3,711

Vandergrift, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $80,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    205 Lowell St, Vandergrift, PA 15690

    Investment opportunity! This property has 2 residential structures on one lot (205 & 205 1/2)! Live in the apartment over the garage and rent out the primary house after you flip it. Or, double your money after you flip the primary house by renting out both residences. The garage house apartment has a new furnace and a new central air unit featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The primary house is

    Patricia Poloka REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    205 Lowell St, Vandergrift, PA 15690
  • /41

    $161,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1149 Highland Ave, Vandergrift, PA 15690

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,765

    Last Listing Agent Blake McNeely KELLER WILLIAMS EXCLUSIVE

    1149 Highland Ave, Vandergrift, PA 15690
    • /37

      Est $118,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Lowell St, Vandergrift, PA 15690

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      210 Lowell St, Vandergrift, PA 15690

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,900
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dara Bush Howard Hanna

  • /40

    $265,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft

    510 Franklin Ave, Vandergrift, PA 15690

    Welcome to this unique property featuring a 4-bedroom Victorian, a duplex, and a detached 3-car garage, offering flexibility for multi-generational living or strong investment potential. The main home showcases original woodwork, a gas fireplace, and generous living space throughout. The kitchen has been fully updated with new appliances, and the home includes all new LVP flooring and carpet,

    Rebecca King THE COLONY AGENCY

    510 Franklin Ave, Vandergrift, PA 15690
  • /38

    $149,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    502 Sycamore St, Vandergrift, PA 15690

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,071

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Barker RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    502 Sycamore St, Vandergrift, PA 15690
    • /31

      Est $128,886

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 Emerson St, Vandergrift, PA 15690

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1977
      216 Emerson St, Vandergrift, PA 15690

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,900
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lee Blystone RE/MAX

  • /50

    $159,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    613 Oak St, Vandergrift, PA 15690

    Completely remodeled from top to bottom, this stunning 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath two-story home offers the perfect blend of modern style and everyday functionality. Step inside to an open-concept main floor featuring beautiful neutral tones and brand-new hardwood scraped bamboo flooring throughout. The fully updated kitchen is a standout with sleek concrete countertops, new stainless steel appliances,

    Dakota Goch HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    613 Oak St, Vandergrift, PA 15690
  • /48

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    943 State Route 66, Vandergrift, PA 15690

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,391

    Last Listing Agent Chrissy Heinle REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    943 State Route 66, Vandergrift, PA 15690
    • /13

      Est $86,583

      Not Listed For Sale

      935 Cooper St, Vandergrift, PA 15690

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      935 Cooper St, Vandergrift, PA 15690

      Last Sold Summary

      • 246% Above List Price
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Howell COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /10

    $65,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    1116 Grant St, Vandergrift, PA 15690

    Colonial home with 3 bedrooms on 4.15 acres in Parks Township/Kiski Area School District. Main level consists of a large bedroom, living room, eat-in-kitchen. Upper level consists of 2 bedrooms and full bath. Covered front porch. Off-street parking. Covered front porch. Conveniently located. Low taxes!

    Denise Lewandowski HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1116 Grant St, Vandergrift, PA 15690
  • /14

    $79,900

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    404 Jackson Ave, Vandergrift, PA 15690

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,791

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bucci HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    404 Jackson Ave, Vandergrift, PA 15690
    • /8

      Est $129,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      902 Wallace St, Vandergrift, PA 15690

      902 Wallace St, Vandergrift, PA 15690

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4,200% Above List Price
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Weig-Tamasy BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /35

    $149,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    539 Walnut St, Vandergrift, PA 15690

    Welcome to 539 Walnut Street! Step into this beautifully newly renovated 3-bedroom, 1 full & 2-1/2 baths home that blends modern updates with comfortable living. From top to bottom, this property has been thoughtfully upgraded, offering true move-in-ready convenience. Enjoy brand-new appliances, new flooring, electrical, plumbing, and bathrooms, along with a stunning new kitchen featuring quartz

    Robert Bucci HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    539 Walnut St, Vandergrift, PA 15690
  • /16

    $12,500

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    214 and 214 1/2 Whittier St, Vandergrift, PA 15690

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,173 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 66% Below List Price
    • $11/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Conn CONN REALTY, INC.

    214 and 214 1/2 Whittier St, Vandergrift, PA 15690
    • /21

      Est $63,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 Lowell St, Vandergrift, PA 15690

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 789 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      311 Lowell St, Vandergrift, PA 15690

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Dunmire CENTURY 21 AMERICAN HERITAGE

  • /3

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 5,998 Sq Ft
    • $36,311 per Acre

    208 Whittier St, Vandergrift, PA 15690

    Developers, investors, and dream-home builders—opportunity awaits! This vacant lot, along with several others we are offering, presents an incredible chance to bring your vision to life. Whether you are planning a personal residence, building a rental portfolio, or developing multiple homes, these properties provide endless potential. Each lot is situated in a convenient location with access to

    David Nee REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    208 Whittier St, Vandergrift, PA 15690
  • /24

    $132,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1126 Penn Ave, Vandergrift, PA 15690

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,341

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Pollick HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1126 Penn Ave, Vandergrift, PA 15690
    • /8

      Est $57,689

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 Lowell St, Vandergrift, PA 15690

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      314 Lowell St, Vandergrift, PA 15690

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99% Above List Price
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Bucci Howard Hanna

  • /16

    $34,400

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    314 Lowell St Unit 1/2, Vandergrift, PA 15690

    Investor special in a quiet Vandergrift neighborhood! The property two-bedroom, one-bath home boasts off-street parking and two covered porches. The property needs a full renovation throughout but is priced accordingly for someone looking to add value. *** Possible to finish or potential to add third bedroom in the basement. *** This sale is for two parcels the house and the driveway to the

    Adam Gleve DEACON & HOOVER REAL ESTATE ADVISORS LLC

    314 Lowell St Unit 1/2, Vandergrift, PA 15690
  • /35

    $105,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    512 Watson St, Vandergrift, PA 15690

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,078

    Last Listing Agent Chrissy Heinle REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    512 Watson St, Vandergrift, PA 15690
    • /14

      Est $80,565

      Not Listed For Sale

      313 Emerson St, Vandergrift, PA 15690

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      313 Emerson St, Vandergrift, PA 15690

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denise Lewandowski Howard Hanna

  • /2

    $24,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    1212 Gravel Bar Rd, Vandergrift, PA 15690

    This home is a handyman special that needs some love. Value is in the land.

    Denise Lewandowski HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1212 Gravel Bar Rd, Vandergrift, PA 15690
  • /22

    $33,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    135 Custer Ave, Vandergrift, PA 15690

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,511

    Last Listing Agent Blake McNeely KELLER WILLIAMS EXCLUSIVE

    135 Custer Ave, Vandergrift, PA 15690
    • /27

      Est $92,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      327 Emerson St, Vandergrift, PA 15690

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      327 Emerson St, Vandergrift, PA 15690

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erin Downes Howard Hanna

  • /18

    $59,995

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    172 Franklin Ave, Vandergrift, PA 15690

    Welcome to this wonderful opportunity! This is a perfect investment property to create an amazing home with character - or make it your own! Property is very close with walking distance to charming downtown Vandergrift. Contact us for tours.

    Blake McNeely KELLER WILLIAMS EXCLUSIVE

    172 Franklin Ave, Vandergrift, PA 15690
  • /12

    $60,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    522 Longfellow St, Vandergrift, PA 15690

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,639

    Last Listing Agent Denise Lewandowski HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    522 Longfellow St, Vandergrift, PA 15690
    • /5

      Est $89,467

      Not Listed For Sale

      324 Emerson St, Vandergrift, PA 15690

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      324 Emerson St, Vandergrift, PA 15690

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Denise Lewandowski Howard Hanna

  • /28

    $199,900

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    126 Bakers Ln, Vandergrift, PA 15690

    Nestled along Bakers Lane, this 3-bedroom home offers a rare combination of a rural setting with easy access to Route 380. Set back with a governor’s driveway featuring two entry points, the property provides both privacy and convenience. Inside, you’ll find original hardwood floors and a charming, vintage kitchen and bath full of history. A spacious two-car garage adds practicality, while the

    Arron Groomes YOUR TOWN REALTY LLC

    126 Bakers Ln, Vandergrift, PA 15690
  • /34

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    3766 N Balsiger Rd, Vandergrift, PA 15690

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Miller REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    3766 N Balsiger Rd, Vandergrift, PA 15690
    • /35

      Est $206,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 Longfellow St, Vandergrift, PA 15690

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,443 Sq Ft
      311 Longfellow St, Vandergrift, PA 15690

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dylan Compton COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /16

    $89,999

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 896 Sq Ft

    1020 Poe St, Vandergrift, PA 15690

    Great Bones on this cute brick house. Nice deep yard and great hardwood floors throughout. Put your personal touch on this cute home.

    Chad Reed HOMEZU

    1020 Poe St, Vandergrift, PA 15690
  • /33

    $165,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    508 Mckinley Ave, Vandergrift, PA 15690

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dakota Goch HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    508 Mckinley Ave, Vandergrift, PA 15690
    • /20

      Est $64,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Longfellow St, Vandergrift, PA 15690

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      310 Longfellow St, Vandergrift, PA 15690

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • 413 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Albert COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

  • /3

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 5,998 Sq Ft
    • $36,311 per Acre

    303 Lowell St, Vandergrift, PA 15690

David Nee REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    303 Lowell St, Vandergrift, PA 15690
  • /19

    $50,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    267 Sherman Ave, Vandergrift, PA 15690

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,405

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Houck BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    267 Sherman Ave, Vandergrift, PA 15690
    • /16

      Est $69,811

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 Longfellow St, Vandergrift, PA 15690

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      330 Longfellow St, Vandergrift, PA 15690

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tanisha Lydic RE/MAX

  • /8

    $69,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    100 Lowell St, Vandergrift, PA 15690

    Spacious 3 bedroom home on double corner lot. Large room sizes. Main level consists of living room, dining room, kitchen, master bedroom and full bath. Upper level has 2 bedrooms. Lower level consists of family room, storage room and partial bath. Covered front porch. Covered raised rear porch with patio area below. Detached garage. This home has a lot to offer the new homeowners! Kiski Area

    Denise Lewandowski HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    100 Lowell St, Vandergrift, PA 15690
  • /37

    $185,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    213 Whittier St, Vandergrift, PA 15690

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,235

    Last Listing Agent Amy Karafinski COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    213 Whittier St, Vandergrift, PA 15690
    • /23

      Est $98,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      917 Howell St, Vandergrift, PA 15690

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      917 Howell St, Vandergrift, PA 15690

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gary Pish Howard Hanna

  • /22

    $49,000

    Under Contract

    1119 Hancock Ave, Vandergrift, PA 15690

    Welcome to this unique and spacious duplex nestled in Allegheny Township—offering incredible potential for investors, multi-generational living, or those looking to create a one-of-a-kind single-family home. Rich in history, this property was once a cherished family home before being converted into a duplex, and it’s easy to see the character and possibilities throughout. The main (larger) unit

    Dara Bush HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1119 Hancock Ave, Vandergrift, PA 15690

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home