16,590

Homes in ZIP Code 46383

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $270,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    157 Green Acres Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,472

    Last Listing Agent Geri Melton Rose Century 21 Affiliated

    157 Green Acres Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383
    • /36

      Est $291,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      2504 Tearose Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2504 Tearose Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rosemary Wilcox BHHS Executive Realty

  • /38

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft

    51 Lakeview Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    Gorgeous, meticulously-maintained tri-level immersed in nature with private beach access on Valpo's north side! You're just steps away from Loomis Lake with a private beach maintained through the HOA! Stepping in through the entryway, you're welcomed by plenty of natural light & gorgeous hardwood floors throughout the open-concept main level; airy & bright thanks to high ceilings and a wall of

    Shawn Spaw Stray Dog Properties, LLC

    51 Lakeview Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /52

    $395,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    3804 Pheasant Walk Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,176

    Last Listing Agent Chase E. Pivarnik Realty Executives Premier

    3804 Pheasant Walk Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383
    • /18

      Est $281,137

      Not Listed For Sale

      2505 Tearose Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2505 Tearose Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Miller Forrest Century 21 Circle

  • /2

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $225,000 per Acre

    Apprx Sturdy Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    Motivated Seller, buildable lot

    Kevin Dixon Tri-Tech Realty, LLC

    Apprx Sturdy Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /39

    $585,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    132 N 564 E, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,158

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Palacios Better Homes and Gardens Real

    132 N 564 E, Valparaiso, IN 46383
    • /15

      Est $197,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Sturdy Rd Unit B3, Valparaiso, IN 46383

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      400 Sturdy Rd Unit B3, Valparaiso, IN 46383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,500
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah McKinstry Seramur Properties, LLC

  • /7

    $329,000

    • Land
    • 8.19 Acres
    • $40,195 per Acre

    421 Amy Rose Ln, Morgan Township, IN 46383

    This 8.185-acre residential lot presents an opportunity for builders, developers, or individuals dreaming of constructing a residence within the highly regarded Morgan Township school district. Utilities are readily available, ensuring a smooth and efficient development process. The surrounding area boasts many outdoor activities, shopping, dining, and entertainment options, offering an ideal

    Ryan Peters StreetFront, LLC

    421 Amy Rose Ln, Morgan Township, IN 46383
  • /44

    $449,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    875 N High Meadow Ct, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,191

    Last Listing Agent Jarrod Carr @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    875 N High Meadow Ct, Valparaiso, IN 46383
    • /14

      Est $198,619

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Sturdy Rd Unit A10, Valparaiso, IN 46383

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      400 Sturdy Rd Unit A10, Valparaiso, IN 46383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,550
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Daniel-King RE/MAX

  • /17

    $351,100

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,436+ Sq Ft

    V-1443 Sonata Plan at Westwind - Single Family Villas, Valparaiso, IN 46385

    Olthof Homes presents the Sonata! Low maintenance living, and 1443 sq ft of living space welcomes you to a cozy space to call home. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, a great room with plenty of natural light, a breakfast area, and a covered patio to enjoy gorgeous mornings and star-studded evenings outdoors. The Master Suite includes a private bath and walk-in closet. Customize your home by

    Olthof Homes Builder
    3860 Wild Grove Way Unit 36500962, Valparaiso, IN 46385
  • /4

    $306,991

    Sold May 28, 2025

    879 Dunhill Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Octavia Valencia Octavia Valencia, Broker

    879 Dunhill Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383
    • /20

      Est $183,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 Sturdy Rd Unit A12, Valparaiso, IN 46383

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 930 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      404 Sturdy Rd Unit A12, Valparaiso, IN 46383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,873
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Klimczak Realty Executives

  • /23

    $294,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    2109 Crockett Ave, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    Completely move-in ready, this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a flexible and functional layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining! Upon entering, you're welcomed by a spacious front room that can be used as either a living room or dining room. The layout flows into the kitchen, where an additional living or dining space provides even more versatility to fit your needs. Off

    Heather Mock Banga Realty, LLC

    2109 Crockett Ave, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /25

    $189,900

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2218 Yorktowne Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,328

    Last Listing Agent David Delano Campbell Realty

    2218 Yorktowne Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383
    • /18

      Est $183,117

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 Sturdy Rd Unit B6, Valparaiso, IN 46383

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      408 Sturdy Rd Unit B6, Valparaiso, IN 46383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rosemary Wilcox BHHS Executive Realty

  • /38

    $369,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,793 Sq Ft

    4303 Kingsdale Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    Welcome to 4303 Kingsdale Dr, nestled in the highly desirable Kingsridge North neighborhood, just off Burlington Beach Rd in Valparaiso. This beautifully maintained home offers peace of mind with a brand new roof and inviting outdoor space featuring a fully fenced backyard and a newly refinished deck. Perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying quiet evenings at home. Step inside to a warm

    Bridgette Garrison Blackrock Real Estate Services

    4303 Kingsdale Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /34

    $379,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    317 Streamwood Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,328

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Titus Advanced Real Estate, LLC

    317 Streamwood Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383
    • /10

      Est $165,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 Sturdy Rd Unit A3, Valparaiso, IN 46383

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 930 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      408 Sturdy Rd Unit A3, Valparaiso, IN 46383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,350
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Hite McColly Real Estate

  • /54

    $949,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,150 Sq Ft

    718 N Old Suman Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    Nestled on 5 picturesque acres, this exceptional property features a stunning single-family home complemented by a private ADU--offering a rare blend of space & versatility. From the moment you arrive, the curb appeal makes a lasting impression. Step inside the main home to a welcoming foyer that opens into a thoughtfully designed layout. The heart of the home, the expansive kitchen, w/

    Allison Kucharzak Trueblood Real Estate, LLC

    718 N Old Suman Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /32

    $595,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2009 Chandana Trail, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,297

    Last Listing Agent Susie Jaskowiak @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    2009 Chandana Trail, Valparaiso, IN 46383
    • /10

      Est $195,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 Sturdy Rd Unit B6, Valparaiso, IN 46383

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      406 Sturdy Rd Unit B6, Valparaiso, IN 46383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

• /20

    $255,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft

    3615 Creekside Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    Welcome to 3615 Creekside Drive, a beautiful MAINTENANCE FREE ranch-style home with FULL basement nestled in one of North Valparaiso's desirable neighborhoods. From the moment you arrive, the brick accented exterior, manicured landscaping, and welcoming entryway set the tone. Step inside to a bright, open-concept floor plan where new hardwood vinyl floors, neutral tones, and an abundance of

    Lucas Herren Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    3615 Creekside Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /57

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3304 Kestrel St, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,763

    Last Listing Agent Heather Alexander @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    3304 Kestrel St, Valparaiso, IN 46383
    • /17

      Est $304,255

      Not Listed For Sale

      711 W Marrew Place, Valparaiso, IN 46383

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,223 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      711 W Marrew Place, Valparaiso, IN 46383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $281,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynda Anderson McColly Real Estate

  • /38

    $785,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,272 Sq Ft

    186 Buckskin Ln, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    Welcome to this two-story home located in the highly sought-after Grande Prairie neighborhood in Valparaiso, Indiana. Situated on a 1.14-acre lot with a basement and three-car garage, this 4,300 square-foot home offers exceptional space. Step inside to a grand foyer with vaulted ceilings that continue to the living room. The floor plan flows into a separate formal dining room, home office, and

    Madison Wedding McColly Real Estate

    186 Buckskin Ln, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /33

    $520,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4229 Oak Grove Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,724

4229 Oak Grove Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383
    • /29

      Est $337,601

      Not Listed For Sale

      720 Corinth Ave, Valparaiso, IN 46383

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      720 Corinth Ave, Valparaiso, IN 46383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Wallen Listing Leaders Stately, LLC

  • /3

    $34,000

    $21K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $75,556 per Acre

    4403 Flint Lake Gateway, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    Build your dream home on this rare .45-acre wooded lakefront lot with lake rights on scenic Flint Lake in the Burlington Beach subdivision. Located in Center Township within the Valparaiso Community School District, this property offers a combination of privacy, natural beauty, and convenient access to city amenities. The lot features mature trees, a gently sloped topography, and direct water

    Brittany Wolak New Chapter Real Estate

    4403 Flint Lake Gateway, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /30

    $285,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    2201 Milford Ct, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,610

    Last Listing Agent Allison Lutgen Langen Realty

    2201 Milford Ct, Valparaiso, IN 46383
    • /15

      Est $298,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      2207 Powderly Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46383

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2207 Powderly Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Gheaja Realty Executives

  • /40

    $449,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft

    200 Burlington Beach Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    Welcome to this stunning northside home, nestled in a picturesque neighborhood lined with mature trees and timeless charm. Extensively renovated, this home seamlessly blends high-end updates with natural beauty. From the moment you arrive, the curb appeal stands out with new siding, a new garage door, and a thoughtfully designed dry creek hardscape that runs the length of the property. Inside,

    Colin Serocinski Realty Executives Premier

    200 Burlington Beach Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /13

    $399,991

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    63 Elderberry Ln, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,691

    Century Communities Timberland Farms

    63 Elderberry Ln, Valparaiso, IN 46383
    • /34

      Est $288,073

      Not Listed For Sale

      2205 Powderly Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46383

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2205 Powderly Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Cahillane Realty Executives

  • /41

    $273,898

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,280 Sq Ft

    641 N 200 E, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    This property is not for the average home buyer! Here presents an incredible opportunity for anyone looking to invest in a spacious property with immense potential in the award-winning Duneland(Chesterton) school district. Originally a barn built in the 1930's this unique home was converted to a single family home from the walls-in during the late 80's and early 90's with many recent updates too!

    Elizabeth Deutscher Listing Leaders

    641 N 200 E, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /7

    $1,776,161

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    170 Appaloosa Ln, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Gheaja Realty Executives Premier

    170 Appaloosa Ln, Valparaiso, IN 46383
    • /18

      Est $191,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 Chester Ave, Valparaiso, IN 46383

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      404 Chester Ave, Valparaiso, IN 46383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan Manns Realty Executives

  • /32

    $575,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,279 Sq Ft

    441 Meadowbrook Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    Well-built sprawling 3-bedroom, 3.5 bath home on 1 acre with finished basement! This brick and Hardi-plank exterior is virtually maintenance free, this home comes complete with a fenced yard, covered front porch, large, covered patio and an additional 2 car detached garage combined with a 3-car attached side loading garage. The exterior is well landscaped and is partially wooded. Inside you will

    Brian E Rossi Listing Leaders Northwest

    441 Meadowbrook Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /16

    $153,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    614 Glade Place, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,353

    Last Listing Agent Erica Acheson Listing Leaders

    614 Glade Place, Valparaiso, IN 46383

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home