6,709

Homes in ZIP Code 45891

Section Image
  • /2

    $54,900

    $7K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $156,857 per Acre

    1407 Rye Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

    Hello easy living at The villas at The landing at Dickinson Farms! Property offers HOA fees that cover snow removal, lawn care and landscaping. Let's talk about why this is your next move!

    Amber Davis Red Oak Realty

    1407 Rye Dr, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /49

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    255 Parkview Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,713

    Last Listing Agent Xhevat murati Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

    255 Parkview Dr, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /4

      Est $476,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      13767 Jennings Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      13767 Jennings Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $422,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karl (Joe) Bagley Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

  • /49

    $610,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,713 Sq Ft

    14227 U S 224, van Wert, OH 45891

    Set on State Route 224 just outside Van Wert, this one-of-a-kind property blends comfort, space, and versatility in all the right ways. With 2,713 square feet of living space, this 3-bedroom home offers room to spread out while still feeling warm and inviting. Both full bathrooms have been thoughtfully updated, giving the home a fresh, move-in-ready feel. One of the standout features is the

    Dale Butler Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

    14227 U S 224, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /12

    $168,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1046 Westchester Ct, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,680

    Last Listing Agent Tera Knebel Schrader Realty

    1046 Westchester Ct, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /20

      Est $110,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      238 N Race St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      238 N Race St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Ebbing Red Oak Realty

  • /2

    $51,900

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $192,222 per Acre

    1391 Rye Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

    Welcome Home!The Villas at The Landing at Dickinson Farms located at the west edge of beautiful Van Wert Ohio! This building lot offers your the opportunity to build a home exactly to your specifications. Is it time to downsize, simplify, own your own home? The Villa section requires a yearly HOA fee that covers your snow removal, lawn care and landscaping. Call today to discuss options,

    Amber Davis Red Oak Realty

    1391 Rye Dr, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /24

    $185,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    918 Park St, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,954

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Gunter Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

    918 Park St, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /73

      Est $443,628

      Not Listed For Sale

      1019 Cadillac Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1019 Cadillac Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

• /17

    $189,500

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    780 Maplewood Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

    Come check out this very nice 3 bedroom 1 bathroom home located on a quiet street in Van Wert, Ohio. This is a very sought after neighborhood close to everything you may need. This home offers a fenced in back yard with a beautiful wooden deck for enjoyment. A single car garage with room for storage as well. Come take a look today!

    Austin Honigford Key Realty- Findlay

    780 Maplewood Dr, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /52

    $191,700

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    818 Elson Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,013

    Last Listing Agent Chet Straley Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

    818 Elson Ave, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /28

      Est $187,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      919 Haley St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      919 Haley St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent DARYL STRICKLER Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

  • /23

    $159,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,274 Sq Ft

    835 S Race St, van Wert, OH 45891

    Move right into this well-maintained 2-bedroom, one-story home featuring a 2-car garage and 1,274 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. Enjoy a spacious 29-foot living room that spans the front of the home, perfect for relaxing or entertaining.The eat-in kitchen offers a cozy dining space, while the convenient utility area is located in the hallway near both bedrooms for easy access.Ideal

    Jane Germann Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

    835 S Race St, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /35

    $164,900

    Sold May 07, 2026

    129 S Lynn St, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,927

    Last Listing Agent Warren Straley Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

    129 S Lynn St, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /41

      Est $126,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      730 S Shannon St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      730 S Shannon St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,200
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Davis Red Oak Realty

  • /4

    $129,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,882 Sq Ft

    692 N Market St, van Wert, OH 45891

    Spacious Home, Prime Location, Smart Investment. Here's a great opportunity to own a nearly 1,900 sq. ft. home in the heart of Van Wert, right across the street from Jubilee Park. With 4 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, and a functional basement, this property is the perfect blend of space, charm, and value. Step inside and you'll find large rooms with tall ceilings, offering the kind of character and

    Chet Straley Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

    692 N Market St, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /31

    $200,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1044 Elm St, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,777

    Last Listing Agent Rob Gamble Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

    1044 Elm St, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /41

      Est $390,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      5378 German Church Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1867
      5378 German Church Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $398,200
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Germann Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

  • /2

    $51,900

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $192,222 per Acre

    1403 Rye Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

    Villa living toward the end of the cul de sac. Beautiful sunsets and sunrises in the home you build to your specifications. The villas at The Landing at Dickinson Farms offer a close proximity to shopping while paying the HOA fee covers your outdoor maintenance. Move in and live! Call today to learn more!

    Amber Davis Red Oak Realty

    1403 Rye Dr, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /44

    $475,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1287 Madison Blvd, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 247 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Ebbing Red Oak Realty

    1287 Madison Blvd, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /16

      Est $146,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      335 Dickinson Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      335 Dickinson Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,500
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Richey Coldwell Banker Realty-Gahanna

  • /22

    $179,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft

    215 S Vine St, van Wert, OH 45891

    Welcome to 215 S. Vine St, Van Wert! Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, this property is move-in ready and waiting for you to make it your own. Enjoy a large family room ideal for relaxing or entertaining, an eat-in kitchen, and two living spaces that provide flexibility for work, play, or gatherings. The spacious fenced backyard offers room for kids, pets, or outdoor get-togethers,

    COLLIN ETZKORN Schrader Realty

    215 S Vine St, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /43

    $255,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    750 Susan Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,554

750 Susan Dr, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /27

      Est $162,147

      Not Listed For Sale

      1034 Park St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1034 Park St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Jun 21, 2024

• /23

    $136,000

    $12K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    224 S Franklin St, van Wert, OH 45891

    spacious home with 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, corner lot, metal roof, vinyl siding, replacement windows, new plumbing and electric, new paint and carpet. Gas furnace, central air. Ready to move into!

    Dale Butler Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

    224 S Franklin St, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /3

    $170,918

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    650 Golden Oaks Dr Unit 14, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Devin Sanchez Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

    650 Golden Oaks Dr Unit 14, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /28

      Est $177,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      756 Maplewood Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      756 Maplewood Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Davis Red Oak Realty

  • /25

    $145,000

    $35K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,194 Sq Ft

    529 S Tyler St, van Wert, OH 45891

    This 3-bedroom, 1-bath Fannie Mae home offers a practical layout with 1,194 square feet of living space. Built in 1900, the home has been recently updated with fresh paint, new flooring, and a modern kitchen featuring white cabinetry. The living area is bright with large windows and neutral finishes throughout. All three bedrooms are well-sized, and the bathroom has been refreshed. Outside,

    Roberta Buzzard, ABR Sluss Realty Company

    529 S Tyler St, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /40

    $140,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    611 Woodland Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $89/SF

    Current Estimated Value $137,182

    Last Listing Agent Tera Knebel Schrader Realty

    611 Woodland Ave, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /37

      Est $169,382

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 Webster Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      231 Webster Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dale Butler Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

  • /4

    $73,352

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.63 Acres
    • $27,890 per Acre

    000 Lincoln Hwy, van Wert, OH 45891

    Build your dream home on this 2.631-acre parcel (Lot C) located on Lincoln Highway in Ridge Township, within the Lincolnview School District. This property offers the peace and privacy of country living while still being just minutes from Van Wert and a wide range of local amenities. The gently rolling terrain provides an excellent building site with the potential for a walk-out basement. With

    COLLIN ETZKORN Schrader Realty

    000 Lincoln Hwy, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /37

    $133,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    129 Balyeat Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,249

129 Balyeat Ave, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /108

      Est $557,220

      Not Listed For Sale

      1098 Shawnee Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1098 Shawnee Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $543,550
      • Aug 16, 2024

• /34

    $126,000

    $16K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    522 South Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

    This charming home spans 1,600 sqft. and is nestled on a spacious corner lot, offering a perfect blend of comfort and functionality. The exterior boats a welcoming, well maintained facade with a one car garage, providing convenience and additional storage space. As you sept in, you're greeted by beautiful hardwood floors that run throughout the main living areas, giving the home an elegant

    Rob Gamble Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

    522 South Ave, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /30

    $170,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    206 Gay St, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,858

    Last Listing Agent Amber Davis Red Oak Realty

    206 Gay St, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /42

      Est $252,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      1007 Merry Ln, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1007 Merry Ln, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,500
      • Nov 27, 2023

• /6

    $104,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft

    300 S Wayne St, van Wert, OH 45891

    2 unit duplex with strong potential. The upstairs unit (820 sqft) is updated and move in ready. Featuring 2 bed, 1 bath. The downstairs unit (1,120 sqft) offers 2 bed, 1 bath and is ready for a full remodel. Washer/dryer hookup included. Large yard and 2 car garage. Perfect for investors or owner-occupants looking to build equity!

    Samantha Baker Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

    300 S Wayne St, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /2

    $88,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    411 E Sycamore St, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,304

    Last Listing Agent Krista Schrader Schrader Realty

    411 E Sycamore St, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /42

      Est $217,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      4895 Kreischer Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      4895 Kreischer Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Baker Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

  • /16

    $99,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 856 Sq Ft

    923 Pratt St, van Wert, OH 45891

    Welcome to this delightful bungalow bursting with character and charm! This 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of cozy living and incredible opportunity -- whether you're a first-time buyer or savvy investor, this property checks all the boxes.Step onto the large front porch and imagine warm summer evenings spent relaxing and taking in the neighborhood atmosphere. Inside,

    Warren Straley Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

    923 Pratt St, van Wert, OH 45891

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home