275

Recently Sold Varina, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $327,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3228 Pinefields Dr, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,988

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Murray Keller Williams Realty

    3228 Pinefields Dr, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /46

    $380,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    7608 Settlers Ridge Ct, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,815

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Williams Virginia Capital Realty

    7608 Settlers Ridge Ct, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /48

    $517,500

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    8078 Recreation Rd, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,027

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Eberly Allegiance Real Estate

    8078 Recreation Rd, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /2

    $495,890

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1812 Outrigger Dr, Chester, VA 23836

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,484

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sebrell Keller Williams Realty

    1812 Outrigger Dr, Chester, VA 23836
  • /49

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1629 New Market Rd, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,563

    Last Listing Agent Lois Thomas Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    1629 New Market Rd, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /56

    $440,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    8109 Countryside Crossing Ct, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,239

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Haskins EXP Realty, LLC

    8109 Countryside Crossing Ct, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /14

    $445,680

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3516 Grail Ln, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,806

    Last Listing Agent Tammy DeFazio CH Realty, LLC

    3516 Grail Ln, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /33

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    6721 Southbury Ct, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,703

    Last Listing Agent Joie Boykins EXP Realty LLC

    6721 Southbury Ct, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /2

    $246,500

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3700 Britton Rd, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,036

    Last Listing Agent Beth Baldwin Virginia Capital Realty

    3700 Britton Rd, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /14

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5400 Darbytown Rd, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,087

    Last Listing Agent Bernice White BHG Base Camp

    5400 Darbytown Rd, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /2

    $378,240

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1732 New Settlement Dr, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,113

    Last Listing Agent John Thiel Long & Foster REALTORS

    1732 New Settlement Dr, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /35

    $403,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3013 Ruddy Duck Ct, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,621

    Last Listing Agent Sam Pha Real Broker LLC

    3013 Ruddy Duck Ct, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /5

    $395,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    7701 King Eider Dr, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,461

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Allen Plentura Realty LLC

    7701 King Eider Dr, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /48

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    6989 Sir Galahad Rd, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,740

    Last Listing Agent Jacque Vaughan Mint Door Realty

    6989 Sir Galahad Rd, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /2

    $429,600

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    8204 Grantham Woods Way, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,158

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Tuthill Hometown Realty

    8204 Grantham Woods Way, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /39

    $435,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    7605 King Eider Dr, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,265

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Simmons Samson Properties

    7605 King Eider Dr, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /39

    $560,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1925 Galley Place, Chester, VA 23836

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,610

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sebrell Keller Williams Realty

    1925 Galley Place, Chester, VA 23836
  • /40

    $435,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    7804 Wood Mill Dr, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,782

    Last Listing Agent Brad Ruckart Real Broker LLC

    7804 Wood Mill Dr, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /41

    $675,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    11667 Riverboat Dr, Chester, VA 23836

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,662

    Last Listing Agent Denise Jones Legacy Living Realty and Associates

    11667 Riverboat Dr, Chester, VA 23836
  • /48

    $830,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2401 Powderhorn Dr, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $833,546

    Last Listing Agent Weston Estes RE/MAX Commonwealth

    2401 Powderhorn Dr, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /2

    $330,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1758 Kingsland Rd, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,178

    Last Listing Agent Dawn V. Curry Real Broker, LLC

    1758 Kingsland Rd, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /49

    $299,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2051 Mill Rd, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,404

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Medlin RE/MAX Commonwealth

    2051 Mill Rd, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /31

    $440,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    7012 Hapsburg Ct, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,547

    Last Listing Agent Donnell Cobb Redfin Corporation

    7012 Hapsburg Ct, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /2

    $540,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    5001 Whitehaven Ct, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,811

    Last Listing Agent Monica Davis Fathom Realty Virginia

    5001 Whitehaven Ct, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /24

    $343,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    6448 Goldenrod Ct, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,356

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Puryear Coldwell Banker Elite

    6448 Goldenrod Ct, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /50

    $820,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    11942 Channelmark Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23836

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,353

    Last Listing Agent Eric Walker EXP Realty, LLC

    11942 Channelmark Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23836
  • /47

    $424,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2924 Goldeneye Ln, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,667

    Last Listing Agent Missy Reed ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

    2924 Goldeneye Ln, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /2

    $415,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1540 Southbury Ave, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,117

    Last Listing Agent Renee Cowan Cowan Realty LLC

    1540 Southbury Ave, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /20

    $490,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2509 Grantham Woods Terrace, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Lavold Hometown Realty

    2509 Grantham Woods Terrace, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    5810 Charles City Rd, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,499

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Holley Holley Realty

    5810 Charles City Rd, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /17

    $760,863

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    11726 Anchor Landing Place, Chester, VA 23836

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 364 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sebrell Keller Williams Realty

    11726 Anchor Landing Place, Chester, VA 23836
  • /37

    $602,500

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    8381 Battlefield Park Rd, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,439

    Last Listing Agent Matt Smith MSE Properties

    8381 Battlefield Park Rd, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /33

    $412,500

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    7817 Curtisdale Rd, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,761

    Last Listing Agent Marc Austin Highfill Exit First Realty

    7817 Curtisdale Rd, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /2

    $493,345

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    7053 Hapsburg Ct, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,376

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Ann Barber Virginia Capital Realty

    7053 Hapsburg Ct, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /50

    $695,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    11701 Riverboat Dr, Chester, VA 23836

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,548

    Last Listing Agent Francisco Peot Real Broker LLC

    11701 Riverboat Dr, Chester, VA 23836
  • /50

    $445,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    8441 Buffin Rd, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,843

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kelly Long & Foster REALTORS

    8441 Buffin Rd, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /2

    $474,700

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3672 Shining Armor Ln, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,045

    Last Listing Agent Tammy DeFazio CH Realty, LLC

    3672 Shining Armor Ln, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /38

    $440,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    7086 Ravenscraig Crescent, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,466

    Last Listing Agent Asha Wright ICON Realty Group

    7086 Ravenscraig Crescent, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /30

    $472,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1713 Galley Place, Chester, VA 23836

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,781

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sebrell Keller Williams Realty

    1713 Galley Place, Chester, VA 23836
  • /50

    $390,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2721 Fawnwick Dr, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,375

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Vick Century 21 All American

    2721 Fawnwick Dr, Henrico, VA 23231

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home