12,093

Van Wert County, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $68,500

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    409 N Cherry St, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,334

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Ebbing Red Oak Realty

    409 N Cherry St, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /33

      Est $134,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      674 N Walnut St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      674 N Walnut St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,500
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Ebbing Red Oak Realty

  • /21

    $75,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    103 Bonnewitz Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,017

    Last Listing Agent Sheryl Harner 1st Call Realty

    103 Bonnewitz Ave, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /7

      Est $90,969

      Not Listed For Sale

      685 N Walnut St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      685 N Walnut St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,900
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Warren Straley Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

  • /2

    $158,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    627 S Walnut St, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,559

    Last Listing Agent Karl (Joe) Bagley Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

    627 S Walnut St, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /42

      Est $147,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      662 N Market St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      662 N Market St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Devin Sanchez Schrader Realty

  • /17

    $26,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    9188 John Brown Rd Unit 16, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

9188 John Brown Rd Unit 16, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /31

      Est $88,831

      Not Listed For Sale

      727 Glenn St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      727 Glenn St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

• /39

    $120,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    9687 Harrison Willshire Rd, Convoy, OH 45832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Gamble Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

    9687 Harrison Willshire Rd, Convoy, OH 45832
    • /5

      Est $143,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      433 Dickinson Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      433 Dickinson Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Byrne Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    329 N Jefferson St, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,924

329 N Jefferson St, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /65

      Est $241,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      435 Boyd Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      435 Boyd Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,500
      • Apr 29, 2025

• /85

    $324,900

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    8481 Boroff Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,728

    Last Listing Agent Amy Johns At Home Realty

    8481 Boroff Rd, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /36

      Est $169,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      450 Dickinson Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      450 Dickinson Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tera Knebel Schrader Realty

  • /14

    $96,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    19911 Wetzel Rd, Middle Point, OH 45863

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,275

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Culver Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty

    19911 Wetzel Rd, Middle Point, OH 45863
    • /36

      Est $126,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      453 Dickinson Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      453 Dickinson Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Xhevat murati Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

  • /28

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    557 S Chestnut St, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,255

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Gunter Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

    557 S Chestnut St, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /45

      Est $185,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      319 Boyd Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      319 Boyd Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dale Butler Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

  • /51

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    13945 Lincoln Hwy, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,937

    Last Listing Agent ANNE BRECHT Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

    13945 Lincoln Hwy, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /37

      Est $192,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      339 Dickinson Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,983 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      339 Dickinson Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,700
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Kallas Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

  • /2

    $108,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    729 George St, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,162

    Last Listing Agent Rob Gamble Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

    729 George St, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /44

      Est $158,103

      Not Listed For Sale

      517 N Walnut St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      517 N Walnut St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Seth Ciminillo Hartsock Realty

  • /30

    $128,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    510 N Walnut St, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,870

510 N Walnut St, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /41

      Est $156,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 N Walnut St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      509 N Walnut St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

• /30

    $175,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    700 Leeson Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,222

    Last Listing Agent Tera Knebel Schrader Realty

    700 Leeson Ave, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /45

      Est $146,371

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 E 2nd St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      209 E 2nd St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amber Davis Red Oak Realty

  • /20

    $189,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    241 King St, Delphos, OH 45833

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,157

    Last Listing Agent Kaye Conley Howard Hanna--Lima

    241 King St, Delphos, OH 45833
    • /23

      Est $81,305

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 N Market St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      503 N Market St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $27/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chad Wright Dye Real Estate & Land Company

  • /45

    $369,900

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    8479 Liberty Union Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,719

    Last Listing Agent TAMMY REYNOLDS Red Oak Realty

    8479 Liberty Union Rd, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /15

      Est $141,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      417 N Chestnut St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      417 N Chestnut St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,500
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Nix Suchland Realty Group

  • /26

    $160,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    231 N Bredeick St, Delphos, OH 45833

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,899

    Last Listing Agent Luke Taviano CCR Realtors

    231 N Bredeick St, Delphos, OH 45833
    • /27

      Est $112,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      346 W Crawford St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      346 W Crawford St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $57,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

• /23

    $99,500

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    902 Kear Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,961

902 Kear Rd, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /35

      Est $114,127

      Not Listed For Sale

      335 W Maple Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      335 W Maple Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,900
      • Nov 21, 2023

• /29

    $235,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1337 E Ervin Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,670

1337 E Ervin Rd, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /6

      Est $156,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      337 W Maple Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      337 W Maple Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

• /43

    $156,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    202 N Jefferson St, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,791

    Last Listing Agent Jane Germann Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

    202 N Jefferson St, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /43

      Est $174,648

      Not Listed For Sale

      346 W Maple Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      346 W Maple Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

• /30

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    302 N Market St, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,365

302 N Market St, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /46

      Est $174,643

      Not Listed For Sale

      340 W Maple Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      340 W Maple Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home