173

Recently Sold Vashon, WA Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $966,500

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    13311 Burma Rd SW, Vashon, WA 98070

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,023,965

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Teagarden John L. Scott Vashon

    13311 Burma Rd SW, Vashon, WA 98070
  • /2

    $430,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    15816 Vashon Hwy SW, Vashon, WA 98070

    • Land
    • 6.77 Acres
    • $63,516 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Knight Vashon Isl. Sotheby's Int'l RE

    15816 Vashon Hwy SW, Vashon, WA 98070
  • /36

    $689,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    18304 Mclean Rd SW, Vashon, WA 98070

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $599/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,184

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Limont Vashon Isl. Sotheby's Int'l RE

    18304 Mclean Rd SW, Vashon, WA 98070
  • /38

    $2,200,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    22626 111th Ave SW, Vashon, WA 98070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $659/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,305,943

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Donnelly Martin Vashon Isl. Sotheby's Int'l RE

    22626 111th Ave SW, Vashon, WA 98070
  • /38

    $2,100,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    28812 125th Place SW, Vashon, WA 98070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $700/SF
    • 270 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,948,209

    Last Listing Agent Jim Marsh John L. Scott Vashon

    28812 125th Place SW, Vashon, WA 98070
  • /36

    $740,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    10211 SW Bank Rd Unit A & B, Vashon, WA 98070

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,836

    Last Listing Agent Julie Salazar eXp Realty

    10211 SW Bank Rd Unit A & B, Vashon, WA 98070
  • /37

    $1,525,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    9326 SW 216th St, Vashon, WA 98070

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $669/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,584,719

    Last Listing Agent Sophia De Groen Windermere Vashon

    9326 SW 216th St, Vashon, WA 98070
  • /24

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    25807 Gold Beach Dr SW, Vashon, WA 98070

    • Land
    • 12,893 Sq Ft
    • $1,097,973 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martin Ho Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    25807 Gold Beach Dr SW, Vashon, WA 98070
  • /10

    $107,500

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    223 xx Melchert Way SW, Vashon, WA 98070

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $53,774 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • 91 Days On Market

223 xx Melchert Way SW, Vashon, WA 98070
  • /28

    $540,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    10320 SW Cove Rd, Vashon, WA 98070

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,362

    Last Listing Agent Crist Granum John L. Scott Vashon

    10320 SW Cove Rd, Vashon, WA 98070
  • /14

    $605,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    11715 SW 251st Ln, Vashon, WA 98070

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $576/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,706

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Hoover Windermere R.E. Port Townsend

    11715 SW 251st Ln, Vashon, WA 98070
  • /40

    $965,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    19416 Beall Rd SW, Vashon, WA 98070

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $994,656

19416 Beall Rd SW, Vashon, WA 98070
  • /40

    $1,148,750

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    23707 115th Ave SW, Vashon, WA 98070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,218,726

23707 115th Ave SW, Vashon, WA 98070
  • /37

    $875,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    27603 145th Ave SW, Vashon, WA 98070

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $608/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $885,345

27603 145th Ave SW, Vashon, WA 98070
  • /39

    $1,165,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    13310 SW Madrona Rd, Vashon, WA 98070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,275,193

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Grimsley John L. Scott Vashon

    13310 SW Madrona Rd, Vashon, WA 98070
  • /38

    $1,250,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    11501 103rd Ave SW, Vashon, WA 98070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,002,429

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Ferriel John L. Scott Vashon

    11501 103rd Ave SW, Vashon, WA 98070
  • /40

    $495,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    27810 99th Ave SW, Vashon, WA 98070

    • Land
    • 9.91 Acres
    • $49,950 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,759

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Ferriel John L. Scott Vashon

    27810 99th Ave SW, Vashon, WA 98070
  • /6

    $45,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    224 xx Melchert Way SW, Vashon, WA 98070

    • Land
    • 33,332 Sq Ft
    • $58,808 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55% Below List Price
    • 207 Days On Market

224 xx Melchert Way SW, Vashon, WA 98070
  • /2

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    17015 Cove Walk SW, Vashon, WA 98070

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,548/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,948

    Last Listing Agent Ray Bosko Windermere R.E. Northeast, Inc

    17015 Cove Walk SW, Vashon, WA 98070
  • /33

    $1,600,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    28302 97th Ave SW, Vashon, WA 98070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $590/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,185,924

    Last Listing Agent Beth de Groen Windermere Vashon

    28302 97th Ave SW, Vashon, WA 98070
  • /30

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    13707 SW 244th St, Vashon, WA 98070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Robison eXp Realty

    13707 SW 244th St, Vashon, WA 98070
  • /40

    $975,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    24314 75th Ave SW, Vashon, WA 98070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,010,256

24314 75th Ave SW, Vashon, WA 98070
  • /40

    $1,165,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    10205 SW Tillicum Ln, Vashon, WA 98070

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $863/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,150,682

    Last Listing Agent Dale Korenek Windermere Vashon

    10205 SW Tillicum Ln, Vashon, WA 98070
  • /29

    $1,100,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    22617 Kingsbury Rd SW, Vashon, WA 98070

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $667/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,032,478

    Last Listing Agent Beth de Groen Windermere Vashon

    22617 Kingsbury Rd SW, Vashon, WA 98070
  • /33

    $850,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    11305 103rd Ave SW, Vashon, WA 98070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,835

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Ferriel John L. Scott Vashon

    11305 103rd Ave SW, Vashon, WA 98070
  • /20

    $125,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    20410 81st Ave SW, Vashon, WA 98070

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $657,895 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,418

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Dalton Windermere Vashon

    20410 81st Ave SW, Vashon, WA 98070
  • /36

    $1,575,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    16305 Crescent Dr SW, Vashon, WA 98070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $601/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,556,096

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Souder Windermere Real Estate Co.

    16305 Crescent Dr SW, Vashon, WA 98070
  • /39

    $1,175,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    7429 SW 255th St, Vashon, WA 98070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $513/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,264,378

    Last Listing Agent Diane Stoffer Vashon Isl. Sotheby's Int'l RE

    7429 SW 255th St, Vashon, WA 98070
  • /23

    $980,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    27407 94th Ave SW, Vashon, WA 98070

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $454/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,941

    Last Listing Agent Marjon McDermott John L. Scott Vashon

    27407 94th Ave SW, Vashon, WA 98070
  • /37

    $1,090,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    24917 Dockton Rd SW, Vashon, WA 98070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,177,556

24917 Dockton Rd SW, Vashon, WA 98070
  • /2

    $695,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    9728 SW Burton Dr, Vashon, WA 98070

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $880/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,560

    Last Listing Agent Sam Hankin John L Scott RE West Seattle

    9728 SW Burton Dr, Vashon, WA 98070
  • /30

    $775,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    11607 SW Cove Rd, Vashon, WA 98070

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $807,942

    Last Listing Agent Crist Granum John L. Scott Vashon

    11607 SW Cove Rd, Vashon, WA 98070
  • /40

    $260,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    4968 SW Luana Ln, Vashon, WA 98070

    • Land
    • 25,308 Sq Ft
    • $447,504 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,976

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Folk Terrafin

    4968 SW Luana Ln, Vashon, WA 98070
  • /24

    $476,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    10006 SW 188th St, Vashon, WA 98070

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,201

10006 SW 188th St, Vashon, WA 98070
  • /38

    $3,020,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    9707 SW Quartermaster Dr, Vashon, WA 98070

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $1,102/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,871,010

9707 SW Quartermaster Dr, Vashon, WA 98070
  • 11011 SW 232nd St, Vashon, WA 98070

    $2,200,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    11011 SW 232nd St, Vashon, WA 98070

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $629/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,041,001

    Last Listing Agent Connie Cunningham Vashon Isl. Sotheby's Int'l RE

    11011 SW 232nd St, Vashon, WA 98070
  • /35

    $800,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    23405 80th Ave SW, Vashon, WA 98070

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $871,814

23405 80th Ave SW, Vashon, WA 98070
  • /40

    $1,625,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    26742 94th Ave SW, Vashon, WA 98070

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $584/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,600,620

    Last Listing Agent Connie Sorensen COMPASS

    26742 94th Ave SW, Vashon, WA 98070
  • /13

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    10002 SW 188th St, Vashon, WA 98070

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,109

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Lewis Winterbrook Realty Inc.

    10002 SW 188th St, Vashon, WA 98070
  • /35

    $981,500

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    10519 SW 188th St, Vashon, WA 98070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,066,340

    Last Listing Agent JR Crawford Windermere Vashon

    10519 SW 188th St, Vashon, WA 98070

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home