12,750

Homes in ZIP Code 72956

Section Image
    • /45

      Est $245,937 Not Listed For Sale

      416 Crystal View, van Buren, AR 72956

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,753 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      416 Crystal View, van Buren, AR 72956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeannie Wester Chuck Fawcett Realty FSM

  • /37

    $449,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,428 Sq Ft

    1204 Breckenridge Dr, van Buren, AR 72956

    Step into space, style, and flexibility with this beautifully updated 5-bedroom home designed for the way you live today. The main level welcomes you with a bright, open feel and a comfortable living area that’s perfect for hosting friends or enjoying quiet evenings at home. You’ll find two bedrooms on this level, including a spacious primary suite featuring a private bath and ample closet space.

    Telitha Fleck O'Neal Real Estate- Fort Smith

    1204 Breckenridge Dr, van Buren, AR 72956
  • /42

    $380,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    817 Westville Rd, van Buren, AR 72956

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,903

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Inge The Heritage Group Real Estate - Barling

    817 Westville Rd, van Buren, AR 72956
    • /37

      Est $259,450 Not Listed For Sale

      531 Crystal View, van Buren, AR 72956

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      531 Crystal View, van Buren, AR 72956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Martha Rudell Chuck Fawcett Realty-Van Buren

  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $50,847 per Acre

    TBD Beverly Hills Dr, van Buren, AR 72956

    Mineral and /or mineral rights do not convey. Great Building site with partially wooded lot and view potential. School of choice for Van Buren or Cedarville and bus runs routes for both schools. Seller to the Exclusive Right-to-Sell holds a valid Arkansas Real Estate license.

    Theresa Sturgeon Bradford & Udouj Realtors

    TBD Beverly Hills Dr, van Buren, AR 72956
  • /2

    $183,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    505 Sandstone Dr, van Buren, AR 72956

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,643

    Last Listing Agent NON MLS Fort Smith NON MLS

    505 Sandstone Dr, van Buren, AR 72956
    • /50

      Est $283,502 Not Listed For Sale

      2511 N Hills Blvd, van Buren, AR 72956

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2511 N Hills Blvd, van Buren, AR 72956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Linam Jimmy Bell Real Estate

  • /7

    $22,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 812 Sq Ft

    306 Lafayette St, van Buren, AR 72956

    Located in a part of Van Buren where several surrounding properties have been updated, 306 Lafayette St presents a solid opportunity for investors or buyers looking to enter a neighborhood with visible signs of revitalization. Make this address the newest upgrade to the neighborhood! The property is being sold as-is and will require updates and improvements, making it well-suited for a renovation

    Sierra Bottoms Weichert, REALTORS® - The Griffin Company

    306 Lafayette St, van Buren, AR 72956
  • /46

    $304,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1010 Bear Track Dr, van Buren, AR 72956

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,339

    Last Listing Agent Taryn Hansen The Heritage Group Real Estate - Barling

    1010 Bear Track Dr, van Buren, AR 72956
    • /37

      Est $248,216 Not Listed For Sale

      2718 N Hills Blvd, van Buren, AR 72956

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,663 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2718 N Hills Blvd, van Buren, AR 72956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Beckner The Heritage Group Real Estate Co.-Van Buren

  • /38

    $725,000

    • Land
    • 240 Acres
    • $3,021 per Acre

    TBD Village Dr, van Buren, AR 72956

    Beautiful 240 acres of recreational land with mature trees and an abundance of wildlife on the property. Water well and septic needed. Multiple hand-dug wells on the property. Will require power extension if electricity is desired. All 240 acres can be purchased together or pieced out in tracts of 40, 80, 160 or 200 acres.

    Mason Shirey Jimmy Bell Real Estate

    TBD Village Dr, van Buren, AR 72956
  • /31

    $75,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1605 Poplar St, van Buren, AR 72956

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,941

    Last Listing Agent The Price Group Keller Williams Platinum Realty

    1605 Poplar St, van Buren, AR 72956
    • /44

      Est $269,626 Not Listed For Sale

      2610 N Hills Blvd, van Buren, AR 72956

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2610 N Hills Blvd, van Buren, AR 72956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mitch Sykes Warnock Real Estate LLC

  • /3

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $99,500 per Acre

    5109 Grand Meadow Rd, van Buren, AR 72956

    This 0.204 lot offers ample space for various development opportunities. Optional Owner Financing available.

    Team Salsbury AROK Realty, LLC

    5109 Grand Meadow Rd, van Buren, AR 72956
  • /43

    $330,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    712 Jenny Wren St, van Buren, AR 72956

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,309

712 Jenny Wren St, van Buren, AR 72956
    • /35

      Est $220,679 Not Listed For Sale

      2516 N Hills Blvd, van Buren, AR 72956

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2516 N Hills Blvd, van Buren, AR 72956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mallory Workman Accel Real Estate Company, LLC

  • /42

    $290,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft

    8415 N Highway 59, van Buren, AR 72956

    Perfect location, just 10 minutes from Van Buren and moments from everything is Cedarville, this property is more than a home. It's a place full of opportunity. With 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths and nearly 2,800 square feet, there's plenty of space for everyone. Inside, you'll find a huge living room and an oversized family room, perfect for gatherings, game nights, or quite evenings in. The kitchen

    Mallory Workman Accel Real Estate Company, LLC

    8415 N Highway 59, van Buren, AR 72956
  • /2

    $148,500 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    109 S 42nd St, van Buren, AR 72956

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,196

    Last Listing Agent Imelda Hirsch Riverstone Realty

    109 S 42nd St, van Buren, AR 72956
    • /45

      Est $311,073 Not Listed For Sale

      327 Crystal View, van Buren, AR 72956

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      327 Crystal View, van Buren, AR 72956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jarrard Copeland Sagely & Edwards Realtors

  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 5.74 Acres
    • $9,582 per Acre

    TBD River Overlook Cir, van Buren, AR 72956

    Gated community, private road, POA dues cover common areas, road and fire department annual dues. Van Buren or Cedarville school of choice and both bus routes run. Seller to the Exclusive Right-to-Sell holds a valid Arkansas Real Estate license.

    Theresa Sturgeon Bradford & Udouj Realtors

    TBD River Overlook Cir, van Buren, AR 72956
  • /47

    $449,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    600 Beverly Hills Dr, van Buren, AR 72956

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,684

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Edens Chuck Fawcett Realty, Inc.

    600 Beverly Hills Dr, van Buren, AR 72956
    • /44

      Est $232,263 Not Listed For Sale

      321 Crystal View, van Buren, AR 72956

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      321 Crystal View, van Buren, AR 72956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Blake Rogers Jim White Realty

  • /2

    $536,400

    • Land
    • 89.4 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    TBD S Dogwood Heights, van Buren, AR 72956

    Final purchase price to be determined after a new survey is completed and actual acreage is determined. See attached purposed survey. Final purchase price 6,000 per acre. Minerals are excluded. Attached covenants will apply to this property.Seller to the Exclusive Right-to-Sell holds a valid Arkansas Real Estate license.

    Theresa Sturgeon Bradford & Udouj Realtors

    TBD S Dogwood Heights, van Buren, AR 72956
  • /36

    $264,900 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1138 Delta Dr, van Buren, AR 72956

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,456

    Last Listing Agent Scotty Milton Keller Williams Platinum Realty

    1138 Delta Dr, van Buren, AR 72956
    • /25

      Est $250,473 Not Listed For Sale

      241 Crystal View, van Buren, AR 72956

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,759 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      241 Crystal View, van Buren, AR 72956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,700
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Boggs Cohova Properties

  • /21

    $165,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    802 Buena Vista Ave, van Buren, AR 72956

    This charming updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Van Buren, Arkansas offers about 1,050 square feet of comfortable living space. Inside, you’ll find fresh paint, updated flooring, and a bright, open layout with a functional kitchen and two full, modern bathrooms. Located close to schools and local amenities, this move-in ready home is perfect for first-time buyers or anyone looking for a cozy,

    Bedy Guzman Epique Realty Arkansas

    802 Buena Vista Ave, van Buren, AR 72956
  • /55

    $200,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    117 N 43rd St, van Buren, AR 72956

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,491

    Last Listing Agent Roger Brunk McGraw REALTORS

    117 N 43rd St, van Buren, AR 72956
    • /26

      Est $235,887 Not Listed For Sale

      233 Mountain Edge, van Buren, AR 72956

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      233 Mountain Edge, van Buren, AR 72956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Love The Heritage Group Real Estate Co.-Van Buren

  • /26

    $259,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft

    105 Elfen Glen St, van Buren, AR 72956

    Immaculate and beautifully maintained, this charming home sits on nearly two-thirds of an acre, offering space, comfort, and a peaceful setting. Immaculately cared for by its third owner, the pride and love shines throughout. Step inside to a spacious living room featuring a stunning gas fireplace, perfect for cozy evenings. The home offers both an eat-in kitchen and a formal dining room,

    Christopher White Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Conway

    105 Elfen Glen St, van Buren, AR 72956
  • /62

    $490,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    5533 Wildwood Rd, van Buren, AR 72956

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,024

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Beauchamp Sagely & Edwards Realtors

    5533 Wildwood Rd, van Buren, AR 72956
    • /44

      Est $243,410 Not Listed For Sale

      2709 Northridge Cir, van Buren, AR 72956

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,801 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2709 Northridge Cir, van Buren, AR 72956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Bettencourt Keller Williams Platinum Realty

  • /30

    $155,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    604 Cartwright St, van Buren, AR 72956

    Affordability looks something like this in this market. Measuring in at 1,248 sq ft (garage conversion) this home offers 3b/1b. The bath is a tub/shower combo. The kitchen has lots of cabinets for storage and a peninsula shaped bar for eat- in kitchen dining or a connected room that could be a formal dining or another seating area for social gatherings. The back den offers a wood burning

    Joey Tudor Medlock & West Realty

    604 Cartwright St, van Buren, AR 72956
  • /38

    $180,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    5436 Old Rouw Rd, van Buren, AR 72956

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,525

    Last Listing Agent Bob England Chuck Fawcett Realty-Van Buren

    5436 Old Rouw Rd, van Buren, AR 72956
    • /43

      Est $238,796 Not Listed For Sale

      2717 Northridge Cir, van Buren, AR 72956

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2717 Northridge Cir, van Buren, AR 72956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,500
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura McLean Keller Williams Platinum Realty

  • /32

    $195,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft

    1208 N 26th St, van Buren, AR 72956

    Welcome to this inviting and well-maintained property, offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and charm. This home features 4-bedrooms, one full bathroom and a half bath. Newer Roof, replaced 2023. The kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher, ample cabinetry, granite countertops and generous counter space, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The bedrooms are a

    Mallory Workman Accel Real Estate Company, LLC

    1208 N 26th St, van Buren, AR 72956
  • /50

    $270,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    4601 Tanglewood Dr, van Buren, AR 72956

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,313

4601 Tanglewood Dr, van Buren, AR 72956
    • /21

      Est $245,709 Not Listed For Sale

      2712 Northridge Cir, van Buren, AR 72956

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2712 Northridge Cir, van Buren, AR 72956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cesia Aguirre Epique Realty Arkansas

  • /11

    $2,500,000

    • Land
    • 19.38 Acres
    • $128,999 per Acre

    3905 Alma Hwy, van Buren, AR 72956

    Located at a hard corner with a traffic signal, this is a great opportunity for commercial development. Perfect location for convenience store, quick-service restaurant, office complex, or storage units. Potential for multi-family use in the back. 620+/- ft of road frontage on Hwy 64 with 425 +/- ft of frontage on Hwy 282. Traffic count approximately 17,000 vehicles per day on Hwy 64 and 4,500

    Mason Shirey Jimmy Bell Real Estate

    3905 Alma Hwy, van Buren, AR 72956
  • /50

    $395,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1309 Valley View St, van Buren, AR 72956

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,850

    Last Listing Agent Alyssia Beneux The Heritage Group Real Estate - Barling

    1309 Valley View St, van Buren, AR 72956
    • /40

      Est $245,515 Not Listed For Sale

      220 Northridge Dr, van Buren, AR 72956

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      220 Northridge Dr, van Buren, AR 72956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Pendergraft Keller Williams Platinum Realty

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home