23,460

Valrico, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $360,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft

    3619 Orangepointe Rd, Valrico, FL 33596

    Freshly painted and move-in ready, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath Valrico home offers a highly functional split-bedroom floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living. The centrally located kitchen features stylish butcher block countertops,tile backsplash, and easy flow into the main living spaces. The spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet and an en-suite bath with dual

    William Morris YELLOWFIN REALTY

    3619 Orangepointe Rd, Valrico, FL 33596
  • /2

    $388,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4722 Lighterwood Way, Valrico, FL 33596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,187

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Smith REAL ESTATE BY THE HOUR

    4722 Lighterwood Way, Valrico, FL 33596
    • /27

      Est $443,662

      Not Listed For Sale

      2737 Valencia Grove Dr, Valrico, FL 33596

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2737 Valencia Grove Dr, Valrico, FL 33596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tony Baroni KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA

  • /18

    $750,000

    • Land
    • 1.47 Acres
    • $510,204 per Acre

    5106 Bell Shoals Rd, Valrico, FL 33596

    Located in the heart of Brandon, with almost 1.5 acres, this vacant land is clearned and is the perfect place to build your dream home. The property is zoned ASC-1 so you can bring your animals with you. No HOA here so bring your boat and RV too. Convienently located just minutes from shopping, dining and many businesses. Located south of Bloomingdale Ave, you are in a good school district. There

    Steven Moran KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA

    5106 Bell Shoals Rd, Valrico, FL 33596
  • /2

    $440,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    2749 Valencia Grove Dr, Valrico, FL 33596

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,783

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Franklin MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE

    2749 Valencia Grove Dr, Valrico, FL 33596
    • /2

      Est $225,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      3018 Bear Oak Dr, Valrico, FL 33594

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3018 Bear Oak Dr, Valrico, FL 33594

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,500
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlene Weston WESTON GROUP

  • /26

    $260,000

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft

    2916 Royal Tuscan Ln, Valrico, FL 33594

    End unit with NEW 2025 roof! Bright, private, and move-in ready, this inviting townhome offers extra windows that fill the space with natural light while providing the added privacy that comes with a desirable end-unit location. Fresh exterior paint adds to the home’s welcoming curb appeal from the moment you arrive. The main living area flows comfortably into the kitchen, creating a warm and

    Jenna Schmidt EXP REALTY LLC

    2916 Royal Tuscan Ln, Valrico, FL 33594
  • /2

    $399,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3001 Folklore Dr, Valrico, FL 33596

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,478

    Last Listing Agent Joe Alvarez TRUENORTH REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC

    3001 Folklore Dr, Valrico, FL 33596
    • /68

      Est $543,101

      Not Listed For Sale

      4523 River Overlook Dr, Valrico, FL 33596

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,785 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      4523 River Overlook Dr, Valrico, FL 33596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bob Wilson REAL BROKER, LLC

  • /51

    $549,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft

    1204 Moondale Ct, Valrico, FL 33596

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. STUNNING 3BR/2BA, 2-Car Garage POOL HOME nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly desirable Bloomingdale community of Valrico. This beautifully renovated corner lot home offers modern updates throughout, featuring an updated modern kitchen, stylish renovated bathrooms, and a bright, move-in ready feel. Recent improvements include a new roof and

    manuel arroyo REAL BROKER, LLC

    1204 Moondale Ct, Valrico, FL 33596
  • /2

    $490,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    5309 Cottonwood Tree Cir, Valrico, FL 33596

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,580

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Chandler RIVER HILLS REALTY, INC.

    5309 Cottonwood Tree Cir, Valrico, FL 33596
    • /8

      Est $298,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      1320 Big Pine Dr, Valrico, FL 33596

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1320 Big Pine Dr, Valrico, FL 33596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Martina Miller FLORIDA REALTY

  • /59

    $365,000

    $15K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft

    3809 Parkside Dr, Valrico, FL 33594

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Welcome home to this well-maintained 3/2/2 POOL home in a wonderful neighborhood with no HOA. A tree-shaded driveway leads to the welcoming covered front entry. A tiled foyer opens to the living room and dining room with a wood-burning fireplace, lighted ceiling fan and french doors leading to the Florida Room. The large Family Room off the Kitchen offers

    Renee Corzine KELLER WILLIAMS-PLANT CITY

    3809 Parkside Dr, Valrico, FL 33594
  • 607 Choo Ln Unit 607F, Valrico, FL 33594

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    607 Choo Ln Unit 607F, Valrico, FL 33594

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 288 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Bergman Cove Communities

    607 Choo Ln Unit 607F, Valrico, FL 33594
    • /2

      Est $408,029

      Not Listed For Sale

      2602 Rankin Place, Valrico, FL 33596

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2602 Rankin Place, Valrico, FL 33596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Burgess KW COASTAL LIVING II

  • /39

    $566,500

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft

    3108 Rolling Acres Place, Valrico, FL 33596

    Wonderfully loved POOL/SPA home filled with brick accents and timeless charm, tucked away on a cul-de-sac with NO HOA and sitting on over 1/3 of an acre- a rare find for those needing space and flexibility for a larger or growing family. This warm and welcoming home is truly one of a kind, and you will feel it the moment you step inside. Offering 5 bedrooms, an in-home office, and a bonus room

    Honesty Howard CARTER COMPANY REALTORS

    3108 Rolling Acres Place, Valrico, FL 33596
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3131 Royal Tuscan Ln, Valrico, FL 33594

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,744

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Davis KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA

    3131 Royal Tuscan Ln, Valrico, FL 33594
    • /64

      Est $597,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      2740 Durant Trails Blvd, Dover, FL 33527

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2740 Durant Trails Blvd, Dover, FL 33527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Breaw LPT REALTY, LLC

  • /22

    $495,000

    • 2,036 Sq Ft

    322 Regal Park Dr, Valrico, FL 33594

    This property is being sold as a single residential home Equip and currently licensed for a standard group home 6+residents. Great potential for ALF, Standard Group Home, Behavior Home. Income Potential from $2500-$6000 monthly/resident. Updates include A/C (2023), Roof replaced (2021), Freshly painted interior and exterior, new flooring, Solar system (payments can be assumed),Water Heater

    Donna Mazurek VYLLA HOME

    322 Regal Park Dr, Valrico, FL 33594
  • /2

    $585,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1403 Crooked Stick Dr, Valrico, FL 33596

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,373

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Eshack ASSIST 2 SELL THE ESHACK TEAM

    1403 Crooked Stick Dr, Valrico, FL 33596
    • /31

      Est $564,624

      Not Listed For Sale

      2113 Crooked Creek Way, Valrico, FL 33596

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2113 Crooked Creek Way, Valrico, FL 33596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dorothy Flair COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /43

    $375,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    3033 Gem Luster Ct, Valrico, FL 33594

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Located in the gated golf community of Diamond Hill, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a 2-car garage offers privacy, scenic views, and a functional layout. The property backs directly onto the golf course with no rear neighbors, providing wide open views and beautiful sunset backdrops. Inside, the home features a spacious primary suite with a jetted

    Crystal Brady ARC REALTY GROUP

    3033 Gem Luster Ct, Valrico, FL 33594
  • /2

    $299,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    911 Kirkcaldy Way, Valrico, FL 33594

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,118

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Wade KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA

    911 Kirkcaldy Way, Valrico, FL 33594
    • /2

      Est $358,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      2216 Sherbrook Dr, Valrico, FL 33594

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2216 Sherbrook Dr, Valrico, FL 33594

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,343
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lawrence White CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES

  • /50

    $659,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft

    3205 Partridge Point Trail, Valrico, FL 33596

    Beautifully maintained home in the Twin Lakes community of Valrico, situated in a cul-de-sac setting and directly across from neighborhood amenities, including tennis courts, basketball courts, and open field space. This move-in ready home features major system updates, including a 2021 roof, 2022 HVAC system, 2021 water heater, and 2022 water softener, plus a 2022 refrigerator and 2026

    Chad Char COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    3205 Partridge Point Trail, Valrico, FL 33596
  • /2

    $295,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    807 Cape Cod Cir, Valrico, FL 33594

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,314

    Last Listing Agent Lori Moses EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY

    807 Cape Cod Cir, Valrico, FL 33594
    • /2

      Est $305,194

      Not Listed For Sale

      2209 Whitney Place, Valrico, FL 33594

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2209 Whitney Place, Valrico, FL 33594

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 277 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Allen FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY

  • /17

    $403,899

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft

    Coleman Plan at Vivir, Valrico, FL 33596

    The Coleman plan at Vivir offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths across 1,873 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The open-concept main floor features a spacious kitchen with an eat-in island that flows effortlessly into the living and dining areas — perfect for entertaining or relaxing with family. A private outdoor patio extends your living space, while the attached two-car garage

    Onyx+East Builder
    3306 Tybee Square Blvd St Unit 38374429, Valrico, FL 33596
  • /2

    $414,900

    Sold May 20, 2025

    2611 Brookville Dr, Valrico, FL 33596

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,943

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Derocher TROWBRIDGE REALTY CORP

    2611 Brookville Dr, Valrico, FL 33596
    • /91

      Est $975,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      4502 Country Gate Ct, Valrico, FL 33596

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      4502 Country Gate Ct, Valrico, FL 33596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,025,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Hadlock DALTON WADE INC

  • /29

    $59,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    110 Danny Dr, Valrico, FL 33594

    Just Listed! Two bedroom, two bath mobile (manufactured) home located in the quiet senior (55 and over) mobile home park of Featherock, located in Valrico, Florida. Featherock is an active community with a Clulbhouse, two heated pools, shuffleboard, tennis, and many other amenities for our senior residents. This home features a very nice layout with living room, dining area, a nice size kitchen,

    Jim Iverson Sun Realty of Florida

    110 Danny Dr, Valrico, FL 33594
  • /2

    $2,200,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3005 S Miller Rd, Valrico, FL 33596

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 426 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,273,569

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Wade KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA

    3005 S Miller Rd, Valrico, FL 33596
    • /2

      Est $404,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      4618 Portobello Cir, Valrico, FL 33596

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,833 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      4618 Portobello Cir, Valrico, FL 33596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $428,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dolores Garcia CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

  • /34

    $26,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    407 Summerhill Dr, Valrico, FL 33594

    CLOSE TO EVERYTHING IN FEATHEROCK 55+ ACTIVE COMMUNITY FURNISHED Fabulous home in a 55 plus age qualify community with a monthly lot rent of $944 in addition to the purchase price. Please contact listing agent attached to this listing and below for private viewing and qualifications. Home is conveniently located surrounded by restaurants, shopping, fitness center and everything you need within a

    Ronda Spurling Champion Mobile Home Brokers, LLC

    407 Summerhill Dr, Valrico, FL 33594
  • /2

    $310,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    4643 Cabbage Palm Dr, Valrico, FL 33596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,039

    Last Listing Agent Harold Welch IV KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE

    4643 Cabbage Palm Dr, Valrico, FL 33596
    • /36

      Est $539,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      3906 Blue Maidencane Place, Valrico, FL 33596

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      3906 Blue Maidencane Place, Valrico, FL 33596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,900
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Levi Stubbs GREEN STAR REALTY, INC.

  • /26

    $215,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft

    212 Golden Pond Ct, Valrico, FL 33594

    Come home to where comfort meets affordability! Charming 2BR/1.5ba end unit offers peace and quiet with lots of green space! Brand new carpeting upstairs with beautiful laminate flooring downstairs. Open and airy spaces with large bedrooms equipped with walk-in closets and lots of natural light! Kitchen includes wood cabinetry, built-in pantry and all appliances - including a trash compactor!

    Britt Brooks COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    212 Golden Pond Ct, Valrico, FL 33594
  • /2

    $134,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    4524 Spring Rd, Valrico, FL 33596

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,036

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Wade KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA

    4524 Spring Rd, Valrico, FL 33596
    • /31

      Est $578,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      1107 Camphor Glen Ct, Valrico, FL 33594

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1107 Camphor Glen Ct, Valrico, FL 33594

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jim Smeaton CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

  • /15

    $12,000

    $8K PRICE DROP

    119 Jason Dr, Valrico, FL 33594

    Price Drop!!!Fixer upper !!Discover an incredible opportunity with this 2-bedroom, 2 bath home located in the heart of Valrico.55+ Community. This property is an investor's dream, offering solid bones and plenty of potential for renovation or rental income. With a little TLC, you can transform this home into a beautiful residence or profitable investment. Situated in a desirable area close to

    Melissa Johnson Coast to Coast Mobile Home Sales LLC

    119 Jason Dr, Valrico, FL 33594

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home