72

Recently Sold Vandercook Lake, MI Homes

Section Image
  • /47

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    3912 Pine Crest Ct, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,566

    Last Listing Agent Missy Vandercook Sproat Realty Professionals

    3912 Pine Crest Ct, Jackson, MI 49203
  • 108 Gaunt Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    108 Gaunt Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,828

    Last Listing Agent Kysha Monahan Real Estate One Monroe

    108 Gaunt Ave, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /15

    $137,300

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    901 Helena Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $172/SF

    Current Estimated Value $136,954

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ferris RE/MAX Mid-Michigan R.E.

    901 Helena Ave, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /44

    $226,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    5949 Draper Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,492

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Stover Val Stover Real Estate Team

    5949 Draper Rd, Jackson, MI 49201
  • /46

    $226,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1000 E Mcdevitt Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,595

    Last Listing Agent BRETT MILES Century 21 Affiliated - Jackson

    1000 E Mcdevitt Ave, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /39

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    854 Hinckley Blvd, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,918

    Last Listing Agent Micky Vanlake Jackson Property Manager

    854 Hinckley Blvd, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /22

    $140,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    200 Cass Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,918

    Last Listing Agent IAN STEWART ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C.

    200 Cass Ave, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /45

    $675,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5215 Grande View Ln, Jackson, MI 49201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Penn Real Estate One Inc

    5215 Grande View Ln, Jackson, MI 49201
  • /67

    $350,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    4711 Draper Rd, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,695

    Last Listing Agent Julie Hackworth ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C.

    4711 Draper Rd, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /19

    $60,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    203 Hinckley Blvd, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,897

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Harris Key Realty One LLC

    203 Hinckley Blvd, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /35

    $134,500

    Sold May 04, 2026

    406 E Mcdevitt Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,479

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Burns-Buehrer ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C.

    406 E Mcdevitt Ave, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /21

    $189,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    815 Vera Cruz St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,050

    Last Listing Agent Blake Wyant The Charles Reinhart Company

    815 Vera Cruz St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /45

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1308 W Southfield Dr, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,727

    Last Listing Agent JACQUELINE LOWDER Century 21 Affiliated - Jackson

    1308 W Southfield Dr, Jackson, MI 49203
  • 3605 Francis St, Jackson, MI 49203

    $57,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3605 Francis St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 313 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,824

    Last Listing Agent Jason Megie Preferred Realty Pros

    3605 Francis St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /57

    $275,016

    Sold May 18, 2026

    5501 Hague Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,332

    Last Listing Agent RHONDA APPLEGATE RE/MAX Mid-Michigan R.E.

    5501 Hague Ave, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /57

    $316,450

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1300 W Southfield Dr, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,468

    Last Listing Agent Heather Herndon Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    1300 W Southfield Dr, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /24

    $156,287

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    120 Lakeview Terrace, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,324

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Miles Century 21 Affiliated - Jackson

    120 Lakeview Terrace, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /23

    $165,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    407 S Maurice Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,968

    Last Listing Agent Christy Cottingham ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C.

    407 S Maurice Ave, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /41

    $156,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    509 E Bird St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,716

    Last Listing Agent Carson French Heart for Homes, LLC

    509 E Bird St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /52

    $376,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    4030 Kingston Ct, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,660

    Last Listing Agent Jarchow & Lester PRODUCTION REALTY - GRASS LAKE

    4030 Kingston Ct, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /8

    $114,900

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    204 Meyers Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,079

    Last Listing Agent Randall Brookshire Century 21 Affiliated

    204 Meyers Ave, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /49

    $245,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1657 Foye Dr, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,820

    Last Listing Agent Watson Brothers Team Coldwell Banker Beiswanger Realty Group

    1657 Foye Dr, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /47

    $151,400

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    108 S Cove St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $135/SF

    Current Estimated Value $149,333

    Last Listing Agent Fred Hetherwick ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C.

    108 S Cove St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /2

    $156,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    4797 Francis St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,113

4797 Francis St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • 5252 Draper Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

    $412,500

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    5252 Draper Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,161

    Last Listing Agent Constance Isyk-Burghardt Front Street Realty

    5252 Draper Rd, Jackson, MI 49201
  • /29

    $79,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    817 Annetta Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,444

817 Annetta Ave, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /32

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    5400 Sharon Dr, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,593

    Last Listing Agent Amy Kruizenga Vision Real Estate

    5400 Sharon Dr, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /25

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1622 Gary Paul Ln, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,695

    Last Listing Agent Susie Mohlman Sproat Realty Professionals-J

    1622 Gary Paul Ln, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /61

    $423,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4014 Kingston Ct, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,108

4014 Kingston Ct, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /14

    $71,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    108 Bagg Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,711

108 Bagg Ave, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /48

    $190,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    4214 Francis St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,845

4214 Francis St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /38

    $165,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    808 Eugene Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,679

    Last Listing Agent AJ Crownover RE/MAX Mid-Michigan R.E.

    808 Eugene Ave, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /2

    $158,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    809 Grant St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,578

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bosanac RE/MAX Mid-Michigan R.E.

    809 Grant St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /28

    $245,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    623 Pawnee St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,262

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer Scanlon The Brokerage House

    623 Pawnee St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /79

    $408,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    5338 S Meridian Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,013

    Last Listing Agent Logan Burns Century 21 Affiliated - Jackson

    5338 S Meridian Rd, Jackson, MI 49201
  • /26

    $175,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    105 Trumble Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,110

105 Trumble Ave, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /34

    $160,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3605 Francis St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,824

    Last Listing Agent Rich Cook ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C.

    3605 Francis St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /48

    $177,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    501 Cass Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,022

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rodgers Green Key Real Estate, LLC

    501 Cass Ave, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /43

    $115,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    103 S Cove St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,934

    Last Listing Agent TRACEY CONNORS ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C.

    103 S Cove St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /48

    $205,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    5500 Hague Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,841

5500 Hague Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home