Valley Village, CA 91607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $598/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Lee Kathy Doyle Estates

  • /30

    $625,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft

    5400 Simpson Ave Unit 9, Valley Village, CA 91607

    The charming home you were looking for is finally here! Great opportunity to own and update a townhouse in this highly desirable area of Valley Village. Featuring 3 beds, 3 baths, ~1,356SF of living space, ensuite primary bedroom, beautiful fireplace in the living room, high ceilings, lots of natural light, a patio and a great floorplan. The unit is also offering a stackable washer and dryer and

    Idan Gould Douglas Elliman of California, Inc.

    5400 Simpson Ave Unit 9, Valley Village, CA 91607
  • /19

    Starting at $1,695 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    5911 Whitsett Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91607

    SORRY NO VACANCY ! Welcome home to Chateau Whitsett you will find contemporary kitchens, hardwood floors, vertical blinds, and lots of storage. Our community prides itself on being a tranquil and relaxing atmosphere, with a sparkling pool and beautiful landscaping there is something for everyone here!Minutes away from the new No Ho West shopping center, Burbank airport, and

    Chateau Whitsett Apartments

    (747) 688-9619

    5911 Whitsett Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91607
  • 5951 Colfax Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    $1,000,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    5951 Colfax Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $713/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,008,990

    Last Listing Agent John Stanaland The Agency

    5951 Colfax Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601
    • 4842 Agnes Ave, Los Angeles, CA 91607

      Est $3,210,588 Not Listed For Sale

      4842 Agnes Ave, Los Angeles, CA 91607

      • 5 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 3,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      4842 Agnes Ave, Los Angeles, CA 91607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $922/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,150,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Avi Barazani Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /26

    $1,399,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft

    5515 Hermitage Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607

    Welcome to 5515 Hermitage Ave, a warm and beautifully updated cul-de-sac home that’s truly move in ready! Thoughtfully upgraded with custom lighting, brand-new laminate flooring throughout the bedrooms and living spaces, and luxurious Rollease custom blinds in the bedrooms and hallways, this home blends comfort with refined style. The kitchen shines with brand new quartz countertops, a new sink,

    Lora Khatcherian Coldwell Banker Hallmark Realty

    5515 Hermitage Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607
  • /9

    Starting at $2,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    12004 Kling St, North Hollywood, CA 91607

    Spacious apartment located in Valley Village, California, one block east of Laura Canyon Blvd. and one block south of Riverside Drive. Within five minutes' drive of 101, 170, and 134 Freeways. Close proximity to Studio City, NO HO, Burbank, Glendale, and Hollywood. Kitchen comes with stainless steel stove, fridge, and dishwasher. Has breakfast bar and full dining area. Updated counter tops thru

    (747) 977-9749

    12004 Kling St, North Hollywood, CA 91607
  • /2

    $1,400,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    5930 Wilkinson Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $698/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,422,910

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Smith Intero Real Estate Services

    5930 Wilkinson Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607
    • /34

      Est $1,109,090 Not Listed For Sale

      5258 Bainbridge Place, Los Angeles, CA 91607

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      5258 Bainbridge Place, Los Angeles, CA 91607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $573/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,030,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cathleen Cull Rodeo Realty

  • /47

    $1,949,000 New Construction

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    5314 Wilkinson Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607

    Valley Village Income Property – $1,995,000Exceptional investment opportunity in the heart of Valley Village, CA, featuring three beautifully finished residential units—each offering modern design, strong rental income, and excellent long-term appreciation potential.Property Overview:Offered at: $1,995,000Total Units: 3Total Monthly Income: $9,600 Annual Gross Income:

    Yair Harpaz Harpaz Realty

    5314 Wilkinson Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607
  • /17

    Starting at $2,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    11825 W Magnolia Blvd, North Hollywood, CA 91607

    Fantastic North Hollywood apartment building with Sparkling Pool

    11825 Magnolia Apartments

    (747) 277-7126

    11825 W Magnolia Blvd, North Hollywood, CA 91607
  • /33

    $1,245,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    5744 Wilkinson Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $738/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,215,266

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Niman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    5744 Wilkinson Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607
    • /56

      Not Listed For Sale

      5404 Gentry Ave, Los Angeles, CA 91607

      • 15 Beds
      • 14 Baths
      • 6,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      5404 Gentry Ave, Los Angeles, CA 91607

      Last Sold Summary

      • $241/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,565,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Monempour Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.

  • /23

    $1,175,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    5110 Whitsett Ave Unit 303, Los Angeles, CA 91607

    MODERN LUXURY DEFINES THIS REAR CORNER PENTHOUSE UNIT IN THE HEART OF VALLEY VILLAGE. THIS GENEROUSLY SIZED CONDO FEATURES HIGH CEILINGS, A LARGE OPEN FLOORPLAN, AND LARGE WINDOWS THAT FLOOD THE INTERIOR WITH NATURAL LIGHT AND SHOWCASE CITY LIGHTS AND MOUNTAIN VIEWS. EXPANSIVE GOURMET KITCHEN WITH MASSIVE CENTER ISLAND, NEW TOP-OF-THE-LINE APPLIANCES, SLEEK COUNTERTOPS, AND PLENTIFUL STORAGE. THE

    Brad Downs Rodeo Realty

    5110 Whitsett Ave Unit 303, Los Angeles, CA 91607
  • /35

    Starting at $2,537 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    12729 Riverside Dr, Valley Village, CA 91607

    We offer Self-Guided Tours by Appointment Only. Come home to luxury green living at Ashton Sherman Village apartments in Valley Village, CA. Centrally located among the Tri-Cities, our homes are designed to minimize our ecological footprint while maximizing your comfort and convenience. Select from a variety of one- and two-bedroom apartments for rent. Inside each home, you’ll be treated to a

    Ashton Sherman Village

    (747) 977-9776

    12729 Riverside Dr, Valley Village, CA 91607
  • 4405 Carpenter Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607

    $1,918,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4405 Carpenter Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $1,070/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,079,532

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Oanes First Team Real Estate

    4405 Carpenter Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      5628 Whitsett Ave, Los Angeles, CA 91607

      • 8 Beds
      • 5,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      5628 Whitsett Ave, Los Angeles, CA 91607

      Last Sold Summary

      • $254/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,320,000

      Last Listing Agent Scott Nell Equity Union

  • /15

    $4,999,999

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,951 Sq Ft

    5708 Gentry Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607

    Don't miss this once in a generation opportunity to own an historic Hollywood creative campus on nearly 3/4 of an acre in prime Valley Village. For over 40 years the property has served as the location of J&M Costumers, a custom costume house serving the film, television, and music industries worldwide. The company has worked with a wide variety of productions and artists including Natalie Cole,

    Julie Leverence Foster Douglas

    5708 Gentry Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607
  • /20

    Starting at $2,195 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    12410 Chandler Blvd, Valley Village, CA 91607

    Chandler Apartments

    (747) 277-2501

    12410 Chandler Blvd, Valley Village, CA 91607
  • /38

    $1,844,500 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    12614 Morrison St, Valley Village, CA 91607

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $799/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,860,005

    Last Listing Agent Nick Tatone Rodeo Realty

    12614 Morrison St, Valley Village, CA 91607
    • 4806 Ben Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607

      Est $1,304,729 Not Listed For Sale

      4806 Ben Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      4806 Ben Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $647/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,220,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dorothy Apple Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /23

    $4,850,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,995 Sq Ft

    4505 Morella Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607

    Nested between Studio City and Valley Village this newly constructed and impeccably designed, 4505 Morella Avenue is a prime example of elevated farmhouse-style and thoughtful living. Spanning 4,976 square feet on a 9,879 square foot lot, this two-story home offers 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms (4.5 ensuite), ensuring comfort and privacy for family and guests alike.From lofty coffered ceilings to

    Blair Chang The Agency

    4505 Morella Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607
  • /20

    Starting at $2,745 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    11915 Kling St, Valley Village, CA 91607

    Welcome home to Kling Trio, our apartments for rent in Valley Village, CA. Our remarkable community features spacious one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments with newly upgraded sleek grey wood laminate floors, updated bathrooms, and a brand new kitchen with a modern subway tiled backsplash and ample countertop space. Enjoy fabulous eateries along Laurel Canyon Boulevard and Riverside Drive,

    Kling Trio Apartments

    (424) 842-7021

    11915 Kling St, Valley Village, CA 91607
  • 12819 Morrison St, Valley Village, CA 91607

    $1,628,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    12819 Morrison St, Valley Village, CA 91607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $798/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,598,943

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Sweet Rodeo Realty

    12819 Morrison St, Valley Village, CA 91607
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      12310 Chandler Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 91607

      • 56 Beds
      • 41 Baths
      • 37,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      12310 Chandler Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 91607

      Last Sold Summary

      • $236/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,750,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Raymundo Marcus & Millichap

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home