6,710

Homes in ZIP Code 45891

Section Image
  • /28

    $160,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    408 N Race St, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,594

    Last Listing Agent Dale Butler Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

    408 N Race St, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /27

      Est $131,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      1017 Haley St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      1017 Haley St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Cheek Homes at Ohio's Edge Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    138 E 2nd St, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,333

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Ebbing Red Oak Realty

    138 E 2nd St, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /30

      Est $210,633

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 Cavett St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      506 Cavett St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Gunter Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

  • /48

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    8591 Monmouth Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,604

    Last Listing Agent Michael Murry Whalen Realty & Auction LTD

    8591 Monmouth Rd, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /42

      Est $198,430

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 Hillcrest Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,669 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      421 Hillcrest Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ANDREW LI Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

  • /43

    $225,500

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    739 Maplewood Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,451

    Last Listing Agent Chet Straley Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

    739 Maplewood Dr, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /47

      Est $235,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      910 S Walnut St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      910 S Walnut St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bob Gamble Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

  • /34

    $206,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    509 Monroe St, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,196

    Last Listing Agent Leah Thompson Homes at Ohio's Edge Realty, LLC

    509 Monroe St, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /8

      Est $188,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      821 Allen Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      821 Allen Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,350
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Will Dick Clark Real Estate, LLC

  • /39

    $157,900

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1028 Westchester Ct, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,164

    Last Listing Agent Warren Straley Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

    1028 Westchester Ct, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /29

      Est $255,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      711 E Ervin Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      711 E Ervin Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent HEATHER GAUS Cowan, Realtors

  • /4

    $445,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    12282 Union Pleasant Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,580

12282 Union Pleasant Rd, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /31

      Est $154,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      767 S Race St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 905 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      767 S Race St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Maxson Schrader Realty

  • /2

    $159,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    509 Leeson Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,219

    Last Listing Agent Karl (Joe) Bagley Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

    509 Leeson Ave, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /27

      Est $135,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      526 S Chestnut St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      526 S Chestnut St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • $129/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • May 28, 2024

• /19

    $159,900

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    931 Kiger St, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,567

    Last Listing Agent Rob Gamble Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

    931 Kiger St, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /37

      Est $188,028

      Not Listed For Sale

      518 Burt St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      518 Burt St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Feb 02, 2024

• /13

    $400,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    9289 Wren Landeck Rd, Ohio City, OH 45874

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,219

9289 Wren Landeck Rd, Ohio City, OH 45874
    • /3

      Est $121,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      679 N Washington St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      679 N Washington St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,500
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Craig King Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

  • /2

    $141,400

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1037 Woodland Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,081

1037 Woodland Ave, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /51

      Est $178,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 College Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      213 College Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Bear Red Oak Realty

  • /65

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    6250 Kreischer Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,714

6250 Kreischer Rd, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /5

      Est $132,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 Collins Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 720 Sq Ft
      510 Collins Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,500
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julia Robinson Red 1 Realty

  • /46

    $290,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1057 Maxine Ln, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,737

    Last Listing Agent Amber Davis Red Oak Realty

    1057 Maxine Ln, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /60

      Est $209,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      730 Elson Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      730 Elson Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

• /50

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    118 Boyd Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,271

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bear Red Oak Realty

    118 Boyd Ave, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /23

      Est $120,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      617 Woodland Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      617 Woodland Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $64,500
      • Feb 16, 2024

• /9

    $65,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    736 Leeson Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,238

    Last Listing Agent TAMMY REYNOLDS Red Oak Realty

    736 Leeson Ave, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /49

      Est $160,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      714 Elson Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      714 Elson Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Johns At Home Realty

  • /34

    $127,500

    Sold Jul 19, 2025

    924 Haley St, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,055

    Last Listing Agent Jane Germann Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

    924 Haley St, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /31

      Est $134,873

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 S Franklin St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      609 S Franklin St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

• /28

    $200,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1233 E Ervin Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,597

    Last Listing Agent KRISTINA GAMBLE Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

    1233 E Ervin Rd, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /28

      Est $226,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 Park St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1030 Park St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Bear Red Oak Realty

  • /31

    $232,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    740 Susan Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,708

    Last Listing Agent Amber Davis Red Oak Realty

    740 Susan Dr, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /53

      Est $204,617

      Not Listed For Sale

      1036 Oak Ln, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1036 Oak Ln, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent ANNE BRECHT Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

  • /29

    $206,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    514 S Wayne St, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,096

    Last Listing Agent Krista Schrader Schrader Realty

    514 S Wayne St, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /22

      Est $110,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      770 High St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 984 Sq Ft
      770 High St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $96,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Baker Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

  • /2

    $159,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    765 High St, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,480

765 High St, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /43

      Est $177,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      1020 Elm St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1020 Elm St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Gunter Schrader Realty

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home