5,059

Homes in ZIP Code 91411

Section Image
  • /27

    $629,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,087 Sq Ft

    14607 Erwin St Unit 107, Van Nuys, CA 91411

    Welcome to this beautifully and completely renovated unit located in a luxury condo building with sought-after amenities including a pool and gym/fitness room. This move-in ready home has been thoughtfully updated throughout and features a fully remodeled kitchen and bathrooms, elegant quartz countertops, sleek German laminate cabinetry, new blinds, new A/C, and much more. Every detail has been

    Katherine Boghossian Coldwell Banker Realty

    14607 Erwin St Unit 107, Van Nuys, CA 91411
  • /38

    Starting at $3,252

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5700 Sepulveda Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91411

    Make yourself at home in one of our thoughtfully designed one, two, or three-bedroom apartments in beautiful Sherman Oaks. Each home comes with luxurious interior amenities such as fully-equipped gourmet kitchens, quartz countertops, spacious walk-in closets, Nest thermostats, a private patio or balcony and stunning designer fixtures throughout. Our community amenities take life up a notch. Lay

    IMT 5700

    (424) 332-1536

    5700 Sepulveda Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91411
  • /2

    $1,755,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    15036 Killion St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91411

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $819/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,747,437

    Last Listing Agent F. Ron Smith Compass

    15036 Killion St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91411
    • 6720 N Royce Ln, van Nuys, CA 91411

      Est $931,139 Not Listed For Sale

      6720 N Royce Ln, van Nuys, CA 91411

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      6720 N Royce Ln, van Nuys, CA 91411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $483/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $921,500
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Coe Equity Union

  • /25

    $1,395,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft

    14716 Killion St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91411

    Located in a prime Sherman Oaks pocket within the acclaimed Kester Elementary School District, this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath home pairs timeless comfort with modern ease. Sunlit living spaces with a cozy fireplace flow into a refreshed kitchen with crisp finishes and sleek functionality. A converted garage creates a versatile office or lounge, while the expansive primary suite

    Heather Boyd Carolwood Estates

    14716 Killion St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91411
  • /50

    Starting at $1,995 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    15353 Weddington St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91411

    Discover the spacious one-bedroom apartment homes at Summerview! Each bright and airy floor plan boasts a gourmet kitchen with a pantry, plush carpeting, vinyl hardwood floors, large hallway closets, a vanity outside the bathroom, vertical blinds, and air conditioning. You'll also love the mirrored closet doors!All square foot measurements are approximate. Prices, availability, and

    Summerview Beach Resort Luxury Apartments

    (424) 407-8597

    15353 Weddington St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91411
  • 14639 Hamlin St, van Nuys, CA 91411

    $885,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    14639 Hamlin St, van Nuys, CA 91411

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $590/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,244

    Last Listing Agent Betty Ortiz Homesmart Evergreen Realty

    14639 Hamlin St, van Nuys, CA 91411
    • 6706 N Royce Ln, Van Nuys, CA 91411

      Est $909,153 Not Listed For Sale

      6706 N Royce Ln, Van Nuys, CA 91411

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      6706 N Royce Ln, Van Nuys, CA 91411

      Last Sold Summary

      • $476/SF
      • 175 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $909,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Coe Equity Union

  • /6

    $1,399,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft

    5646 Vesper Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91411

    A great opportunity to own in a desirable neighborhood. the property offers a functional layout, generous lot size, and excellent potential for customization or investment. Whether you are looking to create your dream home or invest in a promising property, this is the opportunity you won't want to miss. Close to everyday amenities and commuter routes. Ideal for owner-occupants or investors

    Diana Makhtesyan Fidelity Realty and Loans Inc

    5646 Vesper Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91411
  • /19

    Starting at $1,975 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    5345 Sepulveda Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91411

    Join us in this fabulous community! Fitness Ctr., Pool, Spa and Gated Parking INCLUDED! Please call the property to schedule a tour. Open house during the week and weekends.Call for Appointment!Low move in! Security Deposit only $1000 on A+ Credit!Gated PARKING INCLUDED!!Gated intercom entry, Pool, Spa and Large Gym!Ready now - custom quartz countertops, chic

    La Fontana Apartments

    (818) 208-2256

    5345 Sepulveda Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91411
  • /19

    $1,476,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    14745 Cumpston St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $918/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,395,531

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Rich The Agency

    14745 Cumpston St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91411
    • 6710 N Royce Ln, van Nuys, CA 91411

      Est $922,279 Not Listed For Sale

      6710 N Royce Ln, van Nuys, CA 91411

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      6710 N Royce Ln, van Nuys, CA 91411

      Last Sold Summary

      • $483/SF
      • Last Sold Price $921,500
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Coe Equity Union

  • /21

    $1,398,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft

    5357 Bevis Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91411

    Welcome to 5357 Bevis Avenue, a beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom Mid Century Ranch-style home offering 2,076 square feet of living space on an expansive 8,589 square foot corner lot in Sherman Oaks. Set on a picturesque tree-lined street, this single-level residence delivers timeless charm, privacy, and modern comfort in one of the Valley's most convenient locations. Enter to discover

    David Berg Compass

    5357 Bevis Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91411
  • /41

    Starting at $1,595 Per Month

    • Studio

    15215 Victory Blvd, Van Nuys, CA 91411

    Experience effortless living at The Montecito in the heart of Van Nuys, minutes from the 405 freeway, restaurants, Ralphs, public transit, and local parks. Studio, 1 and 2 bedroom apartments feature hardwood-style flooring and spacious closets, with select upgraded homes offering stainless steel appliances and recessed lighting. Disclaimer: Some images may be digitally altered or virtually

    The Montecito

    (747) 255-3951

    15215 Victory Blvd, Van Nuys, CA 91411
  • 15335 Magnolia Blvd Unit 216, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

    $585,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    15335 Magnolia Blvd Unit 216, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,201

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Jerome Coldwell Banker Realty

    15335 Magnolia Blvd Unit 216, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
    • 14810 Victory Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 91411

      Not Listed For Sale

      14810 Victory Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 91411

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 4,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      14810 Victory Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 91411

      Last Sold Summary

      • $331/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,520,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Iloulian Jacob Iloulian

  • /45

    $1,249,950 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,862 Sq Ft

    15000 Hamlin St, Van Nuys, CA 91411

    Huge Equity Opportunity at 15000 Hamlin St in the Heart of Van Nuys! This Spacious Estate with a Pool presents a unique value-add opportunity for those looking to restore and maximize potential of a property that is situated on a spacious lot in a highly sought after neighborhood! The home features a flexible layout, a striking wood-beamed ceiling detail, and an expansive living area with

    Jessica Nieto eXp Realty of California Inc

    15000 Hamlin St, Van Nuys, CA 91411
  • /31

    Starting at $2,200 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    15357 Magnolia Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

    The Magnolia at Sherman Oaks

    (747) 259-1948

    15357 Magnolia Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
  • 5833 Vesper Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91411

    $1,346,600 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5833 Vesper Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91411

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $786/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,284,233

    Last Listing Agent Mario Acosta Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    5833 Vesper Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91411
    • 6718 N Royce Ln, Van Nuys, CA 91411

      Est $924,592 Not Listed For Sale

      6718 N Royce Ln, Van Nuys, CA 91411

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      6718 N Royce Ln, Van Nuys, CA 91411

      Last Sold Summary

      • $483/SF
      • Last Sold Price $921,500
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Coe Equity Union

  • /29

    $10,950,000 New Construction

    • 49 Beds
    • 40 Baths
    • 24,115 Sq Ft

    14629 Erwin St, Van Nuys, CA 91411

    This newly constructed multifamily development represents a rare turnkey opportunity in the heart of Van Nuys. The project has secured its TCO and is pending final Certificate of Occupancy, positioning an investor to move directly into lease-up, with seven (7) units already occupied at pro forma rents, providing early income validation and a strong foundation for stabilization at a projected

    Scott Rosenberg Kidder Mathews of California, Inc.

    14629 Erwin St, Van Nuys, CA 91411
  • /16

    Starting at $1,845 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    14628 Delano St, Van Nuys, CA 91411

    Spacious 1 Bedroom in Prime Van Nuys Location – Small 7-Unit BuildingLive in the heart of Van Nuys in a quiet residential pocket near Sherman Oaks and Valley Glen. This large one-bedroom, one-bath apartment offers bright, airy living with oversized windows, updated laminate flooring, fresh paint, crown molding details, and generous closet space.Located on the second floor of a

    14628 Delano

    (747) 269-6985

    14628 Delano St, Van Nuys, CA 91411
  • 14529 Weddington St Unit 103, Sherman Oaks, CA 91411

    $710,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    14529 Weddington St Unit 103, Sherman Oaks, CA 91411

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,488

    Last Listing Agent Samara Saffian Rodeo Realty

    14529 Weddington St Unit 103, Sherman Oaks, CA 91411
    • 15306 Archwood St, Los Angeles, CA 91411

      Not Listed For Sale

      15306 Archwood St, Los Angeles, CA 91411

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      15306 Archwood St, Los Angeles, CA 91411

      Last Sold Summary

      • $443/SF
      • Last Sold Price $899,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Coe Equity Union

  • /46

    $2,695,000

    • 10 Beds
    • 12.5 Baths
    • 7,061 Sq Ft

    14525 Albers St, Los Angeles, CA 91411

    Well located multifamily property situated in a desirable residential area of Sherman Oaks. The offering includes multiple buildings with a variety of unit layouts and onsite parking. The property has undergone select recent improvements and benefits from a quiet neighborhood setting while remaining convenient to major thoroughfares, local amenities, and surrounding employment centers. Located in

    Tony Azzi Tony Azzi

    14525 Albers St, Los Angeles, CA 91411
  • /14

    Starting at $1,995 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    5412 Sepulveda Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91411

    Discover the perfect home at Terraces at Toscana, offering studio, one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartment homes. Our spacious, bright, and airy floor plans feature all-electric kitchens, plush carpeting, hardwood floors, ceiling fans, mini blinds, and air conditioning.All square foot measurements are approximate. Prices, availability, and interior specifications may vary and are subject

    Terraces at Toscana

    (747) 237-4226

    5412 Sepulveda Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91411
  • 14727 Magnolia Blvd Unit 126, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

    $580,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    14727 Magnolia Blvd Unit 126, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $598/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,816

    Last Listing Agent Sara Zanville Equity Union

    14727 Magnolia Blvd Unit 126, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
    • 6721 N Galie Dr, Van Nuys, CA 91411

      Not Listed For Sale

      6721 N Galie Dr, Van Nuys, CA 91411

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      6721 N Galie Dr, Van Nuys, CA 91411

      Last Sold Summary

      • $446/SF
      • 249 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $851,500
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Coe Equity Union

  • /55

    $1,225,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft

    6539 Noble Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91411

    Sophisticated and beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom home in Van Nuys featuring a chef’s kitchen with oversized quartz island, two en-suite bedrooms with Junior ADU opportunity, EV charger, and mature fruit trees. Thoughtfully reimagined with an open-concept layout, the home offers bright living spaces filled with abundant natural light. The stunning chef-inspired kitchen showcases white

    Rowena Su-Buensuceso Pinnacle Estate Properties

    6539 Noble Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91411
  • /19

    Starting at $1,970 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    14950 Burbank Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91411

    Bright 1BR in Prime Sherman Oaks with Private Patio & Gated ParkingEnjoy a bright ground-floor 1-bedroom in a highly desirable Sherman Oaks location. This home features laminate wood floors, granite countertops, a gas fireplace, and central A/C & heat.The kitchen includes a gas stove, built-in microwave, and opens to a dining area. The spacious bedroom offers mirrored closets with

    (818) 666-2774

    14950 Burbank Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91411
  • 14610 Erwin St Unit 308, Van Nuys, CA 91411

    $445,000 Sold May 31, 2025

    14610 Erwin St Unit 308, Van Nuys, CA 91411

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,460

    Last Listing Agent Rodrigo Suerte Felipe eXp Realty of California Inc

    14610 Erwin St Unit 308, Van Nuys, CA 91411
    • 6722 N Royce Ln, Van Nuys, CA 91411

      Est $922,891 Not Listed For Sale

      6722 N Royce Ln, Van Nuys, CA 91411

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      6722 N Royce Ln, Van Nuys, CA 91411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $452/SF
      • Last Sold Price $911,500
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Coe Equity Union

  • /15

    $1,200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft

    6251 Lemona Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91411

    Welcome to this beautiful property in the city of Van Nuys. 6251 Lemona offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a spacious living room, and a dining area. 6249 Lemona features an approximately 360 sq ft unit with 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and inside laundry. The property is conveniently located with easy access to public transportation, shops, and restaurants. The large lot offers ample space to build an

    Jose Alajo Majestic Real Estate

    6251 Lemona Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91411
  • /20

    Starting at $2,930 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    14925 W Magnolia Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

    Sherman Oaks offers both the quiet of the suburbs and the excitement of the city. Poised between the east and west sides of LA, at Magnolia in Sherman Oaks you can have it all. Magnolia is a modern Spanish-style apartment featuring 49 one and two bedroom apartment residences. Amenities-rich living meets prime location in this community by the Sepulveda Basin Recreation Area in between Encino and

    Magnolia Woods Apartments

    (747) 946-5661

    14925 W Magnolia Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
  • /2

    $1,341,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    5351 Lemona Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91411

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $628/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,322,382

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Webb Compass

    5351 Lemona Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91411
    • 6712 N Royce Ln, Van Nuys, CA 91411

      Est $928,572 Not Listed For Sale

      6712 N Royce Ln, Van Nuys, CA 91411

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      6712 N Royce Ln, Van Nuys, CA 91411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $452/SF
      • Last Sold Price $911,500
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Coe Equity Union

  • /16

    $1,200,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    15456 Victory Blvd, Van Nuys, CA 91406

    Set on an expansive 8,000+ sq ft cul de sac lot in the sought-after Midvale Estates/Cameron Woods adjacent neighborhood, this sleek Mid-Century Modern pool home has been reimagined with designer finishes and exceptional indoor-outdoor living. Privately gated and surrounded by lush new landscaping, the property offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality at an incredible value.

    David Smith Keller Williams Realty Calabasas

    15456 Victory Blvd, Van Nuys, CA 91406
  • /32

    Starting at $2,450 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    6306 Cedros Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91411

    $2,100/month with 6 weeks free on a 13-month lease — Net effective rent just $1,877!Located in the heart of the San Fernando Valley, 14655 Sylvan St offers a convenient and budget-friendly home for working professionals, roommates, and entry-level renters.Enjoy quick access to both the 101 and 405 freeways, making commutes throughout Los Angeles simple and efficient. This

    14655 Sylvan Street

    (818) 418-1352

    6306 Cedros Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91411
  • /52

    $4,250,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    15115 Victory Blvd, Van Nuys, CA 91411

    • 14 Beds
    • 36 Baths
    • 13,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Casey Lins Kidder Mathews of California, Inc.

    15115 Victory Blvd, Van Nuys, CA 91411
    • 15310 Archwood St, Los Angeles, CA 91411

      Est $1,020,540 Not Listed For Sale

      15310 Archwood St, Los Angeles, CA 91411

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      15310 Archwood St, Los Angeles, CA 91411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $478/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $970,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Coe Equity Union

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home