19,413

Homes in ZIP Code 46385

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $362,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    624 N 50 W, Valparaiso, IN 46385

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,845

    Last Listing Agent Josh Biggs Coldwell Banker Realty

    624 N 50 W, Valparaiso, IN 46385
    • /33

      Est $1,605,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      3355 Fall Meadows Cir, Valparaiso, IN 46385

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 5,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      3355 Fall Meadows Cir, Valparaiso, IN 46385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larry Hitz BHHS Indiana Realty

  • /43

    $810,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,195 Sq Ft

    148 Timber Point Ct, Valparaiso, IN 46385

    Stately and timeless, this **three-level all-brick home** offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and resort-style living. Nestled in a highly desirable subdivision, the property showcases exceptional space and privacy both inside and out. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Two bright **four-seasons rooms** provide year-round

    Kaylee Miotti Listing Leaders Stately, LLC

    148 Timber Point Ct, Valparaiso, IN 46385
  • /21

    $439,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    303 Hatch Lake Pkwy, Valparaiso, IN 46385

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,383

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Sheeran @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    303 Hatch Lake Pkwy, Valparaiso, IN 46385
    • /15

      Est $563,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      750 Andover Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      750 Andover Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ward Double Diamond Real Estate LLC

  • /2

    $597,438

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,677 Sq Ft

    The Harper Plan at The Brooks - The Brooks at Vale Park, Valparaiso, IN 46385

    Diamond Peak Homes Builder
    1455 Ransom Rd Unit 37719865, Valparaiso, IN 46385
  • /33

    $380,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1551 Gilleevan Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46385

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,695

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Gheaja Realty Executives Premier

    1551 Gilleevan Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46385
    • /25

      Est $537,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      2556 Walker Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46385

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2556 Walker Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Soliday @properties/Christie's Intl RE

  • /15

    $215,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    767 Fremont Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385

    This well-maintained home is move in ready! Updates include newer stainless appliances '22, water heater '20. Three bedrooms, one bath, large family room and bright and spacious eat-in kitchen. Home offers detached one car garage and spacious back yard. Available now!

    Theresa Nicksic Seramur Properties, LLC

    767 Fremont Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385
  • /34

    $385,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1506 Del Vista Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46385

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,209

    Last Listing Agent Jana Caudill eXp Realty, LLC

    1506 Del Vista Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46385
    • /43

      Est $557,427

      Not Listed For Sale

      2352 Naples Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46385

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      2352 Naples Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Don Janes Trueblood Real Estate, LLC

  • /48

    $535,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,407 Sq Ft

    404 Westchester Ln, Valparaiso, IN 46385

    Some homes check the boxes - this one captures the feeling. From the moment you step inside this custom built two-story in sought after Shorewood, you're welcomed by a warmth that invites you to stay awhile, settle in, and truly live. Thoughtfully cared for by its original owner, this residence offers over 3,400 square feet of beautifully maintained living space, including 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths,

    Jodi Gheaja Realty Executives Premier

    404 Westchester Ln, Valparaiso, IN 46385
  • /27

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2951 Blue River Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,404

    Last Listing Agent Allison Kucharzak Trueblood Real Estate, LLC

    2951 Blue River Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385
    • /30

      Est $396,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      688 Friars Green, Valparaiso, IN 46385

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      688 Friars Green, Valparaiso, IN 46385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Gore-Williams Listing Leaders

  • /57

    $648,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,906 Sq Ft

    228 Papillon Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46385

    Nestled proudly on a partially wooded 4.6 acre piece of Indiana paradise overlooking a natural ravine, discover this generous 4884 SF cape cod with 3 car garage! Two story vaulted living room with gas fireplace surrounded by windows supplying glorious natural light, perfectly opposed by built-in library shelves.. Cathedral ceiling breakfast nook in kitchen outfitted with stainless steel

    Matt Evans RE/MAX Lifestyles

    228 Papillon Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46385
  • /28

    $219,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    748 Timberline Pkwy, Valparaiso, IN 46385

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,913

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Safrin F.C. Tucker 1st Team Real Esta

    748 Timberline Pkwy, Valparaiso, IN 46385
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      687 Dearborn Rd Unit A&B, Valparaiso, IN 46385

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      687 Dearborn Rd Unit A&B, Valparaiso, IN 46385

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nichole Barnett Listing Leaders

  • /26

    $309,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft

    601 Madison St, Valparaiso, IN 46385

    Imagine starting your day with sunlight streaming through oversized windows and a beautiful bay window that fills your open living and dining space with warmth and natural light... This could be your future at 601 Madison St! Located on a corner lot just moments from the energy of downtown Valparaiso, this classic brick ranch offers the rare combination of peaceful residential living with easy

    Hannah Trueblood @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    601 Madison St, Valparaiso, IN 46385
  • /26

    $472,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    208 Sweetbay St, Valparaiso, IN 46385

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,896

    Last Listing Agent Michele Civanich BHHS Indiana Realty

    208 Sweetbay St, Valparaiso, IN 46385
    • /34

      Est $509,768

      Not Listed For Sale

      194 Pheasant Hills Ct, Valparaiso, IN 46385

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      194 Pheasant Hills Ct, Valparaiso, IN 46385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $468,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicolas Mancilla Realty Executives

  • /16

    $269,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    67 Brookview Ln, Valparaiso, IN 46385

    Anyone looking for a worthwhile project in a well located area? Solid built tri-level in a great neighborhood. Needs to be brought up to todays standards and you should see a nice ROI. Seller has never lived in the home. Estate property

    Judy Rooney-Davis Century 21 Affiliated

    67 Brookview Ln, Valparaiso, IN 46385
  • /12

    $454,900

    Sold May 21, 2025

    3152 Indian Summer Cir, Valparaiso, IN 46385

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,663

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wright @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    3152 Indian Summer Cir, Valparaiso, IN 46385
    • /38

      Est $708,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      77 Braemar Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46385

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,887 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      77 Braemar Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Larry Hitz BHHS Indiana Realty

  • /37

    $709,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft

    2810 Old Oak Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46385

    Experience elevated modern living in the beautifully crafted Monroe two-story home by Havyn Homes. Offering 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and over 2,600 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home seamlessly blends comfort, style, and everyday functionality. Step inside to an inviting open-concept main level featuring a light-filled kitchen with a generous center island,

    Andrew Knies Brokerworks Group

    2810 Old Oak Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46385
  • /5

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    100 South Place, Valparaiso, IN 46385

    • Land
    • 19 Acres
    • $13,158 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Taylor McColly Real Estate

    100 South Place, Valparaiso, IN 46385
    • /53

      Est $683,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Tower Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      48 Tower Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Hutnick Listing Leaders

  • /33

    $425,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,794 Sq Ft

    186 Wexford Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385

    This nearly 2,800 sq. ft. 4-bedroom, 3-bath bi-level home with an oversized 21/2-car attached finished garage offers a fantastic location and is priced to allow you to make it your own. The main level features a spacious living room open to the dining area, with sliding doors leading to a deck overlooking peaceful wooded views and a creek at the rear of the property. The kitchen offers abundant

    Kelly White McColly Real Estate

    186 Wexford Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385
  • /6

    $255,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3255 Climbing Tree Ct, Valparaiso, IN 46385

    • Land
    • 2.59 Acres
    • $98,418 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 287 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,548

    Last Listing Agent Jordin Agemy Century 21 Circle

    3255 Climbing Tree Ct, Valparaiso, IN 46385
    • /66

      Est $711,787

      Not Listed For Sale

      651 Gainesway Circle Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,737 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      651 Gainesway Circle Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Harber Blackrock Real Estate Services

  • /11

    $265,000

    • Land
    • 7.24 Acres
    • $36,602 per Acre

    201 W US Highway 30, Valparaiso, IN 46385

    Unlock potential with this exceptional 7.24-acre residential acreage located directly on highly visible US Highway 30 in Valparaiso. Boasting a prime location just minutes from major retailers, dining, and residential neighborhoods, this land offers endless possibilities for development. Ideal with approximately 2.5 acres of wetland on-site--offering potential for creative site planning, green

    Kristiana Hamilton Keller Williams Infinity

    201 W US Highway 30, Valparaiso, IN 46385
  • /32

    $362,900

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1356 Byfield Pkwy, Valparaiso, IN 46385

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,604

    Last Listing Agent Diana Swets McColly Real Estate

    1356 Byfield Pkwy, Valparaiso, IN 46385
    • /35

      Est $481,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 Hampton Manor Ct, Valparaiso, IN 46385

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      520 Hampton Manor Ct, Valparaiso, IN 46385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,900
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Elisha McColly Real Estate

  • /40

    $379,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,228 Sq Ft

    289 Dawn Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46385

    Wow! Welcome home to this beautifully cared-for ranch offering over 3,200 finished square feet of comfortable living space in desirable Liberty Township and within the sought-after Chesterton School District. With 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a fully finished basement, there is truly room for everyone to relax, gather, and make memories. Hardwood flooring, tile, and newer carpeting flow

    Jason Utesch Realty Executives Premier

    289 Dawn Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46385
  • /42

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    106 N 500 W, Valparaiso, IN 46385

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,822

    Last Listing Agent Saso Joveski Realest.com

    106 N 500 W, Valparaiso, IN 46385
    • /3

      Est $454,531

      Not Listed For Sale

      290 Apple Grove Ln, Valparaiso, IN 46385

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,573 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      290 Apple Grove Ln, Valparaiso, IN 46385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $458,734
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caylie Barras Brokerworks Group

  • /13

    $319,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    106 W US Highway 6, Valparaiso, IN 46385

    If you missed this GEM the first time around.. act fast! This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home on almost a full acre in the highly desirable Duneland School District checks all the boxes. Enjoy an updated kitchen with modern touches, new vinyl flooring in the living room , kitchen and hall. A finished basement for extra living space, relaxing, working from home or entertaining. An attached garage with a

    Tracey McNorton McColly Real Estate

    106 W US Highway 6, Valparaiso, IN 46385
  • /17

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    418 N 325 W, Valparaiso, IN 46385

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,126

    Last Listing Agent John Erickson S & W Realty

    418 N 325 W, Valparaiso, IN 46385
    • /35

      Est $509,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      246 Falcon Way, Valparaiso, IN 46385

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      246 Falcon Way, Valparaiso, IN 46385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Sobczak VIA Realty

  • /2

    $345,182

    New Construction $13K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft

    4303 Goldfinch Ave, Valparaiso, IN 46385

    Welcome to The Echo floor plan, a beautifully designed 1,801 square foot home located in Valparaiso, Indiana. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence backs directly to the pond, offering tranquil views and a peaceful backyard setting. The kitchen includes white cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a full suite of stainless-steel appliances including a refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, and oven.

    Olthof Homes Builder
    4303 Goldfinch Ave, Valparaiso, IN 46385
  • /29

    $392,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2659 Clarendon Ct, Valparaiso, IN 46385

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,096

    Last Listing Agent Jen Poskin @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    2659 Clarendon Ct, Valparaiso, IN 46385

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home